Archive for the ‘Canino School of Engineering Technology’ Category

Congratulations Spring 2017 Honor Students!

Friday, June 16th, 2017

SUNY Canton recognizes the students who earned academic honors during the Spring 2017 semester.

To receive President’s List honors, full-time students must earn a semester grade point average of 3.75 or higher on a 4.0 scale. For Dean’s List, full-time students must earn at least a 3.25 GPA on a 4.0 scale. Part Time Honors recognize students who earned at least a 3.25 GPA in 6 to 11 credits of course work.

Students who earned academic honors were emailed a Merit Achievement and a news release was sent to their hometown newspapers. Students who have requested confidentiality are excluded from all published lists. For corrections, questions or more information, please email pr@canton.edu, or call 315-386-7300.

President’s List 

  • Shannon Abar, an undeclared major from Ogdensburg.
  • Gerald Abillar, a Homeland Security major from Orangeburg.
  • Tucker Ainslie, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Ithaca.
  • Joseph Alicea, a Criminal Investigation major from Buffalo.
  • Zachary Allen, an Information Technology major from Edwards.
  • Benjamin Amatucci, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Canton.
  • Julie Anderson, a Dental Hygiene major from Camden.
  • Megan Anderson, a Criminal Investigation major from Hamburg.
  • Thomas Andrews, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Gouverneur.
  • Lora Ardoin, a Sports Management major from Webster.
  • Genesis Arias, an Accounting major from Bronx.
  • Dawn Arias, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Massena.
  • Francis Arquette, a Computer Information Systems major from Hogansburg.
  • Dion Aumell, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Norfolk.
  • Shanequa Bailey, an Individual Studies major from Bronx.
  • Poornima Balasubramaniam Nanayakkara, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Nugegoda 10250.
  • Shelbie Baldwin, an Individual Studies major from Potsdam.
  • Ricky Banks, a Legal Studies major from Brentwood.
  • Aja Barney, an Individual Studies major from Massena.
  • Kathryn Barrett, a Veterinary Technology major from Whitehall.
  • Jourdan Bartron, a Nursing major from Clayton.
  • Cheyenne Bates, a Funeral Services Administration major from Spencerport.
  • Jennifer Battiato, a Veterinary Service Administration major from Airmont.
  • Brielle Beadle, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Norwich.
  • Benjamin Beasley, a Finance major from Elgin.
  • Elizabeth Beck, a Veterinary Technology major from Endicott.
  • Cassandra Beckley, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Syracuse.
  • Isaac Beckstead, a Sports Management major from Helena.
  • Kareen Bedford, a Health Care Management major from Ogdensburg.
  • Kelsey Bedford, an Individual Studies major from Ogdensburg.
  • Joshua Belile, a Homeland Security major from Massena.
  • Harvey Bender, a Computer Information Systems major from Rensselaer Falls.
  • Samuel Benzing, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Greig.
  • Jordan Berghaus, an Air Conditioning Engineering Technology major from Ogdensburg.
  • Jacob Bero, an Engineering Science major from Hogansburg.
  • Kalee Berriz, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Lowville.
  • Erica Bertolone, an Accounting major from Rochester.
  • Jordan Bigness, an Electrical Construction and Maintenance major from Fort Covington.
  • Janelle Blackburn, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Evans Mills.
  • Alexandra Bloom, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Scottsdale.
  • Savanna-Lin Boadway, an Early Childhood major from Plattsburgh.
  • Jeffery Bonbrake, a Health Care Management major from Star Lake.
  • Ethan Bonewell, a Nursing major from Ogdensburg.
  • Juliana Boothby, a Funeral Services Administration major from Pittsford.
  • William Bowen, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Canton.
  • Andrew Bowes, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Rochester.
  • Dylan Bowman, an undeclared major from Dickinson Center.
  • Tiffany Boyd, a Homeland Security major from Weedsport.
  • Kevin Boyle, an Engineering Science major from Bayport.
  • Miranda Bradley, a Legal Studies major from Tupper Lake.
  • Amber Braman, a Veterinary Science Technology major from Stony Creek.
  • Ashley Braun, a Legal Studies major from Canandaigua.
  • Frances Bray, a Veterinary Technology major from Mexico.
  • Erica Briggs, a Business Administration major from Gouverneur.
  • Alexandra Brown, a Management major from East Amherst.
  • Robert Brown, a Finance major from Lake George.
  • Kierstin Brown, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Malone.
  • Lara Brown, a Health Care Management major from Massena.
  • Shaun Brownell, a Criminal Investigation major from Eagle Bridge.
  • Thomas Brusca, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Chester.
  • Katherine Burnham, a Criminal Investigation major from Canton.
  • Rebecca Burns, a Veterinary Technology major from Pine City.
  • Celia Cabral, a Legal Studies major from Evans Mills.
  • Jessica Cabreja, an Individual Studies major from Utica.
  • Victoria Cahlstadt, a Health Care Management major from Lindenhurst.
  • Kerrie Campbell, a Health Care Management major from Liverpool.
  • James Canevari, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Canton.
  • Sarah Carsman, a Nursing major from Potsdam.
  • Melissa Casey-Bryant, a Veterinary Service Administration major from East Greenbush.
  • Austin Cassell, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Tupper Lake.
  • Erica Castrina, a Finance major from Carthage.
  • Carla Caswell, a Legal Studies major from Roseburg.
  • Samanthe Caza, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Massena.
  • Christopher Cerosaletti, a Funeral Services Administration major from Oneonta.
  • Andrew Chapin, a Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology major from Massena.
  • Lorie Charles, a Criminal Investigation major from Cambria Heights.
  • Eve Chartier, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Tupper Lake.
  • Shaelyn Chartrand, a Veterinary Service Administration major from Norwood.
  • Tanner Chauvin, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Chazy.
  • Jacky Choong, a Sports Management major from Queens.
  • Katherine Christiano, a Legal Studies major from Rochester.
  • Nicholas Christopher, a Health Care Management major from Groton.
  • Thomas Christy, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Canton.
  • Nathan Christy, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Canton.
  • Samantha Cimilucca, a Veterinary Service Administration major from Coram.
  • Mouhamadou Cisse, a Management major from Dakar.
  • Steven Cody, a Funeral Services Administration major from Syracuse.
  • Shannon Colbert, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Norwood.
  • Gianna Colicino, a Funeral Services Administration major from Selden.
  • Michael Collins, a Finance major from Potsdam.
  • Kimberly Collins, an Engineering Science major from Saranac Lake.
  • Wendy Compo, a Practical Nursing major from Massena.
  • Melinda Conant, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Canton.
  • Richard Conklin, a Veterinary Technology major from Granville.
  • Emmalee Conway, a Veterinary Technology major from Boonville.
  • Cody Cook, a Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology major from Brasher Falls.
  • Vivienne Corbett, a Legal Studies major from Jamaica.
  • Kelsy Cornish, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Lima.
  • Alexandra Corradi, a Legal Studies major from Massapequa.
  • Zachary Cortese, a Criminal Investigation major from Rome.
  • Katrina Couperus, a Nursing major from Ogdensburg.
  • Devin Cox, a Management major from Gouverneur.
  • Lucas Coyne, a Homeland Security major from Rensselaer.
  • Thomas Crabtree, a Finance major from Canton.
  • Jacob Curry, a Homeland Security major from Lowville.
  • Cindy D’Introno-Fitch, a Dental Hygiene major from Binghamton.
  • Kamie Dana, a Management major from Watertown.
  • Michele Daniels, a Health Care Management major from New Rochelle.
  • Supriya Das, a Health Care Management major from Kew Gardens.
  • Renee Dashnaw, a Nursing major from Ogdensburg.
  • Heather Davis, a Criminal Investigation major from Malone.
  • Nicholas Davis, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Russell.
  • Emily Dawley, a Nursing major from Lisbon.
  • Robert DeGrande, a Criminal Investigation major from Redwood.
  • Molly Denny, an Individual Studies major from Adams.
  • Serena Deruchia, a Health Care Management major from Massena.
  • Kayla Devine, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Massena.
  • Zara Diawara, an Accounting major from Bronx.
  • Marcan Dickey, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Tupper Lake.
  • Laura DiFrenza, a Sports Management major from Salt Point.
  • Tammi Dindl, a Health Care Management major from Philadelphia.
  • Kimberly Distasio, a Nursing major from Lacona.
  • Courtney DiTullio, a Practical Nursing major from Parishville.
  • Chelsea Donovan, a Health Care Management major from Brasher Falls.
  • Rebecca Doodnauth, a Legal Studies major from Schenectady.
  • Kyle Dora, a Sports Management major from Lake Clear.
  • Eulena Doyle, a Health Care Management major from Franklin Square.
  • Brittany Drake, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Gouverneur.
  • Brandy Dumas, a Nursing major from Lisbon.
  • Ashley Durham, an Applied Psychology major from Ogdensburg.
  • Uchechukwu Duru, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Brooklyn.
  • Andrea Dyer, a Finance major from Penn Yan.
  • Cheyenne Earlywine, an Individual Studies major from Gouverneur.
  • Daniel Edwards, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Averill Park.
  • Margaret Edwards, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Hadley.
  • Levi Edwards, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Tupper Lake.
  • Mark Elliott, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Gouverneur.
  • Amy Elliott, a Nursing major from Gouverneur.
  • Brianna Enge, a Veterinary Service Administration major from Bastrop.
  • Kaan Erdem, a Management major from Huntington Station.
  • Nilufer Eris, a Veterinary Service Administration major from Brooklyn.
  • Zachary Erlichman, an Information Technology major from Canton.
  • Marius Exilien, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Rosedale.
  • Jacob Facey, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Canton.
  • Johanna Falkenham, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Saint Regis Falls.
  • Emily Farrell, an Applied Psychology major from Gouverneur.
  • Robbie Fefee, an Emergency Management major from Massena.
  • Amie Ferguson, a Dental Hygiene major from Clayton.
  • Hayden Fernandez, a Homeland Security major from Moriah.
  • Allix Fernandez, a Finance major from Thiells.
  • Garrett Fields, a Heating and Plumbing Service major from Dexter.
  • Beth Fields, an Accounting major from Lisbon.
  • Jessica Fischer, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Williamsville.
  • Wyatt Fisher, a Homeland Security major from Lisbon.
  • Allen Fisher, a Nursing major from Ogdensburg.
  • Joseph Fitzpatrick, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Ogdensburg.
  • Zackary Flanagan, an Individual Studies major from Madrid.
  • Stasia Fletcher, a Legal Studies major from New Hartford.
  • Cassandra Foley, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from North Lawrence.
  • Paul Ford, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Au Sable Forks.
  • Ryan Foti, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Schenectady.
  • Melissa Francis, a Finance major from Massena.
  • Michael Francis III, an undeclared major from Massena.
  • Emma-Lee Frary, a Practical Nursing major from Potsdam.
  • Kyle Frederick, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Potsdam.
  • Sade Freeman, a Health Care Management major from Brooklyn.
  • Jacob Frego, an Individual Studies major from Norfolk.
  • Ashlee French, a Business Administration major from Canton.
  • Leanne French, an Individual Studies major from Norwood.
  • Garrett Fries, a Criminal Investigation major from Marion.
  • Elizabeth Froats, a Nursing major from Madrid.
  • Amanda Fronckowiak, a Finance major from Spencerport.
  • Caitlyn Frye, a Criminal Investigation major from Broadalbin.
  • Cody Fuller, a Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology major from Gouverneur.
  • Ashley Furgison, a Criminal Investigation major from Waddington.
  • Samantha Furman, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Henderson.
  • Daniel Gagnon, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Rensselaer Falls.
  • Brenda Gallagher, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Gouverneur.
  • Allicia George, a Criminal Investigation major from Canton.
  • Timothy Gerber, a Homeland Security major from Fairport.
  • Jenna Gesel, a Funeral Services Administration major from Akron.
  • Kendra Gilbert, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Colton.
  • Ellen Gill, an Individual Studies major from Theresa.
  • Sofia Gold, a Management major from Highland Mills.
  • Tina Goodwin, a Legal Studies major from Watertown.
  • Janel Gordon, an Early Childhood major from New York.
  • Samantha Gosch, a Management major from Skaneateles.
  • Connor Gotham, an Engineering Science major from Edwards.
  • Bailey Grace, a Criminal Investigation major from Rochester.
  • Liam Graham Nihmey, a Finance major from Canton.
  • Deven Grant, a Computer Information Systems major from Massena.
  • Christopher Gray, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Helena.
  • Alison Greene, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Massena.
  • Jonathan Greenfield, a Health Care Management major from Port Crane.
  • Kayla Groesbeck, a Veterinary Technology major from Johnstown.
  • Aubrey Grudowski, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Potsdam.
  • Andrew Guimond, a Homeland Security major from Ogdensburg.
  • Wondesha Gumbs, a Criminal Investigation major from Bronx.
  • Graham Gustafson, an Information Technology major from Massena.
  • Erik Hallin, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Hovas.
  • Paige Hamilton, a Veterinary Technology major from Canton.
  • ElizaJane Hamilton, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Ogdensburg.
  • Johanna Hanchar, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Avon.
  • Emily Hankins, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Potsdam.
  • Daesha Harris, an Applied Psychology major from Syracuse.
  • Paige Hart, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Oswego.
  • Lyndsea Hart, a Veterinary Service Administration major from Oswego.
  • Thomas Harter, a Legal Studies major from Rochester.
  • Andrew Harvey, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Massena.
  • Grant Heath, a Civil Engineering Technology major from Holsworthy.
  • Thomas Heath, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Potsdam.
  • Daniel Hegarty, a Health Care Management major from Lagrangeville.
  • Stephanie Hernandez, a Management major from Bronx.
  • Jamie Heroux, a Health Care Management major from Jacksonville.
  • Lindsay Hess, a Veterinary Service Administration major from Lisbon.
  • Madisen Hetman, a Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology major from Troy.
  • Ragin Hewitt, a Funeral Services Administration major from Syracuse.
  • Mary Holden, a Criminal Investigation major from New Gisborne 3438.
  • Adrienne Hollenbeck, a Legal Studies major from Oswego.
  • Lorraine Honeyghan, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Rosedale.
  • Sienna Howard, a Management major from Edmeston.
  • Cassandra Hughes, a Homeland Security major from Barneveld.
  • Brittany Hunt, a Veterinary Science Technology major from Queensbury.
  • Allyson Ingalls, an Information Technology major from Watertown.
  • Alyssa Ingargiola, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from West Islip.
  • Theodore Isaacs, an Industrial Technology Managemt major from Brooklyn.
  • Dajona Jackson, a Health Care Management major from Rochester.
  • Vincent Jacobellis, an Emergency Management major from Rock Tavern.
  • Erin Jacobs, an Applied Psychology major from Hogansburg.
  • Benjamin Jacobs, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Ogdensburg.
  • Burgundy Jandreau, a Criminal Investigation major from Norfolk.
  • Angelina Jandrew, a Nursing major from Allentown.
  • Rebecca Jenkins, a Veterinary Technology major from Newport.
  • Ederly Jimenez Dominguez, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Bronx.
  • Titian Johnson, a Health Care Management major from Queens Village.
  • Jessica Johnson, a Nursing major from Saint Johns.
  • Morgan Johnston, a Finance major from Chase Mills.
  • Sydney Jordan, an Individual Studies major from Prince George.
  • Nicole Karabats, a Legal Studies major from Gouverneur.
  • Widad Kassem, an Emergency Management major from Amherst.
  • Michael Kavanagh, a Sports Management major from Tupper Lake.
  • Allison Kendall, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Adams.
  • Jill Kennedy, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Massena.
  • Victoria Kenny, an Individual Studies major from Lisbon.
  • Lisa Keppeler, a Finance major from Canandaigua.
  • Aubrey Kerr, a Nursing major from Ellenburg Center.
  • Rebecca Kieffer, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Rome.
  • Sydney Kinder, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from New York.
  • Alexander King, an Individual Studies major from North Lawrence.
  • Chad King, an Individual Studies major from North Lawrence.
  • Kevin Kingsbury, a Finance major from Gouverneur.
  • Kaileigh Kingsley, a Nursing major from Potsdam.
  • Jessica Kirk, an Applied Psychology major from Watertown.
  • Andrew Kirsch, an Engineering Science major from Chittenango.
  • Jenna Kiskiel, a Criminal Investigation major from Lee Center.
  • Theresa Knapp, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Massena.
  • Kody Kocsis, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Brasher Falls.
  • Gloria Kodua Junior, an Applied Psychology major from Yonkers.
  • Vili-Jesper Koivula, a Business Administration major from Nokia.
  • Brooke Krassowski, an Information Technology major from Oswego.
  • Andrew Krotje, a Homeland Security major from Wurtsboro.
  • Justin Kuhlman, a Health Care Management major from Fulton.
  • Kasey Kulczycki, a Management major from St-Jerome.
  • Kimberly Kurdziel, a Veterinary Technology major from Monroe.
  • Steven LaClair, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Massena.
  • Maryann LaClair, a Health Care Management major from Theresa.
  • Zaliha Ladan, a Health Care Management major from Gouverneur.
  • Ronald LaFrance, an Accounting major from Hogansburg.
  • Emily LaGarry, a Veterinary Technology major from Massena.
  • Catherine Lancaster, a Management major from Ontario.
  • Scott Laneuville, a Health Care Management major from Brasher Falls.
  • Jean-Philippe Langlois, a Management major from Amos.
  • Austin Lanning, an Engineering Science major from Madrid.
  • Scott Lantz, an Emergency Management major from Clayville.
  • Caitlyn LaPage, a Criminal Investigation major from Moira.
  • Shawn LaPointe, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Warners.
  • Marcus Laramay, an Industrial Technology Managemt major from Massena.
  • Elizabeth LaSalle, an Individual Studies major from Canastota.
  • Adam Lashomb, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Norfolk.
  • Kate Lashway, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Richmond.
  • Hannah LaValley, a Veterinary Technology major from Champlain.
  • Caitlin Lavoie, a Health Care Management major from Fulton.
  • Alyssa Lawrence, an Emergency Management major from Auburn.
  • Samuel Lawrence, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Halfmoon.
  • Corey Lawrence, a Management major from Massena.
  • Brittany Leaty, an undeclared major from Dansville.
  • Morgan Lecuyer, a Business Administration major from Brasher Falls.
  • Jenna LePage, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Massena.
  • Samantha Levitz, a Legal Studies major from Oceanside.
  • Wes Lincoln, an Industrial Technology Managemt major from North Lawrence.
  • Brad Lincoln, an Industrial Technology Managemt major from Winthrop.
  • Steven Loddo, an Emergency Management major from Harrison.
  • Tanya Logan, a Criminal Investigation major from Watertown.
  • Carolyn Lorenzi, an Applied Psychology major from Massapequa.
  • Daniel Loskowitz, a Sports Management major from Stuyvesant.
  • Rachel Lowther, an Applied Psychology major from Woodbridge.
  • Adrian Lynch, a Business Administration major from Franklin.
  • Grace Lyon, a Criminal Investigation major from Winthrop.
  • Chelsey MacKay, a Criminal Justice major from Heuvelton.
  • Mason Maitland, a Management major from Adams Center.
  • Erica Mallette, an Individual Studies major from Potsdam.
  • Alexandra Malzo, a Criminal Investigation major from Yorktown Heights.
  • Tiana Mangine, an Applied Psychology major from Mooers.
  • Desire Manning, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Stony Point.
  • Annalisa Mariani, a Finance major from East Northport.
  • Reanna Martin, a Legal Studies major from Moriah.
  • Emily Martin, a Criminal Investigation major from Oneonta.
  • Rachel Mathiesen, a Veterinary Service Administration major from Margaretville.
  • Kyle Matsumoto, a Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology major from Walnut.
  • Megan Matzke, a Health Care Management major from Fulton.
  • Jaclyn Maynard, a Nursing major from Massena.
  • Connor McAdam, a Sports Management major from Queensbury.
  • Taylor McAdoo, an Accounting major from Rensselaer Falls.
  • Maggie McAuliffe, a Nursing major from Watertown.
  • Katja McCall, a Veterinary Science Technology major from Massena.
  • Tosha Mccormick, a Finance major from Whitesboro.
  • Mariah McCue, a Criminal Justice major from Corbyville.
  • Rebecca McCullough, a Veterinary Science Technology major from Potsdam.
  • Josiah McGrath, an Electrical Construction and Maintenance major from Potsdam.
  • Maddison McIntosh, an Information Technology major from Gouverneur.
  • Aine McMorrow, an Early Childhood major from Highland Mills.
  • Sonny McPherson, an Electrical Construction and Maintenance major from Philadelphia.
  • Melissa Mello, a Veterinary Technology major from Randolph.
  • Cristian Mendoza, a Finance major from Bronx.
  • Rene Merkley, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Heuvelton.
  • Jesse Merkley, a Management major from Jacksonville.
  • Jennifer Merle, a Health Care Management major from Batavia.
  • Jasmine Michitsch, a Veterinary Service Administration major from Peekskill.
  • Jenna Mierisch, a Criminal Investigation major from Newburgh.
  • Joshua Mileham, a Management major from Tonawanda.
  • Shannon Miller, a Finance major from Gansevoort.
  • Logan Miller, a Criminal Investigation major from West Chazy.
  • Megan Mills, a Health Care Management major from Ogdensburg.
  • Brittany Miner, a Criminal Investigation major from Morrisonville.
  • Brittany Monica, a Health Care Management major from Norwood.
  • JoyAnna Montgomery, a Nursing major from Massena.
  • Linda Moore, a Veterinary Technology major from Saint Regis Falls.
  • Vincent Moriarty, a Finance major from Breezy Point.
  • Morgan Morse, an Early Childhood major from Gouverneur.
  • Andrew Moskal, a Management major from Hamburg.
  • Kathryn Moth, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Baldwinsville.
  • Katy Mulford, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Fort Drum.
  • Coby Munson, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Norfolk.
  • Patrick Murray, a Sports Management major from Ontario.
  • Jenna Murtagh, an Early Childhood major from Plattsburgh.
  • Kristina Musachio, a Health Care Management major from East Setauket.
  • Kayla Myers, a Nursing major from Potsdam.
  • Christine Nadeau, a Nursing major from Canton.
  • Ashley Nageotte, a Health Care Management major from Cortland.
  • Kristopher Newtown, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from DePeyster.
  • Gabrielle Nichols, a Health Care Management major from Far Rockaway.
  • Noelle Niemiec, a Sports Management major from Staten Island.
  • Zhamal Nurdin kyzy, a Health Care Management major from Canton.
  • Sarah Nuss, a Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology major from Wynantskill.
  • Nicole O’Brien, an Applied Psychology major from Amsterdam.
  • Christopher Ogden, a Finance major from Center Moriches.
  • Bimenyimana Onesime, an Information Technology major from Syracuse.
  • Susannah Orr, a Veterinary Service Administration major from Rochester.
  • Robert Osterer, a Management major from Ottawa.
  • Candace Ouellette, an Applied Psychology major from Russell.
  • Sean Owney, a Criminal Justice major from Potsdam.
  • Grace Page, a Sports Management major from Buffalo.
  • Francesco Palumbo, a Sports Management major from Canton.
  • Marissa Paradis, a Health Care Management major from Potsdam.
  • Jessica Peck, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Burke.
  • Joseph Peppe, an Industrial Technology Managemt major from Moravia.
  • Tara Perkins, a Finance major from Cattaraugus.
  • Erik Perry, an undeclared major from Heuvelton.
  • Jasaan Persaud, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Saint Albans.
  • Adam Peters, a Finance major from DeKalb Junction.
  • Casey Pickering, an Air Conditioning Engineering Technology major from Tupper Lake.
  • Nicole Pierce, a Dental Hygiene major from Bliss.
  • Blaine Pierce, a Criminal Investigation major from Rochester.
  • Jonathan Pinckney, a Management major from Canton.
  • Joshua Pitts, an Individual Studies major from Canton.
  • Joseph Plant, a Homeland Security major from Stuyvesant.
  • Jordan Podkladek, a Veterinary Service Administration major from Gansevoort.
  • Nicole Pond, a Dental Hygiene major from Rome.
  • David Pontore, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Latham.
  • Ryan Poupore, an Information Technology major from Massena.
  • Thomas Pratt, a Homeland Security major from Greenwich.
  • Lauren Premo, a Nursing major from Canton.
  • Desiree Pryce, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Madrid.
  • Lindsey Prye, an Applied Psychology major from Pulaski.
  • Jimmi Putman, a Sports Management major from Norfolk.
  • Eric Ralyea, a Management major from Mcgraw.
  • Andrea Raschig, a Legal Studies major from Orchard Park.
  • Daniel Raulli, a Finance major from East Syracuse.
  • Jamie Reed, an Applied Psychology major from Canton.
  • Rachel Reed, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Gouverneur.
  • Alexandria Reilly, a Legal Studies major from Wappingers Falls.
  • Virginia Reneau, a Health Care Management major from Kirkville.
  • Liam Rice, a Finance major from Potsdam.
  • Jessica Richards, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Madrid.
  • Jaziah Richie-Henriquez, an Individual Studies major from Brooklyn.
  • Haley Riley, an Applied Psychology major from Lowville.
  • Susannah Ripley, a Health Care Management major from Whitehall.
  • Kiyanne Rivers, a Health Care Management major from Bronx.
  • Peyton Robinson, a Criminal Investigation major from Bloomfield.
  • Yamilex Rojas, a Criminal Investigation major from New York.
  • Christina Romanoski, a Veterinary Technology major from New Windsor.
  • Dylan Rosen, a Finance major from Clarkston.
  • Katelyn Roser, an Individual Studies major from Verona.
  • Faith Rowell, a Criminal Investigation major from Bronx.
  • Andrew Ruby, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Massena.
  • Mackenzie Ruffels, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Constantia.
  • Amy Rugh, a Legal Studies major from Rome.
  • Amanda Rumble, a Legal Studies major from Stafford.
  • Zachary Salisbury, a Homeland Security major from Redwood.
  • Briana Sanchez, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Bronx.
  • Angelee Santillo, a Health Care Management major from Hurleyville.
  • Jacob Satterley, a Criminal Justice major from Ogdensburg.
  • Shawn Savard, an undeclared major from Tupper Lake.
  • Jacob Scaggs, an Information Technology major from Canton.
  • Kate Schofield, a Health Care Management major from Plattsburgh.
  • Samantha Schramp, a Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology major from Lee Center.
  • Ryan Schubert, a Criminal Investigation major from Centereach.
  • Orly Schwartz, a Criminal Investigation major from Poughkeepsie.
  • Dylan Scozzafava, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Moriah Center.
  • Kimberly Serrano, a Health Care Management major from Brooklyn.
  • Shawn Serwinowski, a Health Care Management major from North Tonawanda.
  • Morgan Shew, an Applied Psychology major from Remsen.
  • Crystal Shorette, a Finance major from Massena.
  • Allison Shrewsberry, a Nursing major from Gouverneur.
  • Kayla Sieburg, a Dental Hygiene major from Catskill.
  • Troy Simmons, an Electrical Construction and Maintenance major from Parishville.
  • Megan Sleeth, a Criminal Investigation major from Liverpool.
  • Imani Smith, a Funeral Services Administration major from Bronx.
  • Matt Snodgrass, a Nursing major from Ogdensburg.
  • Lindsey Sorrento, a Nursing major from Potsdam.
  • Sierra Sourwine, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Canton.
  • Joshua Sova, an Industrial Technology Managemt major from Oswego.
  • Isabela Spelta, a Civil Engineering Technology major from Vitoria.
  • Brian Stark, a Veterinary Service Administration major from Suffern.
  • Alex Sterling, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Champlain.
  • Jamie Stevens, a Homeland Security major from Hudson.
  • John Stevenson, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Ogdensburg.
  • Jana Stewart, a Criminal Investigation major from Bronx.
  • Nathan Stickney, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Norwood.
  • Olivia Stitzer, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Potsdam.
  • Kyleigh Storrs, a Criminal Investigation major from Whitney Point.
  • Tyler Studer, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Gouverneur.
  • Mia Stufflebeam, a Dental Hygiene major from Albany.
  • Connor Sullivan, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Potsdam.
  • Sally Sumner, a Finance major from Dexter.
  • Brooke Susac, a Nursing major from Bowmanville.
  • Jaime Swart, a Veterinary Science Technology major from Lewiston.
  • Jake Sweeney, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Gouverneur.
  • Jessen Swider, a Veterinary Technology major from Middlesex.
  • Trevor Swinyer, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Bloomingdale.
  • Marcia Switzer, a Legal Studies major from Beacon.
  • Emily Switzer, a Finance major from Ogdensburg.
  • Terence Tachang, a Management major from Bamenda.
  • Malaysia Talley, a Criminal Investigation major from Bronx.
  • Christina Tarantino, a Homeland Security major from West Islip.
  • Tia Tassava, a Business Administration major from Pocatello.
  • Vanessa Tchinda Ngoufo, a Management major from Canton.
  • Emily Testo, a Dental Hygiene major from Troy.
  • Justin Therrien, an Automotive Technology major from Canton.
  • Isaiah Thomas, a Sports Management major from Bronx.
  • Tristan Thomas, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Hogansburg.
  • Amy Thompson, a Health Care Management major from Potsdam.
  • Kaitlyn Tibbetts, a Criminal Investigation major from Farmingville.
  • Cameron Todd, a Computer Information Systems major from Canton.
  • Christian Tomford, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Lisbon.
  • Dominic Triano, an Information Technology major from Patterson.
  • Christopher Trimm, an Information Technology major from Canton.
  • Margret Troiano, a Criminal Investigation major from Ogdensburg.
  • Allie Troischt, a Criminal Investigation major from Clifton Park.
  • Sarah Tuper, a Nursing major from Moira.
  • Tyler Turkington, a Finance major from Webster.
  • Karen VanBrocklin, an Applied Psychology major from Madrid.
  • John Vasquez, an Individual Studies major from Brooklyn.
  • Iglika Vatchinska, a Legal Studies major from Williston Park.
  • Jacob Vierno, a Homeland Security major from Massena.
  • Joseph Vocino, an Applied Psychology major from Canton.
  • Jamie Vogt, a Criminal Investigation major from Peru.
  • Ryan Vollmer, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Ogdensburg.
  • Michael Volpe, a Criminal Justice major from Centereach.
  • Forrest Vorolieff, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Pawling.
  • Sidy Wague, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from New Rochelle.
  • Samuel Walker, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Saint Regis Falls.
  • Robert Wallace, a Finance major from Lakewood.
  • Mary Wallace, a Management major from Lakewood.
  • Lakeesha Thathsarani Watuthanthrige Perera, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Negombo 11500.
  • Matthew Waugh, a Sports Management major from Gouverneur.
  • Hannah Weaver, a Dental Hygiene major from Harrisville.
  • Brandon Welch, a Sports Management major from Constable.
  • Kayley Wells, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Brasher Falls.
  • Chris Wentzel, an Information Technology major from Hermon.
  • Kari Wheeler, an Individual Studies major from North Bangor.
  • Kambree White, an Individual Studies major from Russell.
  • Sonia Whitmarsh, a Health Care Management major from West Monroe.
  • Alysia Whitton, an Early Childhood major from Gouverneur.
  • Andrew Wilkes, an Emergency Management major from Centereach.
  • Amanda Wilkinson, an Information Technology major from Canton.
  • Emily Wilson, a Management major from De Kalb Junction.
  • Carol Wilson, a Management major from Fly Creek.
  • Michelle Winterhalt, a Veterinary Service Administration major from Beacon.
  • Gloria Wong, a Veterinary Service Administration major from Brooklyn.
  • Bristol Woods, a Veterinary Technology major from Callicoon Center.
  • Andrea Wrobel, an undeclared major from Heuvelton.
  • Abigail Yerico, a Legal Studies major from Dunkirk.
  • Chora Young, a Business Administration major from Norwood.
  • Rachel Youngers, a Criminal Investigation major from Angola.
  • Abigail Zagraniczny, a Veterinary Technology major from Castleton On Hudson.
  • Rachel Nikki Zeitzmann, an Applied Psychology major from Hogansburg.

 

Dean’s List

  • Nicholas Abbott, an Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems major from Lima.
  • Richard Ajetomobi, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Jamaica.
  • Andrea Aldous, a Nursing major from Colton.
  • Kasey Aldridge, an Individual Studies major from Antwerp.
  • Fussaina Ali, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Bronx.
  • Hassana Ali, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Bronx.
  • Clarissa Alvarez, a Legal Studies major from Santa Fe.
  • Connor Amo, a Civil Engineering Technology major from Massena.
  • Carly Amo, a Criminal Investigation major from Massena.
  • Sam Annorh, a Health Care Management major from Corona.
  • Amanda Ashby, a Dental Hygiene major from Cicero.
  • Ana Astorga, a Veterinary Technology major from Rome.
  • Molly Atkinson, an Early Childhood major from Saint Regis Falls.
  • Bryan Aubrey, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from North Bangor.
  • Brianna Augustus, a Criminal Investigation major from Mannsville.
  • Sydney Axton, an Individual Studies major from Port Byron.
  • Makayla Bacon, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Edwards.
  • Jeremy Baez, a Sports Management major from Bronx.
  • Chelsi Bailey, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Ogdensburg.
  • Edgar Baillargeon, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Vermontville.
  • Marcus Baird, a Business Administration major from Oakville.
  • Zaynah Baker, an Individual Studies major from Norfolk.
  • Morgan Baldock, a Nursing major from Lisbon.
  • Amanda Ballestero, a Sports Management major from Wadsworth.
  • Adeyandjou Bankole, a Health Care Management major from Bronx.
  • Kacy Barley, a Sports Management major from Gouverneur.
  • Kallie Barnes, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Massena.
  • Olivia Barnett, a Health Care Management major from Bronx.
  • Natasha Barnhart, an Individual Studies major from Winthrop.
  • Thomas Barton, a Construction Technology: Management major from Tupper Lake.
  • Kayla Beckstead, a Practical Nursing major from Massena.
  • Harisa Begic, a Health Care Management major from Utica.
  • Iliriana Berisha, a Finance major from Lake Ariel.
  • Erin-Brooke Bermudez, an Individual Studies major from Maybrook.
  • Whitney Bernier, a Nursing major from Newport.
  • Emily Berrios, an Individual Studies major from Oneonta.
  • Christopher Bertrand, a Management major from Massena.
  • James Bertrand, an Individual Studies major from Ogdensburg.
  • Elizabeth Bimonte, an Individual Studies major from Lake Placid.
  • Noah Blair, a Sports Management major from Waddington.
  • Brandon Blaker, a Sports Management major from Bronx.
  • Jesse Bleuer, a Homeland Security major from Buffalo.
  • Savannah Bohnen, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Evans Mills.
  • Vincent Bondinello-Reyes, a Finance major from Tuckerton.
  • Erica Bongiardina, a Management major from Stony Point.
  • Austin Borho, an Automotive Technology major from Queensbury.
  • Wesley Bortnick, an Automotive Technology major from Canton.
  • Michael Bourdon, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Phoenix.
  • Tyler Bowman, a Criminal Justice major from Gouverneur.
  • Chase Boyer, a Business Administration major from Peru.
  • Nicole Bradley, a Veterinary Science Technology major from Canton.
  • Hannah Brady, an Individual Studies major from Jeannette.
  • Melissa Breckenridge, a Nursing major from Gouverneur.
  • Constance Brown, a Health Care Management major from Albany.
  • Joshua Burke, a Criminal Justice major from Russell.
  • Nathaniel Burnett, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from North Lawrence.
  • Alyssa Burton, a Criminal Investigation major from Rosedale.
  • Jonathan Butler, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Madrid.
  • Jaelin Calkins, an Individual Studies major from Lisbon.
  • Tiffany Capella, a Health Care Management major from Brooklyn.
  • Brittaney Carey, an Applied Psychology major from Vestal.
  • Alexis Carreau, a Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology major from Hoosick Falls.
  • Sarah Carver, a Criminal Investigation major from Canton.
  • Kennedy Casiano, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from New York.
  • Kimberly Castillo Garzon, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Corona.
  • Cory Catalano, a Sports Management major from Corinth.
  • Zachery Chambers, an Information Technology major from Potsdam.
  • Tyranny Chartrand, an Automotive Technology major from Castorland.
  • Joanna Chen, a Criminal Investigation major from Brooklyn.
  • Helen Chen, a Health Care Management major from Lynbrook.
  • Sabrina Christensen, an Individual Studies major from Rome.
  • Caleb Christman, a Construction Technology: Management major from Gouverneur.
  • Ryan Chung, a Sports Management major from Jamaica.
  • Jillian Cipullo, a Dental Hygiene major from Clayton.
  • Gabrielle Clark, a Dental Hygiene major from Watertown.
  • Tristan Clark, a Veterinary Technology major from Climax.
  • Alexandria Clarke, a Veterinary Technology major from New York.
  • Breanna Clement, an undeclared major from Gouverneur.
  • Dante Coco, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Bristol.
  • Jonas Colbert, a Management major from Evans Mills.
  • Kirk Colbert, a Management major from Norwood.
  • Victoria Collins, a Dental Hygiene major from Winthrop.
  • Natalie Colon, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Bronx.
  • Faith Compo, an Individual Studies major from Ogdensburg.
  • Ashlea Conge, an Applied Psychology major from Rochester.
  • Angelina Conte, a Nursing major from Johnsburg.
  • Michael Cook, a Criminal Justice major from Potsdam.
  • Alia Cook, a Health Care Management major from Hogansburg.
  • Tyler Cook, a Homeland Security major from Carthage.
  • Michael Cooney, an undeclared major from Ogdensburg.
  • Heather Copperwheat, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Rome.
  • Jessica Cornwell, a Management major from East Bethany.
  • Joelle Cosores, a Nursing major from Brasher Falls.
  • Nicole Cougler, a Nursing major from Rensselaer Falls.
  • McCartney Countryman, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Massena.
  • Maeve Curran, an Applied Psychology major from Massena.
  • Jonathan Currier, a Computer Information Systems major from Brasher Falls.
  • Alyssa Cutler, a Computer Information Systems major from Potsdam.
  • Pamela Czajkowski, an Individual Studies major from Cicero.
  • Nichole Damms, a Health Care Management major from Ogdensburg.
  • Kaden Dandrow, a Health Care Management major from Russell.
  • Charles Dann, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Gouverneur.
  • Nichole Danyla, a Criminal Investigation major from Troy.
  • Brittney Davis, an Applied Psychology major from Jamaica.
  • Bryan Davis, a Homeland Security major from Elma.
  • Joann De Los Rios, a Funeral Services Administration major from Astoria.
  • Jessica Deleel, a Nursing major from Canton.
  • Martino Delgado, a Homeland Security major from Manlius.
  • Omayra DelRosario, a Criminal Investigation major from Bronx.
  • Gaelle Dennery, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Brooklyn.
  • Karrigan Deon, a Nursing major from Potsdam.
  • Mitchelle Desroses, a Nursing major from Brooklyn.
  • Kristin Diamond, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Schoharie.
  • Joseph DiMatteo, an Automotive Technology major from Brasher Falls.
  • John Dimbleby, a Funeral Services Administration major from Utica.
  • Kristina Dinardo, an Applied Psychology major from Ottawa.
  • Rebecca DiNardo, a Nursing major from Ottawa.
  • Sharell Dingle, a Criminal Investigation major from Brooklyn.
  • Dillon DiOrio, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Rouses Point.
  • Emily Dishaw, a Homeland Security major from Ogdensburg.
  • Tessa Dobson, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Timmins.
  • Delaney Dow, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Winthrop.
  • Jessica Doyle, a Dental Hygiene major from Grand Island.
  • Ian Drummatter, a Sports Management major from Potsdam.
  • Mc Kayla Duffy, a Practical Nursing major from Bloomingdale.
  • Nancy Dulmage, a Health Care Management major from Morristown.
  • Brejae Duncan, a Management major from Baldwin.
  • Nicholas Dupeire, an Information Technology major from Cibolo.
  • Rieanna Dupree, a Health Care Management major from White Plains.
  • Jasmine Duvall, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Canton.
  • Casey Dwyer, a Health Care Management major from Chittenango.
  • Tabia Dyer, a Criminal Investigation major from Bronx.
  • Paul Dyer, a Management major from Penn Yan.
  • Michele Earle, a Nursing major from Potsdam.
  • Otis Edwards, an Air Conditioning Maintenance and Repair major from Peru.
  • Taylor Ellison, a Health Care Management major from Canton.
  • Michael Ennin, an Automotive Technology major from Corona.
  • Joshua Erickson, a Management major from Saint Paul.
  • Atri Espiritusanto, a Health Care Management major from Jackson Heights.
  • Stephanie Evans, a Homeland Security major from Wilson.
  • Brienna Fabrize, a Homeland Security major from Auburn.
  • Nicholas Favale, an Individual Studies major from New Hyde Park.
  • Anthony Fazio, an Automotive Technology major from Highland.
  • Alicia Febus, a Management major from Brooklyn.
  • Heather Federow, a Veterinary Technology major from Schuyler Lake.
  • Kayli Feher, a Veterinary Science Technology major from Clay.
  • Courtney Fenderson, a General Technology major from Staten Island.
  • Alba Fernandez, a Health Care Management major from Thiells.
  • Angelo Fiacco, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Ogdensburg.
  • Stuart Fierheller, a Business Administration major from Lindsay.
  • Morgan Fisher, a Homeland Security major from Lisbon.
  • Romario Fletcher, a Criminal Investigation major from Jamaica.
  • Raymond Flick, a Veterinary Science Technology major from Peru.
  • Michael Fontana, an Emergency Management major from Watertown.
  • Allison Ford, a Veterinary Technology major from Ilion.
  • Jordain Forney, a Nursing major from Watertown.
  • Alysha Forsythe, a Nursing major from Lisbon.
  • Gian Fountain, an Information Technology major from Brushton.
  • Jennifer Fountain, a Veterinary Science Technology major from Hermon.
  • Ethan Fowler, an undeclared major from Harrisville.
  • Kahari Franklin, a Business Administration major from North Babylon.
  • David Frazier, an Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems major from Buffalo.
  • Kaitlin French, an Applied Psychology major from Gouverneur.
  • Kenzie French, a Criminal Justice major from Gouverneur.
  • Steven Gall, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Massena.
  • Diego Garcia, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Bronx.
  • Dylan Gibson, an Accounting major from Gouverneur.
  • Gregory Gilbride, a Finance major from New York.
  • Megan Gisel, a Management major from Lewiston.
  • Marie Gonzales, an Emergency Management major from Watertown.
  • Dylan Gonzalez, a Criminal Investigation major from Theresa.
  • Glenn Gonzalez, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from South Richmond Hill.
  • Kyle Gotham, a Construction Technology: Management major from Edwards.
  • Tapanga Gotham, a Criminal Investigation major from Hermon.
  • Mackenzie Granger, a Finance major from Massena.
  • Christopher Graveley, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Queensbury.
  • Brooke Gravlin, a Veterinary Technology major from Colton.
  • Marissa Grey-Schaber, a Criminal Justice major from Liverpool.
  • Megan Griffin, an Individual Studies major from Canton.
  • Connor Grinnell, a Powersports Performance and Repair major from Blossvale.
  • Lisnanlly Guaba, a Criminal Investigation major from New York.
  • Lenysia Guenette, a Health Care Management major from Syracuse.
  • Kathleen Guerrier, a Legal Studies major from Elmont.
  • Wendy Hadfield, an undeclared major from Gouverneur.
  • Matthew Hall, a Criminal Investigation major from Palmyra.
  • Marissa Hall, an Early Childhood major from Bolton Landing.
  • Sadie Hall, a Management major from Fine.
  • Rashawn Hall, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Bronx.
  • Joshua Hall, a Nursing major from Watertown.
  • Elizabeth Hall, a Nursing major from Waddington.
  • Logan Harrington, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Crown Point.
  • Mariah Harris, a Practical Nursing major from Edwards.
  • Leigha Haskins, a Homeland Security major from Liverpool.
  • Jordan Hatch, a Homeland Security major from Massena.
  • Rebecca Hathaway, an Individual Studies major from Edwards.
  • Dayzsha Hayden, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Brooklyn.
  • Mary Hazelton, a Nursing major from West Hazleton.
  • Vanessa Hebert, a Veterinary Service Administration major from Utica.
  • Alyssa Hein, a Nursing major from Regina.
  • Mark Henophy, a General Technology major from Massena.
  • Rony Hernandez, an Automotive Technology major from New York.
  • Carlos Hilman, a Health Care Management major from Brooklyn.
  • Tashauna Hinton, a Health Care Management major from Jamaica.
  • Kyle Hollister, an Emergency Management major from Morristown.
  • Keandra Holloway, a Criminal Investigation major from New York.
  • Amanda Honeywell, a Nursing major from Ogdensburg.
  • Amy Horton, an Individual Studies major from Gouverneur.
  • Bekim Hoti, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Brooklyn.
  • Jennifer Houston, a Business Administration major from Colton.
  • Jesse Howe, a Nursing major from Potsdam.
  • Nicholas Hughes, a Homeland Security major from Watertown.
  • Bailey Hurlbut, a Criminal Investigation major from Lisbon.
  • Michael Ingram, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Nicholville.
  • Gina Insogna, a Legal Studies major from Gloversville.
  • Ruth Jabaut, a Criminal Investigation major from Schroon Lake.
  • Tedd Jacques, a Sports Management major from Spring Valley.
  • Jaminatou Jallow, a Finance major from Bronx.
  • Tori James, an Early Childhood major from Brooklyn.
  • Tyron Jamison, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Bronx.
  • D’Avian Jeffery-David, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Brooklyn.
  • Chris Jn Baptiste, a Finance major from Brooklyn.
  • Marissa Jock, an Early Childhood major from Constable.
  • Julissa John, a Veterinary Science Technology major from Woodhaven.
  • Karima Johnson, a Health Care Management major from Queens Village.
  • Emily Johnson, a Nursing major from Norwood.
  • Abigail Johnson, a Nursing major from South Colton.
  • Jacob Jones, a Homeland Security major from Wolcott.
  • Logan Jones, a Management major from Adams.
  • Soucaina Joseph, a Criminal Investigation major from Brooklyn.
  • Zackary Kanaly, a Construction Technology: Management major from Hammond.
  • Jessilyn Karr, a Health Care Management major from Cincinnatus.
  • Sabrina Kelleher, a Nursing major from Potsdam.
  • Chelsea Keyes, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Redwood.
  • Taylor Keyes, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Redwood.
  • Kayla King, a Veterinary Science Technology major from Holland Patent.
  • Kenneth King, a Veterinary Science Technology major from South Wales.
  • Zekiya Knight, a Criminal Investigation major from Bronx.
  • Brook Kroniser, an undeclared major from Edwards.
  • Cody Ladison, an Information Technology major from Canton.
  • Austin Lamay, a Sports Management major from Malone.
  • Paige Lamb, a Veterinary Technology major from Painted Post.
  • Alex Lambiaso, a Criminal Investigation major from Queensbury.
  • Katie Lamica, a Criminal Investigation major from Malone.
  • Lindsey Landphere, a Management major from Winthrop.
  • Erin LaPoint, a Veterinary Science Technology major from Schuyler Falls.
  • Alexander LaShomb, a Funeral Services Administration major from Massena.
  • Brandon Lauzon, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Malone.
  • Aaron Lavoie, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Harrisville.
  • Brody LeCuyer, a Criminal Justice major from Massena.
  • Ryan Lee, an undeclared major from Cape Charles.
  • Lauren Lenney, a Nursing major from Waddington.
  • Brian Lennox, an Individual Studies major from Black River.
  • Ashley Livingston, a Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology major from Lisbon.
  • Rylee Locey, a Veterinary Technology major from Massena.
  • Tiffanie Locke, an Applied Psychology major from Canton.
  • Gina Lomen, a Health Care Management major from Troy.
  • Jessica Long, a Finance major from Blasdell.
  • Kyle Lorey, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Corning.
  • Miranda Lutterman, a Nursing major from Detroit Lake.
  • Elizabeth Lynch, a Criminal Investigation major from North Lawrence.
  • Eric Lynch, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Norwood.
  • Jordan Macaulay, a Criminal Justice major from Heuvelton.
  • Kyle MacDonald, a Nursing major from Massena.
  • Amber Mace, a Management major from Lisbon.
  • Shawn Mackey, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Ogdensburg.
  • Michele MacNaughton, a Veterinary Science Technology major from Utica.
  • Laura Maguire, a Dental Hygiene major from Rome.
  • Allison Mahoney, a Health Care Management major from Indian Lake.
  • Sean Mahony, a Criminal Investigation major from Altona.
  • Edward Malinoski, a Sports Management major from Evans Mills.
  • Joseph Mangione, a Management major from Katonah.
  • Alexander Marshall, an Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems major from Moorabbin.
  • Jordan Marshall, a Criminal Investigation major from Brushton.
  • Ashley Martin, a Management major from Cape Vincent.
  • Michael Martin, an undeclared major from De Peyster.
  • Kerri Marx, a Management major from Rocky Point.
  • Destiny Mason, a Business Administration major from Poughkeepsie.
  • Christine Matias, a Criminal Investigation major from Staten Island.
  • Emilee McAdoo, a Finance major from Rensselaer Falls.
  • Mackenzie McBride, a Nursing major from Gouverneur.
  • Dillon Mccanney, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from West Monroe.
  • Nicole McCarthy, an Applied Psychology major from Ogdensburg.
  • Megan McCartney, a Finance major from Freeport.
  • Ryan McDevitt, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Watertown.
  • Jacob McDonald, a Construction Technology: Management major from De Kalb Junction.
  • Jesse McDonald, a Criminal Justice major from Hogansburg.
  • Charles McDowell, a Management major from Spencer.
  • Connor Mcgrath, a Sports Management major from Gloversville.
  • Alexandria McIntosh, an Early Childhood major from South Ozone Park.
  • Mitchell Mclean, a Sports Management major from Marietta.
  • Melissa McMaster, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Pittsford.
  • Nicholas Mcneill, a Criminal Justice major from South Glens Falls.
  • Samantha Mehaffy, an Individual Studies major from Heuvelton.
  • Nicholas Mellet, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Slingerlands.
  • Kaylah Menchaca, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Oregon.
  • Anthony Merrill, an Automotive Technology major from Norwood.
  • Cheyenne Merry, a Criminal Justice major from Lowville.
  • Nicholas Miale, an Emergency Management major from Mountain Top.
  • James Middlemiss, an undeclared major from Ogdensburg.
  • Jennifer Mikulski, a Dental Hygiene major from Lancaster.
  • Kaylene Milano, a Veterinary Technology major from New York.
  • Stefanie Miller, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Latham.
  • Jordan Miller, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Ogdensburg.
  • Benjamin Miller, an Individual Studies major from Potsdam.
  • Emily Miller, a Nursing major from Norfolk.
  • Desteen Millington, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Brooklyn.
  • Benjamin Mincer, a Homeland Security major from Canandaigua.
  • Daniel Moloney, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Bronx.
  • Chance Monette, an Individual Studies major from Brushton.
  • Miriah Mono, an Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems major from Harrisville.
  • Joshua Monplaisir, an Individual Studies major from Brooklyn.
  • Anfernie Monsanto, a Sports Management major from Bronx.
  • Dalton Moore, a Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology major from Sarver.
  • Brittany Moore, a Criminal Investigation major from Harrisville.
  • Angelica Moore, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Ellenburg Depot.
  • Maynor Morales, an Individual Studies major from Copiague.
  • Tyler Moraski, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Milford.
  • Jenifer Morgan, a Sports Management major from Granville.
  • Taylor Mulligan, an Individual Studies major from Chatham.
  • Marissa Murphy, a Veterinary Technology major from Carthage.
  • Cayleigh Murray, a Nursing major from Massena.
  • Amanda Murray, a Legal Studies major from Hammond.
  • Devin Myers, a Computer Information Systems major from Brooklyn.
  • Kiersten Neacosia, a Criminal Investigation major from Oswego.
  • Nicole Neadom, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Ogdensburg.
  • Cecelia Neally, a Management major from Corning.
  • Canaan Nelson, an Engineering Science major from Potsdam.
  • Eboni Newton, an Individual Studies major from East Elmhurst.
  • Chassidy Newvine, a Management major from Gouverneur.
  • Barandyk Nurdinova, a Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology major from Canton.
  • Christopher Oley, an Automotive Technology major from Manlius.
  • Luis Olivencia Garcia, a Homeland Security major from Evans Mills.
  • Zachary Opiela, a Criminal Investigation major from Farmington.
  • Brandon Osborne, a Criminal Justice major from Huguenot.
  • Mavis Osei, a Health Care Management major from Ogdensburg.
  • Justin Osuna, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Brooklyn.
  • Kingsley Owusu, a Computer Information Systems major from Bronx.
  • Ashley Paez, a Veterinary Technology major from Brentwood.
  • Lucia Page, a Funeral Services Administration major from Garrattsville.
  • Devin Page, a Homeland Security major from Massena.
  • Rachel Paige, a Funeral Services Administration major from Queensbury.
  • Darieny Palacios, a Health Care Management major from New York.
  • Chelsea Palmer, an undeclared major from Bronx.
  • Maurizio Paniconi Pagan, a Homeland Security major from Carolina.
  • Carley Paquin, a Criminal Investigation major from Malone.
  • Danielle Paquin, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Massena.
  • Cody Parah, a Construction Technology: Management major from Ellenburg Center.
  • Kyle Patterson, an Automotive Technology major from Fort Ann.
  • Ajah Patterson, a Health Care Management major from Utica.
  • Amy Payton-Murphy, an Individual Studies major from Norwood.
  • Jessica Pele, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Estevan.
  • Kayleigh Perry, an Individual Studies major from Liverpool.
  • Ryan Perry, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Massena.
  • Bryan Pert, a Management major from Binghamton.
  • Allison Pharoah, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Hermon.
  • Sean Phelan, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Norwich.
  • Abby Philbrick, a Dental Hygiene major from Rome.
  • Charmaine Phillips, a Health Care Management major from Granville.
  • Gokul Pisharody, an Individual Studies major from Canton.
  • Audrey Plourde, an Applied Psychology major from Norwood.
  • Sara Potter, a Veterinary Science Technology major from Mechanicville.
  • Kara Primer, a Criminal Justice major from Eaton.
  • Samantha Ramsey, a Criminal Investigation major from Lake George.
  • Lilie Reittinger, a Criminal Investigation major from Saratoga Springs.
  • Ashley Reyes Ramirez, a Criminal Investigation major from Bronx.
  • Barbara Reynolds, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Harrisville.
  • Taylor Richard, an Individual Studies major from Plattsburgh.
  • Paige Richardson, a Criminal Justice major from Oswego.
  • Rashad Richardson, a Sports Management major from Rochester.
  • Edward Ritz, a Health Care Management major from Fine.
  • Victor Rivera, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Theresa.
  • Axel Riviere, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Rockaway Beach.
  • Shante Robinson, a Funeral Services Administration major from Woodhull.
  • Tyanna Robinson, an Individual Studies major from Staten Island.
  • Cory Rolince, a Criminal Investigation major from Syracuse.
  • Xyna Ronquillo, a Veterinary Technology major from New York.
  • Brooke Rood, a Nursing major from Canton.
  • Lauren Roth, a Veterinary Technology major from Webster.
  • Caleb Rowsam, an Automotive Technology major from Watertown.
  • Alexander Royce, an Information Technology major from Ogdensburg.
  • Inder Saini, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from East Elmhurst.
  • Nathaniel Sanaker, an Automotive Technology major from Oswego.
  • Steven Sanchez, a Health Care Management major from Malone.
  • Steven Sands, a Business Administration major from North Babylon.
  • Sydney Sargent, a Nursing major from Ogdensburg.
  • Kari Sauve, a Nursing major from North Bangor.
  • Stacey Schroeder, a Legal Studies major from Lisbon.
  • Diamond Scott, a Management major from Brooklyn.
  • Ryley Scott, an undeclared major from Warrensburg.
  • Shannon Searles, an undeclared major from Potsdam.
  • Kevin Segit, an Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems major from Fly Creek.
  • Seydina Sene, an undeclared major from Bronx.
  • Andrew Serafino, a Sports Management major from Albany.
  • Blake Sharlow, a Criminal Justice major from Canton.
  • Nishant Sharma, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Clinton.
  • Lauren Sharpe, an Applied Psychology major from Lisbon.
  • Charles Shaver, a Homeland Security major from Ogdensburg.
  • Julian Shaw, a Health Care Management major from Jamaica.
  • Joshua Sherman, an Applied Psychology major from Canton.
  • Carly Sherwood, a Veterinary Technology major from Hammond.
  • Sarah Shipman, a Nursing major from Canton.
  • Jenea Shoemaker, a Sports Management major from Macedon.
  • Ryan Shoen, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Lisbon.
  • Alicia Shutts, an undeclared major from Moira.
  • Andrew Sienkiewycz, a Nursing major from Massena.
  • Alisha Small, a Funeral Services Administration major from Brooklyn.
  • Rebecca Smith, a Criminal Investigation major from Brooklyn.
  • Miranda Smith, a Criminal Investigation major from Keeseville.
  • Marcus Smith, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Bronx.
  • Siani Smith, a Homeland Security major from Mount Vernon.
  • Tracy Smith, a Legal Studies major from Willet.
  • Ibu Smith, a Sports Management major from Brooklyn.
  • Stephanie Soto, a Nursing major from Watertown.
  • Dylan Spicer, an Applied Psychology major from Potsdam.
  • Trent Spina, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from New Hartford.
  • Shania Sprott, a Criminal Investigation major from Brooklyn.
  • Joseph Stahl, an Automotive Technology major from Canton.
  • Kristen Starke, a Management major from Eastport.
  • Keanu Sterling, a Finance major from Laurelton.
  • Jorge Steven, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Brooklyn.
  • Matthew Stewart, a Management major from O’Leary.
  • Morgan Stinson, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Richville.
  • Samantha Stone, a Criminal Investigation major from Potsdam.
  • Todd Stone, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Richville.
  • Elizabeth Stowe, a Health Care Management major from Ogdensburg.
  • Kurstin Stowell, an Early Childhood major from Brasher Falls.
  • Steven Suarez, a Criminal Investigation major from Bronx.
  • Taylor Sullivan, an Applied Psychology major from Star Lake.
  • Evan Swamp, an Automotive Technology major from Hogansburg.
  • Chanelle Sylvester, an Applied Psychology major from Bronx.
  • Shane Tarbell, an Engineering Science major from Hogansburg.
  • Matthew Taylor, an Automotive Technology major from Holmes.
  • Amanda Teal, a Criminal Investigation major from Ballston Spa.
  • Ivan Tenezhanay, a Homeland Security major from Brooklyn.
  • William Tennant, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Ogdensburg.
  • Christopher Theophile, a Criminal Investigation major from Brooklyn.
  • Brian Thomas, an Individual Studies major from Potsdam.
  • Donnellda Todd, an Applied Psychology major from Gouverneur.
  • Nicole Tolenoa, a Criminal Justice major from Syracuse.
  • Natasha Tompkins, an undeclared major from Downsville.
  • Randy Trombley, an Automotive Technology major from De Kalb Junction.
  • Michael Tuper, an Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems major from Brier Hill.
  • Taylor Typhair, a Criminal Investigation major from Depauville.
  • Shafaq Usman, a Management major from Staten Island.
  • Alexis VanBrocklin, an Individual Studies major from Colton.
  • Breanna VanValkenburgh, a Veterinary Technology major from Johnstown.
  • Samantha Vasquez, a Legal Studies major from Newark Valley.
  • Deissy Villa, an undeclared major from Ossining.
  • David Viruso, a Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology major from Victor.
  • Dallas Voss, an Individual Studies major from Hannibal.
  • Brittany Walters, an undeclared major from Harrisville.
  • Isaac Ward, a Criminal Justice major from Massena.
  • Grace Warren, an Individual Studies major from Ogdensburg.
  • Julie Weite, an Emergency Management major from Oneonta.
  • Paula Welsh, an Applied Psychology major from Massena.
  • Diamond West, a Management major from Bronx.
  • Kelsey White, a Criminal Justice major from Russell.
  • Kierra White, a Legal Studies major from Elmont.
  • Scott White, a Powersports Performance and Repair major from Chase Mills.
  • Kursten Wiegandt, a Practical Nursing major from Heuvelton.
  • Kain Wilder, a Sports Management major from Gloversville.
  • Holly Williams, an Early Childhood major from Lisbon.
  • Tara Williams, a Funeral Services Administration major from Westtown.
  • Shalica Williams, a Sports Management major from Bronx.
  • Adrian Williams, a Sports Management major from Brooklyn.
  • Frank Wilson, an Individual Studies major from Gouverneur.
  • Cole Wilson, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Cazenovia.
  • Sierra Wimett, a Veterinary Technology major from West Chazy.
  • Savannah Wolfe, a Funeral Services Administration major from Bergen.
  • Christopher Wolfe-Mcguire, a Computer Information Systems major from Brushton.
  • Sydney Wood, an Individual Studies major from Canton.
  • Spencer Woodard, an undeclared major from Ogdensburg.
  • Harley Woodruff, an Information Technology major from Saranac Lake.
  • Ashley Yarter, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Fort Edward.
  • Joshua Yelvington, an Accounting major from Carthage.
  • Lance Young, an Automotive Technology major from Watertown.
  • Brittni Zack, an Applied Psychology major from Laurens.
  • Tammy Zehr, a Nursing major from Croghan.

 

Part Time Honors

  • Karen Albano, a Veterinary Service Administration major from Ravena.
  • Andrea Albigese-Hemmerich, a Health Care Management major from Marcy.
  • Tucker Amato, an Electrical Construction and Maintenance major from Theresa.
  • Reyna Amaya, a Health Care Management major from Canton.
  • Holly Aschenbrenner, a Practical Nursing major from Ogdensburg.
  • Michelle Ayotte, a Legal Studies major from Lisbon.
  • Jennifer Barnes, a Health Care Management major from Sidney.
  • Michelle Barton-Cox, a Legal Studies major from Calcium.
  • Michelle Battles, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Brewerton.
  • Sharice Bellejambe, a Criminal Investigation major from Bronx.
  • Charles Berardi, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Liverpool.
  • Katelyn Bertrand, a Nursing major from Canton.
  • Nicole Best, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Sackets Harbor.
  • Christine Bizzaro, a Health Care Management major from Scarsdale.
  • Jennifer Blair, an Early Childhood major from Gouverneur.
  • Brianya Bowden, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Watertown.
  • Kimberly Bradley, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Tupper Lake.
  • Clifford Bradshaw, an Industrial Technology Managemt major from Delanson.
  • Emily Breckenridge, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Schenectady.
  • Candice Brown-Mann, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Brooklyn.
  • Melissa Burcume, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Potsdam.
  • Kiley Burnham, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Adams Center.
  • Megan Byrne, a Dental Hygiene major from Auburn.
  • Kimberly Campeau, a Health Care Management major from Brushton.
  • Marni Cartelli, a Health Care Management major from East Meadow.
  • Kacey Casas, a Legal Studies major from Saratoga Springs.
  • Zachary Casterlin, a Health Care Management major from Chenango Forks.
  • Renato Cedillo, a Management major from Liverpool.
  • Charissa Chavarria, a Health Care Management major from Brooklyn.
  • Emily Claffey, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Norfolk.
  • Kelly Cleaveland, a Health Care Management major from Oneonta.
  • Andrew Collins, a Nursing major from Watertown.
  • Brenden Conklin, a Legal Studies major from Kingston.
  • Kelly Conlon, a Legal Studies major from Greenville.
  • Lindsay Cook, a Health Care Management major from Moravia.
  • Carlina Countryman, an Emergency Management major from Fort Plain.
  • Kali Cuellar, a Health Care Management major from Dover.
  • Cynthia Cutway, a Health Care Management major from Edwards.
  • Erica Daniels, a Nursing major from Star Lake.
  • Belinda Darkwah, a Nursing major from Yonkers.
  • Amber Davison, a Practical Nursing major from Edwards.
  • Elizabeth DeBella, a Dental Hygiene major from Utica.
  • Karen Deir, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Watertown.
  • Jackalyn Despaw, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Brasher Falls.
  • Selveta Djokic, a Business Administration major from Fresh Meadows.
  • Carol Donner, a Nursing major from Adams.
  • Courtney Doxtader, a Dental Hygiene major from Utica.
  • Lindsay Drummond, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Ogdensburg.
  • Teresa Dunne, a Nursing major from Watertown.
  • Tayla Durant, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Brasher Falls.
  • Danielle Eberhardt, an Emergency Management major from Buffalo.
  • Erika Eddy, a Nursing major from Copenhagen.
  • Samantha Edinger, a Health Care Management major from Fayetteville.
  • Jelani Ellington, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Brooklyn.
  • Tammy Farr, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Richville.
  • Emily Fitzgerald, a Veterinary Technology major from Jamesville.
  • Samantha Fletcher, an Individual Studies major from Vestal.
  • Rebecca Foote, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Millbrook.
  • Kiri Fox, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Vernon.
  • Melissa French, a Veterinary Technology major from Lowville.
  • Sabrina French, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Waddington.
  • Katie Furney, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Fayetteville.
  • Lakesha Gaffey, a Health Care Management major from Utica.
  • Stephanie Gammon, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Lisbon.
  • Emily Gardner, a Nursing major from Ogdensburg.
  • Colleen Gibbons, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from West Babylon.
  • Ashley Giuliano, a Health Care Management major from Hauppauge.
  • Carol Golden, an Early Childhood major from Ogdensburg.
  • Amanda Gonzalez, a Nursing major from salem.
  • Brittany Goodchild, a Management major from Ellenburg Depot.
  • Jennifer Gordon, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Fayetteville.
  • Caitlin Grimshaw, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Adams.
  • Kaitlyn Guerra, a Veterinary Services Management major from Wappingers Falls.
  • Cecelia Guerrero, a Nursing major from Potsdam.
  • Kelli Hall, an Individual Studies major from Galway.
  • Taryn Hameline, a Dental Hygiene major from Whitesboro.
  • Jeanine Hamlin, a Management major from Cohoes.
  • Arriana Harris, a Health Care Management major from New Windsor.
  • Melissa Hartman, a Dental Hygiene major from Remsen.
  • Rheannon Harvey, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Chase Mills.
  • Irene Haverstock, a Business Administration major from Norfolk.
  • Kierian Heagle, a Homeland Security major from Middle Grove.
  • Robert Henschel, a Management major from Grand Island.
  • Jacob Herzog, a Management major from Ogdensburg.
  • Don Hoag, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Norwich.
  • Pamela Hollington, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Syracuse.
  • Kelly Hutchins, a Management major from Gloversville.
  • Kayla Iannuzzi, a Management major from Syracuse.
  • Misty Incitti, a Health Care Management major from Johnson City.
  • Sarah Iodice, a Legal Studies major from Poughkeepsie.
  • Tracy Jakubasz, a Health Care Management major from Troy.
  • Austin Jandrew, an Electrical Construction and Maintenance major from Massena.
  • Tabitha Jaycox, a Management major from Watertown.
  • Jacqueline Jeffalone-Andrews, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Whitesboro.
  • Stacie Jessmer, a Health Care Management major from Waddington.
  • Theresa Jocko, a Health Care Management major from Rooseveltown.
  • Robert Johnson, an Emergency Management major from Shortsville.
  • Gabrielle Johnson, a Nursing major from Theresa.
  • Alicia Jones, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Canton.
  • Melissa Jones, a Dental Hygiene major from Ogdensburg.
  • Veronica Kanhai, a Health Care Management major from Elmont.
  • Kristen Kelly, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Oakland Gardens.
  • Amanda Kenyon, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Clay.
  • Nathaniel Kepler, a Sports Management major from Carthage.
  • Laura Kiely, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Norwood.
  • Anna Kim-Baazov, a Health Care Management major from Brooklyn.
  • Shelby Kotary, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Rome.
  • Sara LaDuke, an undeclared major from Massena.
  • Ashley LaFay, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Potsdam.
  • Joshua LaMere, a Health Care Management major from Heuvelton.
  • Alicia LaRose, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Lisbon.
  • Deborah Latimer, a Health Care Management major from Rochester.
  • Cuc Le, a Nursing major from Watertown.
  • Andrew Le Beau, a Health Care Management major from Ogdensburg.
  • Eileen Lee, a Health Care Management major from Stony Brook.
  • Andres Leyva, an undeclared major from Bronx.
  • Kristine Linder, a Dental Hygiene major from Oriskany Falls.
  • Kayla Lipanovich, a Dental Hygiene major from San Pedro.
  • Michael Lough, an undeclared major from East Syracuse.
  • Mackenzie Lovely, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Ogdensburg.
  • Arnela Lozic, a Health Care Management major from Utica.
  • Amanda Lyndaker, a Nursing major from Croghan.
  • Laurie Mackley, a Health Care Management major from Watertown.
  • Alexander Malichek, a Management major from Mahopac.
  • Lorena Manna, a Dental Hygiene major from Rome.
  • Michelle Marston, a Nursing major from Norfolk.
  • Dana Maslanka, a Funeral Services Administration major from Schenectady.
  • Jennifer Matott, an Applied Psychology major from Ogdensburg.
  • Christina McCarthy, a Nursing major from Winthrop.
  • Rhea McDonald, a Health Care Management major from South Colton.
  • Travis McGrath, a Dental Hygiene major from Rome.
  • Russell McManus, a Finance major from Garden City.
  • Dorthea Medina, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Albany.
  • Bryan Mehaffy, an Industrial Technology Managemt major from Watertown.
  • Emily Miller, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Brushton.
  • Rachel Miller, a Dental Hygiene major from Evans Mills.
  • Danielle Miller, a Nursing major from Gouverneur.
  • Mathew Miller, a Finance major from Lisbon.
  • Jan Miller, an Applied Psychology major from Ogdensburg.
  • James Mitchell, an Emergency Management major from Warwick.
  • Brigid Molloy, a Veterinary Services Management major from Bay Shore.
  • Sheniah Mono, a Nursing major from Harrisville.
  • Lindsey Morgan, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Glens Falls.
  • Kenneth Morrow, an Electrical Construction and Maintenance major from Lisbon.
  • Kasey Murray, an Early Childhood major from Hogansburg.
  • Elizabeth Negron, a Health Care Management major from Freeport.
  • Jessica Newman, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Oneida.
  • Heather Noonan, a Legal Studies major from Binghamton.
  • Shane O’Dell, an Electrical Construction and Maintenance major from Carthage.
  • Jennifer Ofosu, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Bronx.
  • Samuel Ogunnowo, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from St Albans.
  • Joshua Onyan, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Syracuse.
  • Vicki Pasco, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Oswego.
  • Megan Pazdur, a Health Care Management major from Rome.
  • Ryan Pepper, a Dental Hygiene major from Plattsburgh.
  • Caroline Perrea, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Mooers.
  • Leanna Piraneo, a Health Care Management major from Catskill.
  • April Pirie, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Hastings.
  • Malynda Piskorski, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Redwood.
  • Cassondra Plass, a Management major from Poughkeepsie.
  • Megan Poupore, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Massena.
  • Wayne Premo, a Legal Studies major from Oneida.
  • Haley Purdy, a Business Administration major from Hastings.
  • Mike Reggio, a Management major from Penfield.
  • Chelsea Reynolds, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Ogdensburg.
  • Cheryl Richardson, a Health Care Management major from Ogdensburg.
  • Ferdinand Rivera, a Finance major from Yonkers.
  • Jasmin Rodriguez, a Dental Hygiene major from Frankfort.
  • Leanne Rogers, an Individual Studies major from Potsdam.
  • Maria Rondo, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Mannsville.
  • Felicity Runge, a Dental Hygiene major from Carthage.
  • Norberta Russo, an Applied Psychology major from Massena.
  • Richard Sacco, a Health Care Management major from Bronx.
  • Chavon Sanders, a Health Care Management major from Massapequa.
  • Gennevive Sarfoah, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Bronx.
  • Corry Sauter, a Legal Studies major from Utica.
  • Hanna Sauve, a Nursing major from Malone.
  • Renee Scaramuzzino, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Utica.
  • Stephanie Schneider, a Veterinary Services Management major from Rochester.
  • Joy Sedam, an Emergency Management major from Theresa.
  • Allison Seymour, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from South Glens Falls.
  • Sherry Simon, a Nursing major from Hannawa Falls.
  • Michael Siptrott, a Nursing major from Evans Mills.
  • Cathryn Smeltzer, a Health Care Management major from Lakewood.
  • Angela Smith, a Health Care Management major from Watertown.
  • Ann Snell, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Watertown.
  • Karen Sochia, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from East Syracuse.
  • Julianne Sovie, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Lisbon.
  • Ashleen Speen, a Management major from Vestal.
  • Sarah Stone, a Homeland Security major from Waddington.
  • Renae Stutzke, a Finance major from Amsterdam.
  • Rebecca Sykes, a Practical Nursing major from Canton.
  • Kristen Synakowski, a Finance major from Utica.
  • Cole Tallerman, a Construction Technology: Management major from New York.
  • Jon Tayler, a Nursing major from Ogdensburg.
  • Bridget TeRiele, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Canton.
  • Allan Terrance, an Accounting major from Hogansburg.
  • Ramsey Thomas, a Nursing major from Colton.
  • Veronika Tikhomirova, a Management major from Brooklyn.
  • Lindsey Toms, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Colton.
  • Caitlin Tracy, a Nursing major from Ogdensburg.
  • Vanessa Trotter, a Management major from Rochester.
  • Marcie Turnbull, a Health Care Management major from Ogdensburg.
  • Amanda Vega, a Health Care Management major from Astoria.
  • Damir Vrljicak, a Management major from Middle Island.
  • Mariah Wallace, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Chaumont.
  • Ashley Ward, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Massena.
  • Kristina Watson, a Dental Hygiene major from Watertown.
  • Kali Weinstein, a Health Care Management major from New Rochelle.
  • Amanda Welcome, a Nursing major from Averill Park.
  • Amber Williams, a Nursing major from Ogdensburg.
  • Kateland Woodside, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Tonawanda.
  • Melissa Wormuth, an Emergency Management major from Lindenhurst.
  • Krystal Ziegler, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Mexico.
  • Natasha Zmitrowitz, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Canastota.

SUNY Canton Finishes Seventh in National Steel Bridge Competition

Wednesday, June 7th, 2017

Students from SUNY Canton’s American Society of Civil Engineers (ASCE) Chapter finished in a strong seventh place at the National Student Steel Bridge Competition held May 26 at Oregon State University.

Steel Bridge Team

“The SUNY Canton team performed flawlessly and we could not have wished for a better outcome,” said Paul D. Hitchman, a faculty advisor for the ASCE Student Chapter. “Our team competed against 43 prestigious universities, including the best teams that the United States, Canada, China, Mexico and Puerto Rico had to offer. We are calling this experience a solid win.”

The students designed and built a scale model steel bridge that fit within a complex set of rules determined by the competition organizers. The bridge is then assembled rapidly on site, evaluated in six different categories and measured against the other college’s entries. SUNY Canton finished within the top 10 in all but one category.

In the previous regional competition, SUNY Canton took second place and was topped only by ETS, a public engineering school in Montreal, Quebec. ETS went on to win the national competition.

“The competition was a great professional development and networking opportunity for the chapter members,” said Alex Sterling, a recent graduate of SUNY Canton’s Mechanical Engineering Technology program and ASCE Chapter president.

Steel Bridge competing in Oregon

In addition to Sterling, eight members of the 25-student team made the trip to Oregon, including:

They were assisted by Hitchman and Dennis E. Tuper, an instructional support associate in the Automotive Technology program. Numerous other faculty members in the Canino School of Engineering Technology are involved with the program. The SUNY Canton College Foundation helps pay for the students’ travel expenses.

“Eric S. Tessmer, owner of Riverside Iron, LLC in Gouverneur donated the steel for this year’s bridge,” Hitchman said. “He’s a graduate of our Civil Engineering Technology program and his support was key to our success.”

 

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in engineering technology, health, management and public service and recently received number one rankings in library resources, library services and tutoring services in the SUNY Student Opinion Survey. The college’s faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 13 exclusively online degrees. The college’s 15 athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level and are conference members of the newly formed American Collegiate Athletic Association.

SUNY Canton Celebrates More than 900 Graduates at 109th Commencement

Saturday, May 13th, 2017

Family, friends, faculty, professional staff and distinguished guests gathered Saturday, May 13, in the Roos House Convocation, Athletic and Recreation Center to congratulate more than 900 graduates on their academic achievements.

“I am extremely proud that you have achieved this major goal in your lives,” said President Zvi Szafran. “I know that as you move forward, you’ll be able to accomplish many great things, as have the many alumni from SUNY Canton who have preceded you.”

SUNY Canton Student Government Association Vice President Fitzroy Saunders addresses his fellow graduates at the college’s 109th Commencement Ceremony.

The keynote address was delivered by Mohawk Bear Clan Matron Wa’kerakats:te Louise McDonald Herne, who received an honorary Doctor of Humane Letters degree in recognition of her work to improve the overall health and economic standing of the Haudenosaunee during the past decade.

Herne spoke about her family’s personal connection to the college, and was enthusiastic about strengthening SUNY Canton’s partnership with the Mohawk Nation.

Pictured are (L to R) Wa’kerakats:te Louise McDonald Herne, receives an honorary Doctor of Humane Letters degree from SUNY Canton President Zvi Szafran.

“I am humbled by this honored invitation, and I would like to use this moment to rekindle our relationship upon these indigenous lands,” she said. “I hope to bring home inspiration and renewed dedication to a joint quest for self-determination, justice, freedom and peace in our traditional territories.”

Speaking directly to graduates, she encouraged them to adopt the core Native American values of a unified approach to nature and the quest for balance and equilibrium in their lives. “Above all, love and respect mother earth,” she said.

Fitzroy Saunders, the Student Government Association vice president, offered words of encouragement to his fellow graduates and several students received special recognition, including:

  • Mechanical Engineering Technology major Alex D. Sterling of Champlain, who earned the Outstanding Baccalaureate Graduate Award.
  • Nursing major Claudette Dossou-Kitti of Brooklyn, who earned the Outstanding Associate Graduate Award.
  • Healthcare Management graduate Julian S. Shaw of Jamaica, N.Y., who was chosen to receive the David R. Maynard Student Activities Award.

Pictured are (L to R) SUNY Canton Alumni Association President Kelly Obermayer greets Morgan L. Johnston, a Finance graduate from Chase Mills. Obermayer bestowed ceremonial medallions to each graduate as they walked across the stage.

As students collected their diploma, the President of the Alumni Board of Directors Kelly Obermayer, class of 1979, welcomed each graduate into the alumni family by presenting them with a special medallion.

The top five bachelor’s degrees awarded, in order of popularity, were Criminal Investigation, Management, Nursing, Health Care Management and Sports Management.

The top five associate degrees awarded, in order of popularity, were Nursing, Criminal Justice, Liberal Arts, Veterinary Science Technology and Business Administration.

Nicholas Vasilopoulos of Montreal stands with graduates from the SUNY Canton School of Health, Science and Criminal Justice at the college’s 109th Commencement Ceremony. Vasilopoulos is a graduate of the Criminal Investigation program.

 

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in engineering technology, health, management and public service and recently received number one rankings in library resources, library services and tutoring services in the SUNY Student Opinion Survey. The college’s faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 13 exclusively online bachelor’s degrees. The college’s 15 athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level and are conference members of the newly formed American Collegiate Athletic Association.

SUNY Canton Recognizes 2017 Outstanding Graduates

Saturday, May 13th, 2017

Two students earned the 2017 SUNY Canton Outstanding Graduate title today (Saturday, May 13) SUNY Canton’s 109th Commencement Ceremony.

Alex D. Sterling, a mechanical engineering technology major from Champlain, received the Outstanding Graduate Award at the bachelor’s degree level and Claudette Dossou-Kitti, a nursing major from Brooklyn, received the award for associate degree graduates.

Alex D. Sterling, SUNY Canton’s 2017 Outstanding Graduate at the bachelor’s degree level, addresses the audience at commencement.

Sterling is the President of the American Society of Civil Engineers (ASCE) Student Chapter at SUNY Canton. The student-run club recently earned second place at the ASCE regional steel bridge competition. The bridge, and the team of students who design and assemble it, are a tremendous point of pride at SUNY Canton.

He has consistently earned President’s List honors for his academic achievement and received a Leaders of Tomorrow award from the Student Affairs Division. He’s a member of the Tau Alpha Phi Engineering Honor Society, the Engineering Club and the Auto Club.

“Alex has the exceptional ability to always come up with a solution or a way to work around a problem to meet an end goal,” said Jessica M. Fischer, one of Sterling’s peers. “He is a role model to other students.”

Sterling completed an internship with Plattco Corporation in Plattsburgh, and he will continue his career with the company after graduation.

Dossou-Kitti is being recognized for high levels of success in two on-campus jobs in addition to her performance in the academically rigorous Nursing program.

Pictured are (l to r) SUNY Canton President Zvi Szafran, Claudette Dossou-Kitti, and Vice President for Student Affairs Courtney B. Bish. Dossou-Kitti received the 2017 Outstanding Graduate award at the associate degree level.

Faculty and staff members describe her as highly organized and exceptionally mature. She has worked as both a resident assistant and a building manager at Southworth Library Learning Commons. She’s also worked as a student volunteer in the college’s TRiO program.

“Claudette is one of those special students who, as a professor, you never forget,” said Assistant Professor William David Barnes, who teaches Biology. “She leaves an indelible mark on your heart because she is such a wonderful person. She’s tenacious in working to achieve her goals.”

She is the former member of the African Student Union and has received Dean’s List honors for academics. She has linked students with the help available at the college in addition to being a mentor and a tutor to students in the Nursing program.

 

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in engineering technology, health, management and public service and recently received number one rankings in library resources, library services and tutoring services in the SUNY Student Opinion Survey. The college’s faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 13 exclusively online bachelor’s degrees. The college’s 15 athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level and are conference members of the newly formed American Collegiate Athletic Association.

Four SUNY Canton Employees Chosen to Receive Chancellor’s Awards

Tuesday, May 9th, 2017

SUNY Chancellor Nancy L. Zimpher has selected four SUNY Canton faculty and professional staff members to receive the 2017 Chancellor’s Award for Excellence.

The following employees have demonstrated consistent superior performance to earn this prestigious honor:

  • Matthew BinkewiczMatthew P. Binkewicz received the Chancellor’s Award for Excellence in Adjunct Teaching for his contributions to the Funeral Services Administration program. His 20 years of experience in bereavement counseling and spiritual care enriches the academic experience for his students, preparing them to be successful funeral directors. In addition to his course obligations, he regularly presents special-topic lectures on subjects that will benefit students as they prepare to enter the work force. He will be recognized at the college’s 109th Commencement Ceremony May 13.

 

  • Brenda L. Dean, a secretary 2 in the Canino School of Engineering Technology, is the recipient of the Chancellor’s Award for Excellence in Classified Service. During her 23-year career at the college, she has earned the respect the entire campus community by demonstrating outstanding professionalism and customer service. Among her many accomplishments is her work to ensure the timely completion of self-study reports that are required for academic program accreditation. She will be presented with her award at the college’s Recognition Day Ceremony May 19.

 

  • Melissa LeeAssistant Professor Melissa E. Lee was selected as a recipient of the Chancellor’s Award for Excellence in Teaching for creating an inclusive learning environment in her classroom and on campus. She has developed new curricula about understanding gender and sexuality through literature and has been a co-advisor for SUNY Canton’s LGBT+ club for seven years. Her research has been published in a number of academic journals, and she is currently earning her Ph.D. from Indiana University of Pennsylvania. She will be recognized at the college’s 109th Commencement Ceremony May 13.

 

  • Molly MottAssociate Provost and Dean of Academic Support Services and Instructional Technologies Molly A. Mott, Ph.D., has received the Chancellor’s Award for Excellence in Professional Service. During her 28-year career, she has led a number of initiatives that have had transformative effects on the college; most notably her vision to modernize the Southworth Library Learning Commons. As one of the first online instructors at SUNY Canton, she subsequently went on to oversee the Department of Online Learning, paving the way for online degree programs. She will be recognized at the college’s 109th Commencement Ceremony May 13.

 

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in engineering technology, health, management and public service and recently received number one rankings in library resources, library services and tutoring services in the SUNY Student Opinion Survey. The college’s faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 13 exclusively online bachelor’s degrees. The college’s 15 athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level and are conference members of the newly formed American Collegiate Athletic Association.

SUNY Canton Recognizes Student Chancellor’s Award Winners

Friday, May 5th, 2017

Two students will be receiving special recognition for outstanding academic and community achievement at SUNY Canton’s 109th Commencement Ceremony held at 10:30 a.m. Saturday, May 13, in the Roos House Convocation, Athletic and Recreation Center.

Poornima Rathika Balasubramaniam Nanayakkara, a Health and Fitness Promotion student from Sri Lanka, and Sarah N. Nuss, a Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology major from Wynantskill both earned the SUNY Chancellor’s Award for Excellence. They recently received their awards at a special ceremony in Albany and will wear special medals denoting their accomplishment at commencement.

“It is my honor to celebrate the achievements of students who have surpassed SUNY’s highest standards of academic excellence and leadership both on and off campus,” said SUNY Chancellor Nancy L. Zimpher. “Every student we recognize today has demonstrated a strong commitment to their degree program, home campus, greater community, and much more. Congratulations to all of the students receiving this year’s award.”

Chancellor Zimpher, Poornima Rathika Balasubramaniam Nanayakkara, President Szafran

Nanayakkara came to SUNY Canton through an educational agreement with the International Institute for Health Sciences in Sri Lanka, having previously earned a Computer Technology Diploma in her home country. She earned an Associate Degree in the Physical Therapist Assistant program and then joined the college’s four-year Health and Fitness Promotion program.

She’s been on the President’s List every semester of her college career. She won the award for the highest GPA in her program and is a member of both the Golden Key International Honor Society and the Collegiate Science & Technology Entry Program. Nanayakkara has also been a Resident Assistant on campus for the past year and has been both a volunteer and professional tutor in the college’s Math and Science Tutoring Center.

Chancellor Zimpher, Sarah Nuss, President Szafran

Nuss is the vice president of the SUNY Canton American Society of Civil Engineers (ASCE) Student Chapter and led the design team for this year’s steel bridge. She helped the team earn second place in a recent regional competition.

She has been a frontrunner and active member of six clubs and societies on campus, including serving as president of the Outdoor Adventure Club and a senator for the Environmental Change Organization. She is the cofounder of the new Society of Women Engineers and has been a role model for young women looking into entering the science, engineering and technology fields.

Nuss has been extensively involved with undergraduate research and has coauthored three publications in the Geological Society of America Conference Abstracts Bulletin related to water quality, erosion prediction, and sediment loading of the Grasse River in Canton.

 

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in engineering technology, health, management and public service and recently received number one rankings in library resources, library services and tutoring services in the SUNY Student Opinion Survey. The college’s faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 13 exclusively online bachelor’s degrees. The college’s 15 athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level and are conference members of the newly formed American Collegiate Athletic Association.

SUNY Canton Students Take Second in Steel Bridge Competition

Wednesday, April 26th, 2017

The SUNY Canton American Society of Civil Engineers Student Chapter won second place in the Upstate New York Regional Steel Bridge Competition held Friday, April 21 at Syracuse University’s Carrier Dome.

Based on their success, the SUNY Canton students have been invited to participate in the National Steel Bridge Competition held May 26 at Oregon State University.

Steel Bridge Team - Group Photo

“We were one of thirteen universities who competed,” noted Paul D. Hitchman, a faculty advisor for the ASCE Student Chapter. “In addition to building a bridge, each team gave two presentations. Our students performed admirably against much larger universities in all categories.”

The SUNY Canton team was topped by their longtime rival, ETS of Montreal, but finished ahead of Rochester Institute of Technology, University of Waterloo, Hudson Valley Community College, the United States Military Academy and Clarkson University, among others.

Steel Bridge Team constructing their bridge

The competition challenges students to design and build a bridge that can be put up faster and perform better than the other entries. Students begin planning for this competition during the fall semester. Once a design is settled, the bridge is then constructed entirely at SUNY Canton. During the competition, the students assemble it rapidly and then test it for strength among other criteria.

“We’ve learned a lot about leadership, time management, design, fabrication, communication and how to work as a team,” said ASCE Student Chapter President Alex Sterling. “Through the combined efforts of many students, faculty, and staff, SUNY Canton has created a bridge that rivals the best in the nation. We’ve been able to apply much of what we’ve learned along the way.”

Steel Bridge Team constructing their bridge

Sterling is one of 25 students involved with the Steel Bridge Team. Other members are Jonathan Abreu, Kristoff Adderley, Joseph Butera, Alexis Carreau, Kimberly Collins, Justin Donaldson, John Drews, Jessica Fischer, Daniel Gagnon, Nathanael Lalone Colin Law, Erdous Lebron, Ashley Livingston, Kyle Lorey, Sean Marciano, Steven Martz, Barandyk Nurdinova, Sarah Nuss, Tyler Odell, Dan Olin, Jocelyn Racette, Kevin Segit, Bromlen Steinburg, Alex Sterling and David Viruso.

They were assisted by Hitchman and Dennis E. Tuper, an instructional support associate in the Automotive Technology program. Numerous other faculty members in the Canino School of Engineering Technology are involved with the program. Eric S. Tessmer, owner of Riverside Iron, LLC in Gouverneur, sponsors the bridge. Tessmer is a 1991 alumnus who provided all of the steel for the build.

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in engineering technology, health, management and public service and recently received number one rankings in library resources, library services and tutoring services in the SUNY Student Opinion Survey. The college’s faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 13 exclusively online bachelor’s degrees. The college’s 15 athletic teams compete as members of the NCAA Division III.

SUNY Canton Welcomes Famed Ornithologist David Allen Sibley April 17

Monday, April 3rd, 2017

David SibleySUNY Canton will kick off its Scholarly Activities Celebration with a presentation by renowned illustrator and ornithologist David Allen Sibley at 4:30 p.m. Monday, April 17, in the Richard W. Miller Campus Center.

Sibley is the author and illustrator of the New York Times best-selling book, “The Sibley Guide to Birds,” which was published in 2000 and is widely considered as the most comprehensive guide to North American birds. A second edition of the popular field guide was released in 2014. Both editions feature thousands of beautifully detailed illustrations of hundreds of bird species.

“We’re incredibly fortunate to have David kick off our Scholarly Activities Celebration this year,” said Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs Douglas M. Scheidt. “He has dedicated almost his entire life to researching, documenting and studying birds, and his work will most certainly be an inspiration for our students and faculty.”

Sibley was seven years old when he began drawing birds and was inspired to create his own illustrated field guide after finding that existing guides lacked diversity in regard to images of the physical variations of each species. The final draft of his first edition took more than six years to complete.

Scholarly Activities Celebration

In addition to “The Sibley Guide to Birds,” he’s also the author of “The Birds of Cape May,” “The Sibley Guide to Bird Life and Behavior,” “The Sibley Field Guide to Birds of Eastern North America,” “The Sibley Field Guide to Birds of Western North America,” “Hawks in Flight,” “The Sibley Guide to Trees” and “Sibley’s Birding Basics.”

In 2002, he received the Roger Tory Peterson Award from the American Birding Association for lifetime achievement in promoting the cause of birding. In 2006, he was awarded the Linnaean Society of New York’s Eisenmann Medal.

A reception and art exhibition of his work will be held from 4:30 to 5:30 p.m. in the Richard W. Miller Campus Center’s Woodcock Conference Suite. He will speak at 5:30 p.m. in the Kingston Theater. The event is free and open to the public.

Student presenting at Scholarly Activities Celebration

As part of the Scholarly Activities Celebration, student research and projects will be on display in the Southworth Library Learning Commons from noon to 2 p.m. Tuesday, April 18 (with oral presentations beginning at 4 p.m. in Cook Hall, Room 200) and in Nevaldine Hall at 5 p.m. Thursday, April 20. Both exhibitions are also free and open to the public.

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in engineering technology, health, management and public service and recently received number one rankings in library resources, library services and tutoring services in the SUNY Student Opinion Survey. The college’s faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 13 exclusively online bachelor’s degrees. The college’s 15 athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level and are conference members of the newly formed American Collegiate Athletic Association.

Canino School of Engineering Technology Open House Draws Future Students

Thursday, March 2nd, 2017

More than 200 guests attended SUNY Canton’s third Engineering Open House, held Tuesday evening in Nevaldine Hall.

Faculty and students from the Canino School of Engineering Technology prepared more than 20 hands-on demonstrations. Guests could drive robots, take thermal images, learn to solder and crack computer passwords, among other activities.

Teams of two work to build their vehicles for the engineering challenge. Each team was given an assortment of supplies and craft items to build a vehicle capable of racing down a zip line.

“Our students are very proud of what they do here,” said Michael J. Newtown, dean of the Canino School of Engineering Technology. “They love showing the world what they’ve learned and how they learned it.”

Contestants prepare to launch their hand-built zip line racers in the annual engineering challenge.

The annual engineering competition challenged students from area schools to build the fastest zip-line vehicle using an assortment of objects. Participants in two age groups quickly assembled their racers in about 20 minutes. The thirty duos then raced to the finish line for prizes, ranging from model rocket kits to $1,300 scholarships to SUNY Canton.

Otis J. Edwards, a SUNY Canton Air Conditioning Engineering Technology major from Peru, demonstrates soldering.

Coinciding with the open house, the college held a career fair which brought in representatives from about 25 different companies. Students from all levels of education came prepared with resumes looking for internships and employment.

(l to r) Kevin J. LaJuett, a 1988 alumnus, and Jeffrey P. Carpenter from the New York State Department of Transportation speak with Barandyk Nurdinova, a Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology major from Canton at the college’s career fair.

The Engineering Open House event serves to introduce younger students to STEM fields and helps them discover their technical ability and creativity. The college receives support from Corning Incorporated Foundation to hold the event.

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in engineering technology, health, management and public service and recently received number one rankings in library resources, library services and tutoring services in the SUNY Student Opinion Survey. The college’s faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 13 exclusively online bachelor’s degrees. The college’s 15 athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level and are conference members of the newly formed American Collegiate Athletic Association.

SUNY Canton Distinguished Automotive Alumnus Presents Monday, Feb. 27

Wednesday, February 22nd, 2017

Mark BondoniOne of SUNY Canton’s most successful Automotive Technology graduates will be a featured speaker in the college’s Excellence in Leadership Lecture Series.

Mark Bondoni, a 1982 alumnus and global remanufacturing and core supply manager for Ford Motor Company, will be presenting “Driving Your Future” at 4 p.m. Monday, Feb. 27, in Nevaldine Hall Room 102. The lecture is free and open to the public.

“Mark is a fantastic example for students and alumni alike,” said Michael J. Newtown, dean of the SUNY Canton Canino School of Engineering Technology. “He embodies the college’s slogan ‘Great majors that lead to great careers.’ He demonstrates what can be done by linking enthusiasm for a subject with the ambition to succeed.”

Bondoni has held numerous positions during his 32-year career with Ford. One of his many notable successes came when he was parts and service manager at Ford’s Caribbean and Latin America District. He developed and launched a parts shipment initiative that slashed delivery time to Puerto Rico from 23 to 4 days.

He also served as the company’s NASCAR motorsports manager. He helped link his alma mater with Elliott Sadler, who raced a Ford at the time. Early SUNY Canton commercials featured the famous driver prominently and a hood from one of the cars is on display in the college’s automotive labs.

The SUNY Canton Alumni Association named Bondoni as Distinguished Alumnus at the college’s 2004 Commencement.

 

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in engineering technology, health, management and public service and recently received number one rankings in library resources, library services and tutoring services in the SUNY Student Opinion Survey. The college’s faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 13 exclusively online bachelor’s degrees. The college’s 15 athletic teams compete as members of the NCAA Division III.