Archive for July, 2018

SUNY Canton Announces Four-Year Mechatronics Degree

Monday, July 23rd, 2018

The new program is designed to lead students directly into an advanced degree and respond to the growing need for qualified employees with automated manufacturing experience.

SUNY Canton’s newest Bachelor of Science degree integrates mechanical engineering, computer science and electronics into one program.

The college has received approval from the State University of New York and the New York State Education Department to offer Mechatronics Technology alongside its career-driven engineering technology programs in the Canino School of Engineering Technology.

“I’m very excited to announce that we have received approval for this new degree,” said President Zvi Szafran. “Mechatronics is a contemporary integrated form of engineering, incorporating elements of mechanical, electrical, computer/telecommunication and systems engineering areas. Lots of modern devices use mechatronic systems, including smart phones and thermostats, robot vacuum cleaners and robotic cars.”

Two students work on the functionality of a robot.

Szafran added that mechatronics is also important to the dairy industry, where modern milking parlors, cow barns and the packaging of dairy products make use of many mechatronic systems.

“Our new degree will be an important component in the economic growth of the North Country and the State of New York,” he said.

“Instead of learning just one aspect of engineering technology, Mechatronics students will be well-versed in numerous aspects of the field,” said Michael J. Newtown, dean of the Canino School of Engineering Technology. “This program sets students up for graduate degrees in addition to preparing them for careers in a variety of sectors, including the agriculture, aerospace, automotive, consumer products, defense, and biomedical industries.”

Mechatronics can also lead to future jobs for technologists responsible for designing, programming and maintaining precision manufacturing robots, according to Newtown. SUNY Canton’s new program supports the development of automated systems.

A student works on a computer motherboard.

Assistant Professor Joel M. “Miles” Canino will be serving as the program’s lead faculty member. Canino is a SUNY Canton Mechanical Engineering Technology graduate who earned his Ph.D. in Biomedical Engineering from Clarkson University, Potsdam, and specializes in rehabilitation robotics.

“The diversity of this program is invaluable,” Canino said. “It will be a rigorous curriculum, but very rewarding for our most inventive students. With the recent growth in advanced manufacturing and the demand for high-tech goods, there are currently more jobs available in this field than there are qualified employees.”

New and transfer students can apply for entrance into the Mechatronics program immediately, with new courses starting at the onset of the fall semester. Classes begin Thursday, Aug. 23 at SUNY Canton.

Mechatronics is the sixth new bachelor’s degree program announced in the past three years. Other new programs include Agribusiness Management, Cybersecurity, Game Design and Development, Early Childhood Care and Management and Technological Communications.

Congratulations 2018 Graduates!

Monday, July 9th, 2018

Congratulations 2018 Graduates!

SUNY Canton is celebrating nearly 900 graduates in the class of 2018.

“I’m tremendously proud of this year’s graduating class,” said SUNY Canton President Zvi Szafran. “Many of our graduates will go directly into careers corresponding with their field of study, while others will seek to continue their education. Regardless of their decision, I’m confident that they will be well prepared for their next adventure.”

This year’s class was comprised of nearly 900 graduates who range in age from 18 to 62 years old and represent 17 different states and 7 foreign countries, including Angola, Australia, The Bahamas, Cameroon, Finland, Sweden and Canada.

In addition to this listing, a Merit Achievement was emailed to each graduate and a news release was sent to their hometown newspapers. Area students were previously included in a list published by local newspapers corresponding with commencement. Students who have requested confidentiality are excluded from all lists.

Among the 2018 graduates are:

  • Gerald Abillar, Homeland Security
  • Anahi Abreu, Homeland Security
  • Tess Adams, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Marcy Adams, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Kristoff Adderley, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Karen Albano, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Joseph Alicea, Criminal Justice
  • Zachary Allen, Information Technology
  • Nora Alvarez, Health Care Management
  • Clarissa Alvarez, Legal Studies
  • Dulce Amador, Criminal Justice
  • Benjamin Amatucci, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Connor Amo, Civil Engineering Technology
  • Julie Anderson, Dental Hygiene
  • Elena Andi, Individual Studies
  • Catherine Andrews, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Thomas Andrews, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Nishimwe Ange, Practical Nursing
  • Alyssa Anson, Individual Studies
  • David Antinelli, Funeral Services Administration
  • Brent Archer, Information Technology
  • Sha-Dae Atkinson, Practical Nursing
  • Calvin Atkinson, Construction Technology: Management
  • Bryan Aubrey, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Allison Auger, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Brianna Augustus, Criminal Justice
  • Kristen Avellino, Veterinary Technology
  • Samir Bacchus, Automotive Technology
  • Jeremy Baez, Sports Management
  • Arryn Baker, Accounting
  • Shelbie Baldwin, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Adeyandjou Bankole, Health Care Management
  • Ricky Banks, Legal Studies
  • Aylaia Banks, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Tevin Barajona, Management
  • Andrew Barber, Automotive Technology
  • Kathryn Barrett, Veterinary Technology
  • Robert Barrigar, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Mackenzie Barse, Criminal Investigation
  • Hannah Barton, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Thomas Barton, Electrical Construction & Maintenance and Construction Technology Management
  • Michelle Barton-Cox, Legal Studies
  • Erin Basford, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Cheyenne Bates, Funeral Services Administration
  • Sabrina Baxter, Individual Studies
  • Zachary Baxter, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Jayshawn Bazemore, Individual Studies
  • Victoria Bean, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Benjamin Beasley, Accounting & Finance
  • Ryan Beattie, Homeland Security
  • Brianna Beaulieu, Criminal Justice
  • Kayla Beckstead, Nursing
  • Dylan Bedard, Automotive Technology
  • Kareen Bedford, Health Care Management
  • Joshua Belile, Criminal Justice
  • Robert Bello, Individual Studies
  • Samuel Benzing, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Hunter Bergeron, Electrical Construction & Maintenance
  • Erin-Brooke Bermudez, Practical Nursing
  • Whitney Bernier, Nursing
  • Jacob Bero, Engineering Science
  • Katelyn Bertrand, Nursing
  • Nicole Best, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Justine Beutel, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Jennifer Bieksza, Criminal Justice
  • Jordan Bigness, Air Conditioning Maintenance & Repair
  • Tiffany Bisbikos, Finance
  • Christine Bizzaro, Health Care Management
  • Connor Bjork, Electrical Construction & Maintenance
  • Kirsha Black, Individual Studies
  • Rene Blanding, Dental Hygiene
  • Corinne Blase, Veterinary Technology
  • Catherine Blasi, Management
  • Jesse Bleuer, Homeland Security
  • Kari Bonaparte, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Jeffery Bonbrake, Health Care Management
  • Vincent Bondinello-Reyes, Finance
  • Ethan Bonewell, Nursing
  • Erica Bongiardina, Management
  • Taylor Bonno, Practical Nursing
  • Andrea Bonno, Nursing
  • Paige Bortnick, Veterinary Technology
  • Alithea Boulette, Legal Studies
  • Brianya Bowden, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • William Bowen, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Tyler Bowman, Criminal Justice
  • Bryan Boyce, Air Conditioning Maintenance & Repair and Individual Studies
  • Dylan Boyce, Powersports Performance & Repair
  • Kevin Boyle, Engineering Science
  • Kimberly Bradley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Miranda Bradley, Legal Studies
  • Joshua Branham, Computer Information Systems
  • Austin Brault, Individual Studies
  • Sharon Braun, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Emily Breckenridge, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Erica Briggs, Business Administration
  • Christian Briggs, Criminal Justice
  • Brooke Bronner, Nursing
  • Alysha Brothers, Nursing
  • Matthew Brown, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Alexandra Brown, Management
  • Patrice Brown, Health Care Management
  • Sadie Brown, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Shaun Brownell, Criminal Investigation
  • Lindsay Bryer, Dental Hygiene
  • Tyler Bullard, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Joshua Burke, Criminal Justice
  • Katherine Burnham, Criminal Investigation
  • Mary Burns, Practical Nursing
  • Austin Cadrette, Electrical Construction & Maintenance
  • Kerrie Campbell, Health Care Management
  • Brandon Cardinal, Individual Studies
  • Brittaney Carey, Applied Psychology
  • Oscar Carino, Criminal Investigation
  • Angelina Carmichael, Health Care Management
  • Robyn Carr, Automotive Technology
  • Cameron Carter, Emergency Management
  • Adrian Carter, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Joshua Cartmill, Nursing
  • Austin Cassell, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Brittani Caster, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Kimberly Castillo Garzon, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Michael Cerasuolo, Business Administration
  • Ivan Chan, Industrial Technology Management
  • Eve Chartier, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Jessica Cheatom, Criminal Justice
  • Caleb Christman, Construction Technology: Management
  • Dawson Christman, Electrical Construction & Maintenance
  • Nathan Christy, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Courtney Chudzinski, Individual Studies
  • Andrew Churchman, Emergency Management
  • Jillian Cipullo, Dental Hygiene
  • Jace Clapper, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Valerie Clark, Criminal Justice
  • Johnny Clark, Practical Nursing
  • Victoria Clark, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Joshua Clark, Veterinary Technology
  • Gabrielle Clark, Dental Hygiene
  • Alexandria Clarke, Veterinary Technology
  • Hannah Cline, Veterinary Technology
  • Dornel Cobourne, Automotive Technology
  • Dante Coco, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Gage Coffey, Funeral Services Administration
  • Gianna Colicino, Funeral Services Administration
  • Sarah Collins, Health Care Management
  • Kimberly Collins, Engineering Science
  • Andrew Collins, Nursing
  • Victoria Collins, Dental Hygiene
  • Maria Colon, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Adam Commella, Electrical Construction & Maintenance
  • Melinda Conant, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Richard Conklin, Veterinary Technology
  • Kimberley Connelly, Health Care Management
  • Cassandra Conrad, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Emmalee Conway, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Randi Conway, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Tyler Cook, Electrical Construction & Maintenance
  • Meghan Cook, Business Administration
  • Heather Copperwheat, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Vivienne Corbett, Individual Studies
  • Samantha Cortes, Criminal Investigation
  • Jocelyn Cortes Gonzalez, Criminal Justice
  • Bailey Cortese, Business Administration
  • Joelle Cosores, Nursing
  • Brett Costello, Business Administration
  • Nicole Cougler, Nursing
  • Thomas Crabtree, Finance
  • Robert Croes, Nursing
  • Damian Cuellar, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Kali Cuellar, Health Care Management
  • Kazre Cummings, Management
  • Jonathan Currier, Computer Information Systems
  • Cindy D’Introno-Fitch, Dental Hygiene
  • Amanda DaCosta, Criminal Investigation
  • Amanda Dahl, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Kamie Dana, Management
  • Erica Daniels, Practical Nursing
  • Belinda Darkwah, Nursing
  • Sherry Dasno, Nursing
  • Vanessa Davis, Individual Studies
  • Cassandra Davison, Practical Nursing
  • Emily Dawley, Nursing
  • Avery Day, Management
  • Demeishia Day, Practical Nursing
  • Lucas DeGaetano, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Karrigan Deon, Practical Nursing
  • Michelle DePietro, Legal Studies
  • Jackalyn Despaw, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Mitchelle Desroses, Nursing
  • Joseph Deveny, Business Administration
  • Kayla Devine, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Abbey Diabo, Funeral Services Administration
  • Kristin Diamond, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Ashley Diamond, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Meghan Dickson, Legal Studies
  • Theresa DiMartin, Criminal Investigation
  • Kristina Dinardo, Applied Psychology
  • Rebecca DiNardo, Practical Nursing
  • Tammi Dindl, Health Care Management
  • Dillon DiOrio, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Emily Dishaw, Criminal Justice
  • Kimberly Distasio, Nursing
  • Courtney DiTullio, Nursing
  • Jordan Doctor, Criminal Justice & Individual Studies
  • Cimone Doelger, Criminal Justice
  • Meghan Donnelly, Individual Studies
  • Carol Donner, Nursing
  • Kyle Dora, Sports Management
  • Jordan Dormady, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Timothy Doud, Business Administration and Management
  • Seth Douglas, Business Administration
  • Kayli Downie, Early Childhood
  • Jessica Doyle, Dental Hygiene
  • Luke Ducharme, Veterinary Technology
  • Mc Kayla Duffy, Nursing
  • Joseph Dullea, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Brandy Dumas, Nursing
  • Jonathan Dunham, Construction Technology: Management
  • Teresa Dunne, Nursing
  • Derrek DuPont, Criminal Justice
  • Tayla Durant, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Joseph Durham, Applied Psychology
  • Brianna Durham, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Ashley Durham, Applied Psychology
  • Uchechukwu Duru, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Casey Dwyer, Health Care Management
  • Paul Dyer, Management
  • Reuben Dylewski, Sports Management
  • Danielle Eberhardt, Emergency Management
  • Erika Eddy, Nursing
  • Otis Edwards, Electrical Construction & Maintenance
  • Kyle Edwin, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Jordan Eggleston, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Krista Eggleston, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Chinaemerem Ekeigwe, Health Care Management
  • Jelani Ellington, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Chelsea Ellis, Individual Studies
  • Taylor Ellison, Health Care Management
  • Summer Ewing, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Alexis Ezidore, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Johanna Falkenham, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Beth Farley, Individual Studies
  • Anthony Fazio, Automotive Technology
  • Xandra Feisthamel, Individual Studies
  • Adam Felt, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Courtney Fenderson, General Technology
  • Amie Ferguson, Dental Hygiene
  • Ninaly Fernandez, Criminal Investigation
  • Angelo Fiacco, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Garrett Fields, Air Conditioning Engineering Technology
  • Stuart Fierheller, Business Administration
  • Allison Fink, Criminal Justice
  • Megan Finnerty, Individual Studies
  • Jessica Fischer, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Wyatt Fisher, Homeland Security
  • Allen Fisher, Nursing
  • Omar Fisiru, Business Administration
  • Heather Fitzgerald, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Brooke Fitzgerald, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Zackary Flanagan, Air Conditioning Engineering Technology
  • Rhonda Fleming, Criminal Justice
  • Cassandra Foley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Michael Fontana, Emergency Management
  • Paul Ford, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Allison Ford, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Gian Fountain, Information Technology
  • Kiri Fox, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Melissa Francis, Finance
  • Megan Frasier, Criminal Justice
  • Darien Frederick, Funeral Services Administration
  • Kyle Frederick, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Sade Freeman, Health Care Management
  • Leanne French, Practical Nursing
  • Leslie-Anne French, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Sabrina French, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Elizabeth Froats, Nursing
  • Shania Fuller, Individual Studies
  • Cody Fuller, Civil Engineering Technology
  • Rachael Funk, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Samantha Furman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Thomas Galloway, Electrical Construction & Maintenance
  • Stephanie Gammon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Arlene Garcia, Criminal Justice
  • Paula Garcia, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Emily Gardner, Nursing
  • Allicia George, Criminal Investigation
  • Ashley Gessner, Veterinary Technology
  • Natasha Ghize, Individual Studies
  • Paola Gil, Criminal Justice
  • Kelsi Gilbert, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Kendra Gilbert, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Megan Gisel, Management
  • Richard Glasby, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Sofia Gold, Management
  • Nikol Gonzalez, Criminal Justice
  • Dylan Gonzalez, Criminal Justice
  • Brittany Goodchild, Business Administration
  • Chelsea Goodwin, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Tina Goodwin, Legal Studies
  • Delano Gordon, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Janel Gordon, Early Childhood
  • Kyle Gotham, Construction Technology: Management
  • Tapanga Gotham, Criminal Justice
  • Lindsay Gotham, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Bailey Grace, Criminal Investigation
  • Georgette Grandison, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Mackenzie Granger, Finance
  • Craig Grant, Management
  • Paloma-Ashanti Grate, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Torin Gravlin, Electrical Construction & Maintenance
  • Hunter Gray, Heating & Plumbing Service
  • Taylor Gray, Funeral Services Administration
  • Ellen Green, Practical Nursing and Individual Studies
  • Alison Greene, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Kyli Grevelding, Dental Hygiene
  • Marissa Grey-Schaber, Criminal Justice
  • Jordan Grimsley, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Aubrey Grudowski, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Lisnanlly Guaba, Criminal Investigation
  • Cecelia Guerrero, Nursing
  • Geeta Gupta, Management
  • Emily Hall, Practical Nursing
  • Erik Hallin, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Jeanine Hamlin, Management
  • Johanna Hanchar, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Kelsea Hanzel-Burke, Veterinary Technology
  • Autumn Harden, Funeral Services Administration
  • Loretta Harris, Business Administration
  • Daesha Harris, Applied Psychology
  • Thomas Harter, Legal Studies
  • Andrew Harvey, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Rebecca Harvey, Veterinary Technology
  • Irene Haverstock, Business Administration
  • Brooklyn Haverstock, Nursing
  • Mary Hazelton, Nursing
  • Vanessa Hebert, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Maya Hector, Veterinary Technology
  • Alyssa Hein, Nursing
  • Aracelis Hernandez, Health Care Management
  • Rony Hernandez, Automotive Technology
  • Jamie Heroux, Health Care Management
  • Tabitha Herrmann, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Emma Heydens, Nursing
  • Tashauna Hinton, Health Care Management
  • Yanna Hiotis, Practical Nursing
  • Mary Holden, Criminal Investigation
  • Adrienne Hollenbeck, Legal Studies
  • Jenna Holmes, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Dalton Homer, Criminal Justice
  • Alysa Honeywell, Funeral Services Administration
  • Alex Honyak, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Geniveve Hopkins-Betters, Business Administration
  • Gregory Horta, Individual Studies
  • Joshua Horton, Criminal Justice
  • Jesse Howe, Nursing
  • Paige Howe, Practical Nursing
  • Tyler Hudson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Trevor Hughes, Sports Management
  • Nicholas Hughes, Homeland Security
  • Ryan Hurlbert, Heating & Plumbing Service
  • Bailey Hurlbut, Criminal Investigation
  • Macy Hutchins, Early Childhood
  • Billy Hyde II, Powersports Performance & Repair
  • Courtney Hyland, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Max Hyppolite Joseph, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Lexus Iglesias, Sports Management
  • Allyson Ingalls, Information Technology
  • Alyssa Ingargiola, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Danika Ingram, Criminal Justice
  • Paige Isbell, Sports Management
  • Chelsea Isuma, Health Care Management
  • Andrea Jackson, Legal Studies
  • Vincent Jacobellis, Emergency Management
  • Kiera Jacobs, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Benjamin Jacobs, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Jaminatou Jallow, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Da’Shane James, Information Technology
  • Tori James, Early Childhood
  • Tyler Jandreau, Electrical Construction & Maintenance
  • Angelina Jandrew, Nursing
  • Amery Jarrett, Construction Technology: Management
  • Justin Jarvis, Information Technology
  • Tabitha Jaycox, Management
  • Jordan Jeanette, Powersports Performance & Repair
  • Jacqueline Jeffalone-Andrews, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Faleshia Jenkins, Health Care Management
  • Samuel Jensen, Construction Technology: Management
  • Mia Jermano, Individual Studies
  • Ana Jimenez, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Ederly Jimenez Dominguez, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Chris Jn Baptiste, Finance
  • Theresa Jocko, Health Care Management
  • Emily Johnson, Nursing
  • Isaiah Johnson, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Gabrielle Johnson, Nursing
  • Wayne Johnson, Health Care Management
  • Brandon Johnston, Business Administration
  • Logan Jones, Management
  • Desmon Jones, Sports Management
  • Rashawn Jones, Sports Management
  • Shannon Jones, Criminal Investigation
  • Alicia Jones, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Avery Jones, Dental Hygiene
  • Jacob Jones, Homeland Security
  • Nsundidi Domingos Jorge, Information Technology
  • Fatima Kamara, Early Childhood
  • Zackary Kanaly, Construction Technology: Management
  • Nicole Karabats, Legal Studies
  • Jessilyn Karr, Health Care Management
  • Joseph Kasinge, Individual Studies
  • Michael Kavanagh, Sports Management
  • Trevor Keleher, Criminal Investigation
  • Sabrina Kelleher, Nursing
  • Kristen Kelly, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Allison Kendall, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Jill Kennedy, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Leanne Keogh, Health Care Management
  • Aubrey Kerr, Nursing
  • Chelsea Keyes, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Taylor Keyes, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Taylor Kiechle, Individual Studies
  • Alexander King, Air Conditioning Maintenance & Repair
  • Chad King, Air Conditioning Maintenance & Repair
  • Kevin Kingsbury, Management
  • Kaileigh Kingsley, Nursing
  • Jessica Kirk, Applied Psychology
  • Andrew Kirsch, Engineering Science
  • Jenna Kiskiel, Criminal Investigation
  • Melissa Klein, Criminal Justice
  • Theresa Knapp, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Vili-Jesper Koivula, Business Administration
  • Brooke Krassowski, Information Technology
  • Justin Kuhlman, Health Care Management
  • Kasey Kulczycki, Management
  • Kimberly Kurdziel, Veterinary Technology
  • Crystal Kurpick, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Steven LaClair, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Caprice LaDue, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Joseph Laffin, Dental Hygiene
  • Megan LaFlesh, Individual Studies
  • Joseph Lalonde, Criminal Justice
  • Lindsey LaMarche, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Austin Lamay, Sports Management
  • Alex Lambiaso, Criminal Investigation
  • Katie Lamica, Criminal Investigation
  • Rachel Lamora, Veterinary Technology
  • Catherine Lancaster, Business Administration
  • Jean-Philippe Langlois, Management
  • Ekaterina Langlois, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Austin Lanning, Engineering Science
  • Scott Lantz, Emergency Management
  • Marcus Laramay, Industrial Technology Management
  • Zachary LaShomb, Criminal Justice
  • Alexander LaShomb, Funeral Services Administration
  • Diana Latchman, Individual Studies
  • Kaitlyn Lauzon, Practical Nursing
  • Aaron Lavoie, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Rajae Lawrence, Automotive Technology
  • Cuc Le, Nursing
  • Darren Leblanc, Civil Engineering Technology
  • Morgan Lecuyer, Business Administration
  • Brody LeCuyer, Criminal Justice
  • Kevin LeGare, Sports Management
  • Hailie Lehman, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Angela Leroy, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Samantha Levitz, Legal Studies
  • Brandon Lewis, General Technology
  • Cameran Lince, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Wes Lincoln, Industrial Technology Management
  • Brad Lincoln, Industrial Technology Management
  • Kayla Lipanovich, Dental Hygiene
  • Kiona Loran, Nursing
  • Amanda Lorenzo, Health Care Management
  • Kyle Lorey, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Mackenzie Lovely, Practical Nursing
  • Ariel Lussier, Nursing
  • Elizabeth Lynch, Criminal Investigation
  • Amanda Lyndaker, Nursing
  • Shane MacArthur, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Jordan Macaulay, Criminal Justice
  • Chelsey MacKay, Criminal Justice
  • Erica Madura, Practical Nursing
  • Brianna Maguet, Criminal Investigation
  • Laura Maguire, Dental Hygiene
  • Alex Magyar II, Computer Information Systems
  • Mason Maitland, Management
  • Joseph Mangione, Management
  • Olivia Manor, Practical Nursing
  • Sean Marciano, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Logan Marolf, Sports Management
  • Michelle Marston, Nursing
  • Galeal Martin, Accounting
  • Ashley Martin, Management
  • Ian Martin, Air Conditioning Maintenance & Repair
  • Reanna Martin, Individual Studies
  • Destiny Mason, Business Administration
  • Skyasia Mathews, Management
  • Logan Mathews, Air Conditioning Maintenance & Repair
  • Christine Matias, Criminal Investigation
  • Wilson Matos-Ramos, Business Administration
  • Kyle Matsumoto, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Alyssa Matthews, Information Technology
  • Emilee McAdoo, Business Administration
  • Taylor McAdoo, Accounting
  • Mackenzie McBride, Nursing
  • Matthew McCaffrey, Construction Technology: Management
  • Kimberly McCarthy, Criminal Investigation
  • Christina McCarthy, Nursing
  • Nicole McCarthy, Applied Psychology
  • Ryan McDevitt, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Jacob McDonald, Construction Technology: Management
  • Tammy McDonald, Practical Nursing
  • Rhea McDonald, Health Care Management
  • Jonathan McElroy, Criminal Investigation
  • Damion McFarlane, Criminal Justice
  • Michael McGinn, Homeland Security
  • Josiah McGrath, Heating & Plumbing Service and Individual Studies
  • Tyasia McKeithan, Criminal Justice
  • Mitchell Mclean, Sports Management
  • Melissa McMaster, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Aine McMorrow, Early Childhood
  • Nicholas Mcneill, Criminal Justice
  • Allison McPherson, Dental Hygiene
  • Shelby Measheaw, Applied Psychology
  • Meghan Meek, Health Care Management
  • Chelsea Meldrum, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Maria Melendez, Applied Psychology
  • Nicholas Mellet, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Cristian Mendoza, Finance
  • Jesse Merkley, Management
  • Anthony Merrill, Automotive Technology
  • Cheyenne Merry, Criminal Justice
  • Andrea Messon, Criminal Justice
  • Meagan Metott, Individual Studies and Practical Nursing
  • Jasmine Michitsch, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Brianna Mielnicki, Dental Hygiene
  • Jenna Mierisch, Criminal Investigation
  • Joshua Mileham, Business Administration
  • Whitney Miller, Health Care Management
  • Stefanie Miller, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Allison Miller, Nursing
  • Danielle Miller, Nursing
  • Logan Miller, Criminal Investigation
  • Desteen Millington, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Chelsea Mock, Practical Nursing
  • Sheniah Mono, Nursing
  • Anfernie Monsanto, Sports Management
  • JoyAnna Montgomery, Nursing
  • Breanna Moore, Criminal Investigation
  • Angelica Moore, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Jessica Moore, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Yvanne Korine Mopewou, Individual Studies
  • Lindsey Morgan, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Vincent Moriarty, Individual Studies
  • Andrew Moskal, Individual Studies
  • Natasha Mossow, Business Administration
  • Marieli Mota, Criminal Justice
  • Kathryn Moth, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Hannah Mowry, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Luna Mullen, Funeral Services Administration
  • Amanda Murray, Legal Studies
  • Kasey Murray, Early Childhood
  • Jennifer Murray, Early Childhood
  • Devin Murtagh, Business Administration
  • Devin Myers, Electrical Construction & Maintenance
  • Nicole Neadom, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Matthew Niles, Electrical Construction & Maintenance
  • Shea Norton, Criminal Justice
  • Shaniqua Norville, Legal Studies
  • Shaynah Novak, Veterinary Technology
  • Aimy Nunez, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Zhamal Nurdin kyzy, Health Care Management
  • Katelynn Nutter, Veterinary Technology
  • Tucker O’Brien, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Conner O’Brien, Criminal Investigation
  • Bernadette O’Connell, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Michaela O’Riley, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Jennifer Ofosu, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Christopher Oley, Automotive Technology
  • Jessica Oliver, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Bimenyimana Onesime, Information Technology
  • Ashleigh Ormanian, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Courtney Orologio, Health Care Management
  • Candace Ouellette, Applied Psychology
  • Kingsley Owusu, Computer Information Systems
  • Jacob Pagnotta, Automotive Technology
  • Matthew Palmer, Health Care Management
  • Xavier Palombo, Automotive Technology
  • Francesco Palumbo, Sports Management
  • Maurizio Paniconi Pagan, Homeland Security
  • Cody Parah, Construction Technology: Management
  • Tianna Parkes, Applied Psychology
  • Kyle Patterson, Automotive Technology
  • Justin Peebles, General Technology
  • Allison Peer, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Tara Perkins, Finance
  • Jaclyn Pernice, Nursing
  • Taylor Perry, Individual Studies
  • Heather Perry, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Ryan Perry, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Adam Peters, Business Administration
  • Robert Peterson, Veterinary Technology
  • Allison Pharoah, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Sean Phelan, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Abby Philbrick, Dental Hygiene
  • Travis Phillips, Sports Management
  • Alexis Phillips, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Kayla Phillips, Criminal Justice
  • Allison Phillips, Funeral Services Administration
  • Casey Pickering, Air Conditioning Engineering Technology
  • Nicole Pierce, Dental Hygiene
  • Jonathan Pinckney, Management
  • Leslyann Pinder, Criminal Justice
  • Rianne Pinke, Veterinary Science Technology
  • April Pirie, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Joseph Plant, Homeland Security
  • Logan Pond, Electrical Construction & Maintenance
  • Nicole Pond, Dental Hygiene
  • Nastassia Potter, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Thomas Pratt, Homeland Security
  • Lauren Premo, Nursing
  • Austin Proper, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Keanna Proulx, Dental Hygiene
  • Desiree Pryce, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Jimmi Putman, Sports Management
  • Jessica Quashie, Criminal Investigation
  • Jason Quinones, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Carol Raines, Early Childhood
  • Tyler Ralph, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Aiisha Ramsay, Health Care Management
  • Bailey Ramsdell, Electrical Construction & Maintenance
  • Hunter Ramsdell, Nursing
  • Andrea Raschig, Legal Studies
  • Jamie Reed, Applied Psychology
  • Virginia Reneau, Health Care Management
  • Lindsey Reynolds, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Lee Anne Rhynders, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Cheryl Richardson, Health Care Management
  • Rashad Richardson, Sports Management
  • Haley Riley, Applied Psychology
  • Chrystian Rincon Gonzalez, Criminal Justice
  • Angela Rios, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Marguerite Ristoff, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Ramon Rivera, Criminal Justice
  • Joseph Robert, Criminal Investigation
  • Peyton Robinson, Criminal Justice
  • Laquan Robinson, Information Technology
  • Tyanna Robinson, Practical Nursing
  • Cory Rolince, Criminal Justice
  • Christina Romanoski, Veterinary Technology
  • Xyna Ronquillo, Veterinary Technology
  • Kayla Rosa, Applied Psychology
  • Dylan Rosen, Finance
  • Megan Royce, Business Administration
  • Brittany Ruff, Veterinary Technology
  • Amanda Rumble, Legal Studies
  • Brandon Rush, Management
  • David Russell, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Jason Ryder, Funeral Services Administration
  • Inder Saini, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Taylor Saltus, Applied Psychology
  • Nathaniel Sanaker, Automotive Technology
  • Cheryl Sanchez, Legal Studies
  • Steven Sands, Business Administration
  • Aimee Sangiorgi, Veterinary Technology
  • Jordyn Santana, Practical Nursing
  • Gabriel Santana, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Randy Santos, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Gennevive Sarfoah, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Sydney Sargent, Nursing
  • Hanna Sauve, Nursing
  • Jeremy Sauve, Powersports Performance & Repair
  • Shawn Savard, Air Conditioning Maintenance & Repair
  • Renee Scaramuzzino, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Travis Schindler, Criminal Investigation
  • Kate Schofield, Health Care Management
  • Samantha Schramp, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Ryan Schubert, Criminal Justice
  • Orly Schwartz, Criminal Investigation
  • Grace Schwatz, Dental Hygiene
  • Matthew Scovil, Electrical Construction & Maintenance
  • Kevin Segit, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Dominique Sermon, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • John-Hayden Shafer, Automotive Technology
  • Blake Sharlow, Criminal Justice
  • Annie Sharlow, Criminal Investigation
  • Alicia Sharpe, Nursing
  • Chelsea Sharrow, Criminal Justice
  • Emily Shepherd, Individual Studies
  • Joshua Sherman, Applied Psychology
  • John Sherwood, Management
  • Jenea Shoemaker, Sports Management
  • Kelsey Shoen, Individual Studies
  • Allison Shrewsberry, Nursing
  • Kayla Sieburg, Dental Hygiene
  • Alexsandra Silmi, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Sheridan Simmons, Business Administration
  • Troy Simmons, Individual Studies and Air Conditioning Maintenance & Repair
  • Willow Simmons-Nackley, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Sherry Simon, Nursing
  • Michael Siptrott, Nursing
  • Renae Sitterly, Finance
  • Brianna Slater, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Alisha Small, Funeral Services Administration and Business Administration
  • Emily Smith, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Imani Smith, Funeral Services Administration
  • Marcus Smith, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Matthew Smith, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Ibu Smith, Individual Studies
  • Rebecca Smith, Criminal Investigation
  • Kevin Smith, Engineering Science
  • Chantel Smith, Individual Studies
  • Whitney Smith, Veterinary Technology
  • Matthew Snodgrass, Nursing
  • Sierra Snow, Applied Psychology
  • James Snyder, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Lindsey Sorrento, Nursing
  • Kelsey Souza, Practical Nursing
  • Joshua Sova, Industrial Technology Management
  • Julianne Sovie, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Hannah Spooner, Early Childhood
  • Shania Sprott, Criminal Investigation
  • Madelyn Staffanson, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Brittany Staltare, Criminal Justice
  • Dana Stapleton, Dental Hygiene
  • Travis Stephenson, Applied Psychology
  • Keanu Sterling, Finance
  • Olivia Stitzer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Wayne Stokes, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Jordan Storrs, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Kyleigh Storrs, Criminal Justice
  • Elizabeth Stowe, Health Care Management
  • Kurstin Stowell, Early Childhood
  • Sarah Strakosch, Criminal Investigation
  • Tyler Studer, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Steven Suarez, Criminal Investigation
  • Christopher Sullivan, Automotive Technology and Electrical Construction & Maintenance
  • Connor Sullivan, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Brooke Susac, Nursing
  • Jaime Swart, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Aubree Swart, Air Conditioning Maintenance & Repair
  • Paige Sweet, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Chanelle Sylvester, Applied Psychology
  • Kristen Synakowski, Finance
  • Agnes Tafanika, Practical Nursing
  • Lok Ian Tai, Criminal Justice
  • Makenzie Talbot, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Ashley Tanuis, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Andrew Tapia, Accounting
  • Shane Tarbell, Engineering Science
  • Cameron Tarbell, Business Administration
  • Jon Tayler, Nursing
  • Christopher Taylor, Emergency Management
  • Kayla Taylor, Criminal Justice
  • Amanda Teal, Criminal Investigation
  • Austin Tellez, Criminal Justice
  • Emily Testo, Dental Hygiene
  • Mouhammed Thiam, Business Administration
  • Ramsey Thomas, Nursing
  • Brian Thomas, Electrical Construction & Maintenance
  • Kahlil Thorpe, Sports Management
  • Kaitlyn Tibbetts, Criminal Investigation
  • Cameron Todd, Computer Information Systems
  • Lindsey Toms, Practical Nursing
  • Caitlin Tracy, Nursing
  • Mackenzie Tresidder, Early Childhood
  • Dominic Triano, Computer Information Systems
  • Margret Troiano, Criminal Investigation
  • Allie Troischt, Criminal Justice
  • Vanessa Trotter, Management
  • Michael Tuper, Mechanical Engineering Technology and Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems
  • Shafaq Usman, Business Administration
  • Taylor VanBrocklin, Criminal Justice
  • Karen VanBrocklin, Applied Psychology
  • Breanna VanValkenburgh, Veterinary Technology
  • Michelle Verplanke, Dental Hygiene
  • Sarah Violette, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Joseph Vocino, Applied Psychology
  • Jamie Vogt, Criminal Justice
  • Ryan Vollmer, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Michael Volpe, Criminal Justice
  • Brittany Wadsworth, Veterinary Technology
  • Sharon Wager, Individual Studies
  • Morgan Walker, Business Administration
  • Samuel Walker, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Robert Wallace, Individual Studies
  • Tyberia Wallace, Criminal Justice
  • Ashley Ward, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Justin Watson, Information Technology
  • Matthew Waugh, Sports Management
  • Hannah Weaver, Dental Hygiene
  • Amanda Welcome, Nursing
  • Kathleen Werner, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Dejon Wesh, Criminal Justice
  • Dontae Whitehead, Individual Studies
  • Adriana Whitmarsh, Individual Studies
  • Sonia Whitmarsh, Individual Studies
  • Anthoney Whyte, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Amanda Wilkinson, Information Technology
  • Julia Wilkinson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Adrian Williams, Sports Management
  • Holly Williams, Early Childhood
  • Amber Williams, Nursing
  • Tara Williams, Funeral Services Administration
  • Madeleine Williams, Dental Hygiene
  • Justine Williamson, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Emily Wilson, Management
  • Frank Wilson, Individual Studies
  • Josiann Wood, Practical Nursing
  • Amanda Woods, Veterinary Technology
  • Kateland Woodside, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Marissa Woodworth, Criminal Investigation
  • James Wright, Homeland Security
  • Phillip Wright, Health Care Management
  • Joshua Yelvington, Accounting
  • Abigail Yerico, Legal Studies
  • Cassidy Yetter, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Raechel Yost, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Ashley Young, Applied Psychology
  • Bailie Young, Criminal Justice
  • Chora Young, Business Administration
  • Kyle Yuckel, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Trenton Yule, Industrial Technology Management
  • Brittni Zack, Applied Psychology
  • Rachel Zeitzmann, Applied Psychology
  • Monika Znojkiewicz, Nursing