Archive for June, 2018

Area Police Officers Graduate from SUNY Canton’s Law Enforcement Academy

Wednesday, June 20th, 2018

Most of the area’s newest police officers started their careers at SUNY Canton’s St. Lawrence County-David Sullivan Law Enforcement Academy.

The academy recently celebrated its 23rd graduation ceremony, recognizing its 2018 class of 13 cadets.

Deputy Greg Anderson salutes Undersheriff Brooks Bigwarfe

Pictured is St. Lawrence County Sheriff’s Deputy Gregory Anderson saluting St. Lawrence County Undersheriff Brooks Bigwarfe after receiving his badge at the St. Lawrence County David Sullivan Law Enforcement Academy Graduation.

“It has been a tremendous honor and privilege to work with these individuals over the last several months,” noted Academy Director Joseph W. Brown. “Always remember to serve your communities with dignity and respect. You will represent your agencies with integrity and dedication.”

Brown also challenged the graduates to continue their training at every opportunity. “The job is always changing, and you must evolve with it,” he said.

Director Joe Brown presents an award to Officer Katherine Burnham

Pictured is St. Lawrence County David Sullivan Law Enforcement Academy Director Joseph Brown presenting Massena Police Officer Katherine Burnham with an award for overall effort at the Academy’s graduation ceremony.

SUNY Canton’s law enforcement training includes two phases. The first phase provides pre-employment training that encompasses the skills required to become a police officer. Cadets complete courses in emergency medical services, emergency vehicle operation and defensive tactics. Upon being sworn in as a police officer, cadets then complete phase two. Topics covered include police arrest techniques, firearms and counterterrorism training.

2018 Class of Cadets

The 2018 class of St. Lawrence County David Sullivan Law Enforcement Academy Cadets.

At the graduation ceremony, cadets are either sworn in as officers of their associated sponsoring agency or are acknowledged for their completion of pre-employment training. The officers and graduates of this year’s ceremony were:

  • Gregory J. Anderson, who began a career as a St. Lawrence County Sheriff’s deputy. Anderson won a defensive tactics award, a firearms award and an emergency vehicle operations award.
  • Clifford S. Barnes, who began a career as a St. Regis Mohawk Tribal Police officer.
  • Tewasherake Barnes, who began a career as a St. Regis Mohawk Tribal Police officer.
  • Joshua Belile, who completed pre-employment training. Belile received an award for earning the highest GPA in the academy and graduated from the college’s Homeland Security program.
  • Joshua L. Burke, who began a career as a Norwood Village Police officer.
  • Katherine Burnham, who began a career as a Norfolk Village Police officer. Burnham won the academy director’s award for overall effort and also graduated from the college’s Criminal Investigation program.
  • Jenna L. Kiskiel, who completed pre-employment training and was then hired by the Rome Police Department. Kiskiel graduated from the college’s Criminal Investigation program.
  • Alex M. Lambiaso, who completed pre-employment training. Lambiaso graduated from the college’s Criminal Investigation program.
  • Matthew T. Merria, who began a career as a St. Lawrence County Sheriff’s deputy. Merria won a physical fitness award.
  • Anthony M. Montgomery, who began a career as a Norwood Village Police officer.
  • Tylor G. Reynolds, who began a career as a Norwood Village Police officer. Reynolds served as the class vice president.
  • Tylar J. Thomas, who began a career as a St. Regis Mohawk Tribal Police officer.
  • Johnathan M. Ward, who began a career as a Norwood Village Police officer. Ward served as the class President and received the David Sullivan Best Overall Cadet award.

 

About the SUNY Canton Police Academy

The St. Lawrence County-David Sullivan Law Enforcement Academy is the only educational option for sworn law enforcement officers in St. Lawrence County. The college has offered the New York State Basic Course for Police Officers since 1996. The academy is accredited by the New York State Bureau for Municipal Police and is one of six in the state to be approved by the Department of Criminal Justice Services, Office of Public Safety. It is named in honor of the late Canton Village Chief of Police, David Sullivan. Students in the college’s Criminal Justice programs can complete their education by enrolling in the academy during their senior year.

 

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in engineering technology, health, management and public service and recently received number one rankings in library resources, library services and tutoring services in the SUNY Student Opinion Survey. The college’s faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 13 online degree programs. The college’s 15 athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level and are joining the North Atlantic Conference beginning in the 2018-19 academic year.

SUNY Canton Plants Tree in Memory of Campus Construction Worker

Monday, June 18th, 2018

SUNY Canton has planted a tree in remembrance of an area worker who lost his life during the construction of the new hill campus more than 50 years ago.

“During the course of our research into our history corresponding with our milestone ‘50 Years on the Hill’ anniversary, we learned that Merlin L. Rafter was involved in a tragic accident,” said Vice President for Advancement Anne M. Sibley. “We are remembering this historically significant event to recognize the devoted worker who spent his final days building SUNY Canton.”

Merlin’s sister Sandra Mattice, his brother Randy Rafter, his daughter Judy Hargrave, his other daughter Linda Dixson, his widow Geraldine Gale, his son Terry Rafter, and Terry’s daughter, Sherry Rafter

The family of Merlin L. Rafter, a construction worker who lost his life during the initial construction of SUNY Canton, attended a memorial tree planting ceremony on campus. Pictured are (l to r) Merlin’s sister Sandra Mattice, his brother Randy Rafter, his daughter Judy Hargrave, his other daughter Linda Dixson, his widow Geraldine Gale, his son Terry Rafter, and Terry’s daughter, Sherry Rafter. The family is from Madrid.

On Oct. 10, 1966, Rafter was killed while the campus was beginning to take shape, according to John A. Goetze, who served as both a faculty member and the facilities project coordinator at the college. Rafter and two other workmen descended into a trench to help lay a section of pipe. Without warning, the trench suddenly collapsed on them. Two other workers involved with the accident escaped injury, according to the Oct. 11, 1966 edition of the St. Lawrence Plaindealer. Rafter was a resident of Norwood and hailed from Madrid.

Merlin Rafter

A portrait of Merlin L. Rafter provided by his family. Rafter lost his life during a construction accident at SUNY Canton in 1966.

SUNY Canton President Zvi Szafran encouraged the college to plant an Ivory Lilac (syringa reticula) tree overlooking the campus to celebrate Rafter and his family.

“Planting a tree lets us reflect on the longtime friends of the college,” said Szafran. “As it blooms each spring, we’ll be reminded that Merlin gave everything as part of the effort to help us build this great college. Students, faculty and staff will all enjoy this beautiful addition to the campus for many years to come.”

Terry Rafter, Judy Hargrave, Linda Dixson, and Geraldine Gale helping to plant a tree in memory of Merlin L. Rafter

Pictured are (l to r) Terry Rafter, Judy Hargrave, Linda Dixson, and Geraldine Gale helping to plant a tree in memory of Merlin L. Rafter, who died in 1966 during the construction of the SUNY Canton hill campus.

Rafter’s family attended the tree planting ceremony held during the college’s alumni weekend celebration (Saturday, June 2). The tree and a memorial plaque were purchased by the Canton College Foundation and Szafran.

“It’s impossible to know what Merlin was thinking about on that day he came to work in 1966,” Szafran said. “Perhaps he was thinking about his upcoming plans to hunt or fish here in St. Lawrence County. He may have been thinking about his family, including his wife, Geraldine, and their sons and daughters. We’d like to speculate he was thinking about all of those things in addition to feeling the pride and accomplishment in creating a place where future generations would come to learn and better their lives.”

SUNY Canton Student Selected to Join Puerto Rico Recovery Effort

Monday, June 18th, 2018

Lucas C. Coyne, a SUNY Canton senior in the Homeland Security program, will join 500 fellow SUNY and CUNY student volunteers traveling to Puerto Rico this summer to assist in recovery efforts of communities damaged by hurricanes Irma and Maria.

The service learning opportunity is in partnership with Gov. Andrew M. Cuomo’s New York Stands with Puerto Rico Initiative.

Lucas Coyne stands in front of a lake surrounded by mountains.

Coyne, who is from Rensselaer, will deploy to the island July 1 for two weeks to support the All Hands and Hearts organization, a U.S.-based non-profit that specializes in natural disaster recovery.

“This is a great way for me to help those affected by the hurricanes while learning first-hand about crisis response management,” Coyne said.

All student expenses, such as travel, food and lodging will be paid for, and volunteers will also have the opportunity to earn college credit.

Coyne was selected from thousands of applicants, and preference was given to those who had a background in construction or landscaping.

“I worked several summers as a landscaper, and I also have experience in the construction field,” he said.

Eligibility criteria also required that students be in good academic standing. Coyne is a member of the national honor societies Alpha Phi Sigma (Criminal Justice) and the Order of the Sword and Shield (Homeland Security).

“Lucas is an excellent student who is engaged in class, has a very strong work ethic and is helpful to his peers,” said Justin C. Spaulding, SUNY Canton instructor and curriculum coordinator for the Homeland Security program. “I know he will make SUNY Canton proud in Puerto Rico.”

This is the second time the college has teamed up with the New York Stands with Puerto Rico initiative to assist with humanitarian efforts. In fall 2017, students led a campus donation drive to collect emergency supplies for the island.

 

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in engineering technology, health, management and public service and recently received number one rankings in library resources, library services and tutoring services in the SUNY Student Opinion Survey. The college’s faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 13 online degree programs. The college’s 15 athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level and are joining the North Atlantic Conference beginning in the 2018-19 academic year.

SUNY Canton Spring 2018 Student Honor Roll

Wednesday, June 13th, 2018

Congratulations Honor Students!

SUNY Canton recognizes the students who earned academic honors during the Spring 2018 semester.

To receive President’s List honors, full-time students must earn a semester grade point average of 3.75 or higher on a 4.0 scale. For Dean’s List, full-time students must earn at least a 3.25 GPA on a 4.0 scale. Part Time Honors recognize students who earned at least a 3.25 GPA in 6 to 11 credits of course work.

Students who earned academic honors were emailed a Merit Achievement and a news release was sent to their hometown newspapers. Students who have requested confidentiality are excluded from all published lists. For corrections or questions, please email pr@canton.edu, or call 315-386-7300.

 

President’s List

  • Shannon Abar of Ogdensburg, Health Care Management
  • Gerald Abillar of Orangeburg, Homeland Security
  • Isabel Abrams of Piseco, Criminal Investigation
  • Tess Adams of Calgary, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Fitim Ahmetaj of Bronx, Homeland Security
  • Tucker Ainslie of Ithaca, Alternative & Renewable Energy Systems
  • Evran Akman of Hopewell Junction, Management
  • Karen Albano of Ravena, Veterinary Service Admin
  • Courtney Allen of Antwerp, Criminal Investigation
  • Sarah Alley of Egg Harbor Township, Emergency Management
  • Branden Alleyne of Middletown, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Frank Amar of Woodside, Finance
  • Benjamin Amatucci of Canton, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Ryan Ambrose of Canandaigua, Homeland Security
  • Emily Anderson of Jeffersonville, Criminal Investigation
  • Johnathan Andre of Saranac, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Thomas Andrews of Gouverneur, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Brendan Arthur of Watertown, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Sarah Atanasio of Pleasant Valley, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Katlyn Atkinson of Tuxedo Park, Individual Studies
  • Dion Aumell of Norfolk, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Dylan Aumell of Norfolk, Sports Management
  • Denielle Avery of Niagara Falls, Health Care Management
  • Demba Ba of Cambria Heights, Management
  • Salina Bacon of Heuvelton, Early Childhood
  • Dominique Baez of Great Neck, Individual Studies
  • Arryn Baker of Potsdam, Legal Studies
  • Shelbie Baldwin of Potsdam, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Aylaia Banks of New York, Veterinary Technology
  • Linda Barron of Saint Regis Falls, Veterinary Technology
  • Thomas Barton of Tupper Lake, Electrical Construction & Maintenance
  • Brielle Beadle of Norwich, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Victoria Bean of Essex Junction, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Joshua Belile of Massena, Homeland Security
  • Samuel Benzing of Greig, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Iliriana Berisha of Wilkes Barre, Sports Management
  • Jacob Bero of Hogansburg, Engineering Science
  • Erica Bertolone of Rochester, Finance
  • Katelyn Bertrand of Canton, Nursing
  • Jennifer Bieksza of Holland Patent, Criminal Investigation
  • Jordan Bigness of Fort Covington, Individual Studies
  • Dallas Blair of Sandy Creek, Veterinary Technology
  • Brett Blanchard of Hudson Falls, Health Care Management
  • Catherine Blasi of Syracuse, Management
  • Amber Bleul of Great Valley, Management
  • Seth Bly of Saint Johnsville, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Savannah Bohnen of Evans Mills, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Kari Bonaparte of Bombay, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Daniel Bonilla of Culver City, Emergency Management
  • Shane Booth of Ogdensburg, Health Care Management
  • Alexis Borst of Schoharie, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Thomas Bortnick of Canton, Business Administration
  • Wesley Bortnick of Canton, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Paige Bortnick of Potsdam, Veterinary Technology
  • Brianya Bowden of Watertown, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • William Bowen of Canton, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Tyler Bowman of Gouverneur, Criminal Investigation
  • Heath Boyea of Malone, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Ashley Braun of Canandaigua, Legal Studies
  • Sharon Braun of Rochester, Veterinary Service Admin
  • Shaylee Brenno of Heuvelton, Applied Psychology
  • Jacqueline Brouty of Watertown, Veterinary Technology
  • Daniel Brown of Fort Plain, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Lydia Brown of Keeseville, Health Care Management
  • Robert Brown of Lake George, Finance
  • Lara Brown of Massena, Health Care Management
  • Patricia Brown of Vermontville, Criminal Investigation
  • Shaun Brownell of Eagle Bridge, Criminal Investigation
  • Nichelle Brownlee of Bronx, Individual Studies
  • Courtney Burgess of Albany, Health Care Management
  • Nicholas Burnett of Potsdam, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Katherine Burnham of Canton, Criminal Investigation
  • Kerrie Campbell of Liverpool, Health Care Management
  • James Canevari of Hermon, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Marni Cartelli of East Meadow, Health Care Management
  • Adrian Carter of Cadyville, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Jordan Cartier of Brasher Falls, Health Care Management
  • Zachary Casterlin of Chenango Forks, Health Care Management
  • Erica Castrina of Carthage, Finance
  • Carla Caswell of Roseburg, Legal Studies
  • Liam Cavanaugh of Kirkville, Homeland Security
  • Samanthe Caza of Massena, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Marlene Cazahuatl of Brooklyn, Health Care Management
  • Zachery Chambers of Potsdam, Information Technology
  • Andrew Chapin of Massena, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Ashley Chapin of Massena, Funeral Services Administration
  • Meghan Chapple of Buffalo, Health Care Management
  • Ernesto Chen of Staten Island, Criminal Investigation
  • Katherine Christiano of Dover, Legal Studies
  • Nicholas Christopher of Groton, Health Care Management
  • Nathan Christy of Canton, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Casandra Clarke of Brooklyn, Sports Management
  • Alexandria Clarke of New York, Veterinary Technology
  • Hannah Cline of Ogdensburg, Veterinary Technology
  • Dante Coco of Bristol, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Kirk Colbert of Norwood, Management
  • Michael Collins of Potsdam, Finance
  • Kimberly Collins of Saranac Lake, Engineering Science
  • Ian Colon of Ozone Park, Individual Studies
  • Melinda Conant of Canton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Kimberley Connelly of Syracuse, Health Care Management
  • Cody Cook of Brasher Falls, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Meaghan Copeland of Harrisville, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Kyle Copeland of Harrisville, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Vivienne Corbett of Jamaica, Legal Studies
  • Samantha Coriano of Bronx, Criminal Investigation
  • Alexandra Corradi of Massapequa, Legal Studies
  • Kelly Cougler of Canton, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Abraham Couperus of Ogdensburg, Computer Information Systems
  • Katrina Couperus of Ogdensburg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Amy Cousins of East Setauket, Applied Psychology
  • Lucas Coyne of Rensselaer, Homeland Security
  • Thomas Crabtree of Canton, Finance
  • Ethan Cragg of Norwood, Game Design and Development
  • Abbey D’Agostino of Vernon, Sports Management
  • Ryan Dafoe of Potsdam, Applied Psychology
  • Amanda Dahl of Mohawk, Veterinary Technology
  • Kamie Dana of Watertown, Management
  • Brittany Davidson of Hamilton, Nursing
  • Bryan Davis of Elma, Homeland Security
  • Jessica Davis of Redwood, Criminal Investigation
  • Dylan Davis of Watertown, Sports Management
  • Corinne De Sa’ of Fishkill, Management
  • Lucas DeGaetano of Canandaigua, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Molly Denny of Adams, Applied Psychology
  • Mitchley Desroses of Jamaica, Applied Psychology
  • Kristin Diamond of Schoharie, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Marcan Dickey of Tupper Lake, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Tyler Dickman of Greene, Homeland Security
  • Jeffrey Dollinger of Rensselaer Falls, Accounting
  • Chelsea Donovan of Brasher Falls, Health Care Management
  • Delaney Dow of Brasher Falls, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Jannelle Drake of Massena, Health Care Management
  • Jim Duff of West Islip, Emergency Management
  • Tayla Durant of Brasher Falls, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Ashley Durham of Ogdensburg, Applied Psychology
  • Uchechukwu Duru of Brooklyn, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Casey Dwyer of Chittenango, Health Care Management
  • Andrea Dyer of Penn Yan, Finance
  • Logan Eddy of Black River, Homeland Security
  • Levi Edwards of Tupper Lake, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Jelani Ellington of Brooklyn, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Taylor Ellis of Gouverneur, Individual Studies
  • Sierra Erwin of Lisbon, undeclared
  • Brienna Fabrize of Auburn, Homeland Security
  • Johanna Falkenham of Saint Regis Falls, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Emily Farrell of Gouverneur, Applied Psychology
  • Ashley Fatiga of Oswego, Health Care Management
  • Keegan Fawcett of Gouverneur, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Alyson Felt of Ogdensburg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Hayden Fernandez of Moriah, Homeland Security
  • Victoria Ferraiolo-Madonia of North Babylon, Legal Studies
  • Garrett Fields of Dexter, Air Conditioning Engineering Technology
  • Jocelyn Fifield of Ogdensburg, Health Care Management
  • Jessica Fischer of Williamsville, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Taylor Fisher of Ogdensburg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Allen Fisher of Ogdensburg, Nursing
  • Andrew Fitch of Peoria, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Zackary Flanagan of Madrid, Air Conditioning Engineering Technology
  • Kylene Fletcher of Mexico, Criminal Investigation
  • Samantha Fletcher of Vestal, Individual Studies
  • Nicole Flores of Bronx, Criminal Investigation
  • Cassandra Foley of Ballston Spa, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Paul Ford of Au Sable Forks, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Rheanne Fortune of Ogdensburg, Legal Studies
  • Ashlee Fowler of Harrisville, Applied Psychology
  • Melissa Francis of Massena, Finance
  • Emma-Lee Frary of Potsdam, Nursing
  • Megan Frasier of Mayfield, Criminal Investigation
  • Darien Frederick of Clayton, Funeral Services Administration
  • Ashlee French of Canton, Management
  • Ashley Furgison of Waddington, Criminal Investigation
  • Steven Gall of Massena, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Andrew Gehrig of Holland Patent, Finance
  • Timothy Gerber of Fairport, Homeland Security
  • Ashley Gessner of Canton, Veterinary Technology
  • Katherine Giannetti of Watertown, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • James Gibson of Ogdensburg, Criminal Investigation
  • Kendra Gilbert of Colton, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Gregory Gilbride of New York, Finance
  • Roy Gilmour of Hammond, Criminal Justice
  • Tristan Gilmour of Ogdensburg, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Richard Glasby of Schenectady, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Sofia Gold of Highland Mills, Management
  • Janel Gordon of New York, Early Childhood
  • Samantha Gosch of Skaneateles, Management
  • Bailey Grace of Rochester, Criminal Investigation
  • Liam Graham Nihmey of Potsdam, Health Care Management
  • Mackenzie Granger of Massena, Finance
  • Abiola Grant-Levine of Brooklyn, Health Care Management
  • Alexander Green of Saratoga Springs, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Alison Greene of Massena, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Mariah Greenman of Wellsville, Criminal Investigation
  • Xavier Gregory of Brooklyn, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Alexis Grotto of Saratoga Springs, Veterinary Technology
  • Matthew Guarasce of Lacona, Construction Technology: Management
  • Jordan Guyer of Syracuse, Applied Psychology
  • Stacie Hale of Hermon, Applied Psychology
  • Jeffrey Hance of Gouverneur, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Johanna Hanchar of Avon, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Emily Hankins of Potsdam, Nursing
  • Janie Hansel of Lockport, Health Care Management
  • Daesha Harris of Syracuse, Applied Psychology
  • Andrew Harvey of Massena, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Leigha Haskins of Liverpool, Homeland Security
  • Forest Hathaway of Newton Falls, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Miranda Havington of Cortland, Health Care Management
  • Lauren Hawley of Fabius, Criminal Investigation
  • Thomas Heath of Potsdam, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Vanessa Hebert of Utica, Veterinary Service Admin
  • Daniel Hegarty of Lagrangeville, Health Care Management
  • Jamie Heroux of Ithaca, Health Care Management
  • Ginette Hess of Norfolk, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Adrienne Hollenbeck of Oswego, Legal Studies
  • Kristina Hollenbeck of Whitesboro, Health Care Management
  • Damian Holman of Hudson Falls, Criminal Investigation
  • John Holt of Gouverneur, Emergency Management
  • Morgan Hoolahan of East Northport, Criminal Investigation
  • Joshua Hotaling of Guilderland, Emergency Management
  • Jesse Howe of Potsdam, Nursing
  • Melissa Huddleston of Winthrop, Nursing
  • Charlotte Huether of Lansing, Legal Studies
  • Cassandra Hughes of Barneveld, Homeland Security
  • Nicholas Hughes of Watertown, Homeland Security
  • Bailey Hurlbut of Lisbon, Criminal Investigation
  • Macy Hutchins of Ogdensburg, Early Childhood
  • Billy Hyde II of Marcellus, Powersports Performance & Repair
  • Andrea Jackson of Lowville, Legal Studies
  • Kerrance James of Rochester, Finance
  • Julie Jansen of Potsdam, Individual Studies
  • Faleshia Jenkins of Massena, Health Care Management
  • Sarah Jock of Malone, Criminal Investigation
  • Gabrielle Johnson of Theresa, Nursing
  • Jerome Joseph of Bronx, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Nicole Karabats of Gouverneur, Legal Studies
  • Heather Kelley of Antwerp, Health Care Management
  • Ian Kenville of Henrietta, Management
  • Aubrey Kidder of Carthage, Veterinary Technology
  • Laura Kiely of Norwood, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Alexander King of North Lawrence, Individual Studies
  • Chad King of North Lawrence, Individual Studies
  • Kevin Kingsbury of Gouverneur, Management
  • Kaileigh Kingsley of Potsdam, Nursing
  • Jessica Kirk of Watertown, Applied Psychology
  • Andrew Kirsch of Chittenango, Engineering Science
  • Melissa Klein of Middletown, Criminal Investigation
  • Theresa Knapp of Massena, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Kody Kocsis of Brasher Falls, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Sydney Kraus-Malett of Rochester, Veterinary Service Admin
  • Justin Kuhlman of Robersonville, Health Care Management
  • Kasey Kulczycki of St-Jerome, Management
  • Kimberly Kurdziel of Monroe, Veterinary Technology
  • Steven LaClair of Massena, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Zaliha Ladan of Gouverneur, Health Care Management
  • David Ladwig of Taylorsville, Legal Studies
  • Emily LaGarry of Massena, Veterinary Technology
  • Peter Lamb of Canton, undeclared
  • Paige Lamb of Painted Post, Veterinary Technology
  • Alex Lambiaso of Queensbury, Criminal Investigation
  • Rachel Lamora of Cadyville, Veterinary Technology
  • Lindsey Landphere of Winthrop, Management
  • Scott Laneuville of Brasher Falls, Health Care Management
  • Jean-Philippe Langlois of Amos, Management
  • Ekaterina Langlois of Cambridge, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Austin Lanning of Madrid, Engineering Science
  • Tyler LaPage of Raymondville, Criminal Investigation
  • Tanner Lapiene of Ogdensburg, Nursing
  • Shawn LaPointe of Warners, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Joshua Lashua of Edwards, undeclared
  • Samuel Lawrence of Halfmoon, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Hannah Lawrence of Upper Jay, Criminal Investigation
  • Sienna Laymon of Edmeston, Management
  • Erdous Lebron of San Juan, Industrial Technology Management
  • Eric Leroux of Parishville, Homeland Security
  • Samantha Levitz of Oceanside, Legal Studies
  • Tanya Logan of Watertown, Criminal Investigation
  • Gina Lomen of Troy, Health Care Management
  • Sharon Luce of Las Vegas, Emergency Management
  • Jonathan Luse of Middle Grove, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Naomi Mac Millan of Lindenhurst, Legal Studies
  • Brianna Maguet of Brooklyn, Criminal Investigation
  • Sean Mahony of Altona, Criminal Investigation
  • Mason Maitland of Adams Center, Management
  • Tiana Mangine of Mooers, Health Care Management
  • Annalisa Mariani of East Northport, Finance
  • Logan Marolf of Copenhagen, Sports Management
  • Ashley Martin of Cape Vincent, Management
  • Reanna Martin of Moriah, Legal Studies
  • Kerri Marx of Rocky Point, Management
  • Destiny Mason of Canton, Management
  • Wilson Matos-Ramos of Brooklyn, Business Administration
  • Lillianna Matthews of Dexter, Individual Studies
  • Megan Matzke of Fulton, Health Care Management
  • Chelsea Mayo of Potsdam, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Jeffrey McArthur of Heuvelton, Information Technology
  • Tina McCallus of Massena, Individual Studies
  • Kimberly McCarthy of Ludlow, Criminal Investigation
  • Heather Mcclure of Niagara Falls, Health Care Management
  • Tosha Mccormick of Canastota, Finance
  • Ryan McDevitt of Watertown, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Kaitlyn McGlaun of Lockport, Criminal Investigation
  • Josiah McGrath of Potsdam, Individual Studies
  • John Mcgrew of Lacona, Criminal Investigation
  • Reily McIntosh of North Pole, Business Administration
  • Mitchell Mclean of Marietta, Sports Management
  • Cole McMahon of Norfolk, Construction Technology: Management
  • Melissa McMaster of Pittsford, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Aine McMorrow of Highland Mills, Early Childhood
  • Melissa Mello of Randolph, Veterinary Technology
  • Kaylah Menchaca of Oregon, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Jasmine Michitsch of Peekskill, Veterinary Service Admin
  • Jenna Mierisch of Newburgh, Criminal Investigation
  • Cortney Miller of Colton, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Stefanie Miller of Latham, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Nicholas Miller of Owego, Criminal Investigation
  • Megan Mills of Ogdensburg, Health Care Management
  • Brittany Miner of Morrisonville, Criminal Investigation
  • David Mitchell of Geneva, Emergency Management
  • Kala Mitchell of Massena, Health Care Management
  • James Mitchell of Warwick, Emergency Management
  • Brittany Monica of Norwood, Health Care Management
  • Yvanne Korine Mopewou of Yaounde, Management
  • Matthew Morales of Bronx, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • James Morehouse of Queensbury, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Lindsey Morgan of Glens Falls, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Vincent Moriarty of Breezy Point, Finance
  • Andrew Moskal of Hamburg, Management
  • Blake Muhleisen of Rochester, Finance
  • Brianna Muller of Norfolk, Criminal Investigation
  • Kasey Murray of Hogansburg, Early Childhood
  • Kayla Myers of Potsdam, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Ashley Nageotte of Cortland, Health Care Management
  • Nicole Neadom of Ogdensburg, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Cecelia Neally of Corning, Management
  • Noelle Niemiec of Staten Island, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Shaynah Novak of Fishers Landing, Veterinary Technology
  • Hughes Martial Ntwari of Yaounde, Management
  • Tucker O’Brien of Hermon, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Sara O’Duffy of Lakeville, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Christian O’Hora of Auburn, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Jessica Oliver of Watertown, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Brandon Osborne of Huguenot, Homeland Security
  • Mariely Otero of Brooklyn, Legal Studies
  • Sean Owney of Potsdam, Criminal Investigation
  • Jessica Pacific of Blasdell, Finance
  • Jessie Pagano of Stormville, Veterinary Service Admin
  • Grace Page of Buffalo, Sports Management
  • Francesco Palumbo of Canton, Sports Management
  • Marissa Paradis of Potsdam, Health Care Management
  • Valecia Parker of Albany, Legal Studies
  • Tianna Parkes of Far Rockaway, Applied Psychology
  • Kyley Pascarella of Byron, Management
  • Sara Pate of Natural Bridge, Health Care Management
  • Rachel Paugh of Oneida, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Justin Peebles of Adams, General Technology
  • Jessica Pele of Estevan, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Kylei Pena of Plattsburgh, Criminal Investigation
  • Franklyn Peralta of Utica, Legal Studies
  • Misael Perez of Watertown, Emergency Management
  • Tara Perkins of Cattaraugus, Finance
  • Erik Perry of Heuvelton, Management
  • Alexandra Pesold of Massena, Nursing
  • Adam Peters of DeKalb Junction, Finance
  • Charles Peterson of Potsdam, Individual Studies
  • Robert Peterson of Syracuse, Veterinary Technology
  • Allison Pharoah of Hermon, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Sean Phelan of Norwich, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Jonathan Pinckney of Canton, Management
  • David Pontore of Latham, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Thomas Pratt of Greenwich, Homeland Security
  • Michael Preston of Potsdam, Applied Psychology
  • Kara Primer of Chittenango, Criminal Investigation
  • Austin Proper of Canton, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Lindsey Prye of Pulaski, Applied Psychology
  • Haley Purdy of Hastings, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Harlie Quero of Peru, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Jocelyn Racette of Port Kent, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Carol Raines of Gouverneur, Early Childhood
  • Eric Ralyea of Mcgraw, Management
  • Amanda Raymer of Utica, Legal Studies
  • Gregory Reid of Dolgeville, Management
  • Lilie Reittinger of Saratoga Springs, Criminal Investigation
  • Virginia Reneau of Kirkville, Health Care Management
  • Emily Rexford of Canton, Applied Psychology
  • Liam Rice of Potsdam, Finance
  • Susannah Ripley of Whitehall, Health Care Management
  • Edward Ritz of Fine, Health Care Management
  • Amaya Rivera of Bronx, Early Childhood
  • Kiyanne Rivers of Bronx, Health Care Management
  • Cory Rolince of Syracuse, Criminal Investigation
  • Sarah Roselli Ortiz of Otego, Health Care Management
  • Dylan Rosen of Clarkston, Finance
  • Melissa Rossi of Merrick, Health Care Management
  • Stephanie Rosten of Ransomville, Management
  • Amanda Rumble of Stafford, Legal Studies
  • Inder Saini of East Elmhurst, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Sierra Sanders of Brooklyn, Finance
  • Hanna Sauve of Malone, Nursing
  • Jacob Scaggs of Canton, Information Technology
  • Samantha Schramp of Lee Center, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Ryan Schubert of Centereach, Criminal Investigation
  • Orly Schwartz of Poughkeepsie, Criminal Investigation
  • Shannon Searles of Potsdam, Criminal Investigation
  • Shawn Serwinowski of North Tonawanda, Health Care Management
  • Annie Sharlow of Malone, Criminal Investigation
  • Nishant Sharma of Clinton, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Hunter Shaver of Ogdensburg, Applied Psychology
  • Tara Shea of South Colton, Nursing
  • William Shearer of Massena, Legal Studies
  • Kelly Shelton of Gouverneur, Alternative & Renewable Energy Systems
  • Kelsey Shoen of Heuvelton, Health Care Management
  • Crystal Shorette of Massena, Finance
  • Troy Simmons of Parishville, Individual Studies
  • Brianna Slater of Sharon Springs, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Megan Sleeth of Liverpool, Criminal Investigation
  • Siani Smith of Mount Vernon, Homeland Security
  • Matthew Snodgrass of Ogdensburg, Nursing
  • James Snyder of Richville, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Lindsey Sorrento of Potsdam, Nursing
  • Isabela Spelta of Vitoria, Civil Engineering Technology
  • Dylan Spicer of Potsdam, Applied Psychology
  • Madelyn Staffanson of Gansevoort, Veterinary Science Technology
  • John Stevenson of Ogdensburg, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Matthew Stocking of Rochester, Health Care Management
  • Samantha Stone of Potsdam, Criminal Investigation
  • Kyleigh Storrs of Whitney Point, Criminal Investigation
  • Elizabeth Stowe of Ogdensburg, Health Care Management
  • Tyler Studer of Gouverneur, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Connor Sullivan of Potsdam, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Taylor Sullivan of Star Lake, Applied Psychology
  • Madison Sussey of Lewis, Health Care Management
  • Alyssa Suzuki of New Westminster, Criminal Justice
  • Jaime Swart of Lewiston, Veterinary Service Admin
  • Trevor Swinyer of Bloomingdale, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Kaylin Switzer of Norwood, Nursing
  • Tia Tassava of Pocatello, Management
  • Kimberly Tefft of Maryland, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Beaulys Vischal Temde of Yaounde, Management
  • Shannia Thomas of Brooklyn, undeclared
  • Calli Thomas of Colton, Individual Studies
  • Ramsey Thomas of Colton, Nursing
  • Brian Thomas of Potsdam, Electrical Construction & Maintenance
  • Heather Thoms of West Haverstraw, Management
  • Kaitlyn Tibbetts of Farmingville, Criminal Investigation
  • Bryan Tirado Robles of Manati, Health Care Management
  • Dominic Triano of Patterson, Information Technology
  • Allie Troischt of Clifton Park, Criminal Investigation
  • Kaitlyn Trusty of Blauvelt, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Michael Tuper of Brier Hill, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Tyler Turkington of Webster, Finance
  • Taylor Typhair of Watertown, Criminal Investigation
  • Richard Vallejos of Jackson Heights, Information Technology
  • Taylor VanBrocklin of DeKalb Junction, Criminal Investigation
  • Karen VanBrocklin of Madrid, Applied Psychology
  • Jacob Vierno of Massena, Homeland Security
  • Joseph Vocino of Canton, Applied Psychology
  • Jamie Vogt of Peru, Criminal Investigation
  • Michael Volpe of Centereach, Criminal Investigation
  • Forrest Vorolieff of Pawling, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Allison Wakefield of Mastic, Applied Psychology
  • Joshua Wakefield of Shirley, Information Technology
  • Margaret Walker of Potsdam, Engineering Science
  • Natalia Wallace of Bronx, Individual Studies
  • Mary Wallace of Lakewood, Finance
  • Robert Wallace of Lakewood, Finance
  • Lenysia Walters of Syracuse, Health Care Management
  • Amy Washburn of Fort Drum, Health Care Management
  • Amanda Welcome of Averill Park, Nursing
  • Jessie Wentzel of Hermon, Health Care Management
  • Joseph Werner of Niverville, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Kathleen Werner of Saranac Lake, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Janeen West of Ronkonkoma, Legal Studies
  • Kelsey White of Russell, Criminal Justice
  • Zachary Widrick of Glenfield, Automotive Technology
  • Kursten Wiegandt of Heuvelton, Nursing
  • Tyler Willey of Delanson, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Amber Williams of Heuvelton, Health Care Management
  • Emily Wilson of DeKalb Junction, Management
  • Carol Wilson of Fly Creek, Management
  • Emily Witkop of Massena, Nursing
  • Andrew Woodard of Heuvelton, undeclared
  • Bristol Woods of Callicoon Center, Veterinary Technology
  • Parker Wyckoff of Peru, Homeland Security
  • Caroline York of Turin, Agribusiness Management
  • Raechel Yost of Rensselaer, Veterinary Technology
  • Ryan Yutzler of Remsen, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Brittni Zack of Laurens, Applied Psychology
  • Erwin Zahler of Potsdam, Information Technology
  • Kaleigh Zappia of Massena, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Rachel Zeitzmann of Hogansburg, Applied Psychology

Dean’s List

  • Elvin Alarcon-Cortes of Poughkeepsie, Nursing
  • Azzat Almasri of Liverpool, Finance
  • Richard Ameele of Farmington, Management
  • Connor Amo of Massena, Civil Engineering Technology
  • Kyle Andrews of Phoenix, Sports Management
  • Barbara Aristide of New Paltz, Management
  • Kendell Arndt of Clinton, Applied Psychology
  • Autumn Ashley of Gouverneur, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Rebecca Ashley of Horseheads, Business Administration
  • Alyssa Attardo of Breezy Point, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Bryan Aubrey of North Bangor, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Allison Auger of Richfield Springs, Veterinary Technology
  • Brianna Augustus of Mannsville, Criminal Investigation
  • Kristen Avellino of Oceanside, Veterinary Technology
  • Decker Ayers of Owego, Emergency Management
  • Makayla Bacon of Edwards, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Brittany Bailey of Potsdam, Management
  • Marcus Baird of Oakville, Management
  • Adeyandjou Bankole of Bronx, Health Care Management
  • Tyriq Barnes of Staten Island, Criminal Justice
  • Nicholas Barney of Norfolk, Management
  • Amadou Barry of Bronx, Sports Management
  • Sarah Bartlett of Watertown, Veterinary Technology
  • Alexandria Bartley of Highland, Health Care Management
  • Hannah Barton of Rome, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Dylan Bates of Gouverneur, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Robert Bayruns of Saranac Lake, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Benjamin Beasley of Elgin, Finance
  • Ryan Beattie of Schroon Lake, Homeland Security
  • Brooke Beaudoin of Norfolk, Early Childhood
  • Brianna Beaulieu of Colton, Criminal Investigation
  • Breanna Bedborough of Brampton, Business Administration
  • Eliahu Benhamo of Plainview, Information Technology
  • Yemayah Benoit of Bronx, Applied Psychology
  • Rebecca Bernier of Exeter, Veterinary Technology
  • Whitney Bernier of Newport, Nursing
  • Kalee Berriz of Lowville, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Kenneth Birke of Lockport, Emergency Management
  • Amanda Bixby of Georgetown, Applied Psychology
  • Noah Blair of Waddington, Sports Management
  • Nicole Blance of Port Crane, Veterinary Technology
  • Adwoa Boateng of Binghamton, Applied Psychology
  • Steven Bogart of Rochester, Finance
  • Vincent Bondinello-Reyes of Tuckerton, Finance
  • Ethan Bonewell of Ogdensburg, Nursing
  • Bryan Boyce of Hermon, Air Conditioning Maintanence & Repair
  • Dylan Boyce of Saint Regis Falls, Powersports Performance & Repair
  • Chase Boyer of Clayton, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Miranda Bradley of Tupper Lake, Legal Studies
  • Amber Braman of Stony Creek, Veterinary Technology
  • Alyssa Brenno of Ogdensburg, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Erica Briggs of Gouverneur, Business Administration
  • Aaliyah Brooks of New York, Applied Psychology
  • Chelsea Broughton of Theresa, Legal Studies
  • Matthew Brown of Cambridge, Veterinary Technology
  • Marina Brown of Mount Vernon, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Patrice Brown of Mount Vernon, Health Care Management
  • Michael Bucholtz of Ballston Spa, Engineering Science
  • Timothy Buckley of Richville, Individual Studies
  • Miranda Bulriss of Lisbon, Applied Psychology
  • Elisha Byrd of Ballston Spa, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Celia Cabral of Mililani, Legal Studies
  • Jessica Cabreja of Utica, Dental Hygiene
  • Austin Cadrette of Lisbon, Electrical Construction & Maintenance
  • Fantasjia Cadwell of Brentwood, Homeland Security
  • Kiara Caesar of Syracuse, Individual Studies
  • LaTeisha Caldwell of Brooklyn, Criminal Investigation
  • Caitlin Cameron of Potsdam, Individual Studies
  • Joseph Campbell of Cobleskill, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Keaton Campbell of Manorville, Homeland Security
  • Leon Cantwell of Canton, undeclared
  • Tiffany Capella of Brooklyn, Health Care Management
  • Emily Caplette of East Brookfield, Individual Studies
  • Jamie Carey of West Stockholm, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Ashley Carpenter of Lake Katrine, Legal Studies
  • Tiffany Carr of Ogdensburg, Health Care Management
  • Jacequelynn Caskinett of Madrid, Criminal Justice
  • Michael Cerasuolo of Montreal, Business Administration
  • Charissa Chavarria of Brooklyn, Health Care Management
  • Helen Chen of Lynbrook, Health Care Management
  • Dharma Chevalier of North Bangor, Veterinary Technology
  • Tyler Chmielewski of Chittenango, Finance
  • Kelsey Cleveland of Hermon, Veterinary Service Admin
  • Jade Coffey of Pyrites, Criminal Investigation
  • Farrah Cole of Hogansburg, Applied Psychology
  • Andrew Collins of Watertown, Nursing
  • Richard Conklin of Granville, Veterinary Technology
  • Cassandra Conrad of Hopewell Junction, Veterinary Technology
  • Michael Cook of Potsdam, Homeland Security
  • Ebonny Cooper of Myrtle Beach, Management
  • Zachary Cortese of Rome, Criminal Investigation
  • Joelle Cosores of Brasher Falls, Nursing
  • Colin Cota of Canton, Finance
  • McCartney Countryman of Massena, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Devin Cox of Gouverneur, Management
  • Crystal Crosbie of DeKalb Junction, Individual Studies
  • Amber Crowley of Norfolk, Individual Studies
  • Jason Crump of North Lawrence, Criminal Justice
  • Kazre Cummings of Providence, Management
  • Jonathan Currier of Brasher Falls, Information Technology
  • Michele Daniels of New Rochelle, Health Care Management
  • Aaron Daniels of Potsdam, Civil Engineering Technology
  • Kaitlyn Daniels of Potsdam, Individual Studies
  • Charles Dann of Gouverneur, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Emily Dawley of Lisbon, Nursing
  • Martino Delgado of Manlius, Homeland Security
  • Ann Marie Dellaquila of Dix Hills, Legal Studies
  • Amber Delosh-Niles of Massena, Individual Studies
  • Karrigan Deon of Potsdam, Practical Nursing
  • Kortni Derouin of Philadelphia, Veterinary Technology
  • Ellen Deshaw of Nicholville, Individual Studies
  • Pedro DeSouza of Naugatuck, Individual Studies
  • Shaylyn Devito of Russell, Applied Psychology
  • Elizabeth Dexter of Queensbury, Management
  • Zara Diawara of Bronx, Management
  • Tristan Dibble of Chateaugay, Homeland Security
  • Jessica DiDuro of Geneva, Finance
  • Kimberly Distasio of Lacona, Nursing
  • Ashley Dixon of Canton, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Tessa Dobson of Canton, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Cimone Doelger of Waddington, Criminal Justice
  • Emily Dolphin of London, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Jordan Dormady of Castleton On Hudson, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Kenneth Dortignacq of South Ozone Park, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Kayli Downie of Ogdensburg, Early Childhood
  • Luke Ducharme of Brushton, Veterinary Technology
  • Elise Dufresne of Norfolk, Applied Psychology
  • Brandy Dumas of Lisbon, Nursing
  • Jonathan Dunham of Edmeston, Construction Technology: Management
  • Teresa Dunne of Watertown, Nursing
  • Rieanna Dupree of White Plains, Health Care Management
  • Sara Durham of Oswegatchie, Nursing
  • Danielle Eberhardt of Buffalo, Emergency Management
  • Erika Eddy of Copenhagen, Nursing
  • Krista Eggleston of Syracuse, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Raigen Ehly of Oxford, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Ashly Eidecker of Schenectady, Legal Studies
  • Chinaemerem Ekeigwe of New City, Health Care Management
  • Lorraine Emmons of Massena, Individual Studies
  • Joshua Erickson of Saint Paul, Management
  • Alicia Evans of Watertown, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Breana Evans of Winthrop, Legal Studies
  • Summer Ewing of Macedon, Veterinary Technology
  • Thairys Fabre of Bronx, Applied Psychology
  • Jacob Facey of Canton, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Anthony Fazio of Highland, Automotive Technology
  • Heather Federow of Schuyler Lake, Veterinary Technology
  • Courtney Fenderson of Staten Island, Information Technology
  • Marilyn Fernandes of Massena, Nursing
  • Kayla Fernandez of Binghamton, Homeland Security
  • Stuart Fierheller of Lindsay, Business Administration
  • Megan Finnerty of Gouverneur, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Brendan Fiore of Pleasant Valley, Criminal Investigation
  • William Fisher of Potsdam, Business Administration
  • Omar Fisiru of Bronx, Management
  • Kwame Flora of Bronx, undeclared
  • Kyra Flynn of Livonia, Veterinary Technology
  • Ethan Fowler of Harrisville, Alternative & Renewable Energy Systems
  • Jediyah Francis of Brooklyn, Individual Studies
  • Travis Frasier of Mayfield, Sports Management
  • Jacob Frego of Norfolk, Nursing
  • Jenna French of Fort Covington, Veterinary Technology
  • Elizabeth Froats of Madrid, Nursing
  • Daniel Gagnon of Rensselaer Falls, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Paula Garcia of Coram, Veterinary Technology
  • Emily Gardner of Ogdensburg, Nursing
  • Michael Gariepy of Salem, Sports Management
  • Andrew Garrett of Newark, Sports Management
  • Joshua Geller of Monroe, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • James Georgopoulos of Brooklyn, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Ashley Gillies of Timmins, Nursing
  • Bailey Gilmour of Ogdensburg, Individual Studies
  • Ashley Giuliano of Hauppauge, Health Care Management
  • Mary Glisson of Congers, Legal Studies
  • S’Nya Glover of Brooklyn, Criminal Investigation
  • Corey Gold of Jericho, Construction Technology: Management
  • Emely Gomez of Garnerville, Individual Studies
  • Ryan Grady of Lake Placid, Sports Management
  • Deven Grant of Massena, Information Technology
  • Hunter Gray of Lisbon, Heating & Plumbing Service
  • Desiree Graziano of Stuyvesant, Health Care Management
  • Kristopher Grow of Fulton, Homeland Security
  • Thomas Guilfoil of Cicero, Air Conditioning Engineering Technology
  • Emily Haase of Mineville, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Wendy Hadfield of Gouverneur, Applied Psychology
  • Autumn Hager of Pleasant Valley, Applied Psychology
  • Brett Hall of Rensselaer Falls, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Elizabeth Hall of Waddington, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Heather Halloran of Ballston Lake, Management
  • Sierra Halstead of Lockport, Criminal Investigation
  • Sydney Hamilton of Arverne, Early Childhood
  • Matthew Hamilton of Schenevus, Automotive Technology
  • Austin Haney of Ogdensburg, Automotive Technology
  • Amanda Skye Hansen of Penfield, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Kelsea Hanzel-Burke of Carthage, Veterinary Technology
  • Mariah Harris of Edwards, Nursing
  • Loretta Harris of Fine, Business Administration-AS
  • Kiersten Harvey of Plattsburgh, Individual Studies
  • Jordan Hatch of Massena, Homeland Security
  • Kiersten Hawks of Truxton, Health Care Management
  • Grant Heath of Holsworthy, Civil Engineering Technology
  • Acadia Heider of Hudson Falls, Nursing
  • Stephanie Hernandez of Bronx, Business Administration-AS
  • Natalie Herrera-Rivera of Watertown, Criminal Investigation
  • Leilonnie Herrington of Parish, Nursing
  • Joi Higgs of Bronx, Applied Psychology
  • Kahlil Hill of Brooklyn, Business Administration
  • Luke Hincenbergs of Toronto, Management
  • Yanna Hiotis of Watertown, Practical Nursing
  • Christian Hojenski of Riverhead, Homeland Security
  • Mary Holden of New Gisborne 3438, Criminal Investigation
  • Danielle Holsopple of Poughkeepsie, Veterinary Technology
  • Mohammed Hoque of Doha, Information Technology
  • Kianna Huey of Bronx, Individual Studies
  • Griffin Hughes of Ticonderoga, Homeland Security
  • Ryan Hurlbert of Ogdensburg, Heating & Plumbing Service
  • Jeffrey Hyde of Canton, Health Care Management
  • Aaliyah Ifill of Bronx, undeclared
  • Verner Ingram of Norwood, Nursing
  • Briannah Isaac of Brooklyn, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Paige Isbell of Liverpool, Sports Management
  • Marissa Ixtlahuac of Carthage, Veterinary Technology
  • Erin Jacobs of Hogansburg, Applied Psychology
  • Nolan Jacobs of Hogansburg, Emergency Management
  • Benjamin Jacobs of Ogdensburg, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Tori James of Brooklyn, Early Childhood
  • Daniera James of New York, Sports Management
  • Tyron Jamison of Bronx, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Angelina Jandrew of Allentown, Nursing
  • Amery Jarrett of New Rochelle, Industrial Technology Management
  • Jordan Jeanette of Hermon, Powersports Performance & Repair
  • Ederly Jimenez Dominguez of Bronx, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Isaiah Johnson of South Colton, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Logan Jones of Adams, Management
  • Shamar Jordan of Brooklyn, Criminal Investigation
  • Nsundidi Domingos Jorge of Luanda, Information Technology
  • Christine Kabula of New City, Health Care Management
  • Fatima Kamara of Bronx, Early Childhood
  • Veronica Kanhai of Inwood, Health Care Management
  • Jessilyn Karr of Cincinnatus, Health Care Management
  • Zachary Kavanagh of Hermon, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Michael Kavanagh of Tupper Lake, Sports Management
  • Sabrina Kelleher of Potsdam, Nursing
  • Abryanna Kelley of Waddington, Individual Studies
  • Victoria Kenny of Lisbon, Nursing
  • Aubrey Kerr of Ellenburg Center, Nursing
  • Taylor Kiechle of Philadelphia, Health Care Management
  • Scott Kimble of Webster, Emergency Management
  • Grace King of Potsdam, Health Care Management
  • Cheyenne Kirby of Massena, Individual Studies
  • Jenna Kiskiel of Lee Center, Criminal Investigation
  • Jessica Knapp of Cape Vincent, Veterinary Technology
  • Zekiya Knight of Bronx, Criminal Investigation
  • Sophia Koenig of Derby, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Hannah Labrozzi of Mechanicville, Applied Psychology
  • Caprice LaDue of Massena, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Sara LaDuke of Massena, Health Care Management
  • Tatum Lafrance of Hogansburg, Accounting
  • Lindsey LaMarche of Plattsburgh, Veterinary Technology
  • Francesca Lamina of Madrid, Applied Psychology
  • Elizabeth LaSalle of Canastota, Dental Hygiene
  • Alicia Latini of Buffalo, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Aaron Lavoie of Harrisville, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Colin Law of Canastota, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Dazia Laws of Bronx, Criminal Investigation
  • Andrew Layng of Ogdensburg, Computer Information Systems
  • Cuc Le of Watertown, Nursing
  • Tekyra Le’Gare of Bronx, Business Administration
  • Adam LeBeau of Liverpool, Finance
  • Ryan Lee of Cape Charles, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Hailie Lehman of Croghan, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Malka Leidner of Monsey, Homeland Security
  • Mark Lepone of West Chazy, Criminal Justice
  • Kyle Leroux of Parishville, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Matthew Levy of Long Beach, Sports Management
  • Wes Lincoln of North Lawrence, Industrial Technology Management
  • Brad Lincoln of Winthrop, Industrial Technology Management
  • Camilo Lopez of Brooklyn, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Kiona Loran of Potsdam, Nursing
  • Kyle Lorey of Corning, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Samuel Ludlam of Potsdam, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Emily Luse of Pleasant Valley, Legal Studies
  • Elizabeth Lynch of North Lawrence, Criminal Investigation
  • Amanda Lyndaker of Croghan, Nursing
  • Collin Lynk of Hudson, Criminal Investigation
  • Abdelmadjid Mahamad Abdallah of Utica, Criminal Investigation
  • Joseph Mangione of Katonah, Management
  • Edith Manzo of Central Islip, Health Care Management
  • Alexander Marshall of Moorabbin, Alternative & Renewable Energy Systems
  • Galeal Martin of Bronx, Accounting
  • Ayanna Mason of Massena, Nursing
  • McKenzie Mattison of Parish, Homeland Security
  • Jahmela Mayhew of Bay Shore, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Emilee McAdoo of Rensselaer Falls, Finance
  • Nicole McCarthy of Ogdensburg, Applied Psychology
  • Kiera McConnell of Gouverneur, Nursing
  • John McGrath of Livingston Manor, Homeland Security
  • Maddison McIntosh of Gouverneur, Information Technology
  • Tyasia McKeithan of Springfield Gardens, Homeland Security
  • Corinne McKnight of Lisbon, Information Technology
  • Nicholas Mcneill of South Glens Falls, Criminal Justice
  • Brandon McPherson of Massena, Computer Information Systems
  • Francisca Medina of Canton, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Danae Medina of New York, Criminal Investigation
  • Sean Medina of Watertown, Criminal Investigation
  • Meghan Meek of Schenectady, Health Care Management
  • Cheyenne Merry of Lowville, Criminal Investigation
  • Andrea Messon of Bronx, Criminal Investigation
  • Rodney Michaux of Bronx, Individual Studies
  • Jennifer Mikulski of Lancaster, Dental Hygiene
  • Malicca Mility of Bronx, Finance
  • Jordan Miller of Ogdensburg, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Allison Miller of Potsdam, Nursing
  • Danielle Miller of Watertown, Nursing
  • Logan Miller of West Chazy, Criminal Investigation
  • Desteen Millington of Brooklyn, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Jamai Mitchell of Syracuse, undeclared
  • Paige Monacelli of Brasher Falls, Early Childhood
  • Joshua Monplaisir of Brooklyn, Individual Studies
  • Chelsea Montroy of Ogdensburg, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • June Mosher of Fort Plain, Individual Studies
  • Coby Munson of Norfolk, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Tyler Murtie of Pine Island, Emergency Management
  • Amanda Nahar of Rochester, Veterinary Technology
  • Zachary Nelson of North Bangor, Information Technology
  • Lane Netto of Watertown, Information Technology
  • Shea Norton of Batavia, Criminal Investigation
  • Zhamal Nurdin kyzy of Canton, Health Care Management
  • Conner O’Brien of North Creek, Criminal Investigation
  • Michaela O’Riley of Gouverneur, Veterinary Technology
  • Tyler Odell of Hudson Falls, undeclared
  • Kimberly Olejarczyk of Ilion, Health Care Management
  • Christopher Oley of Manlius, Automotive Technology
  • Melinda Orologio of Canton, undeclared
  • Courtney Orologio of Norwood, Health Care Management
  • Mavis Osei of Bronx, Health Care Management
  • Jaedyn Ossont of Turin, Sports Management
  • Kayla Ostasz of Little Falls, Dental Hygiene
  • Candace Ouellette of Russell, Applied Psychology
  • Devin Page of Massena, Homeland Security
  • Rachel Paige of Queensbury, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Kasey Palmer of Verona, Veterinary Technology
  • Maurizio Paniconi Pagan of Carolina, Homeland Security
  • Saige Papariello of Colchester, Veterinary Technology
  • Carley Paquin of Malone, Criminal Investigation
  • Jeida Parkinson of New York, Individual Studies
  • Jazmen Parnell of Rochester, Individual Studies
  • Patricia Patraw of Colton, Health Care Management
  • Mindy Patterson of Gouverneur, Applied Psychology
  • Cody Peets of Massena, Accounting
  • Anthony Pelusi of Ogdensburg, Applied Psychology
  • Joseph Peppe of Moravia, Industrial Technology Management
  • Jaclyn Pernice of Massena, Nursing
  • Ryan Perry of Massena, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Kayla Phillips of Potsdam, Criminal Investigation
  • Casey Pickering of Tupper Lake, Air Conditioning Engineering Technology
  • Kelly Piedrahita of Jackson Heights, Veterinary Technology
  • Quentin Powers of Milford, Homeland Security
  • Dezirae Preston of DeKalb Junction, Nursing
  • Desiree Pryce of Madrid, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Katherine Quane of Astoria, Criminal Investigation
  • Jason Quinones of New York, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Tyler Ralph of Red Bank, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Chandra Ramos of Brooklyn, Health Care Management
  • Allison Ramsey of Fort Plain, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Samantha Ramsey of Lake George, Criminal Investigation
  • Derrick Reaves of Brooklyn, Management
  • Tyler Redziniak of Albany, Finance
  • Jamie Reed of Canton, Applied Psychology
  • Julio Reyes Santana of Monroe, Health Care Management
  • Jazmine Reynolds of Alburgh, Individual Studies
  • Wasani Rhys of Arverne, undeclared
  • Paige Richardson of Oswego, Criminal Investigation
  • Lee Rider of Spencer, Criminal Investigation
  • Billie Rivenburgh of Frankfort, Alternative & Renewable Energy Systems
  • Gaetano Rizzo of Staten Island, Legal Studies
  • Garrett Roberts of Winthrop, Finance
  • Justin Roche of Augusta, Criminal Investigation
  • Brandon Rodee of Canton, Management
  • Morgan Rodriguez of Little Neck, Criminal Investigation
  • Jorge Rodriguez Lomeli of Simi Valley, Veterinary Service Admin
  • Sade Rogers of Bronx, Health Care Management
  • Christina Romanoski of New Windsor, Veterinary Technology
  • Jori Rourke of Hogansburg, Management
  • Madison Rowe of North Bangor, Individual Studies
  • Conner Roy of Saranac, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Megan Royce of Ogdensburg, Legal Studies
  • Alexander Royce of Ogdensburg, Finance
  • Trey Russell of Potsdam, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Louis Russell-Cook of Ithaca, undeclared
  • Allyssa Sabre of Potsdam, Nursing
  • Dagny Saja of Warwick, Health Care Management
  • Taylor Saltus of Keeseville, Applied Psychology
  • Keeley Sample-Filimon of Chazy, Individual Studies
  • Lewis Samuels of Bronx, Business Administration
  • Jalyn Sanchez of White Plains, Individual Studies
  • Aimee Sangiorgi of Brockport, Veterinary Technology
  • Brian Santana of Corona, Sports Management
  • Fernando Santana of Paramus, Management
  • Brittany Santana of Warwick, Health Care Management
  • Christina Saraiva of Norwood, Nursing
  • Jeremy Sauve of Tupper Lake, Powersports Performance & Repair
  • Griffin Savard of Tupper Lake, Automotive Technology
  • Jillian Saville of Whitesboro, Health Care Management
  • Tristan Scelzi of Islip Terrace, Game Design and Development
  • Stephen Schermerhorn of Cicero, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Chelsea Scheuerman of Clark Mills, Health Care Management
  • Brandon Schmidt of Ballston Spa, Construction Technology: Management
  • Kevin Segit of Fly Creek, Alternative & Renewable Energy Systems
  • Blake Sharlow of Canton, Criminal Investigation
  • Carin Sherwood of Hammond, Individual Studies
  • Kristen Siegel of Ferndale, Veterinary Technology
  • Alanna Silsby of Fine, Health Care Management
  • Christopher Simms of Rochester, Management
  • Bethany Simpson of Cortland, Management
  • Kodie Simpson of Keeseville, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Amy Skrip of Rochester, Management
  • Cathryn Smeltzer of Lakewood, Health Care Management
  • Rebecca Smith of Brooklyn, Criminal Investigation
  • Zachery Smith of Frankfort, Funeral Services Administration
  • Phillip Smith of Gouverneur, Computer Information Systems
  • Miranda Smith of Keeseville, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Samantha Smith of Mooers Forks, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Whitney Smith of Port Byron, Veterinary Technology
  • Aaron Smith of Potsdam, Nursing
  • Kyle Smith of Theresa, Homeland Security
  • Sierra Snow of Au Sable Forks, Applied Psychology
  • Joshua Sova of Oswego, Industrial Technology Management
  • Danielle Spencer of Brooklyn, Applied Psychology
  • Trent Spina of New Hartford, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Shania Sprott of Brooklyn, Criminal Investigation
  • Kristen Starke of Eastport, Management
  • Keanu Sterling of Laurelton, Finance
  • Jessica Stettner of Rochester, Criminal Investigation
  • Nathan Stickney of Norwood, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Bailey Stickney of Norwood, Nursing
  • Morgan Stinson of Richville, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Olivia Stitzer of Potsdam, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Wayne Stokes of Canton, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Aaron Stone of Mansfield, Legal Studies
  • Alexandra Stout of Stockton, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Christopher Strack of Dickinson Center, undeclared
  • Paige Sunderland of Colton, Nursing
  • Virginia Surdez of Russell, Individual Studies
  • Brooke Susac of Bowmanville, Nursing
  • Madison Sweeney of Saranac Lake, Applied Psychology
  • Chase Sweeney of Winthrop, undeclared
  • Cole Sweeney of Winthrop, undeclared
  • Paige Sweet of Norfolk, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Lok Ian Tai of Flushing, Criminal Investigation
  • Ami Tall of New York, undeclared
  • Riley Taylor of Port Kent, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Kayla Taylor of Spring, Homeland Security
  • William Tennant of Ogdensburg, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Karolina Terebey of Utica, Dental Hygiene
  • Isabelle Teston of Lake Grove, Individual Studies
  • Alecia Tharrett of Norwood, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Mame Thiam of New York, Individual Studies
  • Muhanuka Thierry of Rochester, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Autumn Thompson of DeKalb Junction, Individual Studies
  • Veronika Tikhomirova of Brooklyn, Management
  • Donnellda Todd of Canton, Applied Psychology
  • Lindsey Toms of Colton, Practical Nursing
  • William Trapp of Port Washington, Sports Management
  • Joshua Trathen of DePeyster, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Mackenzie Tresidder of Hermon, Early Childhood
  • Margret Troiano of Ogdensburg, Criminal Investigation
  • Connor Trudeau of North Bangor, Individual Studies
  • David Tyo of DePeyster, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Timothy Van Tassel of Fort Covington, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Karter VanArnam of Morristown, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Briann Vargas of Bronx, Individual Studies
  • Iglika Vatchinska of Williston Park, Legal Studies
  • Maria Vecchio of Canton, Management
  • David Viruso of Victor, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Ryan Vollmer of Ogdensburg, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Sharon Wager of Syracuse, Legal Studies
  • Elizabeth Wagner of Queensbury, Applied Psychology
  • Nicholas Walberger of Fulton, Health Care Management
  • Joseph Walker of Ogdensburg, Engineering Science
  • Samuel Walker of Saint Regis Falls, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Brittany Walters of Harrisville, Business Administration-AS
  • Nichole Ward of Gouverneur, Criminal Investigation
  • Austin Washkurak of Oakville, Business Administration
  • Kayla Weakley of Taberg, Veterinary Technology
  • Christine Weber-O’Shea of Poughkeepsie, Health Care Management
  • Julie Weite of Oneonta, Emergency Management
  • Isabella Wenslow of Wellsville, Funeral Services Administration
  • Chris Wentzel of DeKalb Junction, Information Technology
  • Fayeanne West of Ogdensburg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Kambree White of Russell, Accounting
  • Michael White of Staten Island, Sports Management
  • Daniel Whitton of Gouverneur, Engineering Science
  • Alysia Whitton of Gouverneur, Business Administration
  • Alana Wilbon of Buffalo, undeclared
  • Kain Wilder of Gloversville, Sports Management
  • Andrew Wilkes of Centereach, Emergency Management
  • Cassandra Willard of Madrid, Individual Studies
  • Shalica Williams of Bronx, Sports Management
  • Tasheye Williams of Brooklyn, Nursing
  • Adrian Williams of Brooklyn, Sports Management
  • Lauren Williams of Mohawk, Criminal Investigation
  • Amber Williams of Ogdensburg, Nursing
  • Justine Williamson of Mexico, Veterinary Technology
  • Naelle Wilson of Bronx, Health Care Management
  • Cole Wilson of Cazenovia, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Christopher Wolfe-McGuire of Brushton, Game Design and Development
  • Jahara Wright Walker of Brooklyn, Criminal Investigation
  • Ashley Yarter of Fort Edward, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Joshua Yelvington of Carthage, Finance
  • Chora Young of Norwood, Business Administration
  • Monika Znojkiewicz of Canton, Nursing

Part Time Honors

  • Kwaku Acheampong of Watertown, Nursing
  • Anne Akin of Gainesville, Finance
  • Carly Aliff of Lockport, Health Care Management
  • Julie Anderson of Camden, Dental Hygiene
  • Lisa Andrews of Oxford, Health Care Management
  • Holly Aschenbrenner of Ogdensburg, Nursing
  • Jennifer Barnes of Sidney, Health Care Management
  • Torrie Barriere of Calcium, Health Care Management
  • Lorraine Beard of LaFargeville, Nursing
  • Sheila Beaulac of Durhamville, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Cassandra Beckley of Syracuse, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Vinnea Benson of Bronx, Legal Studies
  • Charles Berardi of Liverpool, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Tara Bernhardt of Nesconset, Business Administration
  • John Bernius of Massapequa, Funeral Services Administration
  • Rebecca Bevacqua of Fulton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Christine Bizzaro of Scarsdale, Health Care Management
  • Lauren Brace of Moriah, undeclared
  • Kimberly Bradley of Tupper Lake, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Emily Breckenridge of Schenectady, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Karisa Bryant of Winthrop, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Lindsay Bryer of Rome, Dental Hygiene
  • Deanna Burgio of Livingston Manor, Health Care Management
  • Mark Calhoun of Denver, Veterinary Service Admin
  • David Caputo of Watertown, Emergency Management
  • Jolene Carotenuto of Canton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Tyler Carrow of Ogdensburg, Nursing
  • Cam’ron Carter of Gouverneur, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Kacey Casas of Gansevoort, Legal Studies
  • Paige Chase of Canton, Nursing
  • Jillian Cipullo of Clayton, Dental Hygiene
  • Alecia Clark of Kirkwood, Finance
  • Gabrielle Clark of Watertown, Dental Hygiene
  • Kelly Cleaveland of Oneonta, Health Care Management
  • Victoria Collins of Winthrop, Dental Hygiene
  • Mario Colucci of Lewiston, Funeral Services Administration
  • Kelly Conlon of Greenville, Legal Studies
  • Lindsay Cook of Moravia, Health Care Management
  • Sean Corbett of Potsdam, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Carlina Countryman of Fort Plain, Emergency Management
  • Ricardo Crespo of Staten Island, Health Care Management
  • Jodi Croker of Lindenhurst, Veterinary Service Admin
  • Kara Croyle of Hamilton, Legal Studies
  • Eric Davids of Seneca Falls, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Tiffany Davis of Brooklyn, Health Care Management
  • Nicole Dececchis of Watertown, Nursing
  • Serena Deruchia of Massena, Health Care Management
  • Kayla Devine of Massena, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • John Dignam of Carmel, Emergency Management
  • Kristina Dinardo of Ottawa, Applied Psychology
  • Courtney Doxtader of Utica, Dental Hygiene
  • Eulena Doyle of Franklin Square, Health Care Management
  • Mc Kayla Duffy of Bloomingdale, Nursing
  • Nancy Dulmage of Morristown, Health Care Management
  • Kathryn Durki of Ogdensburg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Samantha Edinger of Tully, Health Care Management
  • Michelle Elliott of Freeport, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Beth Farley of Massena, Health Care Management
  • Misty Farnsworth of Johnson City, Health Care Management
  • Tammy Farr of Gouverneur, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Vanessa Favorito of Freeport, Legal Studies
  • Amie Ferguson of Clayton, Dental Hygiene
  • Ronald Flannery of North Lawrence, undeclared
  • Miranda Flowers of Poughkeepsie, Health Care Management
  • Hunter Fowler of Harrisville, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Kiri Fox of Vernon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Sabrina French of Waddington, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Cody Fuller of Gouverneur, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Samantha Furman of Henderson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Jose Garcia of Watertown, Nursing
  • Jolie Gendel of North Tonawanda, Health Care Management
  • Tina Gerstenschlager of Watertown, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • John Gianlombardo of Mastic, Management
  • Colleen Gibbons of West Babylon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Brittany Goodchild of Ellenburg Depot, Business Administration-AS
  • Jennifer Gordon of Fayetteville, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Karey Gosevski of Shirley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Lindsay Gotham of Ogdensburg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Georgette Grandison of Bronx, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Alyssa Gratien of Syracuse, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Kerri Greene of Lowville, Nursing
  • Maurice Gregory of Elmont, Legal Studies
  • Adele Gutierrez of Bellerose, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Micaela Hargrave of Madrid, Individual Studies
  • Thomas Harter of Rochester, Legal Studies
  • Rebecca Harvey of Massena, Veterinary Technology
  • Roberta Heer of Colton, Applied Psychology
  • Jeremy Hicks of Plattsburgh, Health Care Management
  • Pamela Hollington of Syracuse, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Kristine Hooper of Ogdensburg, Health Care Management
  • Kelly Hutchins of Gloversville, Management
  • Darien Jackson of Edwards, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Jacqueline Jeffalone-Andrews of Whitesboro, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Theresa Jocko of Rooseveltown, Health Care Management
  • Wayne Johnson of Watertown, Health Care Management
  • Avery Jones of Rome, Dental Hygiene
  • Majeela Keegan of Florida, Health Care Management
  • Johanna Kennedy of Orchard Park, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Amanda Kenyon of Clay, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Daniel Kim of Woodside, Finance
  • Rachel Klock of LaFargeville, Nursing
  • Joseph Laffin of Massena, Dental Hygiene
  • Nicole Lamanna Baker of Shirley, Legal Studies
  • Jacqueline Larocque of Malone, Veterinary Technology
  • Alicia LaRose of Lisbon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Millecent Leboeuf of Watertown, Health Care Management
  • Eileen Lee of Stony Brook, Health Care Management
  • Brandon Lewis of Mount Vernon, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Laurie Mackley of Watertown, Health Care Management
  • Laura Maguire of Rome, Dental Hygiene
  • Caitlin Marks of Theresa, Nursing
  • Grace Mashaw of Ogdensburg, Criminal Justice
  • Kyle Matsumoto of Walnut, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Rhea McDonald of Norwood, Health Care Management
  • Stephanie Mcintyre of Watertown, Nursing
  • Russell McManus of Garden City, Finance
  • Lee Meggison of Sleepy Hollow, Health Care Management
  • Emily Miller of Brushton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Jan Miller of Ogdensburg, Applied Psychology
  • Brigid Molloy of Bay Shore, Veterinary Service Admin
  • Kathryn Moth of Baldwinsville, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Gianna Murphy of Brooklyn, Individual Studies
  • Amber Murphy of Norfolk, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Amanda Murray of Hammond, Legal Studies
  • Elizabeth Negron of Freeport, Health Care Management
  • John Nesbitt of Colton, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Heather Noonan of Binghamton, Legal Studies
  • Jennifer Ofosu of Bronx, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Luke Ognibene of Far Rockaway, Management
  • Kaitlyn Parcell of Canton, Individual Studies
  • Apryl Paul of Evans Mills, Nursing
  • Megan Pazdur of Rome, Health Care Management
  • Allison Peer of Theresa, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Ashley Peggs of Lisbon, Health Care Management
  • Caroline Perrea of Mooers, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Abby Philbrick of Rome, Dental Hygiene
  • Nicole Pierce of Bliss, Dental Hygiene
  • Michelle Pilaroscia of Hilton, Dental Hygiene
  • Daniel Pinto of Canton, Individual Studies
  • Makayla Pirger of Ithaca, Legal Studies
  • April Pirie of Hastings, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Cassondra Plass of Poughkeepsie, Management
  • Logan Pond of Rainbow Lake, Electrical Construction & Maintenance
  • Nicole Pond of Rome, Dental Hygiene
  • Wayne Premo of Oneida, Legal Studies
  • Kevin Quinn of Montgomery, Emergency Management
  • Jasmin Randolph of Bronx, undeclared
  • Mike Reggio of Webster, Management
  • Brandon Rexford of Brewerton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Chelsea Reynolds of Ogdensburg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Lindsey Reynolds of Ogdensburg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Cheryl Richardson of Ogdensburg, Health Care Management
  • Marguerite Ristoff of Syracuse, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Ferdinand Rivera of Yonkers, Finance
  • Leanne Rogers of Potsdam, Nursing
  • Jason Ryder of Baldwinsville, Funeral Services Administration
  • Chavon Sanders of Amityville, Health Care Management
  • Corry Sauter of Utica, Legal Studies
  • Michael Scaramuzzino of Utica, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • David Scovil of Norwood, Computer Information Systems
  • Corinne Searle of Berkshire, Emergency Management
  • Joy Sedam of Theresa, Emergency Management
  • Patricia Seeger of Hampton, Veterinary Service Admin
  • Taryn Sheldon of Potsdam, Nursing
  • Erik Sheridan of Yorkville, Management
  • Joshua Sherman of Fayetteville, Applied Psychology
  • Ryan Shoen of Lisbon, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Alexsandra Silmi of Batavia, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Alisha Small of Brooklyn, Funeral Services Administration
  • Imani Smith of Bronx, Funeral Services Administration
  • Katelyn Smith of Russell, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Michael Smithers of Heuvelton, Health Care Management
  • Ann Snell of Watertown, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Julianne Sovie of Lisbon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Carmelina Spagnolo of Ottawa, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Alexis Sparks of Tupper Lake, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Ashleen Speen of Vestal, Management
  • Hannah Spooner of Mechanicville, Early Childhood
  • Dana Stapleton of Sherburne, Dental Hygiene
  • Zoe Strong of Syosset, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Rebecca Sykes of Canton, Nursing
  • Kristen Synakowski of Utica, Finance
  • Bridget TeRiele of Canton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Emiley Thacker of Canton, Management
  • Melissa Thomas of Watertown, Nursing
  • Vanessa Trotter of Rochester, Management
  • Nicole Tyler of Colton, undeclared
  • Jacklyn Ulban of Epping, Emergency Management
  • Patrick Urckfitz of Penfield, Management
  • Amanda Vega of Astoria, Health Care Management
  • Abigail Villa of Walden, Management
  • Damir Vrljicak of Middle Island, Management
  • Adeline Wagner of Queensbury, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Taylor Walker of South Glens Falls, Veterinary Service Admin
  • Marra Walter of Schenectady, Homeland Security
  • Ashley Ward of Massena, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Daniel Wargo of Twentynine Palms, Homeland Security
  • Kristina Watson of Watertown, Dental Hygiene
  • Jenny Webster of Macedon, Health Care Management
  • Kali Weinstein of Carmel, Health Care Management
  • Adriana Whitmarsh of Edwards, Individual Studies
  • Julia Wilkinson of Lisbon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Holly Williams of Lisbon, Early Childhood
  • Kateland Woodside of Tonawanda, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Melissa Wormuth of Lindenhurst, Emergency Management
  • Samantha Zellweger of Canton, Nursing
  • Krystal Ziegler of Mexico, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Three SUNY Canton Employees Recognized for Meritorious Service

Monday, June 11th, 2018

SUNY Canton President Zvi Szafran recently selected three employees to receive one of the college’s highest honors.

At the annual Recognition Day event, Szafran presented the 2018 President’s Meritorious Service Award to Director of Financial Aid Kerrie L. Cooper, Assistant Professor Lucas W. Craig, Ph.D., and Executive Assistant to the President Michaela J. Young.

All three have made significant contributions to the college in their respective positions.

Cooper has served as SUNY Canton’s director of financial aid since 1992. An expert in her field, she is the past president of the New York State Financial Aid Administrators Association and is active in several professional organizations. Throughout her career, she has helped create, support and make procedural changes to financial aid processing at the state and national levels. Most recently, she led SUNY Canton’s implementation of New York State’s Excelsior Scholarship program, which began last fall.

President Szafran and Kerrie Cooper

“Kerrie is well-known throughout New York for her student loan and financial aid expertise,” said Szafran. “She also plays a critical role in helping students and their families navigate college affordability.”

Craig teaches in the Mechanical Engineering Technology program and received the award for his efforts to inspire students to pursue STEM careers. He leads the college’s annual Engineers Week celebration, which consists of an open house where middle and high schoolers can participate in fun, hands-on activities related to academic programs. He also created several summer science camps for Carthage Central School District.

Lucas Craig hold award with President Szafran

“Dr. Craig has a gift for getting students excited about learning and is in tune with what ‘clicks’ to keep them engaged,” said Szafran. “He has made a meaningful connection with the North Country community through the development of several summer camps, making him one of the college’s most esteemed ambassadors.”

Szafran presented the final award to Young, who has provided administrative support to the President’s Office since 2005. In her role as executive assistant, she is responsible for collaborating with all areas of the college, including the various councils, committees and boards. Colleagues admire her collegiality, dedication, and contributions to maintaining high morale on campus.

Michaela Young and President Szafran

“Michaela is often the first person to arrive in the morning and the last to leave,” said Szafran. “Her job is complex, and she is involved with strategic planning and logistics for many of the key functions of the college. She is able to do all of this with grace and good humor.”

Awardees received a plaque and gift from the college at the ceremony.

 

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in engineering technology, health, management and public service and recently received number one rankings in library resources, library services and tutoring services in the SUNY Student Opinion Survey. The college’s faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 13 online degree programs. The college’s 15 athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level and are joining the North Atlantic Conference beginning in the 2018-19 academic year.

SUNY Canton College Council Honors Two Employees at Recognition Day

Friday, June 1st, 2018

SUNY Canton College Council Chair Ronald M. O’Neill recognized two employees for exceptional job performance at the annual Recognition Day event Friday, May 18.

Director of Career Services Julie A. Parkman received the Excellence in College Service Award, and Payroll Assistant Amber Riordan received the Employee Recognition Award.

O’Neill presented the awards to Parkman and Riordan on behalf of the entire College Council.

“The council selected Julie and Amber because of their commitment to excellence and dedication to improving the student experience,” O’Neill said. “Both are also highly regarded for their creative problem-solving abilities and willingness to work collaboratively with departments across campus.”

President Szafran and Ron O'Neill present Julie Parkman with her award.

SUNY Canton College Council Chair Ronald M. O’Neill (right) presents the Excellence in College Service Award to Director of Career Services Julie A. Parkman. Also pictured is SUNY Canton President Zvi Szafran.

Parkman began working for the college in 2001 as the associate director for advancement, where she helped manage an unprecedented capital campaign fundraiser that raised more than $11 million. She also sought to develop scholarship opportunities for students by matching their interests with donors.

In her current position as director of career services, she leads a knowledgeable staff of trusted advisors who provide training and guidance to students entering the workforce. Under her leadership, the Career Services Office earned a prestigious first-place ranking among technology-sector SUNY schools and a second-place ranking in all of SUNY in the latest Student Opinion Survey.

“Julie has propelled Career Services into meeting the needs of our fully online students and has spearheaded an industry-centric approach to helping graduates seek and secure employment,” said SUNY Canton Associate Provost and Dean of Academic Support Services Molly A. Mott.

President Szafran and Ron O'Neill present Amber Riordan with her award.

SUNY Canton College Council Chair Ronald M. O’Neill (right) presents the Employee Recognition Award to Payroll Assistant Amber Riordan. Also pictured is SUNY Canton President Zvi Szafran.

Riordan received the Employee Recognition Award for her outstanding customer service skills, which she demonstrated in her former position as an agency service representative in the Financial Aid Office and her current role as a payroll assistant in Human Resources.

Most recently, she led an initiative to train the college’s classified administrative staff on new time and attendance procedures and implemented an online timecard system for student employees.

“Her job duties require excellent organizational skills and knowledge of specific processes, which Amber is able to handle flawlessly,” said SUNY Canton Vice President for Administration Shawn K. Miller. “She is extremely valuable to the Human Resources team and the campus as a whole.”

The Excellence in College Service Award is given annually to SUNY Canton non-teaching professional employees, and the Employee Recognition Award is presented to members of SUNY Canton’s classified staff. Both award winners received a plaque and a gift from the College Council.

 

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in engineering technology, health, management and public service and recently received number one rankings in library resources, library services and tutoring services in the SUNY Student Opinion Survey. The college’s faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 13 online degree programs. The college’s 15 athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level and are joining the North Atlantic Conference beginning in the 2018-19 academic year.