Archive for January, 2018

SUNY Canton Library Doubles Textbook Loan Program

Wednesday, January 31st, 2018

SUNY Canton is doubling its textbook loan program in an effort to offset the cost of attending college.

“Our Southworth Library Learning Commons has an extensive collection of textbooks held on reserve for students who cannot afford to purchase them,” said SUNY Canton Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs Douglas M. Scheidt. “This year I’ve doubled their budget, from $6,000 to $12,000, to help further reduce financial barriers to education.”

A student gathers books from the textbook reserve section of the library.

Desire A. Manning, a SUNY Canton Southworth Library Learning Commons student employee from Stony Point, taking out materials from the college’s vast textbook reserve collection.

 

The cost of textbooks has risen by 73 percent over the past decade, according to a 2016 report by the U.S. Public Interest Research Group. Almost a third of students reported that they had used their financial aid to pay for textbooks, which can lead to financial insecurity during their education. “Economic hardship is one of the reasons students withdraw from college,” Scheidt said.

The current collection includes textbooks for almost every single major, and almost all the textbooks for general education courses. The provost said 71 percent of courses have a text on reserve at the library. The library loaned items from its reserve text collection more than 12,000 times during the 2016-2017 academic year.

Students study at various tables in Southworth Library.

The Southworth Library Learning Commons recently underwent a major renovation that created more student study space overlooking the campus.

“We try to purchase the books that will have the greatest potential financial impact,” said Southworth Library Director Cori Wilhelm. “We purchase books for high-enrollment courses with the most expensive texts. We also try to purchase as many eBooks as we can.”

Some, but not all, courses may require ownership of a text. Many students have been able to check out one of the reserve copies for a couple of hours and complete their studies. Other students check out the texts and then go on to purchase or rent them from the school bookstore.

The library also loans cameras for use in the Criminal Investigation and Graphic and Multimedia Design program. Students can also check out computers, iPads, phone chargers and calculators from the circulation desk.

Wilhelm and former college Librarian Rachel Koenig authored a chapter in the book “Textbooks in Academic Libraries: Selection, Circulation, and Assessment” titled Basically Everything I Need, I Know the Library Has it: A Case Study of SUNY Canton’s Textbook Program.

The textbook loan program and innovative technology offerings are among the reasons the Southworth Library earned number one rankings in the 2015 SUNY Student Opinion Survey, which compares student satisfaction at 27 state-operated colleges and university centers.

The textbook loan program began more than 10 years ago at the Library. It has received funding from the Carl D. Perkins Career and Technical Education Grant and the Canton College Foundation. Library employees and college faculty members have also purchased and donated books for the program.

 

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in engineering technology, health, management and public service and recently received number one rankings in library resources, library services and tutoring services in the SUNY Student Opinion Survey. The college’s faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 13 online degree programs. The college’s 15 athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level and are joining the North Atlantic Conference beginning in the 2018-19 academic year.

SUNY Canton Competes in First Ever Varsity eSports Match

Tuesday, January 30th, 2018

SUNY Canton battled Southern New Hampshire University (SNHU) in the college’s first varsity eSports showing on Sunday, Jan. 28.

The fledgling team played well during their first matchup of Riot Games’ Collegiate League of Legends Eastern Conference Competition but were unable to upset the higher-ranked SNHU.

Athletes complete in their first matchup versus Southern New Hampshire

SUNY Canton made an exciting push on the middle lane, only to have SNHU outflank its champions to earn victory.

“We worked hard, analyzed the other team and had a strong plan going into the match,” said Roos eSports Co-captain Joe M. Canton of the Bronx. “We picked our bans wisely, but SNHU had more experience playing as a team, which translated into a solid victory.”

The Roos tried a different strategy and were upset again by the platinum- and diamond-level SNHU team during the second round of play.

“I’m proud of how these athletes came together in such a short amount of time,” said SUNY Canton eSports Coach Robert J. Snow. “The match was exciting to watch, and I can’t wait to see how they play next week.”

After the competition, the teammates started to work on a plan for their next match. SUNY Canton will compete again at 3 p.m. Saturday, Feb. 3, against the Keuka College Wolves.

The eSports program was formed in December 2017 to complement several academic offerings at the college. SUNY Canton is a member of the National Association of Collegiate Esports (NACE). The college’s Hearthstone team will play its first NACE match on Feb. 19.

 

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in engineering technology, health, management and public service and recently received number one rankings in library resources, library services and tutoring services in the SUNY Student Opinion Survey. The college’s faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 13 online degree programs. The college’s 15 athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level and are joining the North Atlantic Conference beginning in the 2018-19 academic year.

SUNY Canton and Area Agencies Offer Free Tax Assistance

Tuesday, January 23rd, 2018

VITA LogoStudents and faculty from SUNY Canton’s Accounting and Business programs are partnering with AARP Tax-Aide, the Potsdam Neighborhood Center, and SeaComm Federal Credit Union to offer free tax assistance at locations around the North Country.

The college’s program is overseen by Accounting Professor Ran Li and Legal Studies Professor Jondavid S. DeLong, who are committed to helping individuals and families file their 2017 tax returns. This is the first year that the college has joined with outside agencies in an effort to offer the valuable assistance to a broader audience.

For more than 13 years, the VITA program at SUNY Canton has allowed students to help individuals correctly prepare their taxes while under the supervision of tax certified professionals.

At SUNY Canton, the free tax assistance will be available by appointment between Feb. 3 and April 17 in SUNY Canton’s Accounting, Business and Finance Center in Cook Hall Room 100. The free service is offered to SUNY Canton students and income-qualified community members.

The College’s Financial Literacy Center and the School of Business and Liberal Arts sponsors the free tax preparation program with community partners as a service to those who cannot afford to visit an accountant or who are unable to prepare their taxes on their own.

For more information visit SUNY Canton’s VITA Webpage. To schedule an appointment at SUNY Canton, contact the School of Business and Liberal Arts by phone at (315) 386-7328.

AARP Tax-Aide and other VITA sites are being run by the AARP Foundation, the Potsdam Neighborhood Center and SeaComm Federal Credit Union at locations throughout the area, including:

  • Assistance from AARP Tax-Aide will be available in Canton, Massena, Potsdam and Ogdensburg. For more information, contact Sheryl Campbell at 315-212-0450.
  • SeaComm Federal Credit Union will be providing tax help on Saturdays by appointment in Canton, Malone, Massena, Ogdensburg, Plattsburgh and Potsdam. Contact Jerry Manor 315-764-0566, ext. 546, for scheduling information.
  • Appointments through the Potsdam Neighborhood Center at 2 Park Street can be made by contacting Kristal Hayes 315-265-3920 or Nicole Duve 315-569-2634.

 

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in engineering technology, health, management and public service and recently received number one rankings in library resources, library services and tutoring services in the SUNY Student Opinion Survey. The college’s faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 13 online degree programs. The college’s 15 athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level and are joining the North Atlantic Conference beginning in the 2018-19 academic year.

SUNY Canton Police Academy Emphasizes De-Escalation Tactics

Friday, January 12th, 2018

The St. Lawrence County-David Sullivan Law Enforcement Academy begins its 23rd session with an emphasis on de-escalation tactics.

More than a dozen future law enforcement professionals began their training on Monday, Jan. 8, representing agencies from across the North Country.

academy cadets Gregory J. Anderson, a future St. Lawrence County Sheriff’s deputy, and Joshua Belile

Pictured from left are SUNY Canton police academy cadets Gregory J. Anderson, a future St. Lawrence County Sheriff’s deputy, and Joshua Belile, a Homeland Security major enrolled in the pre-employment portion of the academy.

According to Academy Director Joseph Brown, a SUNY Canton alumnus and a retired Massena Police Department investigator, this year’s class will learn new ways to defuse potentially dangerous situations without the use of force.

“Our cadets study of police responses,” Brown said. “In cases that end in violence, we evaluate the situation to see what could be done to de-escalate the situation verbally to bring a mutually successful end to the encounter.”

Potsdam Village Police Officer First Class Matthew A. Seymour teaches the first section of the SUNY Canton David Sullivan-St. Lawrence County Law Enforcement Academy.

Potsdam Village Police Officer First Class Matthew A. Seymour teaches the first section of the SUNY Canton David Sullivan-St. Lawrence County Law Enforcement Academy.

The academy also includes a special emphasis on community police practices, including fair and impartial policing. Brown explained that communication is key in any dealings with the public. The cadets are trained in a variety of ways to successfully bring a situation a situation of potential conflict to a positive resolution. “Body language, attention and empathy are all crucial,” he said.

New courses implemented by the New York State Department of Criminal Justice Services include professional communications, procedural justice and decision making. These courses further support the academy’s current focus.

Cadets are also trained in opioid intervention and the administration of the life-saving drug Naloxone, also known as Narcan, during the first-responder section of the academy.

Tewasherake Barnes, a future St. Regis Tribal Police officer, putting a tourniquet on Anthony Mossow, a future Norfolk Town Police officer.

SUNY Canton David Sullivan-St. Lawrence County Law Enforcement Academy cadets learn life-saving techniques during the EMS section of the semester-long training. Pictured is Tewasherake Barnes, a future St. Regis Tribal Police officer, putting a tourniquet on Anthony Mossow, a future Norfolk Town Police officer.

“We equip our cadets with an advanced skillset they will need for their careers,” said SUNY Canton University Police Chief Alan P. Mulkin. “The majority of our courses are taught by active law enforcement officers. The men and women enrolled in our academy learn from the professionals they will be serving with when they graduate.”

SUNY Canton’s Law Enforcement Academy Training is offered in two phases. Phase one offers pre-employment training and encompasses the majority of skills necessary to become a police officer. Cadets are then eligible to complete phase two upon becoming a sworn police officer. Phase two includes, firearms, and counter terrorism training, advanced police arrest techniques, among other topics.

SUNY Canton is one of a select few academies in New York State to offer this comprehensive two-part training, which greatly benefits North Country agencies.

Students in law enforcement related programs can opt to take phase one of the training to meet their academic requirements. Those students are often recruited to fill vacancies at area police agencies, which then qualifies them to complete the academy and begin employment immediately after graduation.

 

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in engineering technology, health, management and public service and recently received number one rankings in library resources, library services and tutoring services in the SUNY Student Opinion Survey. The college’s faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 13 online degree programs. The college’s 15 athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level and are joining the North Atlantic Conference beginning in the 2018-19 academic year.

SUNY Canton Announces Fall 2017 Honor Roll

Thursday, January 11th, 2018

SUNY CantonCongratulations Honor Students!

SUNY Canton recognizes the students who earned academic honors during the Fall 2017 semester.

To receive President’s List honors, full-time students must earn a semester grade point average of 3.75 or higher on a 4.0 scale. For Dean’s List, full-time students must earn at least a 3.25 GPA on a 4.0 scale. Part Time Honors recognize students who earned at least a 3.25 GPA in 6 to 11 credits of course work.

Students who earned academic honors were emailed a Merit Achievement and a news release was sent to their hometown newspapers. Students who have requested confidentiality are excluded from all published lists. For corrections or questions, please email pr@canton.edu, or call 315-386-7300.

President’s List:

  • Shannon Abar of Ogdensburg, Health Care Management
  • Courtney Allen of Antwerp, Criminal Investigation
  • Azzat Almasri of Liverpool, undeclared
  • Emily Anderson of Jeffersonville, Criminal Investigation
  • Johnathan Andre of Saranac, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Thomas Andrews of Gouverneur, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Katlyn Atkinson of Tuxedo Park, undeclared
  • Alyssa Attardo of Brooklyn, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Ryan Auger of Richfield Springs, undeclared
  • Dion Aumell of Norfolk, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Demba Ba of Cambria Heights, Management
  • Makayla Bacon of Edwards, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Brittany Bailey of Potsdam, Management
  • Arryn Baker of Potsdam, Accounting
  • Shelbie Baldwin of Potsdam, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Thomas Barton of Tupper Lake, Electrical Construction and Maintenance
  • Dylan Bates of Gouverneur, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Brielle Beadle of Norwich, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Benjamin Beasley of Elgin, ON, Finance
  • Kareen Bedford of Ogdensburg, Health Care Management
  • Joshua Belile of Massena, Homeland Security
  • Samuel Benzing of Greig, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Jacob Bero of Hogansburg, Engineering Science
  • Kalee Berriz of Lowville, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Jennifer Bieksza of Holland Patent, Criminal Investigation
  • Jordan Bigness of Fort Covington, Individual Studies
  • Tiffany Bisbikos of Liverpool, Finance
  • Dallas Blair of Sandy Creek, Veterinary Technology
  • Brett Blanchard of Hudson Falls, Health Care Management
  • Catherine Blasi of Syracuse, Management
  • Amber Bleul of Great Valley, Management
  • Seth Bly of Saint Johnsville, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Daniel Bonilla of Culver City, CA,  Emergency Management
  • Shane Booth of Ogdensburg, Health Care Management
  • Wesley Bortnick of Canton, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Paige Bortnick of Potsdam, Veterinary Technology
  • Tyler Bowman of Gouverneur, Criminal Justice
  • Heath Boyea of Malone, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Miranda Bradley of Tupper Lake, Legal Studies
  • Amber Braman of Stony Creek, Veterinary Technology
  • Rosangela Brea of Bronx, undeclared
  • Shaylee Brenno of Heuvelton,pplied Psychology
  • Erica Briggs of Gouverneur, Business Administration
  • Evelyn Brooks of Hannawa Falls, Health Care Management
  • Robert Brown of Lake George, Finance
  • Lara Brown of Massena, Health Care Management
  • Nichelle Brownlee of Bronx, Individual Studies
  • Michael Bucholtz of Ballston Spa, Engineering Science
  • Miranda Bulriss of Lisbon,pplied Psychology
  • Courtney Burgess of Albany, Health Care Management
  • Nicholas Burnett of Potsdam, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Christopher Calamia of Mount Upton, Finance
  • Gabrielle Camacho of Congers, Homeland Security
  • Kerrie Campbell of Liverpool, Health Care Management
  • James Canevari of Hermon, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Jamie Carey of West Stockholm, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Marni Cartelli of East Meadow, Health Care Management
  • Cameron Carter of Albany, Emergency Management
  • Keiana Carter-Adkins of Homer, Individual Studies
  • Austin Cassell of Tupper Lake, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Erica Castrina of Carthage, Finance
  • Carla Caswell of Roseburg, OR, Legal Studies
  • Samanthe Caza of Massena, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Marlene Cazahuatl of Brooklyn, Health Care Management
  • Isaiah Cechnicki of Fort Plain, Funeral Services Administration
  • Michael Cerasuolo of Montreal, QC, Business Administration
  • Christopher Cerosaletti of Oneonta, Funeral Services Administration
  • Andrew Chapin of Massena, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Ashley Chapin of Massena, Funeral Services Administration
  • Ernesto Chen of Staten Island, Criminal Investigation
  • Dharma Chevalier of North Bangor, Veterinary Technology
  • Simone Chin of Yonkers, undeclared
  • Tyler Chmielewski of Chittenango, Finance
  • Katherine Christiano of Rochester, Legal Studies
  • Nicholas Christopher of Groton, Health Care Management
  • Nathan Christy of Canton, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Dante Coco of Bristol, CT, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Meghan Codick of Buffalo, Health Care Management
  • Gianna Colicino of Selden, Funeral Services Administration
  • Kimberly Collins of Saranac Lake, Engineering Science
  • Michael Collins of Potsdam, Finance
  • Ian Colon of Ozone Park, Individual Studies
  • Adam Commella of Canton, Electrical Construction and Maintenance
  • Melinda Conant of Canton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Kathryn Connor of Massena, Legal Studies
  • Cody Cook of Brasher Falls, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Kyle Copeland of Harrisville, undeclared
  • Vivienne Corbett of Jamaica, Legal Studies
  • Samantha Coriano of Bronx, Criminal Investigation
  • Alexandra Corradi of Massapequa, Legal Studies
  • Abraham Couperus of Ogdensburg, Computer Information Systems
  • Devin Cox of Gouverneur, Management
  • Lucas Coyne of Rensselaer, Homeland Security
  • Thomas Crabtree of Canton, Finance
  • Crystal Crosbie of De Kalb Junction, Individual Studies
  • Amber Crowley of Norfolk, Individual Studies
  • Kali Cuellar of North Tonawanda, Health Care Management
  • Zachary Curtis of De Kalb Junction, Funeral Services Administration
  • Ryan Dafoe of Potsdam, undeclared
  • Kamie Dana of Watertown, Management
  • Michele Daniels of New Rochelle, Health Care Management
  • Kaitlyn Daniels of Potsdam, Individual Studies
  • Charles Dann of Gouverneur, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Brittany Davidson of Hamilton, ON, Nursing
  • Dylan Davis of Watertown, Sports Management
  • Corinne De Sa’ of Fishkill, Management
  • Anna Deloriea of Stillwater, Funeral Services Administration
  • Amber Delosh-Niles of Massena, Individual Studies
  • Molly Denny of Adams, Individual Studies
  • Kortni Derouin of Philadelphia, Veterinary Technology
  • Kristin Diamond of Schoharie, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Tristan Dibble of Chateaugay, Homeland Security
  • Marcan Dickey of Tupper Lake, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Theresa DiMartin of Oneonta, Criminal Investigation
  • Tammi Dindl of Philadelphia, Health Care Management
  • Dillon DiOrio of Rouses Point, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Ashley Dixon of Canton, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Tessa Dobson of Canton, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Jeffrey Dollinger of Rensselaer Falls, Accounting
  • Chelsea Donovan of Brasher Falls, Health Care Management
  • Jim Duff of West Islip, Emergency Management
  • Ashley Durham of Ogdensburg,pplied Psychology
  • Brianna Durham of Edwards, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Uchechukwu Duru of Brooklyn, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Casey Dwyer of Chittenango, Health Care Management
  • Andrea Dyer of Penn Yan, Finance
  • Logan Eddy of Black River, Homeland Security
  • Levi Edwards of Tupper Lake, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Jelani Ellington of Brooklyn, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Taylor Ellison of Canton, Health Care Management
  • Sierra Erwin of Lisbon, undeclared
  • Alexis Ezidore of Brooklyn, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Johanna Falkenham of Saint Regis Falls, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Emily Farrell of Gouverneur,pplied Psychology
  • Robbie Fefee of Massena, Emergency Management
  • Katelynn Ferguson of Lake Cowichan, BC, Criminal Justice
  • Garrett Fields of Dexter,ir Conditioning Engineering Technology
  • Stuart Fierheller of Lindsay, ON, Business Administration
  • Jessica Fischer of Williamsville, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Wyatt Fisher of Lisbon, Homeland Security
  • Taylor Fisher of Ogdensburg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Andrew Fitch of Peoria, IL, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Brooke Fitzgerald of Lake Clear, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Zackary Flanagan of Madrid,ir Conditioning Engineering Technology
  • Ronald Flannery of North Lawrence, undeclared
  • Kylene Fletcher of Mexico, Criminal Investigation
  • Kyra Flynn of Livonia, Veterinary Technology
  • Cassandra Foley of Ballston Spa, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Tiffany Folk of Waterloo, Legal Studies
  • Paul Ford of Au Sable Forks, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Rheanne Fortune of Ogdensburg, undeclared
  • Cassandra Foster of Gouverneur, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Gian Fountain of Brushton, Information Technology
  • Ashlee Fowler of Harrisville,pplied Psychology
  • Melissa Francis of Massena, Finance
  • Megan Frasier of Mayfield, Criminal Investigation
  • Darien Frederick of Clayton, Funeral Services Administration
  • Kyle Frederick of Potsdam, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Sade Freeman of Brooklyn, Health Care Management
  • Ashley Furgison of Waddington, Criminal Investigation
  • Daniel Gagnon of Rensselaer Falls, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Steven Gall of Massena, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Timothy Gerber of Fairport, Homeland Security
  • Jared Gervais of Enosburg Falls, VT, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Atif Ghaffar of Levittown, Health Care Management
  • Katherine Giannetti of Watertown, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Dylan Gibson of Gouverneur, Accounting
  • James Gibson of Ogdensburg, Criminal Investigation
  • Kendra Gilbert of Colton, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Gregory Gilbride of New York, Finance
  • Ashley Giuliano of Hauppauge, Health Care Management
  • Sofia Gold of Highland Mills, Management
  • Carol Golden of Gouverneur, Early Childhood
  • Samantha Gosch of Skaneateles, Management
  • Bailey Grace of Rochester, Criminal Investigation
  • Liam Graham Nihmey of Potsdam, Finance
  • Alexander Green of Saratoga Springs, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Alison Greene of Massena, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Jonathan Greenfield of Port Crane, Health Care Management
  • Mariah Greenman of Wellsville, Homeland Security
  • Alexis Grotto of Saratoga Springs, Veterinary Technology
  • Aubrey Grudowski of Potsdam, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Matthew Guarasce of Lacona, Construction Techmology: Management
  • Lenysia Guenette of Syracuse, Health Care Management
  • Thomas Guilfoil of Cicero,ir Conditioning Engineering Technology
  • Jordan Guyer of Syracuse, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Elizabeth Hall of Waddington, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Johanna Hanchar of Avon, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Janie Hansel of Lockport, Health Care Management
  • Amanda Skye Hansen of Rochester, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Loretta Harris of Fine, Business Administration
  • Andrew Harvey of Massena, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Rebecca Harvey of Massena, Veterinary Technology
  • Forest Hathaway of Newton Falls, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Miranda Havington of Cortland, Health Care Management
  • Grant Heath of Holsworthy, FR, Civil Engineering Technology
  • Thomas Heath of Potsdam, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Vanessa Hebert of Utica, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Jamie Heroux of Ithaca, Health Care Management
  • Christian Hojenski of Riverhead, Homeland Security
  • Adrienne Hollenbeck of Oswego, Legal Studies
  • John Holt of Gouverneur, Emergency Management
  • Jennifer Houston of Colton, Health Care Management
  • Tyler Hudson of Canton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Charlotte Huether of Lansing, Criminal Investigation
  • Cassandra Hughes of Barneveld, Homeland Security
  • Ryan Hurlbert of Ogdensburg, Heating and Plumbing Service
  • Billy Hyde II of Marcellus, Powersports Performance and Repair
  • Allyson Ingalls of Watertown, Information Technology
  • Danika Ingram of New York, Criminal Investigation
  • Verner Ingram of Potsdam, Nursing
  • Briannah Isaac of Brooklyn, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Vincent Jacobellis of Rock Tavern, Emergency Management
  • Tracy Jakubasz of Troy, Health Care Management
  • Kerrance James of Rochester, Finance
  • Ederly Jimenez Dominguez of Bronx, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Sarah Jock of Malone, Criminal Investigation
  • Daniel Johnson of Albany, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Brandon Johnston of Ogdensburg, Business Administration
  • Logan Jones of Adams, Management
  • Jerome Joseph of Bronx,lternative and Renewable Energy Systems
  • Veronica Kanhai of Inwood, Health Care Management
  • Nicole Karabats of Gouverneur, Legal Studies
  • Zachary Kavanagh of Hermon, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Aubrey Kidder of Carthage, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Alexander King of North Lawrence, Individual Studies
  • Chad King of North Lawrence, Individual Studies
  • Kevin Kingsbury of Gouverneur, Management
  • Jessica Kirk of Watertown,pplied Psychology
  • Andrew Kirsch of Chittenango, Engineering Science
  • Jenna Kiskiel of Lee Center, Criminal Investigation
  • Melissa Klein of Middletown, Criminal Investigation
  • Theresa Knapp of Massena, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Jessica Knapp of Cape Vincent, Veterinary Technology
  • Kody Kocsis of Brasher Falls, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Vili-Jesper Koivula of Nokia, FR, Business Administration
  • Brooke Krassowski of Oswego, Information Technology
  • Jason Kruger of Binghamton, Management
  • Justin Kuhlman of Fulton, Health Care Management
  • Kasey Kulczycki of St-Jerome, QC, Management
  • Kimberly Kurdziel of Monroe, Veterinary Technology
  • Steven LaClair of Massena, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Zaliha Ladan of Gouverneur, Health Care Management
  • Sara LaDuke of Massena, Health Care Management
  • David Ladwig of Taylorsville, KY, Legal Studies
  • Emily LaGarry of Massena, Veterinary Technology
  • Peter Lamb of Canton, undeclared
  • Paige Lamb of Painted Post, Veterinary Technology
  • Alex Lambiaso of Queensbury, Criminal Investigation
  • Catherine Lancaster of Ontario, Management
  • Jean-Philippe Langlois of Amos, QC, Management
  • Austin Lanning of Madrid, Engineering Science
  • Scott Lantz of Clayville, Emergency Management
  • Tanner Lapiene of Ogdensburg, Nursing
  • Shawn LaPointe of Warners, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Alyssa Lawrence of Auburn, Emergency Management
  • Samuel Lawrence of Halfmoon, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Dazia Laws of Bronx, Criminal Investigation
  • Sienna Laymon of Edmeston, Management
  • Morgan Lecuyer of Brasher Falls, Business Administration
  • Eric Leroux of Parishville, Homeland Security
  • Samantha Levitz of Oceanside, Legal Studies
  • Wes Lincoln of North Lawrence, Industrial Technology Management
  • Brad Lincoln of Winthrop, Industrial Technology Management
  • Kayla Lipanovich of San Pedro, CA, Dental Hygiene
  • Tasha Lockwood of Natural Bridge, Health Care Management
  • Tanya Logan of Watertown, Criminal Investigation
  • Gina Lomen of Troy, Health Care Management
  • Sharon Luce of Las Vegas, NV,  Emergency Management
  • Jonathan Luse of Middle Grove, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Brianna Maguet of Brooklyn, Criminal Investigation
  • Laura Maguire of Rome, Dental Hygiene
  • Mason Maitland of Adams Center, Management
  • Amber Makuch of Watertown, Individual Studies
  • Edith Manzo of Central Islip, Health Care Management
  • Caitlin Marks of Theresa, Nursing
  • Reanna Martin of Moriah, Legal Studies
  • Ashley Martin of Cape Vincent, Management
  • Destiny Mason of Poughkeepsie, Business Administration
  • Wilson Matos-Ramos of Brooklyn, Business Administration
  • Lillianna Matthews of Dexter, Individual Studies
  • Megan Matzke of Fulton, Health Care Management
  • Tina McCallus of Massena, Individual Studies
  • Nicole McCarthy of Ogdensburg,pplied Psychology
  • Kimberly McCarthy of Ludlow, MA, Criminal Investigation
  • Tosha Mccormick of Whitesboro, Finance
  • Kaitlyn McGlaun of Lockport, Criminal Investigation
  • Josiah McGrath of Potsdam, Individual Studies
  • John Mcgrew of Lacona, Criminal Investigation
  • Emma Mcguire of Calverton, Criminal Investigation
  • Reily McIntosh of North Pole, K, Business Administration
  • Maddison McIntosh of Gouverneur, Information Technology
  • Mitchell Mclean of Marietta, GA, Sports Management
  • Cole McMahon of Norfolk, Construction Techmology: Management
  • Melissa Mello of Randolph, MA, Veterinary Technology
  • Devon Meunier of Dexter, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Jasmine Michitsch of Peekskill, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Cortney Miller of Colton, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Megan Mills of Ogdensburg, Health Care Management
  • Brittany Miner of Morrisonville, Criminal Investigation
  • James Mitchell of Warwick, Emergency Management
  • Kala Mitchell of Massena, Health Care Management
  • Brittany Monica of Norwood, Health Care Management
  • Lindsey Morgan of Glens Falls, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Vincent Moriarty of Breezy Point, Finance
  • Andrew Moskal of Hamburg, Management
  • Coby Munson of Norfolk, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Kayla Myers of Potsdam, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Ashley Nageotte of Cortland, Health Care Management
  • Nicole Neadom of Ogdensburg, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Lane Netto of Watertown, Information Technology
  • Noelle Niemiec of Staten Island, Sports Management
  • Sara O’Duffy of Lakeville, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Christian O’Hora of Auburn, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Christopher Ogden of Center Moriches, Finance
  • Melinda Orologio of Canton, undeclared
  • Brandon Osborne of Huguenot, Homeland Security
  • Sean Owney of Potsdam, Criminal Investigation
  • Kingsley Owusu of Bronx, Computer Information Systems
  • Jessica Pacific of Blasdell, Finance
  • Grace Page of Buffalo, Sports Management
  • Francesco Palumbo of Canton, Sports Management
  • Saige Papariello of Colchester, VT, Veterinary Technology
  • Marissa Paradis of Potsdam, Health Care Management
  • Tianna Parkes of Far Rockaway,pplied Psychology
  • Kyley Pascarella of Byron, Management
  • Mindy Patterson of Gouverneur,pplied Psychology
  • Rachel Paugh of Oneida, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Apryl Paul of Evans Mills, Nursing
  • Brianna Paulino of New York, undeclared
  • Justin Peebles of Adams, General Technology
  • Cody Peets of Massena, Accounting
  • Jessica Pele of Estevan, SK, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Kylei Pena of Plattsburgh, Criminal Investigation
  • Joseph Peppe of Moravia, Industrial Technology Management
  • Misael Perez of Watertown, Emergency Management
  • Tara Perkins of Cattaraugus, Finance
  • Erik Perry of Heuvelton, Management
  • Adam Peters of DeKalb Junction, Finance
  • Charles Peterson of Potsdam, Individual Studies
  • Sean Phelan of Norwich, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Nicole Pierce of Bliss, Dental Hygiene
  • Cole Piercey of Ogdensburg,ir Conditioning Engineering Technology
  • Nicole Pond of Rome, Dental Hygiene
  • Thomas Pratt of Greenwich, Homeland Security
  • Austin Proper of Canton, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Desiree Pryce of Madrid, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Haley Purdy of Hastings, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Eric Ralyea of Mcgraw, Management
  • Amanda Raymer of Utica, Legal Studies
  • Jamie Reed of Canton,pplied Psychology
  • Molly Reilly of Utica, Individual Studies
  • Virginia Reneau of Kirkville, Health Care Management
  • Lindsey Reynolds of Ogdensburg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Liam Rice of Potsdam, Finance
  • Haley Riley of Lowville,pplied Psychology
  • Susannah Ripley of Whitehall, Health Care Management
  • Edward Ritz of Fine, Health Care Management
  • Peyton Robinson of Bloomfield, Criminal Investigation
  • Morgan Rodriguez of Little Neck, Criminal Investigation
  • Cory Rolince of Syracuse, Criminal Investigation
  • Christina Romanoski of New Windsor, Veterinary Technology
  • Sarah Roselli Ortiz of Otego, Health Care Management
  • Dylan Rosen of Clarkston, MI, Finance
  • Stephanie Rosten of Ransomville, Management
  • Amy Rugh of Rome, Legal Studies
  • Amanda Rumble of Stafford, Legal Studies
  • Maeve Ryan of Morrisonville, Individual Studies
  • Inder Saini of East Elmhurst, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Francis Salado of Brooklyn, Criminal Investigation
  • Keeley Sample-Filimon of Chazy, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Jalyn Sanchez of White Plains, Individual Studies
  • Hanna Sauve of Malone, Nursing
  • Griffin Savard of Tupper Lake,utomotive Technology
  • Jacob Scaggs of Canton, Information Technology
  • Tristan Scelzi of Islip Terrace, Game Design and Development
  • Samantha Schramp of Lee Center, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Ryan Schubert of Centereach, Criminal Investigation
  • Orly Schwartz of Poughkeepsie, Criminal Investigation
  • Raquel Screnci of Lake Placid, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Joy Sedam of Theresa, Emergency Management
  • Shawn Serwinowski of North Tonawanda, Health Care Management
  • Lauren Shantie of Winthrop, Individual Studies
  • William Shearer of Massena, Legal Studies
  • Kelly Shelton of Gouverneur, undeclared
  • Carin Sherwood of Hammond, Individual Studies
  • Kelsey Shoen of Heuvelton, Health Care Management
  • Crystal Shorette of Massena, Finance
  • Kayla Sieburg of Cairo, Dental Hygiene
  • Troy Simmons of Parishville, Individual Studies
  • Megan Sleeth of Liverpool, Criminal Investigation
  • Siani Smith of Mount Vernon, Homeland Security
  • Matt Snodgrass of Ogdensburg, Nursing
  • Lindsey Sorrento of Potsdam, Nursing
  • Isabela Spelta of Vitoria, Civil Engineering Technology
  • Shania Sprott of Brooklyn, Criminal Investigation
  • Jessica Stettner of Rochester, Criminal Investigation
  • John Stevenson of Ogdensburg, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Nathan Stickney of Norwood, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Bailey Stickney of Norwood, Nursing
  • Morgan Stinson of Richville, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Kyleigh Storrs of Whitney Point, Criminal Investigation
  • Zoe Strong of Syosset, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Tyler Studer of Gouverneur, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Connor Sullivan of Potsdam, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Madison Sussey of Lewis, Health Care Management
  • Trevor Swinyer of Bloomingdale, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Rong Jie Tan of Brooklyn, Health Care Management
  • Tia Tassava of Pocatello, ID, Management
  • Emily Testo of Troy, Dental Hygiene
  • Brian Thomas of Potsdam, Electrical Construction and Maintenance
  • Calli Thomas of Colton, Individual Studies
  • Autumn Thompson of De Kalb Junction, Individual Studies
  • Lindsey Toms of Colton, Practical Nursing
  • Dominic Triano of Patterson, Information Technology
  • Allie Troischt of Clifton Park, Criminal Investigation
  • Tyler Turkington of Webster, Finance
  • David Tyo of De Peyster, undeclared
  • Jacob Vierno of Massena, Homeland Security
  • Joseph Vocino of Canton,pplied Psychology
  • Jamie Vogt of Peru, Criminal Investigation
  • Ryan Vollmer of Ogdensburg, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Michael Volpe of Centereach, Criminal Investigation
  • Forrest Vorolieff of Pawling, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Sharon Wager of Syracuse, Legal Studies
  • Allison Wakefield of Mastic,pplied Psychology
  • Margaret Walker of Potsdam, Engineering Science
  • Mary Wallace of Lakewood, Finance
  • Robert Wallace of Lakewood, Finance
  • Natalia Wallace of Bronx, Individual Studies
  • Austin Washkurak of Oakville, ON, Business Administration
  • Matthew Waugh of Gouverneur, Sports Management
  • Julie Weite of Oneonta, Emergency Management
  • Isabella Wenslow of Wellsville, Funeral Services Administration
  • Jessie Wentzel of Hermon, Health Care Management
  • Joseph Werner of Niverville, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Janeen West of Ronkonkoma, Legal Studies
  • Daniel Whitton of Gouverneur, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Amanda Wilkinson of Canton, Information Technology
  • Tyler Willey of Delanson, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Holly Williams of Lisbon, Early Childhood
  • Amber Williams of Heuvelton, Health Care Management
  • Emily Wilson of De Kalb Junction, Management
  • Carol Wilson of Fly Creek, Management
  • Andrew Woodard of Heuvelton, undeclared
  • Harley Woodruff of Saranac Lake, Information Technology
  • Bristol Woods of Callicoon Center, Veterinary Technology
  • Joshua Yelvington of Carthage, Accounting
  • Erwin Zahler of Potsdam, Emergency Management
  • Rachel Nikki Zeitzmann of Hogansburg,pplied Psychology

Dean’s List

  • Gerald Abillar of Orangeburg, Homeland Security
  • Isabel Abrams of Piseco, Criminal Investigation
  • Kristoff Adderley of Nassau, FR, n Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Josie Allen of Mohawk,pplied Psychology
  • Zachary Allen of Edwards, Information Technology
  • Branden Alleyne of Middletown, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Alyssa Almada of Canyon Lake, CA, Criminal Justice
  • Nora Alvarez of Bronx, Health Care Management
  • Frank Amar of Woodside, Finance
  • Ryan Ambrose of Canandaigua, Homeland Security
  • Connor Amo of Massena, Civil Engineering Technology
  • Vondell Antoine of Brooklyn, Funeral Services Administration
  • Brendan Arthur of Watertown, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Autumn Ashley of Gouverneur, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Tyler Ashline of Malone, Homeland Security
  • Calvin Atkinson of Pulaski, Construction Techmology: Management
  • Bryan Aubrey of North Bangor, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Brianna Augustus of Mannsville, Criminal Investigation
  • Dylan Aumell of Norfolk, Sports Management
  • Jeremy Baez of Bronx, Sports Management
  • Marcus Baird of Oakville, ON, Management
  • Ricky Banks of Brentwood, Legal Studies
  • Andrew Barber of Lansing,utomotive Technology
  • Aja Barney of Massena,pplied Psychology
  • Kathryn Barrett of Whitehall, Veterinary Technology
  • Linda Barron of Saint Regis Falls, Veterinary Technology
  • Amadou Barry of Bronx, Sports Management
  • Sarah Bartlett of Watertown, Veterinary Technology
  • Alexandria Bartley of Highland, Health Care Management
  • Brandon Bautista of Bronx, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Victoria Bean of Essex Junction, VT, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Brianna Beaulieu of Colton, Criminal Investigation
  • Eliahu Benhamo of Plainview, Information Technology
  • Rebecca Bernier of Exeter, NH, Veterinary Technology
  • Katelyn Bertrand of Canton, Nursing
  • Frankie Jo Besio of Heuvelton, Criminal Justice
  • Drew Bice of Norfolk, Computer Information Systems
  • Jennifer Blair of Gouverneur, Health Care Management
  • Noah Blair of Waddington, Sports Management
  • Dakota Blake of Plattsburgh, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Brandon Blaker of Bronx, Sports Management
  • Nicole Blance of Port Crane, Veterinary Technology
  • Alexandra Bloom of Scottsdale, Z, Finance
  • Savannah Bohnen of Evans Mills, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Jeffery Bonbrake of Star Lake, Health Care Management
  • Vincent Bondinello-Reyes of Tuckerton, NJ, Finance
  • Juliana Boothby of Pittsford, Funeral Services Administration
  • Alexis Borst of Schoharie, Veterinary Technology
  • Thomas Bortnick of Canton, Business Administration
  • Brianya Bowden of Watertown, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • William Bowen of Canton, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Nicholas Boyce of South Colton, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Chase Boyer of Clayton, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Brianna Brady of Utica, Individual Studies
  • Ashley Braun of Canandaigua, Legal Studies
  • Abigail Brennan of Pawling, Criminal Investigation
  • Aaliyah Brooks of New York,pplied Psychology
  • Chelsea Broughton of Theresa, Legal Studies
  • Jacqueline Brouty of Watertown, Veterinary Technology
  • Marissa Brown of Potsdam,pplied Psychology
  • Constance Brown of Albany, Health Care Management
  • Patrice Brown of Mount Vernon, Health Care Management
  • Zebulon Brown of Norwood, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Shaun Brownell of Eagle Bridge, Criminal Investigation
  • Lindsay Bryer of Rome, Dental Hygiene
  • Timothy Buckley of Richville, Individual Studies
  • John Burgan of East Syracuse, Emergency Management
  • Joshua Burke of Russell, Criminal Justice
  • Katherine Burnham of Canton, Criminal Investigation
  • Logan Bush of Watertown, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Samantha Bush of Ontario, Veterinary Technology
  • Tanasia Butler of Bronx, undeclared
  • Celia Cabral of Mililani, HI, Legal Studies
  • Jessica Cabreja of Utica, Dental Hygiene
  • Austin Cadrette of Lisbon, Electrical Construction and Maintenance
  • Onieka Campbell of Newburgh,pplied Psychology
  • Keaton Campbell of Manorville, Homeland Security
  • Joseph Campbell of Cobleskill, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Marcus Campos of Rome, Legal Studies
  • Tiffany Capella of Brooklyn, Health Care Management
  • Taylor Capozzi of Nicholville, Individual Studies
  • Alexandra Caringi of Norwood, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Tiffany Carr of Ogdensburg, Health Care Management
  • Zachary Casterlin of Chenango Forks, Health Care Management
  • Zachery Chambers of Potsdam, Information Technology
  • Daniel Charlton of Hollis, Accounting
  • Collin Chase of Malone, undeclared
  • Charissa Chavarria of Brooklyn, Health Care Management
  • Helen Chen of Lynbrook, Health Care Management
  • Samantha Chilano of Rochester, undeclared
  • Jillian Cipullo of Clayton, Dental Hygiene
  • Raymond Clark of Peterborough, ON, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Alexandria Clarke of New York, Veterinary Technology
  • Breanna Clement of Gouverneur, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Kelsey Cleveland of Hermon, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Sidei Clouden of Brooklyn, Individual Studies
  • Nicole Clough of Potsdam, Individual Studies
  • Steven Cody of Syracuse, Funeral Services Administration
  • Kirk Colbert of Norwood, Management
  • McKayla Coller of Massena, Criminal Justice
  • Victoria Collins of Oneida, Dental Hygiene
  • Sarah Collins of Rochester, Health Care Management
  • Maria Colon of Hogansburg, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Richard Conklin of Granville, Veterinary Technology
  • Emmalee Conway of Boonville, Veterinary Technology
  • George Cornejo of Maspeth, Criminal Justice
  • Jessica Cornwell of East Bethany, Management
  • Zachary Cortese of Rome, Criminal Investigation
  • Colin Cota of Canton, Finance
  • Nicole Cougler of Rensselaer Falls, Nursing
  • Michael Cougler of Canton, Sports Management
  • Martin Countryman of Gouverneur, Construction Techmology: Management
  • McCartney Countryman of Massena, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Amy Cousins of East Setauket,pplied Psychology
  • Giselle Croteau of Malone, Nursing
  • Jason Crump of North Lawrence, Criminal Justice
  • Cole Currier of Norfolk, undeclared
  • Abbey D’Agostino of Vernon, Sports Management
  • Aaron Daniels of Potsdam, Civil Engineering Technology
  • Belinda Darkwah of Yonkers, Nursing
  • Christopher Darling of Vestal, Management
  • Sara Davidson of Potsdam, Information Technology
  • Jessica Davis of Redwood, Criminal Investigation
  • Bryan Davis of Elma, Homeland Security
  • Vanessa Davis of Rochester, Individual Studies
  • Demeishia Day of Watertown, Practical Nursing
  • Nidia Dearmayero of Hogansburg, Criminal Justice
  • Martino Delgado of Manlius, Homeland Security
  • Sarah Delk of Canton, Homeland Security
  • Sara Dembowski of Syracuse, Individual Studies
  • Elizabeth Dexter of Queensbury, Management
  • Zara Diawara of Bronx, Management
  • Kristina Dinardo of Ottawa, ON, n Applied Psychology
  • Kimberly Distasio of Lacona, Nursing
  • Cimone Doelger of Waddington, Criminal Justice
  • Kenneth Dortignacq of South Ozone Park, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Kaitlyn Doud of Port Crane, Criminal Investigation
  • Kyle Drake of Chazy, Construction Techmology: Management
  • Christopher Drummond of Jamaica, undeclared
  • Luke Ducharme of Brushton, Veterinary Technology
  • Brandy Dumas of Lisbon, Nursing
  • Teresa Dunne of Watertown, Nursing
  • Raigen Ehly of Oxford, Veterinary Technology
  • Ashly Eidecker of Schenectady, Legal Studies
  • Joshua Erickson of Saint Paul, MN, Management
  • Atri Espiritusanto of Jackson Heights, Health Care Management
  • Luis Estevez-Breton of Massena, undeclared
  • Alicia Evans of Watertown, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Breana Evans of Winthrop, Legal Studies
  • Heidi Fabian of Frewsburg, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Thairys Fabre of Bronx,pplied Psychology
  • Brienna Fabrize of Auburn, Homeland Security
  • Jacob Facey of Canton, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Patrick Farnan of Clifton Park, Business Administration
  • Marilyn Fernandes of Massena, Nursing
  • Hayden Fernandez of Moriah, Homeland Security
  • Angelo Fiacco of Ogdensburg, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Allen Fisher of Ogdensburg, Nursing
  • Omar Fisiru of Bronx, Business Administration
  • Nicole Flores of Bronx, Criminal Investigation
  • Michael Francis III of Massena, Computer Information Systems
  • Emma-Lee Frary of Potsdam, Nursing
  • Jacob Frego of Norfolk, Nursing
  • Ashlee French of Canton, Business Administration
  • Jenna French of Fort Covington, Veterinary Technology
  • Leslie-Anne French of Waddington, Veterinary Technology
  • Cody Fuller of Gouverneur, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Marissa Garafola of Medford, Health Care Management
  • Andrew Gehrig of Holland Patent, Finance
  • Allicia George of Philadelphia, PA, Criminal Investigation
  • Tristan Gilmour of Ogdensburg, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Mary Glisson of Congers, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • S’Nya Glover of Brooklyn, Criminal Investigation
  • Corey Gold of Jericho, Construction Techmology: Management
  • Matthew Gollinger of Canton, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Jamie Gonzalez of South Ozone Park, Criminal Investigation
  • Janel Gordon of New York, Early Childhood
  • Kyle Gotham of Edwards, Construction Techmology: Management
  • Tapanga Gotham of Hermon, Criminal Justice
  • Georgette Grandison of Bronx, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Deven Grant of Massena, Information Technology
  • Abiola Grant-Levine of Brooklyn, Health Care Management
  • Christopher Graveley of Queensbury, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Torin Gravlin of South Colton, Electrical Construction and Maintenance
  • Marissa Grey-Schaber of Liverpool, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Megan Griffin of Canton,pplied Psychology
  • Kristopher Grow of Fulton, Homeland Security
  • Wendy Hadfield of Gouverneur,pplied Psychology
  • Erik Hallin of Hovas 436 58, FR, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Heather Halloran of Ballston Lake, Management
  • Sierra Halstead of Lockport, Criminal Investigation
  • Matthew Hamilton of Schenevus,utomotive Technology
  • Jeffrey Hance of Gouverneur, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Emily Hankins of Potsdam, Nursing
  • Eleanor Harradine of Rose, Criminal Investigation
  • Daesha Harris of Syracuse,pplied Psychology
  • Brynna Harris of Mead, CO, Criminal Justice
  • Daniel Hartsock of Horseheads,utomotive Technology
  • Leigha Haskins of Liverpool, Homeland Security
  • Rebecca Hathaway of Edwards, Nursing
  • Lauren Hawley of Fabius, Criminal Investigation
  • Michael Hayes of Plattsburgh, Criminal Justice
  • Lia Hemingway of Peru, Individual Studies
  • Stephanie Hernandez of Bronx, Business Administration
  • Natalie Herrera-Rivera of Watertown, Criminal Investigation
  • Leilonnie Herrington of Parish, Nursing
  • Kahlil Hill of Brooklyn, Business Administration
  • Kattrinia Hill of Lisbon, Individual Studies
  • Tashauna Hinton of Jamaica, Health Care Management
  • Mary Holden of New Gisborne 3438, FR, Criminal Investigation
  • Kristina Hollenbeck of Whitesboro, Health Care Management
  • Danielle Holsopple of Poughkeepsie, Veterinary Technology
  • Morgan Hoolahan of East Northport, Criminal Investigation
  • Mohammed Hoque of Doha, FR, n Information Technology
  • Jesse Howe of Potsdam, Nursing
  • Melissa Huddleston of Winthrop, Nursing
  • Griffin Hughes of Ticonderoga, Homeland Security
  • Kiernan Hughes of Heuvelton, Nursing
  • Brittany Hunt of Queensbury, Veterinary Technology
  • Rachel Hunter of Hancock, Funeral Services Management
  • Jeffrey Hyde of Canton, Criminal Justice
  • Aaliyah Ifill of Bronx, undeclared
  • Lexus Iglesias of Bronx, Sports Management
  • Xavier Jackson of Brooklyn, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Erin Jacobs of Hogansburg,pplied Psychology
  • Benjamin Jacobs of Ogdensburg, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Tori James of Brooklyn, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Tyron Jamison of Bronx, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Justin Jarvis of Constable, Information Technology
  • Faleshia Jenkins of Massena, Health Care Management
  • Mia Jermano of Massena, Nursing
  • Jenese Johnson of Bronx, Criminal Investigation
  • Isaiah Johnson of South Colton, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Jesse Jordan of Lisbon, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Nsundidi Jorge of Luanda, FR, n Information Technology
  • Fatima Kamara of Bronx, Early Childhood
  • Joseph Kasinge of Rochester, Information Technology
  • Sabrina Kelleher of Potsdam, Nursing
  • Heather Kelley of Antwerp, Health Care Management
  • Victoria Kenny of Lisbon, Nursing
  • Zachary Kenny of Lisbon, undeclared
  • Ian Kenville of Henrietta, Management
  • Aubrey Kerr of Ellenburg Center, Nursing
  • Kaileigh Kingsley of Potsdam, Nursing
  • Cheyenne Kirby of Massena, Individual Studies
  • Zekiya Knight of Bronx, Criminal Investigation
  • Taylor Kocsis of Massena, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Sophia Koenig of Derby, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Tara Laboski of Depew, Health Care Management
  • Hannah Labrozzi of Mechanicville,pplied Psychology
  • Caprice LaDue of Massena, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Joseph Laffin of Massena, Dental Hygiene
  • Tatum Lafrance of Hogansburg, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Katie Lamica of Malone, Criminal Investigation
  • Scott Laneuville of Brasher Falls, Health Care Management
  • Ekaterina Langlois of Cambridge, VT, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Tyler LaPage of Raymondville, Criminal Investigation
  • Conner LaPierre of Chazy, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Quinton Laplante of Edwards, Electrical Construction and Maintenance
  • Brandy LaPorte of Harrisville, undeclared
  • Tatiana Laroche of Elmont, Management
  • Elizabeth LaSalle of Canastota, Dental Hygiene
  • Zachary LaShomb of Heuvelton, Criminal Justice
  • Joshuah Lashomb of Massena, Homeland Security
  • Timothy Lashomb of Ogdensburg, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Adam Lashomb of Norfolk, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Alicia Latini of Buffalo, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Johanna LeBlanc of Canton, undeclared
  • Erdous Lebron of San Juan, PR, n Industrial Technology Management
  • India Leddy of Philadelphia, Veterinary Technology
  • Ryan Lee of Cape Charles, VA, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Kristen Lefleur of Waddington, Individual Studies
  • Hailie Lehman of Croghan, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Malka Leidner of Monsey, Homeland Security
  • Mark Lepone of West Chazy, Criminal Justice
  • Kyle Lorey of Corning, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Jessica Luberto of Williamstown, Individual Studies
  • Samuel Ludlam of Potsdam, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Amanda Lyndaker of Croghan, Nursing
  • Collin Lynk of Hudson, Criminal Investigation
  • Naomi Mac Millan of Lindenhurst, Legal Studies
  • Jordan Macaulay of Heuvelton, Criminal Justice
  • Calin Maguire of Durhamville, Homeland Security
  • Sean Mahony of Altona, Criminal Investigation
  • Tylor Makinen of Farmingville, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Edward Malinoski of Evans Mills, Sports Management
  • Paul Mallette of Ogdensburg, Homeland Security
  • Erica Mallette of Potsdam, Nursing
  • Tiana Mangine of Mooers, Health Care Management
  • Joseph Mangione of Katonah, Management
  • Lynsey Marcella of Torrington, CT, Veterinary Technology
  • Annalisa Mariani of East Northport, Finance
  • Logan Marolf of Copenhagen, Sports Management
  • Alexander Marshall of Moorabbin, FR,lternative and Renewable Energy Systems
  • Kerri Marx of Rocky Point, Management
  • Skyasia Mathews of Brooklyn, Management
  • Christine Matias of Staten Island, Criminal Investigation
  • Kyle Matsumoto of Walnut, CA, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • McKenzie Mattison of Parish, Criminal Justice
  • Rachel Mauzy of Truxton, Funeral Services Administration
  • Emilee McAdoo of Rensselaer Falls, Finance
  • Dillon McCarthy of Brasher Falls, Criminal Justice
  • Heather Mcclure of Niagara Falls, Health Care Management
  • Kiera McConnell of Gouverneur, Nursing
  • Ryan McDevitt of Watertown, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Kayla McDonald of Brooklyn, Health Care Management
  • Trent McDonald of Norfolk, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Michael McGinn of Palmyra, Homeland Security
  • John McGrath of Livingston Manor, Criminal Justice
  • Melissa McMaster of Pittsford, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Brandon McPherson of Massena, undeclared
  • Danae Medina of New York, Criminal Investigation
  • Francisca Medina of Canton, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Meghan Meek of Schenectady, Health Care Management
  • Kaylah Menchaca of Oregon, OH, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Cristian Mendoza of Bronx, Finance
  • Jesse Merkley of Apex, NC, Management
  • Cheyenne Merry of Lowville, Criminal Justice
  • Andrea Messon of Bronx, Criminal Investigation
  • Meagan Metott of Massena, Individual Studies
  • Matthew Metzler of Dresden, Emergency Management
  • Rodney Michaux of Bronx, Individual Studies
  • James Middlemiss of Ogdensburg, undeclared
  • Jenna Mierisch of Newburgh, Criminal Investigation
  • Jennifer Mikulski of Lancaster, Dental Hygiene
  • Joshua Mileham of Tonawanda, Management
  • Malicca Mility of Bronx, Finance
  • Nicholas Miller of Owego, Criminal Investigation
  • Jordan Miller of Ogdensburg, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Benjamin Mincer of Canandaigua, Homeland Security
  • Danielle Mitchell of Colton, Nursing
  • Paige Monacelli of Brasher Falls, Early Childhood
  • Joshua Monplaisir of Brooklyn, Individual Studies
  • Wendy Montroy of Potsdam, Management
  • Angelica Moore of Ellenburg Depot, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Matthew Morales of Bronx, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Jenifer Morgan of Granville, Sports Management
  • Dylan Murphy of South Glens Falls, Funeral Services Administration
  • Amanda Murray of Hammond, Legal Studies
  • Carrie Myers of Hermon,pplied Psychology
  • Amanda Nahar of Rochester, Veterinary Technology
  • Cecelia Neally of Corning, Management
  • Zachary Nelson of North Bangor, Information Technology
  • Zackery Newman of Seekonk, MA, Criminal Justice
  • Zhamal Nurdin kyzy of Canton, Health Care Management
  • Katelynn Nutter of Carthage, Veterinary Technology
  • Tucker O’Brien of Hermon, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Tyler Odell of Hudson Falls, undeclared
  • Emily Oeser of Palatine Bridge, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Kimberly Olejarczyk of Ilion, Health Care Management
  • Dana Olmstead of Ogdensburg, Veterinary Technology
  • Mathias Oni-Eseleh of Walden, Management
  • Delaney Orsorio of Milford, NH, n Individual Studies
  • Candace Ouellette of Russell,pplied Psychology
  • Ashley Paez of Brentwood, Veterinary Technology
  • Devin Page of Massena, Homeland Security
  • Rachel M Paige of Queensbury, Funeral Services Administration
  • Kasey Palmer of Verona, Veterinary Technology
  • Maurizio Paniconi Pagan of Carolina, PR, Homeland Security
  • Jeida Parkinson of New York, Individual Studies
  • Chelsea Parmeter of Chase Mills, Individual Studies
  • Sara Pate of Natural Bridge, Health Care Management
  • Aja Patterson of Utica, Health Care Management
  • Hser Paw of Utica, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Anthony Pelusi of Ogdensburg, Criminal Justice
  • Josephine Pena of Franklin Square, Legal Studies
  • Wildelina Peralta Mora of Freeport, undeclared
  • Alexandra Pesold of Massena, Nursing
  • Casey Petell of Ogdensburg, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Jennifer Petricca of Black River,gribusiness Management
  • Allison Pharoah of Hermon, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Sandra Pharr Verene of North Baldwin, Health Care Management
  • Abby Philbrick of Rome, Dental Hygiene
  • Kayla Phillips of Potsdam, Criminal Investigation
  • Allison Phillips of Palmyra, Funeral Services Administration
  • Casey Pickering of Tupper Lake,ir Conditioning Engineering Technology
  • Raheem Pierre of Bronx, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Maiah Piraino of Liverpool,pplied Psychology
  • Gokul Pisharody of Canton, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • David Pontore of Latham, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Sara Potter of Mechanicville, Veterinary Technology
  • Quentin Powers of Milford, Homeland Security
  • Michael Preston of Potsdam, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Kara Primer of Eaton, Criminal Justice
  • Lindsey Prye of Pulaski,pplied Psychology
  • Katherine Quane of Astoria, undeclared
  • Jason Quinones of New York, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Samantha Ramsey of Lake George, Criminal Investigation
  • Andrea Raschig of Amherst, Legal Studies
  • Sharyl Reaves of Brooklyn, Individual Studies
  • Lilie Reittinger of Saratoga Springs, Criminal Investigation
  • Emily Rexford of Canton,pplied Psychology
  • Jazmine Reynolds of Alburgh, VT, n Individual Studies
  • Tarita Richards of Brooklyn, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Morgana Richards of Bronx, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Paige Richardson of Oswego, Criminal Justice
  • Rashad Richardson of Rochester, Sports Management
  • Lee Rider of Spencer, Criminal Investigation
  • Billie Rivenburgh of Frankfort,lternative and Renewable Energy Systems
  • Amaya Rivera of Bronx, Early Childhood
  • Amanda Rivera of Bronx, Health Care Management
  • Kiyanne Rivers of Bronx, Health Care Management
  • Jenna Roat of Macedon, Legal Studies
  • Joseph Robert of Rouses Point, Criminal Investigation
  • Jessica Rode of Massena, Criminal Justice
  • Bernadette Rodriguez of Liberty, Emergency Management
  • Alana Rogers of Massena, Criminal Justice
  • Xyna Ronquillo of New York, Veterinary Technology
  • Melissa Rossi of Merrick, Health Care Management
  • Jori Rourke of Hogansburg, Management
  • Madison Rowe of North Bangor, Individual Studies
  • David Russell of Bronx, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Matthew Russell of Newton Falls, Health Care Management
  • Allyssa Sabre of Potsdam, Nursing
  • Dagny Saja of Warwick, Health Care Management
  • Nathaniel Sanaker of Oswego,utomotive Technology
  • Brittany Santana of Warwick, Health Care Management
  • Christina Saraiva of Norwood, Nursing
  • Jason Sarkis of Webster, Finance
  • Jacob Satterley of Ogdensburg, Criminal Justice
  • Jeremy Sauve of Tupper Lake, Powersports Performance and Repair
  • Shawn Savard of Tupper Lake, Individual Studies
  • Chelsea Scheuerman of Clark Mills, Health Care Management
  • Brandon Schmidt of Ballston Spa, undeclared
  • Gary Schoch of Canton,lternative and Renewable Energy Systems
  • Shannon Searles of Potsdam, Criminal Investigation
  • Kevin Segit of Fly Creek,lternative and Renewable Energy Systems
  • Anna Seguine of Hopewell Junction, Health Care Management
  • Andrey Shafranov of Brooklyn, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Annie Sharlow of Malone, Criminal Investigation
  • Kelsi Shippee of Richville, Business Administration
  • Paige Sicard of Alburgh, VT, n Individual Studies
  • Kristen Siegel of Ferndale, Veterinary Technology
  • Sheridan Simmons of Bronx, Business Administration
  • Amy Skrip of Rochester, Management
  • Alisha Small of Brooklyn, Funeral Services Administration
  • Zachery Smith of Frankfort, Funeral Services Administration
  • Imani Smith of Bronx, Funeral Services Administration
  • Aaron Smith of Potsdam, Nursing
  • Ibu Smith of Brooklyn, Sports Management
  • Destiny Sokolowski of Potsdam,pplied Psychology
  • Joshua Sova of Oswego, Industrial Technology Management
  • Mitchell Spany of Rochester, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Alexis Sparks of Tupper Lake, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Dylan Spicer of Potsdam,pplied Psychology
  • Kristen Starke of Eastport, Management
  • Keanu Sterling of Laurelton, Finance
  • Jordan Stewart of Brooklyn, Sports Management
  • Wayne Stokes of Canton, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Samantha Stone of Potsdam, Criminal Investigation
  • Jordan Storrs of Fulton, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Taylor Sullivan of Star Lake,pplied Psychology
  • Terrence Summers of Potsdam, Emergency Management
  • Alyssa Suzuki of New Westminster, BC, Criminal Justice
  • Aubree Swart of Massena,ir Conditioning Maintenance and Repair
  • Jaime Swart of Lewiston, ME, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Kaylin Switzer of Potsdam, Nursing
  • Lok Ian Tai of Flushing, Criminal Investigation
  • Shane Tarbell of Hogansburg, Engineering Science
  • Kayla Taylor of Staten Island, Homeland Security
  • Riley Taylor of Port Kent, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Ariana Taylor of Binghamton, undeclared
  • William Tennant of Ogdensburg, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Isabelle Teston of Lake Grove, Individual Studies
  • Christopher Theophile of Brooklyn, Criminal Investigation
  • Melissa Thomas of Watertown, Nursing
  • Shannia Thomas of Brooklyn, undeclared
  • Heather Thoms of West Haverstraw, Management
  • Robert Thurston of Conway, NH, Construction Techmology: Management
  • Kaitlyn Tibbetts of Farmingville, Criminal Investigation
  • Veronika Tikhomirova of Brooklyn, Management
  • Donnellda Todd of Canton,pplied Psychology
  • Cameron Todd of Canton, Computer Information Systems
  • William Trapp of Port Washington, Sports Management
  • Collin Trathen of De Peyster, Engineering Science
  • Mackenzie Tresidder of Hermon, Early Childhood
  • Kaitlyn Trusty of Blauvelt, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Michael Tuper of Brier Hill, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Mary Vaisey of Ogdensburg,pplied Psychology
  • Karter VanArnam of Morristown, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Karen VanBrocklin of Madrid,pplied Psychology
  • Taylor VanBrocklin of De Kalb Junction, Criminal Investigation
  • Kirsten Vanmoerkerque of Peru, Individual Studies
  • Linsey VanOrman of Moravia, Criminal Investigation
  • Breanna VanValkenburgh of Johnstown, Veterinary Technology
  • Iglika Vatchinska of Williston Park, Legal Studies
  • Catherine Ventura of Bronx, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Dallas Voss of Hannibal, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Brittany Wadsworth of Lowville, Veterinary Technology
  • Adeline Wagner of Queensbury, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Nicholas Walberger of Fulton, Health Care Management
  • Samuel Walker of Saint Regis Falls, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Tyberia Wallace of New York, Criminal Investigation
  • Amy Washburn of Fort Drum, Health Care Management
  • Justin Watson of Parish, Information Technology
  • Kayla Weakley of Taberg, Veterinary Technology
  • Chris Wentzel of DeKalb Junction, Information Technology
  • Diamond West of Bronx, Management
  • Kambree White of Russell, Accounting
  • Kelsey White of Russell, Criminal Justice
  • Brayden White of Hogansburg, Management
  • Sonia Whitmarsh of West Monroe, Health Care Management
  • Zachary Widrick of Glenfield, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Kain Wilder of Gloversville, Sports Management
  • Andrew Wilkes of Centereach, Emergency Management
  • Jada Williams of New York, Individual Studies
  • Tasheye Williams of Brooklyn, Nursing
  • Adrian Williams of Brooklyn, Sports Management
  • Caleb Willis of Fayetteville, undeclared
  • Naelle Wilson of Bronx, Health Care Management
  • Christopher Wolfe-Mcguire of Brushton, Computer Information Systems
  • Lucas Wolfer of Fillmore, Criminal Justice
  • Paige Woods of Lisbon, Individual Studies
  • Amanda Woods of Buffalo, Veterinary Technology
  • Parker Wyckoff of Peru, Homeland Security
  • Lauren Yager of Holland Patent, Veterinary Technology
  • Ashley Yarter of Fort Edward, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Abigail Yerico of Dunkirk, Legal Studies
  • Caroline York of Turin, Individual Studies
  • Chora Young of Norwood, Business Administration
  • Ryan Yutzler of Remsen, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Brittni Zack of Laurens,pplied Psychology

Part Time Honors

  • Anahi Abreu of New York, Homeland Security
  • Karen Albano of Ravena, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Andrea Albigese-Hemmerich of Marcy, Health Care Management
  • Reyna Amaya of Canton, Health Care Management
  • Julie Anderson of Camden, Dental Hygiene
  • Lisa Andrews of Oxford, Health Care Management
  • Holly Aschenbrenner of Ogdensburg, Nursing
  • Patrick Baggott of Monroe, Finance
  • Jennifer Barnes of Sidney, Health Care Management
  • Michelle Barton-Cox of Calcium, Legal Studies
  • Cheyenne Bates of Watertown, Funeral Services Administration
  • Michelle Battles of Brewerton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Sheila Beaulac of Durhamville, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Cassandra Beckley of Syracuse, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Kayla Bentz of Copenhagen, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Charles Berardi of Liverpool, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • John Bernius of Massapequa, Funeral Services Administration
  • Nicole Best of Sackets Harbor, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Rebecca Bevacqua of Fulton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Sarah Bianco of Babylon, Veterinary Technology
  • Andrea Bonno of Colton, Nursing
  • Bryan Boyce of Hermon,ir Conditioning Maintenance and Repair
  • Kimberly Bradley of Tupper Lake, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Sharon Braun of Rochester, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Emily Breckenridge of Schenectady, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Karisa Bryant of Winthrop, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Tyler Carrow of Ogdensburg, Nursing
  • Cam’ron Carter of Gouverneur, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Kacey Casas of Gansevoort, Legal Studies
  • Paige Chase of Canton, Nursing
  • Alecia Clark of Kirkwood, Finance
  • Kelly Cleaveland of Oneonta, Health Care Management
  • Mario Colucci of Lewiston, Funeral Services Administration
  • Kelly Conlon of Greenville, Legal Studies
  • Kimberley Connelly of Syracuse, Health Care Management
  • Lindsay Cook of Moravia, Health Care Management
  • Sean Corbett of Potsdam, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Carlina Countryman of Fort Plain, Emergency Management
  • Vanessa Cracco of Freeport, Legal Studies
  • Avery Day of Cato, Management
  • Nicole Dececchis of Watertown, Nursing
  • Mark Deisenroth of Webster, Management
  • Kayla Devine of Massena, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • John Dignam of Carmel, Emergency Management
  • Courtney Doxtader of Utica, Dental Hygiene
  • Eulena Doyle of Franklin Square, Health Care Management
  • Melissa Dumas of Norwood, Individual Studies
  • Tayla Durant of Brasher Falls, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Samantha Edinger of Tully, Health Care Management
  • Thomas Eib of South Amboy, NJ, Finance
  • Beth Farley of Massena, Health Care Management
  • Misty Farnsworth of Johnson City, Health Care Management
  • Tammy Farr of Richville, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Amie Ferguson of Clayton, Dental Hygiene
  • Melissa Firsching of Lisbon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Miranda Flowers of Poughkeepsie, Health Care Management
  • Aubrey Ford of Plattsburgh, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Kiri Fox of Vernon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Sabrina French of Waddington, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Sarah Fuller of Carthage, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Samantha Furman of Henderson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Katie Furney of Fayetteville, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Philip Garnett of Nyack, Management
  • Tina Gerstenschlager of Watertown, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Justin Gilbo of Norfolk, VA, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Brittany Goodchild of Ellenburg Depot, Management
  • Jennifer Gordon of Fayetteville, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Lindsay Gotham of Ogdensburg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Jordon Graban of Watertown, Nursing
  • Alyssa Gratien of Syracuse, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Maurice Gregory of Elmont, Legal Studies
  • Kaitlyn Guerra of Wappingers Falls, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Cecelia Guerrero of Potsdam, Nursing
  • ElizaJane Hamilton of Ogdensburg, Nursing
  • Jeanine Hamlin of Cohoes, Management
  • Meghan Hance of Potsdam, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Thomas Harter of Rochester, Legal Studies
  • Irene Haverstock of Norfolk, Business Administration
  • Roberta Heer of Colton,pplied Psychology
  • Daniel Hegarty of Lagrangeville, Health Care Management
  • Kristen Heinmiller of Selkirk, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Jeremy Hicks of Plattsburgh, Health Care Management
  • Pamela Hollington of Syracuse, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Kyle Hollister of Morristown, Emergency Management
  • Macy Hutchins of Ogdensburg, Early Childhood
  • Kelly Hutchins of Gloversville, Management
  • Kayla Iannuzzi of Syracuse, Management
  • Darien Jackson of Edwards, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Jacqueline Jeffalone-Andrews of Whitesboro, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Theresa Jocko of Rooseveltown, Health Care Management
  • Robert Johnson of Shortsville, Emergency Management
  • Gabrielle Johnson of Theresa, Nursing
  • Alicia Jones of Canton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Majeela Keegan of Florida, Health Care Management
  • Kristen Kelly of Oakland Gardens, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Amanda Kenyon of Clay, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Laura Kiely of Norwood, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Anna Kim-Baazov of Brooklyn, Health Care Management
  • Crystal Kurpick of Suffern, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Ashley LaFay of Potsdam, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Nicole Lamanna Baker of Shirley, Legal Studies
  • Joshua LaMere of Heuvelton, Health Care Management
  • Marcus Laramay of Massena, Industrial Technology Management
  • Jacqueline Larocque of Malone, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Alicia LaRose of Lisbon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Cuc Le of Watertown, Nursing
  • Eileen Lee of Stony Brook, Health Care Management
  • Tiffanie Locke of Canton,pplied Psychology
  • Olivia Manor of Colton, Practical Nursing
  • Jared Marshall of Malone, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Danielle Marshall of North Baldwin, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Shawn Martin of Alexandria Bay, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Michayla Matuszak of Liverpool, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Rhea McDonald of South Colton, Health Care Management
  • Russell McManus of Garden City, Finance
  • Aine McMorrow of Highland Mills, Early Childhood
  • Dorthea Medina of Albany, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Lee Meggison of Sleepy Hollow, Health Care Management
  • Bryan Mehaffy of Watertown, Industrial Technology Management
  • Jan Miller of Ogdensburg,pplied Psychology
  • Stefanie Miller of Latham, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Monique Miller of Bronx, Management
  • Allison Miller of Potsdam, Nursing
  • Danielle Miller of Evans Mills, Nursing
  • Emily Miller of Brushton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • David Mitchell of Geneva, Emergency Management
  • Brigid Molloy of Bay Shore, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Kathryn Moth of Baldwinsville, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Luna Mullen of Springville, Funeral Services Administration
  • Erica Muller of Rochester, Finance
  • Amber Murphy of Norfolk, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Jennifer Murray of Norwood, Early Childhood
  • Kasey Murray of Hogansburg, Early Childhood
  • Elizabeth Negron of Freeport, Health Care Management
  • John Nesbitt of Colton, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Jessica Newman of Oneida, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Chassidy Newvine of Gouverneur, Management
  • Ciara Nolan of Rome, Dental Hygiene
  • Heather Noonan of Binghamton, Legal Studies
  • Emily Norris of Queensbury, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Bimenyimana Onesime of Syracuse, Information Technology
  • Courtney Orologio of Norwood, Health Care Management
  • Michael Ortman of Brasher Falls, Emergency Management
  • Megan Pazdur of Rome, Health Care Management
  • Jenitssa Perez of Middle Village, Health Care Management
  • Caroline Perrea of Mooers, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Christine Phippen of Parishville, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Francesca Pickett of Lake Placid, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Makayla Pirger of Newark Valley, Legal Studies
  • April Pirie of Hastings, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Logan Pond of Rainbow Lake, Electrical Construction and Maintenance
  • Wayne Premo of Oneida, Legal Studies
  • Lauren Premo of Canton, Nursing
  • Brandon Rexford of Brewerton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Chelsea Reynolds of Ogdensburg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Cheryl Richardson of Ogdensburg, Health Care Management
  • Norberta Russo of Massena,pplied Psychology
  • Jason Ryder of Baldwinsville, Funeral Services Administration
  • Sharanjit Sahota of Glenmont, Management
  • Cheryl Sanchez of Watertown, Legal Studies
  • Sierra Sanders of Brooklyn, Finance
  • Jordyn Santana of Madrid, Practical Nursing
  • Jennifer Santiago of Hastings, Veterinary Technology
  • Corry Sauter of Utica, Legal Studies
  • Michael Scaramuzzino of Utica, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Stephanie Schneider of Rochester, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Kate Schofield of Plattsburgh, Health Care Management
  • Taryn Sheldon of Nicholville, Nursing
  • Renae Sitterly of Amsterdam, Finance
  • Brianna Slater of Fultonville, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Cathryn Smeltzer of Lakewood, Health Care Management
  • Katelyn Smith of Russell, Early Childhood
  • Khadijah Smith of Hancock, Emergency Management
  • Amanda Smith of Lyons, Health Care Management
  • Michael Smithers of Heuvelton, Health Care Management
  • Ann Snell of Watertown, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Julianne Sovie of Lisbon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Ashleen Speen of Vestal, Management
  • Kimberly Spinelli of Marcellus, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Stephanie Denis of Massena, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Jami Steiner of Horseheads, Finance
  • Olivia Stitzer of Potsdam, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Sarah Strakosch of Stony Brook, Criminal Investigation
  • Kristen Synakowski of Utica, Finance
  • Bridget TeRiele of Canton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Ramsey Thomas of Colton, Nursing
  • Margret Troiano of Ogdensburg, Criminal Investigation
  • Vanessa Trotter of Rochester, Management
  • Connor Trudeau of North Bangor, Individual Studies
  • Marcie Turnbull of Ogdensburg, Health Care Management
  • Patrick Urckfitz of Penfield, Management
  • Damir Vrljicak of Middle Island, Management
  • Taylor Walker of South Glens Falls, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Ashley Ward of Massena, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Kristina Watson of Watertown, Dental Hygiene
  • Christine Weber-O’Shea of Poughkeepsie, Health Care Management
  • Jenny Webster of Macedon, Health Care Management
  • Kali Weinstein of Carmel, Health Care Management
  • Amanda Welcome of Averill Park, Nursing
  • Joseph Whitmore of Watertown, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Kursten Wiegandt of Heuvelton, Nursing
  • Julia Wilkinson of Lisbon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Zachary Williams of Potsdam, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Jennifer Wilson of Goode, VA, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Angela Wood of Gardiner, Funeral Services Administration
  • Kateland Woodside of Tonawanda, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Krystal Ziegler of Mexico, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

SUNY Canton Winterterm Enrollment at All-Time High

Tuesday, January 9th, 2018

Enrollment for SUNY Canton’s online Winterterm session has reached a record high for the fourth consecutive year.

Total enrollment for the 2017-18 session is 1,487, which breaks the previous record of 1,474, set last year. Courses began Dec. 20 and continue until Jan. 18.

Molly A. Mott, associate provost and dean of academic support services and instructional technologies, said the session’s continued popularity is due to the college’s reputation for excellence in  online instruction. She noted that a large percentage of students that enroll attend other public and private colleges throughout New York.

Winterterm 2017-18

“Students receive the same quality instruction SUNY Canton is known for in an accelerated schedule, allowing them to earn credits that are easily transferrable to their home institution,” she said. “We offer more than 90 courses, many of them general education courses, in a variety of subjects, including finance, business, marketing, art history and creative writing.”

Mott added that off-term sessions such as Winterterm support SUNY system-wide completion goals by helping students graduate on time, as well as allow them to meet the 30-credit annual requirement to qualify for the Excelsior Scholarship Program.

SUNY Canton’s online degree programs have been ranked among the best in the country for four years in a row by U.S. News & World Report. In addition, several online programs have been specifically recognized by independent research organizations for their affordability, such as Finance, Legal Studies, Nursing, Health Care Management and Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement Leadership.

Winterterm’s growth closely mirrors the college’s online Summer Session, which has also enjoyed a significant increase in enrollments for the past four consecutive years.

 

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in engineering technology, health, management and public service and recently received number one rankings in library resources, library services and tutoring services in the SUNY Student Opinion Survey. The college’s faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 13 online degree programs. The college’s 15 athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level and are joining the North Atlantic Conference beginning in the 2018-19 academic year.