Archive for the ‘School of Science, Health, & Criminal Justice’ Category

SUNY Canton Student Selected to Join Puerto Rico Recovery Effort

Monday, June 18th, 2018

Lucas C. Coyne, a SUNY Canton senior in the Homeland Security program, will join 500 fellow SUNY and CUNY student volunteers traveling to Puerto Rico this summer to assist in recovery efforts of communities damaged by hurricanes Irma and Maria.

The service learning opportunity is in partnership with Gov. Andrew M. Cuomo’s New York Stands with Puerto Rico Initiative.

Lucas Coyne stands in front of a lake surrounded by mountains.

Coyne, who is from Rensselaer, will deploy to the island July 1 for two weeks to support the All Hands and Hearts organization, a U.S.-based non-profit that specializes in natural disaster recovery.

“This is a great way for me to help those affected by the hurricanes while learning first-hand about crisis response management,” Coyne said.

All student expenses, such as travel, food and lodging will be paid for, and volunteers will also have the opportunity to earn college credit.

Coyne was selected from thousands of applicants, and preference was given to those who had a background in construction or landscaping.

“I worked several summers as a landscaper, and I also have experience in the construction field,” he said.

Eligibility criteria also required that students be in good academic standing. Coyne is a member of the national honor societies Alpha Phi Sigma (Criminal Justice) and the Order of the Sword and Shield (Homeland Security).

“Lucas is an excellent student who is engaged in class, has a very strong work ethic and is helpful to his peers,” said Justin C. Spaulding, SUNY Canton instructor and curriculum coordinator for the Homeland Security program. “I know he will make SUNY Canton proud in Puerto Rico.”

This is the second time the college has teamed up with the New York Stands with Puerto Rico initiative to assist with humanitarian efforts. In fall 2017, students led a campus donation drive to collect emergency supplies for the island.

 

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in engineering technology, health, management and public service and recently received number one rankings in library resources, library services and tutoring services in the SUNY Student Opinion Survey. The college’s faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 13 online degree programs. The college’s 15 athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level and are joining the North Atlantic Conference beginning in the 2018-19 academic year.

SUNY Canton Spring 2018 Student Honor Roll

Wednesday, June 13th, 2018

Congratulations Honor Students!

SUNY Canton recognizes the students who earned academic honors during the Spring 2018 semester.

To receive President’s List honors, full-time students must earn a semester grade point average of 3.75 or higher on a 4.0 scale. For Dean’s List, full-time students must earn at least a 3.25 GPA on a 4.0 scale. Part Time Honors recognize students who earned at least a 3.25 GPA in 6 to 11 credits of course work.

Students who earned academic honors were emailed a Merit Achievement and a news release was sent to their hometown newspapers. Students who have requested confidentiality are excluded from all published lists. For corrections or questions, please email pr@canton.edu, or call 315-386-7300.

 

President’s List

  • Shannon Abar of Ogdensburg, Health Care Management
  • Gerald Abillar of Orangeburg, Homeland Security
  • Isabel Abrams of Piseco, Criminal Investigation
  • Tess Adams of Calgary, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Fitim Ahmetaj of Bronx, Homeland Security
  • Tucker Ainslie of Ithaca, Alternative & Renewable Energy Systems
  • Evran Akman of Hopewell Junction, Management
  • Karen Albano of Ravena, Veterinary Service Admin
  • Courtney Allen of Antwerp, Criminal Investigation
  • Sarah Alley of Egg Harbor Township, Emergency Management
  • Branden Alleyne of Middletown, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Frank Amar of Woodside, Finance
  • Benjamin Amatucci of Canton, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Ryan Ambrose of Canandaigua, Homeland Security
  • Emily Anderson of Jeffersonville, Criminal Investigation
  • Johnathan Andre of Saranac, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Thomas Andrews of Gouverneur, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Brendan Arthur of Watertown, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Sarah Atanasio of Pleasant Valley, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Katlyn Atkinson of Tuxedo Park, Individual Studies
  • Dion Aumell of Norfolk, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Dylan Aumell of Norfolk, Sports Management
  • Denielle Avery of Niagara Falls, Health Care Management
  • Demba Ba of Cambria Heights, Management
  • Salina Bacon of Heuvelton, Early Childhood
  • Dominique Baez of Great Neck, Individual Studies
  • Arryn Baker of Potsdam, Legal Studies
  • Shelbie Baldwin of Potsdam, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Aylaia Banks of New York, Veterinary Technology
  • Linda Barron of Saint Regis Falls, Veterinary Technology
  • Thomas Barton of Tupper Lake, Electrical Construction & Maintenance
  • Brielle Beadle of Norwich, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Victoria Bean of Essex Junction, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Joshua Belile of Massena, Homeland Security
  • Samuel Benzing of Greig, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Iliriana Berisha of Wilkes Barre, Sports Management
  • Jacob Bero of Hogansburg, Engineering Science
  • Erica Bertolone of Rochester, Finance
  • Katelyn Bertrand of Canton, Nursing
  • Jennifer Bieksza of Holland Patent, Criminal Investigation
  • Jordan Bigness of Fort Covington, Individual Studies
  • Dallas Blair of Sandy Creek, Veterinary Technology
  • Brett Blanchard of Hudson Falls, Health Care Management
  • Catherine Blasi of Syracuse, Management
  • Amber Bleul of Great Valley, Management
  • Seth Bly of Saint Johnsville, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Savannah Bohnen of Evans Mills, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Kari Bonaparte of Bombay, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Daniel Bonilla of Culver City, Emergency Management
  • Shane Booth of Ogdensburg, Health Care Management
  • Alexis Borst of Schoharie, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Thomas Bortnick of Canton, Business Administration
  • Wesley Bortnick of Canton, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Paige Bortnick of Potsdam, Veterinary Technology
  • Brianya Bowden of Watertown, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • William Bowen of Canton, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Tyler Bowman of Gouverneur, Criminal Investigation
  • Heath Boyea of Malone, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Ashley Braun of Canandaigua, Legal Studies
  • Sharon Braun of Rochester, Veterinary Service Admin
  • Shaylee Brenno of Heuvelton, Applied Psychology
  • Jacqueline Brouty of Watertown, Veterinary Technology
  • Daniel Brown of Fort Plain, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Lydia Brown of Keeseville, Health Care Management
  • Robert Brown of Lake George, Finance
  • Lara Brown of Massena, Health Care Management
  • Patricia Brown of Vermontville, Criminal Investigation
  • Shaun Brownell of Eagle Bridge, Criminal Investigation
  • Nichelle Brownlee of Bronx, Individual Studies
  • Courtney Burgess of Albany, Health Care Management
  • Nicholas Burnett of Potsdam, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Katherine Burnham of Canton, Criminal Investigation
  • Kerrie Campbell of Liverpool, Health Care Management
  • James Canevari of Hermon, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Marni Cartelli of East Meadow, Health Care Management
  • Adrian Carter of Cadyville, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Jordan Cartier of Brasher Falls, Health Care Management
  • Zachary Casterlin of Chenango Forks, Health Care Management
  • Erica Castrina of Carthage, Finance
  • Carla Caswell of Roseburg, Legal Studies
  • Liam Cavanaugh of Kirkville, Homeland Security
  • Samanthe Caza of Massena, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Marlene Cazahuatl of Brooklyn, Health Care Management
  • Zachery Chambers of Potsdam, Information Technology
  • Andrew Chapin of Massena, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Ashley Chapin of Massena, Funeral Services Administration
  • Meghan Chapple of Buffalo, Health Care Management
  • Ernesto Chen of Staten Island, Criminal Investigation
  • Katherine Christiano of Dover, Legal Studies
  • Nicholas Christopher of Groton, Health Care Management
  • Nathan Christy of Canton, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Casandra Clarke of Brooklyn, Sports Management
  • Alexandria Clarke of New York, Veterinary Technology
  • Hannah Cline of Ogdensburg, Veterinary Technology
  • Dante Coco of Bristol, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Kirk Colbert of Norwood, Management
  • Michael Collins of Potsdam, Finance
  • Kimberly Collins of Saranac Lake, Engineering Science
  • Ian Colon of Ozone Park, Individual Studies
  • Melinda Conant of Canton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Kimberley Connelly of Syracuse, Health Care Management
  • Cody Cook of Brasher Falls, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Meaghan Copeland of Harrisville, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Kyle Copeland of Harrisville, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Vivienne Corbett of Jamaica, Legal Studies
  • Samantha Coriano of Bronx, Criminal Investigation
  • Alexandra Corradi of Massapequa, Legal Studies
  • Kelly Cougler of Canton, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Abraham Couperus of Ogdensburg, Computer Information Systems
  • Katrina Couperus of Ogdensburg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Amy Cousins of East Setauket, Applied Psychology
  • Lucas Coyne of Rensselaer, Homeland Security
  • Thomas Crabtree of Canton, Finance
  • Ethan Cragg of Norwood, Game Design and Development
  • Abbey D’Agostino of Vernon, Sports Management
  • Ryan Dafoe of Potsdam, Applied Psychology
  • Amanda Dahl of Mohawk, Veterinary Technology
  • Kamie Dana of Watertown, Management
  • Brittany Davidson of Hamilton, Nursing
  • Bryan Davis of Elma, Homeland Security
  • Jessica Davis of Redwood, Criminal Investigation
  • Dylan Davis of Watertown, Sports Management
  • Corinne De Sa’ of Fishkill, Management
  • Lucas DeGaetano of Canandaigua, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Molly Denny of Adams, Applied Psychology
  • Mitchley Desroses of Jamaica, Applied Psychology
  • Kristin Diamond of Schoharie, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Marcan Dickey of Tupper Lake, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Tyler Dickman of Greene, Homeland Security
  • Jeffrey Dollinger of Rensselaer Falls, Accounting
  • Chelsea Donovan of Brasher Falls, Health Care Management
  • Delaney Dow of Brasher Falls, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Jannelle Drake of Massena, Health Care Management
  • Jim Duff of West Islip, Emergency Management
  • Tayla Durant of Brasher Falls, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Ashley Durham of Ogdensburg, Applied Psychology
  • Uchechukwu Duru of Brooklyn, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Casey Dwyer of Chittenango, Health Care Management
  • Andrea Dyer of Penn Yan, Finance
  • Logan Eddy of Black River, Homeland Security
  • Levi Edwards of Tupper Lake, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Jelani Ellington of Brooklyn, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Taylor Ellis of Gouverneur, Individual Studies
  • Sierra Erwin of Lisbon, undeclared
  • Brienna Fabrize of Auburn, Homeland Security
  • Johanna Falkenham of Saint Regis Falls, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Emily Farrell of Gouverneur, Applied Psychology
  • Ashley Fatiga of Oswego, Health Care Management
  • Keegan Fawcett of Gouverneur, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Alyson Felt of Ogdensburg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Hayden Fernandez of Moriah, Homeland Security
  • Victoria Ferraiolo-Madonia of North Babylon, Legal Studies
  • Garrett Fields of Dexter, Air Conditioning Engineering Technology
  • Jocelyn Fifield of Ogdensburg, Health Care Management
  • Jessica Fischer of Williamsville, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Taylor Fisher of Ogdensburg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Allen Fisher of Ogdensburg, Nursing
  • Andrew Fitch of Peoria, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Zackary Flanagan of Madrid, Air Conditioning Engineering Technology
  • Kylene Fletcher of Mexico, Criminal Investigation
  • Samantha Fletcher of Vestal, Individual Studies
  • Nicole Flores of Bronx, Criminal Investigation
  • Cassandra Foley of Ballston Spa, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Paul Ford of Au Sable Forks, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Rheanne Fortune of Ogdensburg, Legal Studies
  • Ashlee Fowler of Harrisville, Applied Psychology
  • Melissa Francis of Massena, Finance
  • Emma-Lee Frary of Potsdam, Nursing
  • Megan Frasier of Mayfield, Criminal Investigation
  • Darien Frederick of Clayton, Funeral Services Administration
  • Ashlee French of Canton, Management
  • Ashley Furgison of Waddington, Criminal Investigation
  • Steven Gall of Massena, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Andrew Gehrig of Holland Patent, Finance
  • Timothy Gerber of Fairport, Homeland Security
  • Ashley Gessner of Canton, Veterinary Technology
  • Katherine Giannetti of Watertown, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • James Gibson of Ogdensburg, Criminal Investigation
  • Kendra Gilbert of Colton, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Gregory Gilbride of New York, Finance
  • Roy Gilmour of Hammond, Criminal Justice
  • Tristan Gilmour of Ogdensburg, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Richard Glasby of Schenectady, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Sofia Gold of Highland Mills, Management
  • Janel Gordon of New York, Early Childhood
  • Samantha Gosch of Skaneateles, Management
  • Bailey Grace of Rochester, Criminal Investigation
  • Liam Graham Nihmey of Potsdam, Health Care Management
  • Mackenzie Granger of Massena, Finance
  • Abiola Grant-Levine of Brooklyn, Health Care Management
  • Alexander Green of Saratoga Springs, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Alison Greene of Massena, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Mariah Greenman of Wellsville, Criminal Investigation
  • Xavier Gregory of Brooklyn, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Alexis Grotto of Saratoga Springs, Veterinary Technology
  • Matthew Guarasce of Lacona, Construction Technology: Management
  • Jordan Guyer of Syracuse, Applied Psychology
  • Stacie Hale of Hermon, Applied Psychology
  • Jeffrey Hance of Gouverneur, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Johanna Hanchar of Avon, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Emily Hankins of Potsdam, Nursing
  • Janie Hansel of Lockport, Health Care Management
  • Daesha Harris of Syracuse, Applied Psychology
  • Andrew Harvey of Massena, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Leigha Haskins of Liverpool, Homeland Security
  • Forest Hathaway of Newton Falls, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Miranda Havington of Cortland, Health Care Management
  • Lauren Hawley of Fabius, Criminal Investigation
  • Thomas Heath of Potsdam, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Vanessa Hebert of Utica, Veterinary Service Admin
  • Daniel Hegarty of Lagrangeville, Health Care Management
  • Jamie Heroux of Ithaca, Health Care Management
  • Ginette Hess of Norfolk, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Adrienne Hollenbeck of Oswego, Legal Studies
  • Kristina Hollenbeck of Whitesboro, Health Care Management
  • Damian Holman of Hudson Falls, Criminal Investigation
  • John Holt of Gouverneur, Emergency Management
  • Morgan Hoolahan of East Northport, Criminal Investigation
  • Joshua Hotaling of Guilderland, Emergency Management
  • Jesse Howe of Potsdam, Nursing
  • Melissa Huddleston of Winthrop, Nursing
  • Charlotte Huether of Lansing, Legal Studies
  • Cassandra Hughes of Barneveld, Homeland Security
  • Nicholas Hughes of Watertown, Homeland Security
  • Bailey Hurlbut of Lisbon, Criminal Investigation
  • Macy Hutchins of Ogdensburg, Early Childhood
  • Billy Hyde II of Marcellus, Powersports Performance & Repair
  • Andrea Jackson of Lowville, Legal Studies
  • Kerrance James of Rochester, Finance
  • Julie Jansen of Potsdam, Individual Studies
  • Faleshia Jenkins of Massena, Health Care Management
  • Sarah Jock of Malone, Criminal Investigation
  • Gabrielle Johnson of Theresa, Nursing
  • Jerome Joseph of Bronx, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Nicole Karabats of Gouverneur, Legal Studies
  • Heather Kelley of Antwerp, Health Care Management
  • Ian Kenville of Henrietta, Management
  • Aubrey Kidder of Carthage, Veterinary Technology
  • Laura Kiely of Norwood, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Alexander King of North Lawrence, Individual Studies
  • Chad King of North Lawrence, Individual Studies
  • Kevin Kingsbury of Gouverneur, Management
  • Kaileigh Kingsley of Potsdam, Nursing
  • Jessica Kirk of Watertown, Applied Psychology
  • Andrew Kirsch of Chittenango, Engineering Science
  • Melissa Klein of Middletown, Criminal Investigation
  • Theresa Knapp of Massena, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Kody Kocsis of Brasher Falls, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Sydney Kraus-Malett of Rochester, Veterinary Service Admin
  • Justin Kuhlman of Robersonville, Health Care Management
  • Kasey Kulczycki of St-Jerome, Management
  • Kimberly Kurdziel of Monroe, Veterinary Technology
  • Steven LaClair of Massena, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Zaliha Ladan of Gouverneur, Health Care Management
  • David Ladwig of Taylorsville, Legal Studies
  • Emily LaGarry of Massena, Veterinary Technology
  • Peter Lamb of Canton, undeclared
  • Paige Lamb of Painted Post, Veterinary Technology
  • Alex Lambiaso of Queensbury, Criminal Investigation
  • Rachel Lamora of Cadyville, Veterinary Technology
  • Lindsey Landphere of Winthrop, Management
  • Scott Laneuville of Brasher Falls, Health Care Management
  • Jean-Philippe Langlois of Amos, Management
  • Ekaterina Langlois of Cambridge, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Austin Lanning of Madrid, Engineering Science
  • Tyler LaPage of Raymondville, Criminal Investigation
  • Tanner Lapiene of Ogdensburg, Nursing
  • Shawn LaPointe of Warners, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Joshua Lashua of Edwards, undeclared
  • Samuel Lawrence of Halfmoon, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Hannah Lawrence of Upper Jay, Criminal Investigation
  • Sienna Laymon of Edmeston, Management
  • Erdous Lebron of San Juan, Industrial Technology Management
  • Eric Leroux of Parishville, Homeland Security
  • Samantha Levitz of Oceanside, Legal Studies
  • Tanya Logan of Watertown, Criminal Investigation
  • Gina Lomen of Troy, Health Care Management
  • Sharon Luce of Las Vegas, Emergency Management
  • Jonathan Luse of Middle Grove, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Naomi Mac Millan of Lindenhurst, Legal Studies
  • Brianna Maguet of Brooklyn, Criminal Investigation
  • Sean Mahony of Altona, Criminal Investigation
  • Mason Maitland of Adams Center, Management
  • Tiana Mangine of Mooers, Health Care Management
  • Annalisa Mariani of East Northport, Finance
  • Logan Marolf of Copenhagen, Sports Management
  • Ashley Martin of Cape Vincent, Management
  • Reanna Martin of Moriah, Legal Studies
  • Kerri Marx of Rocky Point, Management
  • Destiny Mason of Canton, Management
  • Wilson Matos-Ramos of Brooklyn, Business Administration
  • Lillianna Matthews of Dexter, Individual Studies
  • Megan Matzke of Fulton, Health Care Management
  • Chelsea Mayo of Potsdam, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Jeffrey McArthur of Heuvelton, Information Technology
  • Tina McCallus of Massena, Individual Studies
  • Kimberly McCarthy of Ludlow, Criminal Investigation
  • Heather Mcclure of Niagara Falls, Health Care Management
  • Tosha Mccormick of Canastota, Finance
  • Ryan McDevitt of Watertown, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Kaitlyn McGlaun of Lockport, Criminal Investigation
  • Josiah McGrath of Potsdam, Individual Studies
  • John Mcgrew of Lacona, Criminal Investigation
  • Reily McIntosh of North Pole, Business Administration
  • Mitchell Mclean of Marietta, Sports Management
  • Cole McMahon of Norfolk, Construction Technology: Management
  • Melissa McMaster of Pittsford, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Aine McMorrow of Highland Mills, Early Childhood
  • Melissa Mello of Randolph, Veterinary Technology
  • Kaylah Menchaca of Oregon, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Jasmine Michitsch of Peekskill, Veterinary Service Admin
  • Jenna Mierisch of Newburgh, Criminal Investigation
  • Cortney Miller of Colton, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Stefanie Miller of Latham, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Nicholas Miller of Owego, Criminal Investigation
  • Megan Mills of Ogdensburg, Health Care Management
  • Brittany Miner of Morrisonville, Criminal Investigation
  • David Mitchell of Geneva, Emergency Management
  • Kala Mitchell of Massena, Health Care Management
  • James Mitchell of Warwick, Emergency Management
  • Brittany Monica of Norwood, Health Care Management
  • Yvanne Korine Mopewou of Yaounde, Management
  • Matthew Morales of Bronx, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • James Morehouse of Queensbury, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Lindsey Morgan of Glens Falls, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Vincent Moriarty of Breezy Point, Finance
  • Andrew Moskal of Hamburg, Management
  • Blake Muhleisen of Rochester, Finance
  • Brianna Muller of Norfolk, Criminal Investigation
  • Kasey Murray of Hogansburg, Early Childhood
  • Kayla Myers of Potsdam, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Ashley Nageotte of Cortland, Health Care Management
  • Nicole Neadom of Ogdensburg, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Cecelia Neally of Corning, Management
  • Noelle Niemiec of Staten Island, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Shaynah Novak of Fishers Landing, Veterinary Technology
  • Hughes Martial Ntwari of Yaounde, Management
  • Tucker O’Brien of Hermon, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Sara O’Duffy of Lakeville, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Christian O’Hora of Auburn, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Jessica Oliver of Watertown, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Brandon Osborne of Huguenot, Homeland Security
  • Mariely Otero of Brooklyn, Legal Studies
  • Sean Owney of Potsdam, Criminal Investigation
  • Jessica Pacific of Blasdell, Finance
  • Jessie Pagano of Stormville, Veterinary Service Admin
  • Grace Page of Buffalo, Sports Management
  • Francesco Palumbo of Canton, Sports Management
  • Marissa Paradis of Potsdam, Health Care Management
  • Valecia Parker of Albany, Legal Studies
  • Tianna Parkes of Far Rockaway, Applied Psychology
  • Kyley Pascarella of Byron, Management
  • Sara Pate of Natural Bridge, Health Care Management
  • Rachel Paugh of Oneida, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Justin Peebles of Adams, General Technology
  • Jessica Pele of Estevan, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Kylei Pena of Plattsburgh, Criminal Investigation
  • Franklyn Peralta of Utica, Legal Studies
  • Misael Perez of Watertown, Emergency Management
  • Tara Perkins of Cattaraugus, Finance
  • Erik Perry of Heuvelton, Management
  • Alexandra Pesold of Massena, Nursing
  • Adam Peters of DeKalb Junction, Finance
  • Charles Peterson of Potsdam, Individual Studies
  • Robert Peterson of Syracuse, Veterinary Technology
  • Allison Pharoah of Hermon, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Sean Phelan of Norwich, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Jonathan Pinckney of Canton, Management
  • David Pontore of Latham, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Thomas Pratt of Greenwich, Homeland Security
  • Michael Preston of Potsdam, Applied Psychology
  • Kara Primer of Chittenango, Criminal Investigation
  • Austin Proper of Canton, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Lindsey Prye of Pulaski, Applied Psychology
  • Haley Purdy of Hastings, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Harlie Quero of Peru, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Jocelyn Racette of Port Kent, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Carol Raines of Gouverneur, Early Childhood
  • Eric Ralyea of Mcgraw, Management
  • Amanda Raymer of Utica, Legal Studies
  • Gregory Reid of Dolgeville, Management
  • Lilie Reittinger of Saratoga Springs, Criminal Investigation
  • Virginia Reneau of Kirkville, Health Care Management
  • Emily Rexford of Canton, Applied Psychology
  • Liam Rice of Potsdam, Finance
  • Susannah Ripley of Whitehall, Health Care Management
  • Edward Ritz of Fine, Health Care Management
  • Amaya Rivera of Bronx, Early Childhood
  • Kiyanne Rivers of Bronx, Health Care Management
  • Cory Rolince of Syracuse, Criminal Investigation
  • Sarah Roselli Ortiz of Otego, Health Care Management
  • Dylan Rosen of Clarkston, Finance
  • Melissa Rossi of Merrick, Health Care Management
  • Stephanie Rosten of Ransomville, Management
  • Amanda Rumble of Stafford, Legal Studies
  • Inder Saini of East Elmhurst, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Sierra Sanders of Brooklyn, Finance
  • Hanna Sauve of Malone, Nursing
  • Jacob Scaggs of Canton, Information Technology
  • Samantha Schramp of Lee Center, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Ryan Schubert of Centereach, Criminal Investigation
  • Orly Schwartz of Poughkeepsie, Criminal Investigation
  • Shannon Searles of Potsdam, Criminal Investigation
  • Shawn Serwinowski of North Tonawanda, Health Care Management
  • Annie Sharlow of Malone, Criminal Investigation
  • Nishant Sharma of Clinton, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Hunter Shaver of Ogdensburg, Applied Psychology
  • Tara Shea of South Colton, Nursing
  • William Shearer of Massena, Legal Studies
  • Kelly Shelton of Gouverneur, Alternative & Renewable Energy Systems
  • Kelsey Shoen of Heuvelton, Health Care Management
  • Crystal Shorette of Massena, Finance
  • Troy Simmons of Parishville, Individual Studies
  • Brianna Slater of Sharon Springs, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Megan Sleeth of Liverpool, Criminal Investigation
  • Siani Smith of Mount Vernon, Homeland Security
  • Matthew Snodgrass of Ogdensburg, Nursing
  • James Snyder of Richville, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Lindsey Sorrento of Potsdam, Nursing
  • Isabela Spelta of Vitoria, Civil Engineering Technology
  • Dylan Spicer of Potsdam, Applied Psychology
  • Madelyn Staffanson of Gansevoort, Veterinary Science Technology
  • John Stevenson of Ogdensburg, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Matthew Stocking of Rochester, Health Care Management
  • Samantha Stone of Potsdam, Criminal Investigation
  • Kyleigh Storrs of Whitney Point, Criminal Investigation
  • Elizabeth Stowe of Ogdensburg, Health Care Management
  • Tyler Studer of Gouverneur, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Connor Sullivan of Potsdam, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Taylor Sullivan of Star Lake, Applied Psychology
  • Madison Sussey of Lewis, Health Care Management
  • Alyssa Suzuki of New Westminster, Criminal Justice
  • Jaime Swart of Lewiston, Veterinary Service Admin
  • Trevor Swinyer of Bloomingdale, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Kaylin Switzer of Norwood, Nursing
  • Tia Tassava of Pocatello, Management
  • Kimberly Tefft of Maryland, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Beaulys Vischal Temde of Yaounde, Management
  • Shannia Thomas of Brooklyn, undeclared
  • Calli Thomas of Colton, Individual Studies
  • Ramsey Thomas of Colton, Nursing
  • Brian Thomas of Potsdam, Electrical Construction & Maintenance
  • Heather Thoms of West Haverstraw, Management
  • Kaitlyn Tibbetts of Farmingville, Criminal Investigation
  • Bryan Tirado Robles of Manati, Health Care Management
  • Dominic Triano of Patterson, Information Technology
  • Allie Troischt of Clifton Park, Criminal Investigation
  • Kaitlyn Trusty of Blauvelt, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Michael Tuper of Brier Hill, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Tyler Turkington of Webster, Finance
  • Taylor Typhair of Watertown, Criminal Investigation
  • Richard Vallejos of Jackson Heights, Information Technology
  • Taylor VanBrocklin of DeKalb Junction, Criminal Investigation
  • Karen VanBrocklin of Madrid, Applied Psychology
  • Jacob Vierno of Massena, Homeland Security
  • Joseph Vocino of Canton, Applied Psychology
  • Jamie Vogt of Peru, Criminal Investigation
  • Michael Volpe of Centereach, Criminal Investigation
  • Forrest Vorolieff of Pawling, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Allison Wakefield of Mastic, Applied Psychology
  • Joshua Wakefield of Shirley, Information Technology
  • Margaret Walker of Potsdam, Engineering Science
  • Natalia Wallace of Bronx, Individual Studies
  • Mary Wallace of Lakewood, Finance
  • Robert Wallace of Lakewood, Finance
  • Lenysia Walters of Syracuse, Health Care Management
  • Amy Washburn of Fort Drum, Health Care Management
  • Amanda Welcome of Averill Park, Nursing
  • Jessie Wentzel of Hermon, Health Care Management
  • Joseph Werner of Niverville, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Kathleen Werner of Saranac Lake, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Janeen West of Ronkonkoma, Legal Studies
  • Kelsey White of Russell, Criminal Justice
  • Zachary Widrick of Glenfield, Automotive Technology
  • Kursten Wiegandt of Heuvelton, Nursing
  • Tyler Willey of Delanson, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Amber Williams of Heuvelton, Health Care Management
  • Emily Wilson of DeKalb Junction, Management
  • Carol Wilson of Fly Creek, Management
  • Emily Witkop of Massena, Nursing
  • Andrew Woodard of Heuvelton, undeclared
  • Bristol Woods of Callicoon Center, Veterinary Technology
  • Parker Wyckoff of Peru, Homeland Security
  • Caroline York of Turin, Agribusiness Management
  • Raechel Yost of Rensselaer, Veterinary Technology
  • Ryan Yutzler of Remsen, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Brittni Zack of Laurens, Applied Psychology
  • Erwin Zahler of Potsdam, Information Technology
  • Kaleigh Zappia of Massena, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Rachel Zeitzmann of Hogansburg, Applied Psychology

Dean’s List

  • Elvin Alarcon-Cortes of Poughkeepsie, Nursing
  • Azzat Almasri of Liverpool, Finance
  • Richard Ameele of Farmington, Management
  • Connor Amo of Massena, Civil Engineering Technology
  • Kyle Andrews of Phoenix, Sports Management
  • Barbara Aristide of New Paltz, Management
  • Kendell Arndt of Clinton, Applied Psychology
  • Autumn Ashley of Gouverneur, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Rebecca Ashley of Horseheads, Business Administration
  • Alyssa Attardo of Breezy Point, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Bryan Aubrey of North Bangor, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Allison Auger of Richfield Springs, Veterinary Technology
  • Brianna Augustus of Mannsville, Criminal Investigation
  • Kristen Avellino of Oceanside, Veterinary Technology
  • Decker Ayers of Owego, Emergency Management
  • Makayla Bacon of Edwards, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Brittany Bailey of Potsdam, Management
  • Marcus Baird of Oakville, Management
  • Adeyandjou Bankole of Bronx, Health Care Management
  • Tyriq Barnes of Staten Island, Criminal Justice
  • Nicholas Barney of Norfolk, Management
  • Amadou Barry of Bronx, Sports Management
  • Sarah Bartlett of Watertown, Veterinary Technology
  • Alexandria Bartley of Highland, Health Care Management
  • Hannah Barton of Rome, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Dylan Bates of Gouverneur, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Robert Bayruns of Saranac Lake, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Benjamin Beasley of Elgin, Finance
  • Ryan Beattie of Schroon Lake, Homeland Security
  • Brooke Beaudoin of Norfolk, Early Childhood
  • Brianna Beaulieu of Colton, Criminal Investigation
  • Breanna Bedborough of Brampton, Business Administration
  • Eliahu Benhamo of Plainview, Information Technology
  • Yemayah Benoit of Bronx, Applied Psychology
  • Rebecca Bernier of Exeter, Veterinary Technology
  • Whitney Bernier of Newport, Nursing
  • Kalee Berriz of Lowville, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Kenneth Birke of Lockport, Emergency Management
  • Amanda Bixby of Georgetown, Applied Psychology
  • Noah Blair of Waddington, Sports Management
  • Nicole Blance of Port Crane, Veterinary Technology
  • Adwoa Boateng of Binghamton, Applied Psychology
  • Steven Bogart of Rochester, Finance
  • Vincent Bondinello-Reyes of Tuckerton, Finance
  • Ethan Bonewell of Ogdensburg, Nursing
  • Bryan Boyce of Hermon, Air Conditioning Maintanence & Repair
  • Dylan Boyce of Saint Regis Falls, Powersports Performance & Repair
  • Chase Boyer of Clayton, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Miranda Bradley of Tupper Lake, Legal Studies
  • Amber Braman of Stony Creek, Veterinary Technology
  • Alyssa Brenno of Ogdensburg, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Erica Briggs of Gouverneur, Business Administration
  • Aaliyah Brooks of New York, Applied Psychology
  • Chelsea Broughton of Theresa, Legal Studies
  • Matthew Brown of Cambridge, Veterinary Technology
  • Marina Brown of Mount Vernon, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Patrice Brown of Mount Vernon, Health Care Management
  • Michael Bucholtz of Ballston Spa, Engineering Science
  • Timothy Buckley of Richville, Individual Studies
  • Miranda Bulriss of Lisbon, Applied Psychology
  • Elisha Byrd of Ballston Spa, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Celia Cabral of Mililani, Legal Studies
  • Jessica Cabreja of Utica, Dental Hygiene
  • Austin Cadrette of Lisbon, Electrical Construction & Maintenance
  • Fantasjia Cadwell of Brentwood, Homeland Security
  • Kiara Caesar of Syracuse, Individual Studies
  • LaTeisha Caldwell of Brooklyn, Criminal Investigation
  • Caitlin Cameron of Potsdam, Individual Studies
  • Joseph Campbell of Cobleskill, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Keaton Campbell of Manorville, Homeland Security
  • Leon Cantwell of Canton, undeclared
  • Tiffany Capella of Brooklyn, Health Care Management
  • Emily Caplette of East Brookfield, Individual Studies
  • Jamie Carey of West Stockholm, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Ashley Carpenter of Lake Katrine, Legal Studies
  • Tiffany Carr of Ogdensburg, Health Care Management
  • Jacequelynn Caskinett of Madrid, Criminal Justice
  • Michael Cerasuolo of Montreal, Business Administration
  • Charissa Chavarria of Brooklyn, Health Care Management
  • Helen Chen of Lynbrook, Health Care Management
  • Dharma Chevalier of North Bangor, Veterinary Technology
  • Tyler Chmielewski of Chittenango, Finance
  • Kelsey Cleveland of Hermon, Veterinary Service Admin
  • Jade Coffey of Pyrites, Criminal Investigation
  • Farrah Cole of Hogansburg, Applied Psychology
  • Andrew Collins of Watertown, Nursing
  • Richard Conklin of Granville, Veterinary Technology
  • Cassandra Conrad of Hopewell Junction, Veterinary Technology
  • Michael Cook of Potsdam, Homeland Security
  • Ebonny Cooper of Myrtle Beach, Management
  • Zachary Cortese of Rome, Criminal Investigation
  • Joelle Cosores of Brasher Falls, Nursing
  • Colin Cota of Canton, Finance
  • McCartney Countryman of Massena, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Devin Cox of Gouverneur, Management
  • Crystal Crosbie of DeKalb Junction, Individual Studies
  • Amber Crowley of Norfolk, Individual Studies
  • Jason Crump of North Lawrence, Criminal Justice
  • Kazre Cummings of Providence, Management
  • Jonathan Currier of Brasher Falls, Information Technology
  • Michele Daniels of New Rochelle, Health Care Management
  • Aaron Daniels of Potsdam, Civil Engineering Technology
  • Kaitlyn Daniels of Potsdam, Individual Studies
  • Charles Dann of Gouverneur, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Emily Dawley of Lisbon, Nursing
  • Martino Delgado of Manlius, Homeland Security
  • Ann Marie Dellaquila of Dix Hills, Legal Studies
  • Amber Delosh-Niles of Massena, Individual Studies
  • Karrigan Deon of Potsdam, Practical Nursing
  • Kortni Derouin of Philadelphia, Veterinary Technology
  • Ellen Deshaw of Nicholville, Individual Studies
  • Pedro DeSouza of Naugatuck, Individual Studies
  • Shaylyn Devito of Russell, Applied Psychology
  • Elizabeth Dexter of Queensbury, Management
  • Zara Diawara of Bronx, Management
  • Tristan Dibble of Chateaugay, Homeland Security
  • Jessica DiDuro of Geneva, Finance
  • Kimberly Distasio of Lacona, Nursing
  • Ashley Dixon of Canton, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Tessa Dobson of Canton, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Cimone Doelger of Waddington, Criminal Justice
  • Emily Dolphin of London, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Jordan Dormady of Castleton On Hudson, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Kenneth Dortignacq of South Ozone Park, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Kayli Downie of Ogdensburg, Early Childhood
  • Luke Ducharme of Brushton, Veterinary Technology
  • Elise Dufresne of Norfolk, Applied Psychology
  • Brandy Dumas of Lisbon, Nursing
  • Jonathan Dunham of Edmeston, Construction Technology: Management
  • Teresa Dunne of Watertown, Nursing
  • Rieanna Dupree of White Plains, Health Care Management
  • Sara Durham of Oswegatchie, Nursing
  • Danielle Eberhardt of Buffalo, Emergency Management
  • Erika Eddy of Copenhagen, Nursing
  • Krista Eggleston of Syracuse, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Raigen Ehly of Oxford, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Ashly Eidecker of Schenectady, Legal Studies
  • Chinaemerem Ekeigwe of New City, Health Care Management
  • Lorraine Emmons of Massena, Individual Studies
  • Joshua Erickson of Saint Paul, Management
  • Alicia Evans of Watertown, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Breana Evans of Winthrop, Legal Studies
  • Summer Ewing of Macedon, Veterinary Technology
  • Thairys Fabre of Bronx, Applied Psychology
  • Jacob Facey of Canton, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Anthony Fazio of Highland, Automotive Technology
  • Heather Federow of Schuyler Lake, Veterinary Technology
  • Courtney Fenderson of Staten Island, Information Technology
  • Marilyn Fernandes of Massena, Nursing
  • Kayla Fernandez of Binghamton, Homeland Security
  • Stuart Fierheller of Lindsay, Business Administration
  • Megan Finnerty of Gouverneur, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Brendan Fiore of Pleasant Valley, Criminal Investigation
  • William Fisher of Potsdam, Business Administration
  • Omar Fisiru of Bronx, Management
  • Kwame Flora of Bronx, undeclared
  • Kyra Flynn of Livonia, Veterinary Technology
  • Ethan Fowler of Harrisville, Alternative & Renewable Energy Systems
  • Jediyah Francis of Brooklyn, Individual Studies
  • Travis Frasier of Mayfield, Sports Management
  • Jacob Frego of Norfolk, Nursing
  • Jenna French of Fort Covington, Veterinary Technology
  • Elizabeth Froats of Madrid, Nursing
  • Daniel Gagnon of Rensselaer Falls, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Paula Garcia of Coram, Veterinary Technology
  • Emily Gardner of Ogdensburg, Nursing
  • Michael Gariepy of Salem, Sports Management
  • Andrew Garrett of Newark, Sports Management
  • Joshua Geller of Monroe, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • James Georgopoulos of Brooklyn, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Ashley Gillies of Timmins, Nursing
  • Bailey Gilmour of Ogdensburg, Individual Studies
  • Ashley Giuliano of Hauppauge, Health Care Management
  • Mary Glisson of Congers, Legal Studies
  • S’Nya Glover of Brooklyn, Criminal Investigation
  • Corey Gold of Jericho, Construction Technology: Management
  • Emely Gomez of Garnerville, Individual Studies
  • Ryan Grady of Lake Placid, Sports Management
  • Deven Grant of Massena, Information Technology
  • Hunter Gray of Lisbon, Heating & Plumbing Service
  • Desiree Graziano of Stuyvesant, Health Care Management
  • Kristopher Grow of Fulton, Homeland Security
  • Thomas Guilfoil of Cicero, Air Conditioning Engineering Technology
  • Emily Haase of Mineville, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Wendy Hadfield of Gouverneur, Applied Psychology
  • Autumn Hager of Pleasant Valley, Applied Psychology
  • Brett Hall of Rensselaer Falls, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Elizabeth Hall of Waddington, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Heather Halloran of Ballston Lake, Management
  • Sierra Halstead of Lockport, Criminal Investigation
  • Sydney Hamilton of Arverne, Early Childhood
  • Matthew Hamilton of Schenevus, Automotive Technology
  • Austin Haney of Ogdensburg, Automotive Technology
  • Amanda Skye Hansen of Penfield, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Kelsea Hanzel-Burke of Carthage, Veterinary Technology
  • Mariah Harris of Edwards, Nursing
  • Loretta Harris of Fine, Business Administration-AS
  • Kiersten Harvey of Plattsburgh, Individual Studies
  • Jordan Hatch of Massena, Homeland Security
  • Kiersten Hawks of Truxton, Health Care Management
  • Grant Heath of Holsworthy, Civil Engineering Technology
  • Acadia Heider of Hudson Falls, Nursing
  • Stephanie Hernandez of Bronx, Business Administration-AS
  • Natalie Herrera-Rivera of Watertown, Criminal Investigation
  • Leilonnie Herrington of Parish, Nursing
  • Joi Higgs of Bronx, Applied Psychology
  • Kahlil Hill of Brooklyn, Business Administration
  • Luke Hincenbergs of Toronto, Management
  • Yanna Hiotis of Watertown, Practical Nursing
  • Christian Hojenski of Riverhead, Homeland Security
  • Mary Holden of New Gisborne 3438, Criminal Investigation
  • Danielle Holsopple of Poughkeepsie, Veterinary Technology
  • Mohammed Hoque of Doha, Information Technology
  • Kianna Huey of Bronx, Individual Studies
  • Griffin Hughes of Ticonderoga, Homeland Security
  • Ryan Hurlbert of Ogdensburg, Heating & Plumbing Service
  • Jeffrey Hyde of Canton, Health Care Management
  • Aaliyah Ifill of Bronx, undeclared
  • Verner Ingram of Norwood, Nursing
  • Briannah Isaac of Brooklyn, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Paige Isbell of Liverpool, Sports Management
  • Marissa Ixtlahuac of Carthage, Veterinary Technology
  • Erin Jacobs of Hogansburg, Applied Psychology
  • Nolan Jacobs of Hogansburg, Emergency Management
  • Benjamin Jacobs of Ogdensburg, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Tori James of Brooklyn, Early Childhood
  • Daniera James of New York, Sports Management
  • Tyron Jamison of Bronx, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Angelina Jandrew of Allentown, Nursing
  • Amery Jarrett of New Rochelle, Industrial Technology Management
  • Jordan Jeanette of Hermon, Powersports Performance & Repair
  • Ederly Jimenez Dominguez of Bronx, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Isaiah Johnson of South Colton, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Logan Jones of Adams, Management
  • Shamar Jordan of Brooklyn, Criminal Investigation
  • Nsundidi Domingos Jorge of Luanda, Information Technology
  • Christine Kabula of New City, Health Care Management
  • Fatima Kamara of Bronx, Early Childhood
  • Veronica Kanhai of Inwood, Health Care Management
  • Jessilyn Karr of Cincinnatus, Health Care Management
  • Zachary Kavanagh of Hermon, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Michael Kavanagh of Tupper Lake, Sports Management
  • Sabrina Kelleher of Potsdam, Nursing
  • Abryanna Kelley of Waddington, Individual Studies
  • Victoria Kenny of Lisbon, Nursing
  • Aubrey Kerr of Ellenburg Center, Nursing
  • Taylor Kiechle of Philadelphia, Health Care Management
  • Scott Kimble of Webster, Emergency Management
  • Grace King of Potsdam, Health Care Management
  • Cheyenne Kirby of Massena, Individual Studies
  • Jenna Kiskiel of Lee Center, Criminal Investigation
  • Jessica Knapp of Cape Vincent, Veterinary Technology
  • Zekiya Knight of Bronx, Criminal Investigation
  • Sophia Koenig of Derby, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Hannah Labrozzi of Mechanicville, Applied Psychology
  • Caprice LaDue of Massena, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Sara LaDuke of Massena, Health Care Management
  • Tatum Lafrance of Hogansburg, Accounting
  • Lindsey LaMarche of Plattsburgh, Veterinary Technology
  • Francesca Lamina of Madrid, Applied Psychology
  • Elizabeth LaSalle of Canastota, Dental Hygiene
  • Alicia Latini of Buffalo, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Aaron Lavoie of Harrisville, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Colin Law of Canastota, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Dazia Laws of Bronx, Criminal Investigation
  • Andrew Layng of Ogdensburg, Computer Information Systems
  • Cuc Le of Watertown, Nursing
  • Tekyra Le’Gare of Bronx, Business Administration
  • Adam LeBeau of Liverpool, Finance
  • Ryan Lee of Cape Charles, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Hailie Lehman of Croghan, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Malka Leidner of Monsey, Homeland Security
  • Mark Lepone of West Chazy, Criminal Justice
  • Kyle Leroux of Parishville, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Matthew Levy of Long Beach, Sports Management
  • Wes Lincoln of North Lawrence, Industrial Technology Management
  • Brad Lincoln of Winthrop, Industrial Technology Management
  • Camilo Lopez of Brooklyn, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Kiona Loran of Potsdam, Nursing
  • Kyle Lorey of Corning, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Samuel Ludlam of Potsdam, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Emily Luse of Pleasant Valley, Legal Studies
  • Elizabeth Lynch of North Lawrence, Criminal Investigation
  • Amanda Lyndaker of Croghan, Nursing
  • Collin Lynk of Hudson, Criminal Investigation
  • Abdelmadjid Mahamad Abdallah of Utica, Criminal Investigation
  • Joseph Mangione of Katonah, Management
  • Edith Manzo of Central Islip, Health Care Management
  • Alexander Marshall of Moorabbin, Alternative & Renewable Energy Systems
  • Galeal Martin of Bronx, Accounting
  • Ayanna Mason of Massena, Nursing
  • McKenzie Mattison of Parish, Homeland Security
  • Jahmela Mayhew of Bay Shore, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Emilee McAdoo of Rensselaer Falls, Finance
  • Nicole McCarthy of Ogdensburg, Applied Psychology
  • Kiera McConnell of Gouverneur, Nursing
  • John McGrath of Livingston Manor, Homeland Security
  • Maddison McIntosh of Gouverneur, Information Technology
  • Tyasia McKeithan of Springfield Gardens, Homeland Security
  • Corinne McKnight of Lisbon, Information Technology
  • Nicholas Mcneill of South Glens Falls, Criminal Justice
  • Brandon McPherson of Massena, Computer Information Systems
  • Francisca Medina of Canton, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Danae Medina of New York, Criminal Investigation
  • Sean Medina of Watertown, Criminal Investigation
  • Meghan Meek of Schenectady, Health Care Management
  • Cheyenne Merry of Lowville, Criminal Investigation
  • Andrea Messon of Bronx, Criminal Investigation
  • Rodney Michaux of Bronx, Individual Studies
  • Jennifer Mikulski of Lancaster, Dental Hygiene
  • Malicca Mility of Bronx, Finance
  • Jordan Miller of Ogdensburg, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Allison Miller of Potsdam, Nursing
  • Danielle Miller of Watertown, Nursing
  • Logan Miller of West Chazy, Criminal Investigation
  • Desteen Millington of Brooklyn, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Jamai Mitchell of Syracuse, undeclared
  • Paige Monacelli of Brasher Falls, Early Childhood
  • Joshua Monplaisir of Brooklyn, Individual Studies
  • Chelsea Montroy of Ogdensburg, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • June Mosher of Fort Plain, Individual Studies
  • Coby Munson of Norfolk, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Tyler Murtie of Pine Island, Emergency Management
  • Amanda Nahar of Rochester, Veterinary Technology
  • Zachary Nelson of North Bangor, Information Technology
  • Lane Netto of Watertown, Information Technology
  • Shea Norton of Batavia, Criminal Investigation
  • Zhamal Nurdin kyzy of Canton, Health Care Management
  • Conner O’Brien of North Creek, Criminal Investigation
  • Michaela O’Riley of Gouverneur, Veterinary Technology
  • Tyler Odell of Hudson Falls, undeclared
  • Kimberly Olejarczyk of Ilion, Health Care Management
  • Christopher Oley of Manlius, Automotive Technology
  • Melinda Orologio of Canton, undeclared
  • Courtney Orologio of Norwood, Health Care Management
  • Mavis Osei of Bronx, Health Care Management
  • Jaedyn Ossont of Turin, Sports Management
  • Kayla Ostasz of Little Falls, Dental Hygiene
  • Candace Ouellette of Russell, Applied Psychology
  • Devin Page of Massena, Homeland Security
  • Rachel Paige of Queensbury, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Kasey Palmer of Verona, Veterinary Technology
  • Maurizio Paniconi Pagan of Carolina, Homeland Security
  • Saige Papariello of Colchester, Veterinary Technology
  • Carley Paquin of Malone, Criminal Investigation
  • Jeida Parkinson of New York, Individual Studies
  • Jazmen Parnell of Rochester, Individual Studies
  • Patricia Patraw of Colton, Health Care Management
  • Mindy Patterson of Gouverneur, Applied Psychology
  • Cody Peets of Massena, Accounting
  • Anthony Pelusi of Ogdensburg, Applied Psychology
  • Joseph Peppe of Moravia, Industrial Technology Management
  • Jaclyn Pernice of Massena, Nursing
  • Ryan Perry of Massena, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Kayla Phillips of Potsdam, Criminal Investigation
  • Casey Pickering of Tupper Lake, Air Conditioning Engineering Technology
  • Kelly Piedrahita of Jackson Heights, Veterinary Technology
  • Quentin Powers of Milford, Homeland Security
  • Dezirae Preston of DeKalb Junction, Nursing
  • Desiree Pryce of Madrid, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Katherine Quane of Astoria, Criminal Investigation
  • Jason Quinones of New York, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Tyler Ralph of Red Bank, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Chandra Ramos of Brooklyn, Health Care Management
  • Allison Ramsey of Fort Plain, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Samantha Ramsey of Lake George, Criminal Investigation
  • Derrick Reaves of Brooklyn, Management
  • Tyler Redziniak of Albany, Finance
  • Jamie Reed of Canton, Applied Psychology
  • Julio Reyes Santana of Monroe, Health Care Management
  • Jazmine Reynolds of Alburgh, Individual Studies
  • Wasani Rhys of Arverne, undeclared
  • Paige Richardson of Oswego, Criminal Investigation
  • Lee Rider of Spencer, Criminal Investigation
  • Billie Rivenburgh of Frankfort, Alternative & Renewable Energy Systems
  • Gaetano Rizzo of Staten Island, Legal Studies
  • Garrett Roberts of Winthrop, Finance
  • Justin Roche of Augusta, Criminal Investigation
  • Brandon Rodee of Canton, Management
  • Morgan Rodriguez of Little Neck, Criminal Investigation
  • Jorge Rodriguez Lomeli of Simi Valley, Veterinary Service Admin
  • Sade Rogers of Bronx, Health Care Management
  • Christina Romanoski of New Windsor, Veterinary Technology
  • Jori Rourke of Hogansburg, Management
  • Madison Rowe of North Bangor, Individual Studies
  • Conner Roy of Saranac, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Megan Royce of Ogdensburg, Legal Studies
  • Alexander Royce of Ogdensburg, Finance
  • Trey Russell of Potsdam, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Louis Russell-Cook of Ithaca, undeclared
  • Allyssa Sabre of Potsdam, Nursing
  • Dagny Saja of Warwick, Health Care Management
  • Taylor Saltus of Keeseville, Applied Psychology
  • Keeley Sample-Filimon of Chazy, Individual Studies
  • Lewis Samuels of Bronx, Business Administration
  • Jalyn Sanchez of White Plains, Individual Studies
  • Aimee Sangiorgi of Brockport, Veterinary Technology
  • Brian Santana of Corona, Sports Management
  • Fernando Santana of Paramus, Management
  • Brittany Santana of Warwick, Health Care Management
  • Christina Saraiva of Norwood, Nursing
  • Jeremy Sauve of Tupper Lake, Powersports Performance & Repair
  • Griffin Savard of Tupper Lake, Automotive Technology
  • Jillian Saville of Whitesboro, Health Care Management
  • Tristan Scelzi of Islip Terrace, Game Design and Development
  • Stephen Schermerhorn of Cicero, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Chelsea Scheuerman of Clark Mills, Health Care Management
  • Brandon Schmidt of Ballston Spa, Construction Technology: Management
  • Kevin Segit of Fly Creek, Alternative & Renewable Energy Systems
  • Blake Sharlow of Canton, Criminal Investigation
  • Carin Sherwood of Hammond, Individual Studies
  • Kristen Siegel of Ferndale, Veterinary Technology
  • Alanna Silsby of Fine, Health Care Management
  • Christopher Simms of Rochester, Management
  • Bethany Simpson of Cortland, Management
  • Kodie Simpson of Keeseville, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Amy Skrip of Rochester, Management
  • Cathryn Smeltzer of Lakewood, Health Care Management
  • Rebecca Smith of Brooklyn, Criminal Investigation
  • Zachery Smith of Frankfort, Funeral Services Administration
  • Phillip Smith of Gouverneur, Computer Information Systems
  • Miranda Smith of Keeseville, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Samantha Smith of Mooers Forks, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Whitney Smith of Port Byron, Veterinary Technology
  • Aaron Smith of Potsdam, Nursing
  • Kyle Smith of Theresa, Homeland Security
  • Sierra Snow of Au Sable Forks, Applied Psychology
  • Joshua Sova of Oswego, Industrial Technology Management
  • Danielle Spencer of Brooklyn, Applied Psychology
  • Trent Spina of New Hartford, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Shania Sprott of Brooklyn, Criminal Investigation
  • Kristen Starke of Eastport, Management
  • Keanu Sterling of Laurelton, Finance
  • Jessica Stettner of Rochester, Criminal Investigation
  • Nathan Stickney of Norwood, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Bailey Stickney of Norwood, Nursing
  • Morgan Stinson of Richville, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Olivia Stitzer of Potsdam, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Wayne Stokes of Canton, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Aaron Stone of Mansfield, Legal Studies
  • Alexandra Stout of Stockton, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Christopher Strack of Dickinson Center, undeclared
  • Paige Sunderland of Colton, Nursing
  • Virginia Surdez of Russell, Individual Studies
  • Brooke Susac of Bowmanville, Nursing
  • Madison Sweeney of Saranac Lake, Applied Psychology
  • Chase Sweeney of Winthrop, undeclared
  • Cole Sweeney of Winthrop, undeclared
  • Paige Sweet of Norfolk, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Lok Ian Tai of Flushing, Criminal Investigation
  • Ami Tall of New York, undeclared
  • Riley Taylor of Port Kent, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Kayla Taylor of Spring, Homeland Security
  • William Tennant of Ogdensburg, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Karolina Terebey of Utica, Dental Hygiene
  • Isabelle Teston of Lake Grove, Individual Studies
  • Alecia Tharrett of Norwood, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Mame Thiam of New York, Individual Studies
  • Muhanuka Thierry of Rochester, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Autumn Thompson of DeKalb Junction, Individual Studies
  • Veronika Tikhomirova of Brooklyn, Management
  • Donnellda Todd of Canton, Applied Psychology
  • Lindsey Toms of Colton, Practical Nursing
  • William Trapp of Port Washington, Sports Management
  • Joshua Trathen of DePeyster, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Mackenzie Tresidder of Hermon, Early Childhood
  • Margret Troiano of Ogdensburg, Criminal Investigation
  • Connor Trudeau of North Bangor, Individual Studies
  • David Tyo of DePeyster, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Timothy Van Tassel of Fort Covington, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Karter VanArnam of Morristown, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Briann Vargas of Bronx, Individual Studies
  • Iglika Vatchinska of Williston Park, Legal Studies
  • Maria Vecchio of Canton, Management
  • David Viruso of Victor, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Ryan Vollmer of Ogdensburg, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Sharon Wager of Syracuse, Legal Studies
  • Elizabeth Wagner of Queensbury, Applied Psychology
  • Nicholas Walberger of Fulton, Health Care Management
  • Joseph Walker of Ogdensburg, Engineering Science
  • Samuel Walker of Saint Regis Falls, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Brittany Walters of Harrisville, Business Administration-AS
  • Nichole Ward of Gouverneur, Criminal Investigation
  • Austin Washkurak of Oakville, Business Administration
  • Kayla Weakley of Taberg, Veterinary Technology
  • Christine Weber-O’Shea of Poughkeepsie, Health Care Management
  • Julie Weite of Oneonta, Emergency Management
  • Isabella Wenslow of Wellsville, Funeral Services Administration
  • Chris Wentzel of DeKalb Junction, Information Technology
  • Fayeanne West of Ogdensburg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Kambree White of Russell, Accounting
  • Michael White of Staten Island, Sports Management
  • Daniel Whitton of Gouverneur, Engineering Science
  • Alysia Whitton of Gouverneur, Business Administration
  • Alana Wilbon of Buffalo, undeclared
  • Kain Wilder of Gloversville, Sports Management
  • Andrew Wilkes of Centereach, Emergency Management
  • Cassandra Willard of Madrid, Individual Studies
  • Shalica Williams of Bronx, Sports Management
  • Tasheye Williams of Brooklyn, Nursing
  • Adrian Williams of Brooklyn, Sports Management
  • Lauren Williams of Mohawk, Criminal Investigation
  • Amber Williams of Ogdensburg, Nursing
  • Justine Williamson of Mexico, Veterinary Technology
  • Naelle Wilson of Bronx, Health Care Management
  • Cole Wilson of Cazenovia, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Christopher Wolfe-McGuire of Brushton, Game Design and Development
  • Jahara Wright Walker of Brooklyn, Criminal Investigation
  • Ashley Yarter of Fort Edward, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Joshua Yelvington of Carthage, Finance
  • Chora Young of Norwood, Business Administration
  • Monika Znojkiewicz of Canton, Nursing

Part Time Honors

  • Kwaku Acheampong of Watertown, Nursing
  • Anne Akin of Gainesville, Finance
  • Carly Aliff of Lockport, Health Care Management
  • Julie Anderson of Camden, Dental Hygiene
  • Lisa Andrews of Oxford, Health Care Management
  • Holly Aschenbrenner of Ogdensburg, Nursing
  • Jennifer Barnes of Sidney, Health Care Management
  • Torrie Barriere of Calcium, Health Care Management
  • Lorraine Beard of LaFargeville, Nursing
  • Sheila Beaulac of Durhamville, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Cassandra Beckley of Syracuse, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Vinnea Benson of Bronx, Legal Studies
  • Charles Berardi of Liverpool, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Tara Bernhardt of Nesconset, Business Administration
  • John Bernius of Massapequa, Funeral Services Administration
  • Rebecca Bevacqua of Fulton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Christine Bizzaro of Scarsdale, Health Care Management
  • Lauren Brace of Moriah, undeclared
  • Kimberly Bradley of Tupper Lake, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Emily Breckenridge of Schenectady, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Karisa Bryant of Winthrop, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Lindsay Bryer of Rome, Dental Hygiene
  • Deanna Burgio of Livingston Manor, Health Care Management
  • Mark Calhoun of Denver, Veterinary Service Admin
  • David Caputo of Watertown, Emergency Management
  • Jolene Carotenuto of Canton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Tyler Carrow of Ogdensburg, Nursing
  • Cam’ron Carter of Gouverneur, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Kacey Casas of Gansevoort, Legal Studies
  • Paige Chase of Canton, Nursing
  • Jillian Cipullo of Clayton, Dental Hygiene
  • Alecia Clark of Kirkwood, Finance
  • Gabrielle Clark of Watertown, Dental Hygiene
  • Kelly Cleaveland of Oneonta, Health Care Management
  • Victoria Collins of Winthrop, Dental Hygiene
  • Mario Colucci of Lewiston, Funeral Services Administration
  • Kelly Conlon of Greenville, Legal Studies
  • Lindsay Cook of Moravia, Health Care Management
  • Sean Corbett of Potsdam, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Carlina Countryman of Fort Plain, Emergency Management
  • Ricardo Crespo of Staten Island, Health Care Management
  • Jodi Croker of Lindenhurst, Veterinary Service Admin
  • Kara Croyle of Hamilton, Legal Studies
  • Eric Davids of Seneca Falls, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Tiffany Davis of Brooklyn, Health Care Management
  • Nicole Dececchis of Watertown, Nursing
  • Serena Deruchia of Massena, Health Care Management
  • Kayla Devine of Massena, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • John Dignam of Carmel, Emergency Management
  • Kristina Dinardo of Ottawa, Applied Psychology
  • Courtney Doxtader of Utica, Dental Hygiene
  • Eulena Doyle of Franklin Square, Health Care Management
  • Mc Kayla Duffy of Bloomingdale, Nursing
  • Nancy Dulmage of Morristown, Health Care Management
  • Kathryn Durki of Ogdensburg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Samantha Edinger of Tully, Health Care Management
  • Michelle Elliott of Freeport, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Beth Farley of Massena, Health Care Management
  • Misty Farnsworth of Johnson City, Health Care Management
  • Tammy Farr of Gouverneur, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Vanessa Favorito of Freeport, Legal Studies
  • Amie Ferguson of Clayton, Dental Hygiene
  • Ronald Flannery of North Lawrence, undeclared
  • Miranda Flowers of Poughkeepsie, Health Care Management
  • Hunter Fowler of Harrisville, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Kiri Fox of Vernon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Sabrina French of Waddington, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Cody Fuller of Gouverneur, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Samantha Furman of Henderson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Jose Garcia of Watertown, Nursing
  • Jolie Gendel of North Tonawanda, Health Care Management
  • Tina Gerstenschlager of Watertown, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • John Gianlombardo of Mastic, Management
  • Colleen Gibbons of West Babylon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Brittany Goodchild of Ellenburg Depot, Business Administration-AS
  • Jennifer Gordon of Fayetteville, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Karey Gosevski of Shirley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Lindsay Gotham of Ogdensburg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Georgette Grandison of Bronx, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Alyssa Gratien of Syracuse, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Kerri Greene of Lowville, Nursing
  • Maurice Gregory of Elmont, Legal Studies
  • Adele Gutierrez of Bellerose, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Micaela Hargrave of Madrid, Individual Studies
  • Thomas Harter of Rochester, Legal Studies
  • Rebecca Harvey of Massena, Veterinary Technology
  • Roberta Heer of Colton, Applied Psychology
  • Jeremy Hicks of Plattsburgh, Health Care Management
  • Pamela Hollington of Syracuse, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Kristine Hooper of Ogdensburg, Health Care Management
  • Kelly Hutchins of Gloversville, Management
  • Darien Jackson of Edwards, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Jacqueline Jeffalone-Andrews of Whitesboro, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Theresa Jocko of Rooseveltown, Health Care Management
  • Wayne Johnson of Watertown, Health Care Management
  • Avery Jones of Rome, Dental Hygiene
  • Majeela Keegan of Florida, Health Care Management
  • Johanna Kennedy of Orchard Park, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Amanda Kenyon of Clay, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Daniel Kim of Woodside, Finance
  • Rachel Klock of LaFargeville, Nursing
  • Joseph Laffin of Massena, Dental Hygiene
  • Nicole Lamanna Baker of Shirley, Legal Studies
  • Jacqueline Larocque of Malone, Veterinary Technology
  • Alicia LaRose of Lisbon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Millecent Leboeuf of Watertown, Health Care Management
  • Eileen Lee of Stony Brook, Health Care Management
  • Brandon Lewis of Mount Vernon, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Laurie Mackley of Watertown, Health Care Management
  • Laura Maguire of Rome, Dental Hygiene
  • Caitlin Marks of Theresa, Nursing
  • Grace Mashaw of Ogdensburg, Criminal Justice
  • Kyle Matsumoto of Walnut, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Rhea McDonald of Norwood, Health Care Management
  • Stephanie Mcintyre of Watertown, Nursing
  • Russell McManus of Garden City, Finance
  • Lee Meggison of Sleepy Hollow, Health Care Management
  • Emily Miller of Brushton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Jan Miller of Ogdensburg, Applied Psychology
  • Brigid Molloy of Bay Shore, Veterinary Service Admin
  • Kathryn Moth of Baldwinsville, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Gianna Murphy of Brooklyn, Individual Studies
  • Amber Murphy of Norfolk, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Amanda Murray of Hammond, Legal Studies
  • Elizabeth Negron of Freeport, Health Care Management
  • John Nesbitt of Colton, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Heather Noonan of Binghamton, Legal Studies
  • Jennifer Ofosu of Bronx, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Luke Ognibene of Far Rockaway, Management
  • Kaitlyn Parcell of Canton, Individual Studies
  • Apryl Paul of Evans Mills, Nursing
  • Megan Pazdur of Rome, Health Care Management
  • Allison Peer of Theresa, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Ashley Peggs of Lisbon, Health Care Management
  • Caroline Perrea of Mooers, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Abby Philbrick of Rome, Dental Hygiene
  • Nicole Pierce of Bliss, Dental Hygiene
  • Michelle Pilaroscia of Hilton, Dental Hygiene
  • Daniel Pinto of Canton, Individual Studies
  • Makayla Pirger of Ithaca, Legal Studies
  • April Pirie of Hastings, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Cassondra Plass of Poughkeepsie, Management
  • Logan Pond of Rainbow Lake, Electrical Construction & Maintenance
  • Nicole Pond of Rome, Dental Hygiene
  • Wayne Premo of Oneida, Legal Studies
  • Kevin Quinn of Montgomery, Emergency Management
  • Jasmin Randolph of Bronx, undeclared
  • Mike Reggio of Webster, Management
  • Brandon Rexford of Brewerton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Chelsea Reynolds of Ogdensburg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Lindsey Reynolds of Ogdensburg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Cheryl Richardson of Ogdensburg, Health Care Management
  • Marguerite Ristoff of Syracuse, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Ferdinand Rivera of Yonkers, Finance
  • Leanne Rogers of Potsdam, Nursing
  • Jason Ryder of Baldwinsville, Funeral Services Administration
  • Chavon Sanders of Amityville, Health Care Management
  • Corry Sauter of Utica, Legal Studies
  • Michael Scaramuzzino of Utica, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • David Scovil of Norwood, Computer Information Systems
  • Corinne Searle of Berkshire, Emergency Management
  • Joy Sedam of Theresa, Emergency Management
  • Patricia Seeger of Hampton, Veterinary Service Admin
  • Taryn Sheldon of Potsdam, Nursing
  • Erik Sheridan of Yorkville, Management
  • Joshua Sherman of Fayetteville, Applied Psychology
  • Ryan Shoen of Lisbon, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Alexsandra Silmi of Batavia, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Alisha Small of Brooklyn, Funeral Services Administration
  • Imani Smith of Bronx, Funeral Services Administration
  • Katelyn Smith of Russell, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Michael Smithers of Heuvelton, Health Care Management
  • Ann Snell of Watertown, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Julianne Sovie of Lisbon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Carmelina Spagnolo of Ottawa, Liberal Arts – General Studies
  • Alexis Sparks of Tupper Lake, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Ashleen Speen of Vestal, Management
  • Hannah Spooner of Mechanicville, Early Childhood
  • Dana Stapleton of Sherburne, Dental Hygiene
  • Zoe Strong of Syosset, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Rebecca Sykes of Canton, Nursing
  • Kristen Synakowski of Utica, Finance
  • Bridget TeRiele of Canton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Emiley Thacker of Canton, Management
  • Melissa Thomas of Watertown, Nursing
  • Vanessa Trotter of Rochester, Management
  • Nicole Tyler of Colton, undeclared
  • Jacklyn Ulban of Epping, Emergency Management
  • Patrick Urckfitz of Penfield, Management
  • Amanda Vega of Astoria, Health Care Management
  • Abigail Villa of Walden, Management
  • Damir Vrljicak of Middle Island, Management
  • Adeline Wagner of Queensbury, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Taylor Walker of South Glens Falls, Veterinary Service Admin
  • Marra Walter of Schenectady, Homeland Security
  • Ashley Ward of Massena, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Daniel Wargo of Twentynine Palms, Homeland Security
  • Kristina Watson of Watertown, Dental Hygiene
  • Jenny Webster of Macedon, Health Care Management
  • Kali Weinstein of Carmel, Health Care Management
  • Adriana Whitmarsh of Edwards, Individual Studies
  • Julia Wilkinson of Lisbon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Holly Williams of Lisbon, Early Childhood
  • Kateland Woodside of Tonawanda, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Melissa Wormuth of Lindenhurst, Emergency Management
  • Samantha Zellweger of Canton, Nursing
  • Krystal Ziegler of Mexico, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

SUNY Canton’s 110th Commencement Honors Class of 2018

Saturday, May 12th, 2018

SUNY Canton celebrated the accomplishments of nearly 900 graduates during the college’s 110th Commencement ceremony held Saturday, May 12, at the Roos House Convocation Athletic and Recreation Center.

President Zvi Szafran and SUNY Canton College Council Chair Ronald M. O’Neill, class of 1963, welcomed family and friends and congratulated the class of 2018 on their accomplishments.

President Szafran congratulates a student on stage.

President Zvi Szafran congratulates graduates as they cross the stage.

Both also took the opportunity to acknowledge a special milestone in college history. It was five decades ago that SUNY Canton moved from a small cluster of buildings adjacent to the St. Lawrence University campus to its current location, marking a new era.

“All graduations are special, but you have the added distinction of being the class who graduates during our ‘50 Years on the Hill’ commemoration,” O’Neill said.

Szafran read a congratulatory message from alumna Rosella M. Todd Valentine, who was among the first cohort to graduate from the new campus in 1968.

Francesco Palumbo – SUNY Canton President Zvi Szafran embraces Francesco Palumbo, a Sports Management graduate from Canton, as he crosses the stage during commencement.

“The year 1968 was a tumultuous and pivotal year, and so is 2018,” she wrote. “You have much to look forward to, but also much to do. Go out, do good things, and always remember the wonderful start this college has given you.”

Szafran noted this year’s class comprises graduates who range in age from 18 to 62 years old and represent 17 different states and 7 foreign countries, including Angola, Australia, The Bahamas, Cameroon, Finland, Sweden and Canada.

He then introduced Student Government Association President and David R. Maynard Student Activities Award winner Rachel “Nikki” Zeitzmann, who delivered the senior class address. She encouraged her fellow graduates to build upon the lessons they learned while completing their degrees.

President Szafran hugs SGA President "Nikki" Zeitzman

President Szafran embraces Student Government Association President and David R. Maynard Student Activities Award winner Rachel “Nikki” Zeitzmann ’18.

“My hope is that we continue to expand what we have built as groundwork here into our future careers,” she said. “We may be separated, but we will never be divided from our SUNY Canton foundation.”

Several outstanding students received special recognition, including:

  • Criminal Justice major Michael J. Volpe of Centereach, who earned the Outstanding Associate Graduate Award.
  • Applied Psychology major Jamie L. Reed of Canton, who earned the Outstanding Baccalaureate Graduate Award.
Outstanding Graduate Jamie Reed receives her award from President Szafran and VP Courtney Bish

Jamie Reed – Jamie L. Reed of Canton earned the Outstanding Graduate award at the bachelor’s degree level. Pictured (l to r) are SUNY Canton President Zvi Szafran, Reed, and Vice President for Student Affairs and Dean of Students Courtney B. Bish.

The keynote address was delivered by Pulitzer Prize winner John G. Maines III, who attended SUNY Canton from 1976 to 1977.

Maines earned the most prestigious award in American journalism while he was working for the South Florida Sun Sentinel in 2013. He and colleague Sally Kestin authored an in-depth investigative report about speeding by Florida’s off-duty police officers that earned the paper its first Pulitzer and led to sweeping reform and disciplinary action across the state.

He recounted the story of how he began his studies at SUNY Canton with the intention of becoming an engineer, but changed course once he began writing for the student newspaper.

“I had fun; I wrote stories and editorials,” he told the audience. “Newspaper work was what I really wanted to do—it was exciting and always challenging and changing. It wasn’t until years later that I first heard the phrase ‘follow your bliss,’ but that is exactly what I had done.”

John Maines receives his doctoral hood from President Szafran

ohn Maines – John G. Maines III receives a hood denoting his honorary doctorate from SUNY Canton President Zvi Szafran at the college’s 110th Commencement Ceremony. Maines is Pulitzer-prize winning journalist who got his start with the SUNY Canton student newspaper.

After nearly twenty years of working as a reporter, Maines said he switched to a new area of investigative work in the late 1990s called computer-assisted reporting, or CAR. Ironically, he was able to draw upon the skills he learned while attending SUNY Canton as he learned about this highly technical field.

“I found the discipline, logic, science, critical thinking and other things I learned at Canton to be a tremendous help in that change,” he said. “It was database work, in fact, that helped investigative reporter Sally Kestin and I win the Pulitzer.”

Szafran presented Maines with an Honorary Doctor of Humane Letters for his contributions to the field of journalism.

As the degrees were conferred, the President of the Alumni Board of Directors Kelly Obermayer, class of 1979, welcomed each graduate into the alumni family by presenting them with a special medallion.

Kelly Obermeyer awards a graduate with a medallion.

SUNY Canton Alumni Association President Kelly Obermayer presents David Russell, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from New York, N.Y., with his graduation medallion.

The top five bachelor’s degrees awarded, in order of popularity, were Criminal Investigation, Health Care Management, Nursing, Management and Veterinary Technology.

The top five associate degrees awarded, in order of popularity, were Nursing, Liberal Arts, Individual Studies, Criminal Justice and Business Administration.

Additionally, more than 90 graduates from the college’s one and two-year Nursing programs were recognized at special pinning ceremonies held earlier in the week. 

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in engineering technology, health, management and public service and recently received number one rankings in library resources, library services and tutoring services in the SUNY Student Opinion Survey. The college’s faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 13 online degree programs. The college’s 15 athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level and are joining the North Atlantic Conference beginning in the 2018-19 academic year.

SUNY Canton Announces 2018 Outstanding Graduates

Monday, April 30th, 2018

SUNY Canton’s 2018 Outstanding Graduate recipients overcame great challenges on the path to their college degrees.

The awards are given annually at commencement to deserving senior-level students who demonstrate citizenship, scholarship, leadership, and contributions to the campus community.

Jamie ReedJamie L. Reed of Canton, who will be graduating with a degree in Applied Psychology, was selected as the Outstanding Graduate at the bachelor’s degree level. Reed is a mother of six who maintained a full-time job at the Canton Department of Social Services while completing her four-year degree. She completed her course work over her lunch breaks, between her children’s sporting events and after her family had gone to bed.

“One of the things that makes Jamie so special is the way she juggles a very full life while earning some of the best grades in the history of the Applied Psychology program,” said Assistant Professor Barat Wolfe.  “She cares so deeply about everything she undertakes, whether it is writing a paper or an exam, running events for local sports teams, fundraising, working, or parenting.”

The civic-minded Reed is a foster parent, who is known for going out of her way to help children find a home and holding fundraisers for families in need. She serves on the Canton Pee Wee Association Board of Directors and the Canton Booster Club and runs the Canton Pee Wee girl’s lacrosse program. She has also inspired other non-traditional students to continue their education at SUNY Canton. She said she could not have done it without the continued support of her husband and children.

“I’m exceptionally grateful for the support of my family and the faculty at the college,” she said. “Determination to succeed was my motivation. I hope I have instilled those same goals in my children.”

Reed plans to continue her education and get a master’s degree in social work.

Michael VolpeMichael J. Volpe of Centereach, L.I., who will be graduating from the Criminal Justice program, was selected as the recipient of the Outstanding Graduate Award at the associate degree level. Volpe is a member of Phi Theta Kappa International honor society, the treasurer for Alpha Phi Sigma, the honor society for Criminal Justice students, in addition to the Order of the Sword and Shield honor society. He is a tutor who mentors students taking Biology and has maintained President’s List Honors throughout his time at the college. He volunteers to represent his program and his organizations at admissions events.

“Michael is very serious about his academics,” said Professor Brian K. Harte, who taught Volpe in the Criminal Justice program. “He is very goal oriented and strives for academic excellence in each of his classes.”

Volpe is a member of the college’s Cultural Competency Committee. As a youth with a hearing impairment, he experienced difficulties during his undergraduate education.

“I was met with open arms at this campus,” he said. “I hope to continue the supporting and welcoming environment and help new students feel the same way I do.”

He plans to continue in SUNY Canton’s four-year Criminal Investigation program with a minor in Forensic Science.

Both Reed and Volpe will be recognized at an upcoming student awards ceremony and will be among the students honored at the college’s 110thCommencement Ceremony, which will be held at 10:30 a.m. May 12, in the Roos House Convocation Athletic and Recreation Center.

 

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in engineering technology, health, management and public service and recently received number one rankings in library resources, library services and tutoring services in the SUNY Student Opinion Survey. The college’s faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 13 online degree programs. The college’s 15 athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level and are joining the North Atlantic Conference beginning in the 2018-19 academic year.

Symposium on Natural Medicine Arrives April 28 at SUNY Canton

Thursday, April 12th, 2018

SUNY Canton and the Northern New York Chapter of the American Chemical Society will present the second annual Symposium on Natural Medicines from 10 a.m. to 3 p.m. Saturday (April 28) in Payson Hall Room 219.

Presentations include two sessions with natural medicine experts. Community Health Educator Paula Youmell, a registered nurse from Wise Woman Nurse and a 1985 SUNY Canton graduate, will be presenting on the rejuvenating and disease preventing properties of whole foods and common herbs. Aswini Pai, Ph.D., an ethnobotanist and plant ecologist from St. Lawrence University, will be taking a look at the exchange of traditional and new age herbal medicine.

Erica Sharpe prepares an experiment in the chemistry lab

SUNY Canton Instructor Erica M. Sharpe, Ph.D., prepares an experiment to test the antioxidant properties of mushrooms in the college’s chemistry labs. Sharpe helps orchestrate the Symposium on Natural Medicine each year.

There will also be an herbal medicine trivia game and activities to accompany each lecture.

Nature’s Storehouse has cosponsored the symposium. The Canton business donated herbs for one of the presentations and prizes for the trivia challenge.

The event is free and open to the public. For more information, contact SUNY Canton Instructor Erica M. Sharpe by email, sharpe@canton.edu.

 

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in engineering technology, health, management and public service and recently received number one rankings in library resources, library services and tutoring services in the SUNY Student Opinion Survey. The college’s faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 13 online degree programs. The college’s 15 athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level and are joining the North Atlantic Conference beginning in the 2018-19 academic year.

SUNY Canton Honors Convocation Named for Retired Criminal Justice Faculty Member

Friday, March 30th, 2018

William FassingerSUNY Canton Provost Douglas M. Scheidt recently announced that the college’s annual Honors Convocation celebration has been named to honor a retired faculty member who taught in the Criminal Investigation and Criminal Justice programs.

“I’m pleased that the 2018 Honors Convocation will be named for Professor Emeritus William J. Fassinger, Ph.D.,” Scheidt said. “Dr. Fassinger will be the guest of honor as we celebrate our best and brightest students, and their academic achievements, for the past year.”

Honors convocation will be held at 4:15 p.m. Wednesday, April 25, in the Roos House Convocation, Athletic and Recreation Center.

Fassinger began his career as an instructor at SUNY Canton in 2003, following military police service in the U.S. Army, and successful teaching careers at both the secondary and college levels. He was promoted to assistant professor in 2005, associate professor in 2008, and was promoted to full professor in 2013.

SUNY Canton Professor Emeritus William J. Fassinger teaches a student how to take crime scene photographs for the college’s Criminal Investigation program.

SUNY Canton Professor Emeritus William J. Fassinger teaches a student how to take crime scene photographs for the college’s Criminal Investigation program. Fassinger is the namesake of the 2018 Honors Convocation Celebration.

“Thank you for giving me the humbling opportunity to share a day with the SUNY Canton students who have reached the pinnacle of their educational journey,” Fassinger said. “It is evident that our honor students have sacrificed much in order to achieve greatness. As they pass through the portals of life, they will continue to be great achievers in all that they set forth to accomplish.”

Fassinger was the primary advisor to the Criminal Justice Student Association and helped orchestrate the Save a K9 project, which provided bulletproof vests for eight area police dogs. Students held fundraisers to purchase the body armor, which is designed specifically for each animal and costs upwards of $1,000. Many area departments would not have been able to purchase this equipment without help from SUNY Canton.

As the inaugural faculty liaison for the Veterans Association at SUNY Canton, he devoted numerous hours to help establish the College’s award-wining program. He both helped student veterans start their education and helped them succeed during their academic career. SUNY Canton has been frequently recognized as a military- and veteran-friendly institution.

Pictured are (l to r) SUNY Canton Grants Coordinator JoAnne M. Fassinger and her husband, Professor Emeritus William J. Fassinger, at a Veterans Association memorial tree planting ceremony.

Pictured are (l to r) SUNY Canton Grants Coordinator JoAnne M. Fassinger and her husband, Professor Emeritus William J. Fassinger, at a Veterans Association memorial tree planting ceremony.

“We’ve all heard that actions speak louder than words,” said Professor Charles R. Fenner, Ph.D., one of the faculty members who nominated Fassinger for the award. “When it comes to Dr. Fassinger’s love of people, his actions speak volumes.”

Will and his wife, JoAnne, were the lead faculty and staff representatives for the Habitat for Humanity student club. Since his retirement, he continues to work with the local Habitat Chapter and is leading the renovation of a local home with SUNY Canton Professor Emeritus Brian Washburn.

Additionally, he was a College Association board member and served as the board President in 2014 to 2015. He received the college’s Northstar award in 2008, two awards from the Phi Theta Kappa Honor Society, and a Dean of Students Specialty Award in 2014. He also helped organize the annual 9/11 Commemorative Ceremony for six years.

 

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in engineering technology, health, management and public service and recently received number one rankings in library resources, library services and tutoring services in the SUNY Student Opinion Survey. The college’s faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 13 online degree programs. The college’s 15 athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level and are joining the North Atlantic Conference beginning in the 2018-19 academic year.

SUNY Canton Law Enforcement Day to Feature Officers, Investigators Involved in Dannemora Fugitive Manhunt

Monday, March 26th, 2018

Relentless PursuitFour New York State Police officers and an official with the New York State Office of Special Investigations who were involved in the 2015 high-profile pursuit of Dannemora prison escapees Richard Matt and David Sweat will speak at SUNY Canton as part of the college’s annual Law Enforcement Day Wednesday, March 28.

Retired New York State Police Maj. Charles E. Guess, who was the incident commander during the 23-day manhunt, will speak at 9 a.m. in the Richard W. Miller Campus Center’s Kingston Theater. He is the author of the 2017 book “Relentless Pursuit,” a first-hand account of the largest search in state history.

“I can certainly claim an insider’s point of view … as to what I saw, what I experienced and how we did things both strategically and tactically during those 23 days with all of our federal, state and local partners,” Guess told WAMC Radio in an interview last year.

Guess’ colleagues Sgt. Jay Cook, Sgt. Ronald Pena and Sgt. Christopher Giovazzino will also discuss their involvement in the operation, which ended with Matt being shot and killed by a U.S. Border Patrol SWAT team, and Sweat being shot and wounded by a state trooper.

At 1:30 p.m., Office of Special Investigations Deputy Commissioner Steven J. Maher will screen a short film detailing the escape and subsequent Department of Corrections and Community Supervision’s investigation.

All events will be held in the Kingston Theater and are free and open to the public; parking is available in Lots 1, 6, 7 and 13. Guess will be available for book signings following the discussion.

This is the college’s eighth annual Law Enforcement Day. It is designed to give students an opportunity to meet with and hear from experts in the field. Criminal Justice, Criminal Investigation and related two- and four-year programs are among the most popular degrees offered at the college.

SUNY Canton is also home to the state-certified David Sullivan-St. Lawrence County Law Enforcement Academy, which trains the majority of the North Country’s police force.

 

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in engineering technology, health, management and public service and recently received number one rankings in library resources, library services and tutoring services in the SUNY Student Opinion Survey. The college’s faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 13 online degree programs. The college’s 15 athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level and are joining the North Atlantic Conference beginning in the 2018-19 academic year.

SUNY Canton Honors Renowned Nurse and Educator With Naming

Wednesday, March 21st, 2018

A dedication ceremony was held March 1 to celebrate the naming of SUNY Canton’s School of Nursing for the late Margaret D. Sovie, Ph.D., a pioneer in health care.

The naming was in recognition of a generous gift from Margaret’s husband, Alfred L. Sovie, in honor of her accomplished career. Alfred, a 1958 SUNY Canton graduate, passed away in 2016 and wished to keep his wife’s legacy alive in the North Country.

William and Carol Doe, and Sovie family friends Mary and Deborah Polniak and William Barr pose in front of the new signage outside the nursing labs.

Friends and family celebrated the Margaret D. Sovie School of Nursing naming at SUNY Canton. Pictured from left to right are Margaret’s brother and sister-in-law William and Carol Doe, and Sovie family friends Mary and Deborah Polniak and William Barr.

“Al Sovie gave us an incredible gift—with this naming, he reminds us all to remember those who paved the way before us,” said SUNY Canton President Zvi Szafran at the ceremony. “Margaret Sovie was a leader and innovator in the field of nursing.”

The Sovies were originally from Ogdensburg and married in 1954. Alfred graduated from the George Hall Trade School in Ogdensburg and continued his education at SUNY Canton and Syracuse University in civil engineering. Margaret graduated from the St. Lawrence State Hospital School of Nursing and earned her bachelor’s, master’s, and doctoral degrees from Syracuse University.

Margaret’s professional career in nursing administration consisted of positions as chief nursing officer at the University of Rochester’s Strong Memorial Hospital and the Hospital of the University of Pennsylvania. She is perhaps most remembered for her landmark study for the 1983 American Academy of Nursing’s Task Force on Nursing Practice in Hospitals. She and her colleagues identified the characteristics of facilities that attracted and retained the best and brightest nurses, as well as established the framework for a program of nursing excellence. From this study evolved the Magnet Recognition Program, which is considered the highest recognition for nursing excellence and is used by the American Nurses Credentialing Center today.

Deborah Polniak, Peggy Levato, William Doe, and President Zvi Szafran pose in front of a display featuring Al and Margaret Sovie.

Pictured from left to right are family friend Deborah Polniak, Director of Major Gifts Peggy Levato, Margaret’s brother William Doe, and President Zvi Szafran.

A pioneer in combining the values of higher education, research and publication with nursing practice, she received national recognition for her study of the interrelationship of nursing acuity, diagnosis related groups, and the economic delivery of health care.

“As an internationally recognized scholar, researcher, educator and author, Margaret’s studies have impacted clinical and practical nursing protocol throughout the United States and other countries,” Szafran said. “She was known for her fearlessness, outspoken manner and strong commitment to mentoring and patient care services.”

Debra Backus, James Akins, Linda Fay, Anne Ryan, Christine Brassard, Joan Fregoe, John Conklin, Paula Jacques, and Kimberly Davies

Nursing Faculty/Staff Past and Present – Pictured from left to right are Debra Backus, James Akins, Linda Fay, Anne Ryan, Christine Brassard, Joan Fregoe, John Conklin, Paula Jacques, and Kimberly Davies.

Following her death in 2002, the University of Rochester created the Margaret D. Sovie Lecture Series, and Alfred endowed the Margaret D. Sovie Center for Advanced Practice in 2006, the first of its kind in the country.

He also established the Margaret D. Sovie Endowed Scholarship at SUNY Canton, which provides awards annually to three students studying nursing or health care. More than 400 students are currently enrolled in the college’s nursing programs, which are traditionally among the most competitive and popular degrees.

Last year, the school unveiled a state-of-the-art nursing simulation laboratory that replicates a hospital’s intensive care unit to assist students with problem solving and patient assessment.

“Our work in the simulation laboratory, paired with knowledgeable and experienced faculty members, establishes a solid foundation to excel in our professional careers,” said senior nursing student Joshua Cartmill, a Sovie scholarship recipient. “I hope to one day step back through the doors of the Margaret D. Sovie School of Nursing and offer the same support and enthusiasm as Al and Margaret have given us.”

The ceremony concluded with a plaque unveiling by President Szafran and Deborah Polniak, a longtime friend of Alfred’s.

“Each time we see Margaret’s name, we are reminded of her strength, drive and intelligence,” said Vice President for Advancement Anne M. Sibley. “We are sincerely grateful to Al for his generosity, and to Debbie Polniak, who helped make all of this possible.”

 

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in engineering technology, health, management and public service and recently received number one rankings in library resources, library services and tutoring services in the SUNY Student Opinion Survey. The college’s faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 13 online degree programs. The college’s 15 athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level and are joining the North Atlantic Conference beginning in the 2018-19 academic year.

Congratulations Spring 2017 Honor Students!

Friday, June 16th, 2017

SUNY Canton recognizes the students who earned academic honors during the Spring 2017 semester.

To receive President’s List honors, full-time students must earn a semester grade point average of 3.75 or higher on a 4.0 scale. For Dean’s List, full-time students must earn at least a 3.25 GPA on a 4.0 scale. Part Time Honors recognize students who earned at least a 3.25 GPA in 6 to 11 credits of course work.

Students who earned academic honors were emailed a Merit Achievement and a news release was sent to their hometown newspapers. Students who have requested confidentiality are excluded from all published lists. For corrections, questions or more information, please email pr@canton.edu, or call 315-386-7300.

President’s List 

  • Shannon Abar, an undeclared major from Ogdensburg.
  • Gerald Abillar, a Homeland Security major from Orangeburg.
  • Tucker Ainslie, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Ithaca.
  • Joseph Alicea, a Criminal Investigation major from Buffalo.
  • Zachary Allen, an Information Technology major from Edwards.
  • Benjamin Amatucci, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Canton.
  • Julie Anderson, a Dental Hygiene major from Camden.
  • Megan Anderson, a Criminal Investigation major from Hamburg.
  • Thomas Andrews, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Gouverneur.
  • Lora Ardoin, a Sports Management major from Webster.
  • Genesis Arias, an Accounting major from Bronx.
  • Dawn Arias, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Massena.
  • Francis Arquette, a Computer Information Systems major from Hogansburg.
  • Dion Aumell, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Norfolk.
  • Shanequa Bailey, an Individual Studies major from Bronx.
  • Poornima Balasubramaniam Nanayakkara, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Nugegoda 10250.
  • Shelbie Baldwin, an Individual Studies major from Potsdam.
  • Ricky Banks, a Legal Studies major from Brentwood.
  • Aja Barney, an Individual Studies major from Massena.
  • Kathryn Barrett, a Veterinary Technology major from Whitehall.
  • Jourdan Bartron, a Nursing major from Clayton.
  • Cheyenne Bates, a Funeral Services Administration major from Spencerport.
  • Jennifer Battiato, a Veterinary Service Administration major from Airmont.
  • Brielle Beadle, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Norwich.
  • Benjamin Beasley, a Finance major from Elgin.
  • Elizabeth Beck, a Veterinary Technology major from Endicott.
  • Cassandra Beckley, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Syracuse.
  • Isaac Beckstead, a Sports Management major from Helena.
  • Kareen Bedford, a Health Care Management major from Ogdensburg.
  • Kelsey Bedford, an Individual Studies major from Ogdensburg.
  • Joshua Belile, a Homeland Security major from Massena.
  • Harvey Bender, a Computer Information Systems major from Rensselaer Falls.
  • Samuel Benzing, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Greig.
  • Jordan Berghaus, an Air Conditioning Engineering Technology major from Ogdensburg.
  • Jacob Bero, an Engineering Science major from Hogansburg.
  • Kalee Berriz, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Lowville.
  • Erica Bertolone, an Accounting major from Rochester.
  • Jordan Bigness, an Electrical Construction and Maintenance major from Fort Covington.
  • Janelle Blackburn, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Evans Mills.
  • Alexandra Bloom, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Scottsdale.
  • Savanna-Lin Boadway, an Early Childhood major from Plattsburgh.
  • Jeffery Bonbrake, a Health Care Management major from Star Lake.
  • Ethan Bonewell, a Nursing major from Ogdensburg.
  • Juliana Boothby, a Funeral Services Administration major from Pittsford.
  • William Bowen, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Canton.
  • Andrew Bowes, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Rochester.
  • Dylan Bowman, an undeclared major from Dickinson Center.
  • Tiffany Boyd, a Homeland Security major from Weedsport.
  • Kevin Boyle, an Engineering Science major from Bayport.
  • Miranda Bradley, a Legal Studies major from Tupper Lake.
  • Amber Braman, a Veterinary Science Technology major from Stony Creek.
  • Ashley Braun, a Legal Studies major from Canandaigua.
  • Frances Bray, a Veterinary Technology major from Mexico.
  • Erica Briggs, a Business Administration major from Gouverneur.
  • Alexandra Brown, a Management major from East Amherst.
  • Robert Brown, a Finance major from Lake George.
  • Kierstin Brown, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Malone.
  • Lara Brown, a Health Care Management major from Massena.
  • Shaun Brownell, a Criminal Investigation major from Eagle Bridge.
  • Thomas Brusca, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Chester.
  • Katherine Burnham, a Criminal Investigation major from Canton.
  • Rebecca Burns, a Veterinary Technology major from Pine City.
  • Celia Cabral, a Legal Studies major from Evans Mills.
  • Jessica Cabreja, an Individual Studies major from Utica.
  • Victoria Cahlstadt, a Health Care Management major from Lindenhurst.
  • Kerrie Campbell, a Health Care Management major from Liverpool.
  • James Canevari, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Canton.
  • Sarah Carsman, a Nursing major from Potsdam.
  • Melissa Casey-Bryant, a Veterinary Service Administration major from East Greenbush.
  • Austin Cassell, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Tupper Lake.
  • Erica Castrina, a Finance major from Carthage.
  • Carla Caswell, a Legal Studies major from Roseburg.
  • Samanthe Caza, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Massena.
  • Christopher Cerosaletti, a Funeral Services Administration major from Oneonta.
  • Andrew Chapin, a Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology major from Massena.
  • Lorie Charles, a Criminal Investigation major from Cambria Heights.
  • Eve Chartier, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Tupper Lake.
  • Shaelyn Chartrand, a Veterinary Service Administration major from Norwood.
  • Tanner Chauvin, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Chazy.
  • Jacky Choong, a Sports Management major from Queens.
  • Katherine Christiano, a Legal Studies major from Rochester.
  • Nicholas Christopher, a Health Care Management major from Groton.
  • Thomas Christy, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Canton.
  • Nathan Christy, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Canton.
  • Samantha Cimilucca, a Veterinary Service Administration major from Coram.
  • Mouhamadou Cisse, a Management major from Dakar.
  • Steven Cody, a Funeral Services Administration major from Syracuse.
  • Shannon Colbert, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Norwood.
  • Gianna Colicino, a Funeral Services Administration major from Selden.
  • Michael Collins, a Finance major from Potsdam.
  • Kimberly Collins, an Engineering Science major from Saranac Lake.
  • Wendy Compo, a Practical Nursing major from Massena.
  • Melinda Conant, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Canton.
  • Richard Conklin, a Veterinary Technology major from Granville.
  • Emmalee Conway, a Veterinary Technology major from Boonville.
  • Cody Cook, a Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology major from Brasher Falls.
  • Vivienne Corbett, a Legal Studies major from Jamaica.
  • Kelsy Cornish, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Lima.
  • Alexandra Corradi, a Legal Studies major from Massapequa.
  • Zachary Cortese, a Criminal Investigation major from Rome.
  • Katrina Couperus, a Nursing major from Ogdensburg.
  • Devin Cox, a Management major from Gouverneur.
  • Lucas Coyne, a Homeland Security major from Rensselaer.
  • Thomas Crabtree, a Finance major from Canton.
  • Jacob Curry, a Homeland Security major from Lowville.
  • Cindy D’Introno-Fitch, a Dental Hygiene major from Binghamton.
  • Kamie Dana, a Management major from Watertown.
  • Michele Daniels, a Health Care Management major from New Rochelle.
  • Supriya Das, a Health Care Management major from Kew Gardens.
  • Renee Dashnaw, a Nursing major from Ogdensburg.
  • Heather Davis, a Criminal Investigation major from Malone.
  • Nicholas Davis, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Russell.
  • Emily Dawley, a Nursing major from Lisbon.
  • Robert DeGrande, a Criminal Investigation major from Redwood.
  • Molly Denny, an Individual Studies major from Adams.
  • Serena Deruchia, a Health Care Management major from Massena.
  • Kayla Devine, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Massena.
  • Zara Diawara, an Accounting major from Bronx.
  • Marcan Dickey, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Tupper Lake.
  • Laura DiFrenza, a Sports Management major from Salt Point.
  • Tammi Dindl, a Health Care Management major from Philadelphia.
  • Kimberly Distasio, a Nursing major from Lacona.
  • Courtney DiTullio, a Practical Nursing major from Parishville.
  • Chelsea Donovan, a Health Care Management major from Brasher Falls.
  • Rebecca Doodnauth, a Legal Studies major from Schenectady.
  • Kyle Dora, a Sports Management major from Lake Clear.
  • Eulena Doyle, a Health Care Management major from Franklin Square.
  • Brittany Drake, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Gouverneur.
  • Brandy Dumas, a Nursing major from Lisbon.
  • Ashley Durham, an Applied Psychology major from Ogdensburg.
  • Uchechukwu Duru, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Brooklyn.
  • Andrea Dyer, a Finance major from Penn Yan.
  • Cheyenne Earlywine, an Individual Studies major from Gouverneur.
  • Daniel Edwards, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Averill Park.
  • Margaret Edwards, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Hadley.
  • Levi Edwards, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Tupper Lake.
  • Mark Elliott, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Gouverneur.
  • Amy Elliott, a Nursing major from Gouverneur.
  • Brianna Enge, a Veterinary Service Administration major from Bastrop.
  • Kaan Erdem, a Management major from Huntington Station.
  • Nilufer Eris, a Veterinary Service Administration major from Brooklyn.
  • Zachary Erlichman, an Information Technology major from Canton.
  • Marius Exilien, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Rosedale.
  • Jacob Facey, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Canton.
  • Johanna Falkenham, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Saint Regis Falls.
  • Emily Farrell, an Applied Psychology major from Gouverneur.
  • Robbie Fefee, an Emergency Management major from Massena.
  • Amie Ferguson, a Dental Hygiene major from Clayton.
  • Hayden Fernandez, a Homeland Security major from Moriah.
  • Allix Fernandez, a Finance major from Thiells.
  • Garrett Fields, a Heating and Plumbing Service major from Dexter.
  • Beth Fields, an Accounting major from Lisbon.
  • Jessica Fischer, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Williamsville.
  • Wyatt Fisher, a Homeland Security major from Lisbon.
  • Allen Fisher, a Nursing major from Ogdensburg.
  • Joseph Fitzpatrick, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Ogdensburg.
  • Zackary Flanagan, an Individual Studies major from Madrid.
  • Stasia Fletcher, a Legal Studies major from New Hartford.
  • Cassandra Foley, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from North Lawrence.
  • Paul Ford, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Au Sable Forks.
  • Ryan Foti, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Schenectady.
  • Melissa Francis, a Finance major from Massena.
  • Michael Francis III, an undeclared major from Massena.
  • Emma-Lee Frary, a Practical Nursing major from Potsdam.
  • Kyle Frederick, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Potsdam.
  • Sade Freeman, a Health Care Management major from Brooklyn.
  • Jacob Frego, an Individual Studies major from Norfolk.
  • Ashlee French, a Business Administration major from Canton.
  • Leanne French, an Individual Studies major from Norwood.
  • Garrett Fries, a Criminal Investigation major from Marion.
  • Elizabeth Froats, a Nursing major from Madrid.
  • Amanda Fronckowiak, a Finance major from Spencerport.
  • Caitlyn Frye, a Criminal Investigation major from Broadalbin.
  • Cody Fuller, a Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology major from Gouverneur.
  • Ashley Furgison, a Criminal Investigation major from Waddington.
  • Samantha Furman, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Henderson.
  • Daniel Gagnon, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Rensselaer Falls.
  • Brenda Gallagher, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Gouverneur.
  • Allicia George, a Criminal Investigation major from Canton.
  • Timothy Gerber, a Homeland Security major from Fairport.
  • Jenna Gesel, a Funeral Services Administration major from Akron.
  • Kendra Gilbert, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Colton.
  • Ellen Gill, an Individual Studies major from Theresa.
  • Sofia Gold, a Management major from Highland Mills.
  • Tina Goodwin, a Legal Studies major from Watertown.
  • Janel Gordon, an Early Childhood major from New York.
  • Samantha Gosch, a Management major from Skaneateles.
  • Connor Gotham, an Engineering Science major from Edwards.
  • Bailey Grace, a Criminal Investigation major from Rochester.
  • Liam Graham Nihmey, a Finance major from Canton.
  • Deven Grant, a Computer Information Systems major from Massena.
  • Christopher Gray, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Helena.
  • Alison Greene, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Massena.
  • Jonathan Greenfield, a Health Care Management major from Port Crane.
  • Kayla Groesbeck, a Veterinary Technology major from Johnstown.
  • Aubrey Grudowski, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Potsdam.
  • Andrew Guimond, a Homeland Security major from Ogdensburg.
  • Wondesha Gumbs, a Criminal Investigation major from Bronx.
  • Graham Gustafson, an Information Technology major from Massena.
  • Erik Hallin, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Hovas.
  • Paige Hamilton, a Veterinary Technology major from Canton.
  • ElizaJane Hamilton, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Ogdensburg.
  • Johanna Hanchar, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Avon.
  • Emily Hankins, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Potsdam.
  • Daesha Harris, an Applied Psychology major from Syracuse.
  • Paige Hart, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Oswego.
  • Lyndsea Hart, a Veterinary Service Administration major from Oswego.
  • Thomas Harter, a Legal Studies major from Rochester.
  • Andrew Harvey, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Massena.
  • Grant Heath, a Civil Engineering Technology major from Holsworthy.
  • Thomas Heath, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Potsdam.
  • Daniel Hegarty, a Health Care Management major from Lagrangeville.
  • Stephanie Hernandez, a Management major from Bronx.
  • Jamie Heroux, a Health Care Management major from Jacksonville.
  • Lindsay Hess, a Veterinary Service Administration major from Lisbon.
  • Madisen Hetman, a Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology major from Troy.
  • Ragin Hewitt, a Funeral Services Administration major from Syracuse.
  • Mary Holden, a Criminal Investigation major from New Gisborne 3438.
  • Adrienne Hollenbeck, a Legal Studies major from Oswego.
  • Lorraine Honeyghan, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Rosedale.
  • Sienna Howard, a Management major from Edmeston.
  • Cassandra Hughes, a Homeland Security major from Barneveld.
  • Brittany Hunt, a Veterinary Science Technology major from Queensbury.
  • Allyson Ingalls, an Information Technology major from Watertown.
  • Alyssa Ingargiola, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from West Islip.
  • Theodore Isaacs, an Industrial Technology Managemt major from Brooklyn.
  • Dajona Jackson, a Health Care Management major from Rochester.
  • Vincent Jacobellis, an Emergency Management major from Rock Tavern.
  • Erin Jacobs, an Applied Psychology major from Hogansburg.
  • Benjamin Jacobs, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Ogdensburg.
  • Burgundy Jandreau, a Criminal Investigation major from Norfolk.
  • Angelina Jandrew, a Nursing major from Allentown.
  • Rebecca Jenkins, a Veterinary Technology major from Newport.
  • Ederly Jimenez Dominguez, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Bronx.
  • Titian Johnson, a Health Care Management major from Queens Village.
  • Jessica Johnson, a Nursing major from Saint Johns.
  • Morgan Johnston, a Finance major from Chase Mills.
  • Sydney Jordan, an Individual Studies major from Prince George.
  • Nicole Karabats, a Legal Studies major from Gouverneur.
  • Widad Kassem, an Emergency Management major from Amherst.
  • Michael Kavanagh, a Sports Management major from Tupper Lake.
  • Allison Kendall, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Adams.
  • Jill Kennedy, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Massena.
  • Victoria Kenny, an Individual Studies major from Lisbon.
  • Lisa Keppeler, a Finance major from Canandaigua.
  • Aubrey Kerr, a Nursing major from Ellenburg Center.
  • Rebecca Kieffer, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Rome.
  • Sydney Kinder, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from New York.
  • Alexander King, an Individual Studies major from North Lawrence.
  • Chad King, an Individual Studies major from North Lawrence.
  • Kevin Kingsbury, a Finance major from Gouverneur.
  • Kaileigh Kingsley, a Nursing major from Potsdam.
  • Jessica Kirk, an Applied Psychology major from Watertown.
  • Andrew Kirsch, an Engineering Science major from Chittenango.
  • Jenna Kiskiel, a Criminal Investigation major from Lee Center.
  • Theresa Knapp, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Massena.
  • Kody Kocsis, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Brasher Falls.
  • Gloria Kodua Junior, an Applied Psychology major from Yonkers.
  • Vili-Jesper Koivula, a Business Administration major from Nokia.
  • Brooke Krassowski, an Information Technology major from Oswego.
  • Andrew Krotje, a Homeland Security major from Wurtsboro.
  • Justin Kuhlman, a Health Care Management major from Fulton.
  • Kasey Kulczycki, a Management major from St-Jerome.
  • Kimberly Kurdziel, a Veterinary Technology major from Monroe.
  • Steven LaClair, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Massena.
  • Maryann LaClair, a Health Care Management major from Theresa.
  • Zaliha Ladan, a Health Care Management major from Gouverneur.
  • Ronald LaFrance, an Accounting major from Hogansburg.
  • Emily LaGarry, a Veterinary Technology major from Massena.
  • Catherine Lancaster, a Management major from Ontario.
  • Scott Laneuville, a Health Care Management major from Brasher Falls.
  • Jean-Philippe Langlois, a Management major from Amos.
  • Austin Lanning, an Engineering Science major from Madrid.
  • Scott Lantz, an Emergency Management major from Clayville.
  • Caitlyn LaPage, a Criminal Investigation major from Moira.
  • Shawn LaPointe, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Warners.
  • Marcus Laramay, an Industrial Technology Managemt major from Massena.
  • Elizabeth LaSalle, an Individual Studies major from Canastota.
  • Adam Lashomb, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Norfolk.
  • Kate Lashway, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Richmond.
  • Hannah LaValley, a Veterinary Technology major from Champlain.
  • Caitlin Lavoie, a Health Care Management major from Fulton.
  • Alyssa Lawrence, an Emergency Management major from Auburn.
  • Samuel Lawrence, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Halfmoon.
  • Corey Lawrence, a Management major from Massena.
  • Brittany Leaty, an undeclared major from Dansville.
  • Morgan Lecuyer, a Business Administration major from Brasher Falls.
  • Jenna LePage, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Massena.
  • Samantha Levitz, a Legal Studies major from Oceanside.
  • Wes Lincoln, an Industrial Technology Managemt major from North Lawrence.
  • Brad Lincoln, an Industrial Technology Managemt major from Winthrop.
  • Steven Loddo, an Emergency Management major from Harrison.
  • Tanya Logan, a Criminal Investigation major from Watertown.
  • Carolyn Lorenzi, an Applied Psychology major from Massapequa.
  • Daniel Loskowitz, a Sports Management major from Stuyvesant.
  • Rachel Lowther, an Applied Psychology major from Woodbridge.
  • Adrian Lynch, a Business Administration major from Franklin.
  • Grace Lyon, a Criminal Investigation major from Winthrop.
  • Chelsey MacKay, a Criminal Justice major from Heuvelton.
  • Mason Maitland, a Management major from Adams Center.
  • Erica Mallette, an Individual Studies major from Potsdam.
  • Alexandra Malzo, a Criminal Investigation major from Yorktown Heights.
  • Tiana Mangine, an Applied Psychology major from Mooers.
  • Desire Manning, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Stony Point.
  • Annalisa Mariani, a Finance major from East Northport.
  • Reanna Martin, a Legal Studies major from Moriah.
  • Emily Martin, a Criminal Investigation major from Oneonta.
  • Rachel Mathiesen, a Veterinary Service Administration major from Margaretville.
  • Kyle Matsumoto, a Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology major from Walnut.
  • Megan Matzke, a Health Care Management major from Fulton.
  • Jaclyn Maynard, a Nursing major from Massena.
  • Connor McAdam, a Sports Management major from Queensbury.
  • Taylor McAdoo, an Accounting major from Rensselaer Falls.
  • Maggie McAuliffe, a Nursing major from Watertown.
  • Katja McCall, a Veterinary Science Technology major from Massena.
  • Tosha Mccormick, a Finance major from Whitesboro.
  • Mariah McCue, a Criminal Justice major from Corbyville.
  • Rebecca McCullough, a Veterinary Science Technology major from Potsdam.
  • Josiah McGrath, an Electrical Construction and Maintenance major from Potsdam.
  • Maddison McIntosh, an Information Technology major from Gouverneur.
  • Aine McMorrow, an Early Childhood major from Highland Mills.
  • Sonny McPherson, an Electrical Construction and Maintenance major from Philadelphia.
  • Melissa Mello, a Veterinary Technology major from Randolph.
  • Cristian Mendoza, a Finance major from Bronx.
  • Rene Merkley, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Heuvelton.
  • Jesse Merkley, a Management major from Jacksonville.
  • Jennifer Merle, a Health Care Management major from Batavia.
  • Jasmine Michitsch, a Veterinary Service Administration major from Peekskill.
  • Jenna Mierisch, a Criminal Investigation major from Newburgh.
  • Joshua Mileham, a Management major from Tonawanda.
  • Shannon Miller, a Finance major from Gansevoort.
  • Logan Miller, a Criminal Investigation major from West Chazy.
  • Megan Mills, a Health Care Management major from Ogdensburg.
  • Brittany Miner, a Criminal Investigation major from Morrisonville.
  • Brittany Monica, a Health Care Management major from Norwood.
  • JoyAnna Montgomery, a Nursing major from Massena.
  • Linda Moore, a Veterinary Technology major from Saint Regis Falls.
  • Vincent Moriarty, a Finance major from Breezy Point.
  • Morgan Morse, an Early Childhood major from Gouverneur.
  • Andrew Moskal, a Management major from Hamburg.
  • Kathryn Moth, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Baldwinsville.
  • Katy Mulford, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Fort Drum.
  • Coby Munson, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Norfolk.
  • Patrick Murray, a Sports Management major from Ontario.
  • Jenna Murtagh, an Early Childhood major from Plattsburgh.
  • Kristina Musachio, a Health Care Management major from East Setauket.
  • Kayla Myers, a Nursing major from Potsdam.
  • Christine Nadeau, a Nursing major from Canton.
  • Ashley Nageotte, a Health Care Management major from Cortland.
  • Kristopher Newtown, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from DePeyster.
  • Gabrielle Nichols, a Health Care Management major from Far Rockaway.
  • Noelle Niemiec, a Sports Management major from Staten Island.
  • Zhamal Nurdin kyzy, a Health Care Management major from Canton.
  • Sarah Nuss, a Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology major from Wynantskill.
  • Nicole O’Brien, an Applied Psychology major from Amsterdam.
  • Christopher Ogden, a Finance major from Center Moriches.
  • Bimenyimana Onesime, an Information Technology major from Syracuse.
  • Susannah Orr, a Veterinary Service Administration major from Rochester.
  • Robert Osterer, a Management major from Ottawa.
  • Candace Ouellette, an Applied Psychology major from Russell.
  • Sean Owney, a Criminal Justice major from Potsdam.
  • Grace Page, a Sports Management major from Buffalo.
  • Francesco Palumbo, a Sports Management major from Canton.
  • Marissa Paradis, a Health Care Management major from Potsdam.
  • Jessica Peck, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Burke.
  • Joseph Peppe, an Industrial Technology Managemt major from Moravia.
  • Tara Perkins, a Finance major from Cattaraugus.
  • Erik Perry, an undeclared major from Heuvelton.
  • Jasaan Persaud, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Saint Albans.
  • Adam Peters, a Finance major from DeKalb Junction.
  • Casey Pickering, an Air Conditioning Engineering Technology major from Tupper Lake.
  • Nicole Pierce, a Dental Hygiene major from Bliss.
  • Blaine Pierce, a Criminal Investigation major from Rochester.
  • Jonathan Pinckney, a Management major from Canton.
  • Joshua Pitts, an Individual Studies major from Canton.
  • Joseph Plant, a Homeland Security major from Stuyvesant.
  • Jordan Podkladek, a Veterinary Service Administration major from Gansevoort.
  • Nicole Pond, a Dental Hygiene major from Rome.
  • David Pontore, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Latham.
  • Ryan Poupore, an Information Technology major from Massena.
  • Thomas Pratt, a Homeland Security major from Greenwich.
  • Lauren Premo, a Nursing major from Canton.
  • Desiree Pryce, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Madrid.
  • Lindsey Prye, an Applied Psychology major from Pulaski.
  • Jimmi Putman, a Sports Management major from Norfolk.
  • Eric Ralyea, a Management major from Mcgraw.
  • Andrea Raschig, a Legal Studies major from Orchard Park.
  • Daniel Raulli, a Finance major from East Syracuse.
  • Jamie Reed, an Applied Psychology major from Canton.
  • Rachel Reed, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Gouverneur.
  • Alexandria Reilly, a Legal Studies major from Wappingers Falls.
  • Virginia Reneau, a Health Care Management major from Kirkville.
  • Liam Rice, a Finance major from Potsdam.
  • Jessica Richards, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Madrid.
  • Jaziah Richie-Henriquez, an Individual Studies major from Brooklyn.
  • Haley Riley, an Applied Psychology major from Lowville.
  • Susannah Ripley, a Health Care Management major from Whitehall.
  • Kiyanne Rivers, a Health Care Management major from Bronx.
  • Peyton Robinson, a Criminal Investigation major from Bloomfield.
  • Yamilex Rojas, a Criminal Investigation major from New York.
  • Christina Romanoski, a Veterinary Technology major from New Windsor.
  • Dylan Rosen, a Finance major from Clarkston.
  • Katelyn Roser, an Individual Studies major from Verona.
  • Faith Rowell, a Criminal Investigation major from Bronx.
  • Andrew Ruby, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Massena.
  • Mackenzie Ruffels, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Constantia.
  • Amy Rugh, a Legal Studies major from Rome.
  • Amanda Rumble, a Legal Studies major from Stafford.
  • Zachary Salisbury, a Homeland Security major from Redwood.
  • Briana Sanchez, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Bronx.
  • Angelee Santillo, a Health Care Management major from Hurleyville.
  • Jacob Satterley, a Criminal Justice major from Ogdensburg.
  • Shawn Savard, an undeclared major from Tupper Lake.
  • Jacob Scaggs, an Information Technology major from Canton.
  • Kate Schofield, a Health Care Management major from Plattsburgh.
  • Samantha Schramp, a Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology major from Lee Center.
  • Ryan Schubert, a Criminal Investigation major from Centereach.
  • Orly Schwartz, a Criminal Investigation major from Poughkeepsie.
  • Dylan Scozzafava, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Moriah Center.
  • Kimberly Serrano, a Health Care Management major from Brooklyn.
  • Shawn Serwinowski, a Health Care Management major from North Tonawanda.
  • Morgan Shew, an Applied Psychology major from Remsen.
  • Crystal Shorette, a Finance major from Massena.
  • Allison Shrewsberry, a Nursing major from Gouverneur.
  • Kayla Sieburg, a Dental Hygiene major from Catskill.
  • Troy Simmons, an Electrical Construction and Maintenance major from Parishville.
  • Megan Sleeth, a Criminal Investigation major from Liverpool.
  • Imani Smith, a Funeral Services Administration major from Bronx.
  • Matt Snodgrass, a Nursing major from Ogdensburg.
  • Lindsey Sorrento, a Nursing major from Potsdam.
  • Sierra Sourwine, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Canton.
  • Joshua Sova, an Industrial Technology Managemt major from Oswego.
  • Isabela Spelta, a Civil Engineering Technology major from Vitoria.
  • Brian Stark, a Veterinary Service Administration major from Suffern.
  • Alex Sterling, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Champlain.
  • Jamie Stevens, a Homeland Security major from Hudson.
  • John Stevenson, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Ogdensburg.
  • Jana Stewart, a Criminal Investigation major from Bronx.
  • Nathan Stickney, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Norwood.
  • Olivia Stitzer, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Potsdam.
  • Kyleigh Storrs, a Criminal Investigation major from Whitney Point.
  • Tyler Studer, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Gouverneur.
  • Mia Stufflebeam, a Dental Hygiene major from Albany.
  • Connor Sullivan, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Potsdam.
  • Sally Sumner, a Finance major from Dexter.
  • Brooke Susac, a Nursing major from Bowmanville.
  • Jaime Swart, a Veterinary Science Technology major from Lewiston.
  • Jake Sweeney, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Gouverneur.
  • Jessen Swider, a Veterinary Technology major from Middlesex.
  • Trevor Swinyer, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Bloomingdale.
  • Marcia Switzer, a Legal Studies major from Beacon.
  • Emily Switzer, a Finance major from Ogdensburg.
  • Terence Tachang, a Management major from Bamenda.
  • Malaysia Talley, a Criminal Investigation major from Bronx.
  • Christina Tarantino, a Homeland Security major from West Islip.
  • Tia Tassava, a Business Administration major from Pocatello.
  • Vanessa Tchinda Ngoufo, a Management major from Canton.
  • Emily Testo, a Dental Hygiene major from Troy.
  • Justin Therrien, an Automotive Technology major from Canton.
  • Isaiah Thomas, a Sports Management major from Bronx.
  • Tristan Thomas, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Hogansburg.
  • Amy Thompson, a Health Care Management major from Potsdam.
  • Kaitlyn Tibbetts, a Criminal Investigation major from Farmingville.
  • Cameron Todd, a Computer Information Systems major from Canton.
  • Christian Tomford, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Lisbon.
  • Dominic Triano, an Information Technology major from Patterson.
  • Christopher Trimm, an Information Technology major from Canton.
  • Margret Troiano, a Criminal Investigation major from Ogdensburg.
  • Allie Troischt, a Criminal Investigation major from Clifton Park.
  • Sarah Tuper, a Nursing major from Moira.
  • Tyler Turkington, a Finance major from Webster.
  • Karen VanBrocklin, an Applied Psychology major from Madrid.
  • John Vasquez, an Individual Studies major from Brooklyn.
  • Iglika Vatchinska, a Legal Studies major from Williston Park.
  • Jacob Vierno, a Homeland Security major from Massena.
  • Joseph Vocino, an Applied Psychology major from Canton.
  • Jamie Vogt, a Criminal Investigation major from Peru.
  • Ryan Vollmer, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Ogdensburg.
  • Michael Volpe, a Criminal Justice major from Centereach.
  • Forrest Vorolieff, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Pawling.
  • Sidy Wague, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from New Rochelle.
  • Samuel Walker, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Saint Regis Falls.
  • Robert Wallace, a Finance major from Lakewood.
  • Mary Wallace, a Management major from Lakewood.
  • Lakeesha Thathsarani Watuthanthrige Perera, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Negombo 11500.
  • Matthew Waugh, a Sports Management major from Gouverneur.
  • Hannah Weaver, a Dental Hygiene major from Harrisville.
  • Brandon Welch, a Sports Management major from Constable.
  • Kayley Wells, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Brasher Falls.
  • Chris Wentzel, an Information Technology major from Hermon.
  • Kari Wheeler, an Individual Studies major from North Bangor.
  • Kambree White, an Individual Studies major from Russell.
  • Sonia Whitmarsh, a Health Care Management major from West Monroe.
  • Alysia Whitton, an Early Childhood major from Gouverneur.
  • Andrew Wilkes, an Emergency Management major from Centereach.
  • Amanda Wilkinson, an Information Technology major from Canton.
  • Emily Wilson, a Management major from De Kalb Junction.
  • Carol Wilson, a Management major from Fly Creek.
  • Michelle Winterhalt, a Veterinary Service Administration major from Beacon.
  • Gloria Wong, a Veterinary Service Administration major from Brooklyn.
  • Bristol Woods, a Veterinary Technology major from Callicoon Center.
  • Andrea Wrobel, an undeclared major from Heuvelton.
  • Abigail Yerico, a Legal Studies major from Dunkirk.
  • Chora Young, a Business Administration major from Norwood.
  • Rachel Youngers, a Criminal Investigation major from Angola.
  • Abigail Zagraniczny, a Veterinary Technology major from Castleton On Hudson.
  • Rachel Nikki Zeitzmann, an Applied Psychology major from Hogansburg.

 

Dean’s List

  • Nicholas Abbott, an Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems major from Lima.
  • Richard Ajetomobi, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Jamaica.
  • Andrea Aldous, a Nursing major from Colton.
  • Kasey Aldridge, an Individual Studies major from Antwerp.
  • Fussaina Ali, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Bronx.
  • Hassana Ali, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Bronx.
  • Clarissa Alvarez, a Legal Studies major from Santa Fe.
  • Connor Amo, a Civil Engineering Technology major from Massena.
  • Carly Amo, a Criminal Investigation major from Massena.
  • Sam Annorh, a Health Care Management major from Corona.
  • Amanda Ashby, a Dental Hygiene major from Cicero.
  • Ana Astorga, a Veterinary Technology major from Rome.
  • Molly Atkinson, an Early Childhood major from Saint Regis Falls.
  • Bryan Aubrey, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from North Bangor.
  • Brianna Augustus, a Criminal Investigation major from Mannsville.
  • Sydney Axton, an Individual Studies major from Port Byron.
  • Makayla Bacon, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Edwards.
  • Jeremy Baez, a Sports Management major from Bronx.
  • Chelsi Bailey, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Ogdensburg.
  • Edgar Baillargeon, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Vermontville.
  • Marcus Baird, a Business Administration major from Oakville.
  • Zaynah Baker, an Individual Studies major from Norfolk.
  • Morgan Baldock, a Nursing major from Lisbon.
  • Amanda Ballestero, a Sports Management major from Wadsworth.
  • Adeyandjou Bankole, a Health Care Management major from Bronx.
  • Kacy Barley, a Sports Management major from Gouverneur.
  • Kallie Barnes, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Massena.
  • Olivia Barnett, a Health Care Management major from Bronx.
  • Natasha Barnhart, an Individual Studies major from Winthrop.
  • Thomas Barton, a Construction Technology: Management major from Tupper Lake.
  • Kayla Beckstead, a Practical Nursing major from Massena.
  • Harisa Begic, a Health Care Management major from Utica.
  • Iliriana Berisha, a Finance major from Lake Ariel.
  • Erin-Brooke Bermudez, an Individual Studies major from Maybrook.
  • Whitney Bernier, a Nursing major from Newport.
  • Emily Berrios, an Individual Studies major from Oneonta.
  • Christopher Bertrand, a Management major from Massena.
  • James Bertrand, an Individual Studies major from Ogdensburg.
  • Elizabeth Bimonte, an Individual Studies major from Lake Placid.
  • Noah Blair, a Sports Management major from Waddington.
  • Brandon Blaker, a Sports Management major from Bronx.
  • Jesse Bleuer, a Homeland Security major from Buffalo.
  • Savannah Bohnen, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Evans Mills.
  • Vincent Bondinello-Reyes, a Finance major from Tuckerton.
  • Erica Bongiardina, a Management major from Stony Point.
  • Austin Borho, an Automotive Technology major from Queensbury.
  • Wesley Bortnick, an Automotive Technology major from Canton.
  • Michael Bourdon, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Phoenix.
  • Tyler Bowman, a Criminal Justice major from Gouverneur.
  • Chase Boyer, a Business Administration major from Peru.
  • Nicole Bradley, a Veterinary Science Technology major from Canton.
  • Hannah Brady, an Individual Studies major from Jeannette.
  • Melissa Breckenridge, a Nursing major from Gouverneur.
  • Constance Brown, a Health Care Management major from Albany.
  • Joshua Burke, a Criminal Justice major from Russell.
  • Nathaniel Burnett, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from North Lawrence.
  • Alyssa Burton, a Criminal Investigation major from Rosedale.
  • Jonathan Butler, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Madrid.
  • Jaelin Calkins, an Individual Studies major from Lisbon.
  • Tiffany Capella, a Health Care Management major from Brooklyn.
  • Brittaney Carey, an Applied Psychology major from Vestal.
  • Alexis Carreau, a Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology major from Hoosick Falls.
  • Sarah Carver, a Criminal Investigation major from Canton.
  • Kennedy Casiano, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from New York.
  • Kimberly Castillo Garzon, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Corona.
  • Cory Catalano, a Sports Management major from Corinth.
  • Zachery Chambers, an Information Technology major from Potsdam.
  • Tyranny Chartrand, an Automotive Technology major from Castorland.
  • Joanna Chen, a Criminal Investigation major from Brooklyn.
  • Helen Chen, a Health Care Management major from Lynbrook.
  • Sabrina Christensen, an Individual Studies major from Rome.
  • Caleb Christman, a Construction Technology: Management major from Gouverneur.
  • Ryan Chung, a Sports Management major from Jamaica.
  • Jillian Cipullo, a Dental Hygiene major from Clayton.
  • Gabrielle Clark, a Dental Hygiene major from Watertown.
  • Tristan Clark, a Veterinary Technology major from Climax.
  • Alexandria Clarke, a Veterinary Technology major from New York.
  • Breanna Clement, an undeclared major from Gouverneur.
  • Dante Coco, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Bristol.
  • Jonas Colbert, a Management major from Evans Mills.
  • Kirk Colbert, a Management major from Norwood.
  • Victoria Collins, a Dental Hygiene major from Winthrop.
  • Natalie Colon, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Bronx.
  • Faith Compo, an Individual Studies major from Ogdensburg.
  • Ashlea Conge, an Applied Psychology major from Rochester.
  • Angelina Conte, a Nursing major from Johnsburg.
  • Michael Cook, a Criminal Justice major from Potsdam.
  • Alia Cook, a Health Care Management major from Hogansburg.
  • Tyler Cook, a Homeland Security major from Carthage.
  • Michael Cooney, an undeclared major from Ogdensburg.
  • Heather Copperwheat, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Rome.
  • Jessica Cornwell, a Management major from East Bethany.
  • Joelle Cosores, a Nursing major from Brasher Falls.
  • Nicole Cougler, a Nursing major from Rensselaer Falls.
  • McCartney Countryman, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Massena.
  • Maeve Curran, an Applied Psychology major from Massena.
  • Jonathan Currier, a Computer Information Systems major from Brasher Falls.
  • Alyssa Cutler, a Computer Information Systems major from Potsdam.
  • Pamela Czajkowski, an Individual Studies major from Cicero.
  • Nichole Damms, a Health Care Management major from Ogdensburg.
  • Kaden Dandrow, a Health Care Management major from Russell.
  • Charles Dann, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Gouverneur.
  • Nichole Danyla, a Criminal Investigation major from Troy.
  • Brittney Davis, an Applied Psychology major from Jamaica.
  • Bryan Davis, a Homeland Security major from Elma.
  • Joann De Los Rios, a Funeral Services Administration major from Astoria.
  • Jessica Deleel, a Nursing major from Canton.
  • Martino Delgado, a Homeland Security major from Manlius.
  • Omayra DelRosario, a Criminal Investigation major from Bronx.
  • Gaelle Dennery, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Brooklyn.
  • Karrigan Deon, a Nursing major from Potsdam.
  • Mitchelle Desroses, a Nursing major from Brooklyn.
  • Kristin Diamond, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Schoharie.
  • Joseph DiMatteo, an Automotive Technology major from Brasher Falls.
  • John Dimbleby, a Funeral Services Administration major from Utica.
  • Kristina Dinardo, an Applied Psychology major from Ottawa.
  • Rebecca DiNardo, a Nursing major from Ottawa.
  • Sharell Dingle, a Criminal Investigation major from Brooklyn.
  • Dillon DiOrio, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Rouses Point.
  • Emily Dishaw, a Homeland Security major from Ogdensburg.
  • Tessa Dobson, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Timmins.
  • Delaney Dow, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Winthrop.
  • Jessica Doyle, a Dental Hygiene major from Grand Island.
  • Ian Drummatter, a Sports Management major from Potsdam.
  • Mc Kayla Duffy, a Practical Nursing major from Bloomingdale.
  • Nancy Dulmage, a Health Care Management major from Morristown.
  • Brejae Duncan, a Management major from Baldwin.
  • Nicholas Dupeire, an Information Technology major from Cibolo.
  • Rieanna Dupree, a Health Care Management major from White Plains.
  • Jasmine Duvall, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Canton.
  • Casey Dwyer, a Health Care Management major from Chittenango.
  • Tabia Dyer, a Criminal Investigation major from Bronx.
  • Paul Dyer, a Management major from Penn Yan.
  • Michele Earle, a Nursing major from Potsdam.
  • Otis Edwards, an Air Conditioning Maintenance and Repair major from Peru.
  • Taylor Ellison, a Health Care Management major from Canton.
  • Michael Ennin, an Automotive Technology major from Corona.
  • Joshua Erickson, a Management major from Saint Paul.
  • Atri Espiritusanto, a Health Care Management major from Jackson Heights.
  • Stephanie Evans, a Homeland Security major from Wilson.
  • Brienna Fabrize, a Homeland Security major from Auburn.
  • Nicholas Favale, an Individual Studies major from New Hyde Park.
  • Anthony Fazio, an Automotive Technology major from Highland.
  • Alicia Febus, a Management major from Brooklyn.
  • Heather Federow, a Veterinary Technology major from Schuyler Lake.
  • Kayli Feher, a Veterinary Science Technology major from Clay.
  • Courtney Fenderson, a General Technology major from Staten Island.
  • Alba Fernandez, a Health Care Management major from Thiells.
  • Angelo Fiacco, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Ogdensburg.
  • Stuart Fierheller, a Business Administration major from Lindsay.
  • Morgan Fisher, a Homeland Security major from Lisbon.
  • Romario Fletcher, a Criminal Investigation major from Jamaica.
  • Raymond Flick, a Veterinary Science Technology major from Peru.
  • Michael Fontana, an Emergency Management major from Watertown.
  • Allison Ford, a Veterinary Technology major from Ilion.
  • Jordain Forney, a Nursing major from Watertown.
  • Alysha Forsythe, a Nursing major from Lisbon.
  • Gian Fountain, an Information Technology major from Brushton.
  • Jennifer Fountain, a Veterinary Science Technology major from Hermon.
  • Ethan Fowler, an undeclared major from Harrisville.
  • Kahari Franklin, a Business Administration major from North Babylon.
  • David Frazier, an Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems major from Buffalo.
  • Kaitlin French, an Applied Psychology major from Gouverneur.
  • Kenzie French, a Criminal Justice major from Gouverneur.
  • Steven Gall, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Massena.
  • Diego Garcia, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Bronx.
  • Dylan Gibson, an Accounting major from Gouverneur.
  • Gregory Gilbride, a Finance major from New York.
  • Megan Gisel, a Management major from Lewiston.
  • Marie Gonzales, an Emergency Management major from Watertown.
  • Dylan Gonzalez, a Criminal Investigation major from Theresa.
  • Glenn Gonzalez, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from South Richmond Hill.
  • Kyle Gotham, a Construction Technology: Management major from Edwards.
  • Tapanga Gotham, a Criminal Investigation major from Hermon.
  • Mackenzie Granger, a Finance major from Massena.
  • Christopher Graveley, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Queensbury.
  • Brooke Gravlin, a Veterinary Technology major from Colton.
  • Marissa Grey-Schaber, a Criminal Justice major from Liverpool.
  • Megan Griffin, an Individual Studies major from Canton.
  • Connor Grinnell, a Powersports Performance and Repair major from Blossvale.
  • Lisnanlly Guaba, a Criminal Investigation major from New York.
  • Lenysia Guenette, a Health Care Management major from Syracuse.
  • Kathleen Guerrier, a Legal Studies major from Elmont.
  • Wendy Hadfield, an undeclared major from Gouverneur.
  • Matthew Hall, a Criminal Investigation major from Palmyra.
  • Marissa Hall, an Early Childhood major from Bolton Landing.
  • Sadie Hall, a Management major from Fine.
  • Rashawn Hall, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Bronx.
  • Joshua Hall, a Nursing major from Watertown.
  • Elizabeth Hall, a Nursing major from Waddington.
  • Logan Harrington, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Crown Point.
  • Mariah Harris, a Practical Nursing major from Edwards.
  • Leigha Haskins, a Homeland Security major from Liverpool.
  • Jordan Hatch, a Homeland Security major from Massena.
  • Rebecca Hathaway, an Individual Studies major from Edwards.
  • Dayzsha Hayden, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Brooklyn.
  • Mary Hazelton, a Nursing major from West Hazleton.
  • Vanessa Hebert, a Veterinary Service Administration major from Utica.
  • Alyssa Hein, a Nursing major from Regina.
  • Mark Henophy, a General Technology major from Massena.
  • Rony Hernandez, an Automotive Technology major from New York.
  • Carlos Hilman, a Health Care Management major from Brooklyn.
  • Tashauna Hinton, a Health Care Management major from Jamaica.
  • Kyle Hollister, an Emergency Management major from Morristown.
  • Keandra Holloway, a Criminal Investigation major from New York.
  • Amanda Honeywell, a Nursing major from Ogdensburg.
  • Amy Horton, an Individual Studies major from Gouverneur.
  • Bekim Hoti, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Brooklyn.
  • Jennifer Houston, a Business Administration major from Colton.
  • Jesse Howe, a Nursing major from Potsdam.
  • Nicholas Hughes, a Homeland Security major from Watertown.
  • Bailey Hurlbut, a Criminal Investigation major from Lisbon.
  • Michael Ingram, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Nicholville.
  • Gina Insogna, a Legal Studies major from Gloversville.
  • Ruth Jabaut, a Criminal Investigation major from Schroon Lake.
  • Tedd Jacques, a Sports Management major from Spring Valley.
  • Jaminatou Jallow, a Finance major from Bronx.
  • Tori James, an Early Childhood major from Brooklyn.
  • Tyron Jamison, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Bronx.
  • D’Avian Jeffery-David, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Brooklyn.
  • Chris Jn Baptiste, a Finance major from Brooklyn.
  • Marissa Jock, an Early Childhood major from Constable.
  • Julissa John, a Veterinary Science Technology major from Woodhaven.
  • Karima Johnson, a Health Care Management major from Queens Village.
  • Emily Johnson, a Nursing major from Norwood.
  • Abigail Johnson, a Nursing major from South Colton.
  • Jacob Jones, a Homeland Security major from Wolcott.
  • Logan Jones, a Management major from Adams.
  • Soucaina Joseph, a Criminal Investigation major from Brooklyn.
  • Zackary Kanaly, a Construction Technology: Management major from Hammond.
  • Jessilyn Karr, a Health Care Management major from Cincinnatus.
  • Sabrina Kelleher, a Nursing major from Potsdam.
  • Chelsea Keyes, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Redwood.
  • Taylor Keyes, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Redwood.
  • Kayla King, a Veterinary Science Technology major from Holland Patent.
  • Kenneth King, a Veterinary Science Technology major from South Wales.
  • Zekiya Knight, a Criminal Investigation major from Bronx.
  • Brook Kroniser, an undeclared major from Edwards.
  • Cody Ladison, an Information Technology major from Canton.
  • Austin Lamay, a Sports Management major from Malone.
  • Paige Lamb, a Veterinary Technology major from Painted Post.
  • Alex Lambiaso, a Criminal Investigation major from Queensbury.
  • Katie Lamica, a Criminal Investigation major from Malone.
  • Lindsey Landphere, a Management major from Winthrop.
  • Erin LaPoint, a Veterinary Science Technology major from Schuyler Falls.
  • Alexander LaShomb, a Funeral Services Administration major from Massena.
  • Brandon Lauzon, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Malone.
  • Aaron Lavoie, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Harrisville.
  • Brody LeCuyer, a Criminal Justice major from Massena.
  • Ryan Lee, an undeclared major from Cape Charles.
  • Lauren Lenney, a Nursing major from Waddington.
  • Brian Lennox, an Individual Studies major from Black River.
  • Ashley Livingston, a Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology major from Lisbon.
  • Rylee Locey, a Veterinary Technology major from Massena.
  • Tiffanie Locke, an Applied Psychology major from Canton.
  • Gina Lomen, a Health Care Management major from Troy.
  • Jessica Long, a Finance major from Blasdell.
  • Kyle Lorey, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Corning.
  • Miranda Lutterman, a Nursing major from Detroit Lake.
  • Elizabeth Lynch, a Criminal Investigation major from North Lawrence.
  • Eric Lynch, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Norwood.
  • Jordan Macaulay, a Criminal Justice major from Heuvelton.
  • Kyle MacDonald, a Nursing major from Massena.
  • Amber Mace, a Management major from Lisbon.
  • Shawn Mackey, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Ogdensburg.
  • Michele MacNaughton, a Veterinary Science Technology major from Utica.
  • Laura Maguire, a Dental Hygiene major from Rome.
  • Allison Mahoney, a Health Care Management major from Indian Lake.
  • Sean Mahony, a Criminal Investigation major from Altona.
  • Edward Malinoski, a Sports Management major from Evans Mills.
  • Joseph Mangione, a Management major from Katonah.
  • Alexander Marshall, an Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems major from Moorabbin.
  • Jordan Marshall, a Criminal Investigation major from Brushton.
  • Ashley Martin, a Management major from Cape Vincent.
  • Michael Martin, an undeclared major from De Peyster.
  • Kerri Marx, a Management major from Rocky Point.
  • Destiny Mason, a Business Administration major from Poughkeepsie.
  • Christine Matias, a Criminal Investigation major from Staten Island.
  • Emilee McAdoo, a Finance major from Rensselaer Falls.
  • Mackenzie McBride, a Nursing major from Gouverneur.
  • Dillon Mccanney, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from West Monroe.
  • Nicole McCarthy, an Applied Psychology major from Ogdensburg.
  • Megan McCartney, a Finance major from Freeport.
  • Ryan McDevitt, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Watertown.
  • Jacob McDonald, a Construction Technology: Management major from De Kalb Junction.
  • Jesse McDonald, a Criminal Justice major from Hogansburg.
  • Charles McDowell, a Management major from Spencer.
  • Connor Mcgrath, a Sports Management major from Gloversville.
  • Alexandria McIntosh, an Early Childhood major from South Ozone Park.
  • Mitchell Mclean, a Sports Management major from Marietta.
  • Melissa McMaster, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Pittsford.
  • Nicholas Mcneill, a Criminal Justice major from South Glens Falls.
  • Samantha Mehaffy, an Individual Studies major from Heuvelton.
  • Nicholas Mellet, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Slingerlands.
  • Kaylah Menchaca, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Oregon.
  • Anthony Merrill, an Automotive Technology major from Norwood.
  • Cheyenne Merry, a Criminal Justice major from Lowville.
  • Nicholas Miale, an Emergency Management major from Mountain Top.
  • James Middlemiss, an undeclared major from Ogdensburg.
  • Jennifer Mikulski, a Dental Hygiene major from Lancaster.
  • Kaylene Milano, a Veterinary Technology major from New York.
  • Stefanie Miller, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Latham.
  • Jordan Miller, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Ogdensburg.
  • Benjamin Miller, an Individual Studies major from Potsdam.
  • Emily Miller, a Nursing major from Norfolk.
  • Desteen Millington, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Brooklyn.
  • Benjamin Mincer, a Homeland Security major from Canandaigua.
  • Daniel Moloney, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Bronx.
  • Chance Monette, an Individual Studies major from Brushton.
  • Miriah Mono, an Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems major from Harrisville.
  • Joshua Monplaisir, an Individual Studies major from Brooklyn.
  • Anfernie Monsanto, a Sports Management major from Bronx.
  • Dalton Moore, a Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology major from Sarver.
  • Brittany Moore, a Criminal Investigation major from Harrisville.
  • Angelica Moore, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Ellenburg Depot.
  • Maynor Morales, an Individual Studies major from Copiague.
  • Tyler Moraski, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Milford.
  • Jenifer Morgan, a Sports Management major from Granville.
  • Taylor Mulligan, an Individual Studies major from Chatham.
  • Marissa Murphy, a Veterinary Technology major from Carthage.
  • Cayleigh Murray, a Nursing major from Massena.
  • Amanda Murray, a Legal Studies major from Hammond.
  • Devin Myers, a Computer Information Systems major from Brooklyn.
  • Kiersten Neacosia, a Criminal Investigation major from Oswego.
  • Nicole Neadom, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Ogdensburg.
  • Cecelia Neally, a Management major from Corning.
  • Canaan Nelson, an Engineering Science major from Potsdam.
  • Eboni Newton, an Individual Studies major from East Elmhurst.
  • Chassidy Newvine, a Management major from Gouverneur.
  • Barandyk Nurdinova, a Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology major from Canton.
  • Christopher Oley, an Automotive Technology major from Manlius.
  • Luis Olivencia Garcia, a Homeland Security major from Evans Mills.
  • Zachary Opiela, a Criminal Investigation major from Farmington.
  • Brandon Osborne, a Criminal Justice major from Huguenot.
  • Mavis Osei, a Health Care Management major from Ogdensburg.
  • Justin Osuna, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Brooklyn.
  • Kingsley Owusu, a Computer Information Systems major from Bronx.
  • Ashley Paez, a Veterinary Technology major from Brentwood.
  • Lucia Page, a Funeral Services Administration major from Garrattsville.
  • Devin Page, a Homeland Security major from Massena.
  • Rachel Paige, a Funeral Services Administration major from Queensbury.
  • Darieny Palacios, a Health Care Management major from New York.
  • Chelsea Palmer, an undeclared major from Bronx.
  • Maurizio Paniconi Pagan, a Homeland Security major from Carolina.
  • Carley Paquin, a Criminal Investigation major from Malone.
  • Danielle Paquin, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Massena.
  • Cody Parah, a Construction Technology: Management major from Ellenburg Center.
  • Kyle Patterson, an Automotive Technology major from Fort Ann.
  • Ajah Patterson, a Health Care Management major from Utica.
  • Amy Payton-Murphy, an Individual Studies major from Norwood.
  • Jessica Pele, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Estevan.
  • Kayleigh Perry, an Individual Studies major from Liverpool.
  • Ryan Perry, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Massena.
  • Bryan Pert, a Management major from Binghamton.
  • Allison Pharoah, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Hermon.
  • Sean Phelan, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Norwich.
  • Abby Philbrick, a Dental Hygiene major from Rome.
  • Charmaine Phillips, a Health Care Management major from Granville.
  • Gokul Pisharody, an Individual Studies major from Canton.
  • Audrey Plourde, an Applied Psychology major from Norwood.
  • Sara Potter, a Veterinary Science Technology major from Mechanicville.
  • Kara Primer, a Criminal Justice major from Eaton.
  • Samantha Ramsey, a Criminal Investigation major from Lake George.
  • Lilie Reittinger, a Criminal Investigation major from Saratoga Springs.
  • Ashley Reyes Ramirez, a Criminal Investigation major from Bronx.
  • Barbara Reynolds, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Harrisville.
  • Taylor Richard, an Individual Studies major from Plattsburgh.
  • Paige Richardson, a Criminal Justice major from Oswego.
  • Rashad Richardson, a Sports Management major from Rochester.
  • Edward Ritz, a Health Care Management major from Fine.
  • Victor Rivera, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Theresa.
  • Axel Riviere, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Rockaway Beach.
  • Shante Robinson, a Funeral Services Administration major from Woodhull.
  • Tyanna Robinson, an Individual Studies major from Staten Island.
  • Cory Rolince, a Criminal Investigation major from Syracuse.
  • Xyna Ronquillo, a Veterinary Technology major from New York.
  • Brooke Rood, a Nursing major from Canton.
  • Lauren Roth, a Veterinary Technology major from Webster.
  • Caleb Rowsam, an Automotive Technology major from Watertown.
  • Alexander Royce, an Information Technology major from Ogdensburg.
  • Inder Saini, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from East Elmhurst.
  • Nathaniel Sanaker, an Automotive Technology major from Oswego.
  • Steven Sanchez, a Health Care Management major from Malone.
  • Steven Sands, a Business Administration major from North Babylon.
  • Sydney Sargent, a Nursing major from Ogdensburg.
  • Kari Sauve, a Nursing major from North Bangor.
  • Stacey Schroeder, a Legal Studies major from Lisbon.
  • Diamond Scott, a Management major from Brooklyn.
  • Ryley Scott, an undeclared major from Warrensburg.
  • Shannon Searles, an undeclared major from Potsdam.
  • Kevin Segit, an Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems major from Fly Creek.
  • Seydina Sene, an undeclared major from Bronx.
  • Andrew Serafino, a Sports Management major from Albany.
  • Blake Sharlow, a Criminal Justice major from Canton.
  • Nishant Sharma, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from Clinton.
  • Lauren Sharpe, an Applied Psychology major from Lisbon.
  • Charles Shaver, a Homeland Security major from Ogdensburg.
  • Julian Shaw, a Health Care Management major from Jamaica.
  • Joshua Sherman, an Applied Psychology major from Canton.
  • Carly Sherwood, a Veterinary Technology major from Hammond.
  • Sarah Shipman, a Nursing major from Canton.
  • Jenea Shoemaker, a Sports Management major from Macedon.
  • Ryan Shoen, a Health and Fitness Promotion major from Lisbon.
  • Alicia Shutts, an undeclared major from Moira.
  • Andrew Sienkiewycz, a Nursing major from Massena.
  • Alisha Small, a Funeral Services Administration major from Brooklyn.
  • Rebecca Smith, a Criminal Investigation major from Brooklyn.
  • Miranda Smith, a Criminal Investigation major from Keeseville.
  • Marcus Smith, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Bronx.
  • Siani Smith, a Homeland Security major from Mount Vernon.
  • Tracy Smith, a Legal Studies major from Willet.
  • Ibu Smith, a Sports Management major from Brooklyn.
  • Stephanie Soto, a Nursing major from Watertown.
  • Dylan Spicer, an Applied Psychology major from Potsdam.
  • Trent Spina, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from New Hartford.
  • Shania Sprott, a Criminal Investigation major from Brooklyn.
  • Joseph Stahl, an Automotive Technology major from Canton.
  • Kristen Starke, a Management major from Eastport.
  • Keanu Sterling, a Finance major from Laurelton.
  • Jorge Steven, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Brooklyn.
  • Matthew Stewart, a Management major from O’Leary.
  • Morgan Stinson, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Richville.
  • Samantha Stone, a Criminal Investigation major from Potsdam.
  • Todd Stone, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Richville.
  • Elizabeth Stowe, a Health Care Management major from Ogdensburg.
  • Kurstin Stowell, an Early Childhood major from Brasher Falls.
  • Steven Suarez, a Criminal Investigation major from Bronx.
  • Taylor Sullivan, an Applied Psychology major from Star Lake.
  • Evan Swamp, an Automotive Technology major from Hogansburg.
  • Chanelle Sylvester, an Applied Psychology major from Bronx.
  • Shane Tarbell, an Engineering Science major from Hogansburg.
  • Matthew Taylor, an Automotive Technology major from Holmes.
  • Amanda Teal, a Criminal Investigation major from Ballston Spa.
  • Ivan Tenezhanay, a Homeland Security major from Brooklyn.
  • William Tennant, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Ogdensburg.
  • Christopher Theophile, a Criminal Investigation major from Brooklyn.
  • Brian Thomas, an Individual Studies major from Potsdam.
  • Donnellda Todd, an Applied Psychology major from Gouverneur.
  • Nicole Tolenoa, a Criminal Justice major from Syracuse.
  • Natasha Tompkins, an undeclared major from Downsville.
  • Randy Trombley, an Automotive Technology major from De Kalb Junction.
  • Michael Tuper, an Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems major from Brier Hill.
  • Taylor Typhair, a Criminal Investigation major from Depauville.
  • Shafaq Usman, a Management major from Staten Island.
  • Alexis VanBrocklin, an Individual Studies major from Colton.
  • Breanna VanValkenburgh, a Veterinary Technology major from Johnstown.
  • Samantha Vasquez, a Legal Studies major from Newark Valley.
  • Deissy Villa, an undeclared major from Ossining.
  • David Viruso, a Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology major from Victor.
  • Dallas Voss, an Individual Studies major from Hannibal.
  • Brittany Walters, an undeclared major from Harrisville.
  • Isaac Ward, a Criminal Justice major from Massena.
  • Grace Warren, an Individual Studies major from Ogdensburg.
  • Julie Weite, an Emergency Management major from Oneonta.
  • Paula Welsh, an Applied Psychology major from Massena.
  • Diamond West, a Management major from Bronx.
  • Kelsey White, a Criminal Justice major from Russell.
  • Kierra White, a Legal Studies major from Elmont.
  • Scott White, a Powersports Performance and Repair major from Chase Mills.
  • Kursten Wiegandt, a Practical Nursing major from Heuvelton.
  • Kain Wilder, a Sports Management major from Gloversville.
  • Holly Williams, an Early Childhood major from Lisbon.
  • Tara Williams, a Funeral Services Administration major from Westtown.
  • Shalica Williams, a Sports Management major from Bronx.
  • Adrian Williams, a Sports Management major from Brooklyn.
  • Frank Wilson, an Individual Studies major from Gouverneur.
  • Cole Wilson, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Cazenovia.
  • Sierra Wimett, a Veterinary Technology major from West Chazy.
  • Savannah Wolfe, a Funeral Services Administration major from Bergen.
  • Christopher Wolfe-Mcguire, a Computer Information Systems major from Brushton.
  • Sydney Wood, an Individual Studies major from Canton.
  • Spencer Woodard, an undeclared major from Ogdensburg.
  • Harley Woodruff, an Information Technology major from Saranac Lake.
  • Ashley Yarter, a Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Fort Edward.
  • Joshua Yelvington, an Accounting major from Carthage.
  • Lance Young, an Automotive Technology major from Watertown.
  • Brittni Zack, an Applied Psychology major from Laurens.
  • Tammy Zehr, a Nursing major from Croghan.

 

Part Time Honors

  • Karen Albano, a Veterinary Service Administration major from Ravena.
  • Andrea Albigese-Hemmerich, a Health Care Management major from Marcy.
  • Tucker Amato, an Electrical Construction and Maintenance major from Theresa.
  • Reyna Amaya, a Health Care Management major from Canton.
  • Holly Aschenbrenner, a Practical Nursing major from Ogdensburg.
  • Michelle Ayotte, a Legal Studies major from Lisbon.
  • Jennifer Barnes, a Health Care Management major from Sidney.
  • Michelle Barton-Cox, a Legal Studies major from Calcium.
  • Michelle Battles, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Brewerton.
  • Sharice Bellejambe, a Criminal Investigation major from Bronx.
  • Charles Berardi, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Liverpool.
  • Katelyn Bertrand, a Nursing major from Canton.
  • Nicole Best, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Sackets Harbor.
  • Christine Bizzaro, a Health Care Management major from Scarsdale.
  • Jennifer Blair, an Early Childhood major from Gouverneur.
  • Brianya Bowden, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Watertown.
  • Kimberly Bradley, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Tupper Lake.
  • Clifford Bradshaw, an Industrial Technology Managemt major from Delanson.
  • Emily Breckenridge, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Schenectady.
  • Candice Brown-Mann, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Brooklyn.
  • Melissa Burcume, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Potsdam.
  • Kiley Burnham, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Adams Center.
  • Megan Byrne, a Dental Hygiene major from Auburn.
  • Kimberly Campeau, a Health Care Management major from Brushton.
  • Marni Cartelli, a Health Care Management major from East Meadow.
  • Kacey Casas, a Legal Studies major from Saratoga Springs.
  • Zachary Casterlin, a Health Care Management major from Chenango Forks.
  • Renato Cedillo, a Management major from Liverpool.
  • Charissa Chavarria, a Health Care Management major from Brooklyn.
  • Emily Claffey, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Norfolk.
  • Kelly Cleaveland, a Health Care Management major from Oneonta.
  • Andrew Collins, a Nursing major from Watertown.
  • Brenden Conklin, a Legal Studies major from Kingston.
  • Kelly Conlon, a Legal Studies major from Greenville.
  • Lindsay Cook, a Health Care Management major from Moravia.
  • Carlina Countryman, an Emergency Management major from Fort Plain.
  • Kali Cuellar, a Health Care Management major from Dover.
  • Cynthia Cutway, a Health Care Management major from Edwards.
  • Erica Daniels, a Nursing major from Star Lake.
  • Belinda Darkwah, a Nursing major from Yonkers.
  • Amber Davison, a Practical Nursing major from Edwards.
  • Elizabeth DeBella, a Dental Hygiene major from Utica.
  • Karen Deir, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Watertown.
  • Jackalyn Despaw, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Brasher Falls.
  • Selveta Djokic, a Business Administration major from Fresh Meadows.
  • Carol Donner, a Nursing major from Adams.
  • Courtney Doxtader, a Dental Hygiene major from Utica.
  • Lindsay Drummond, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Ogdensburg.
  • Teresa Dunne, a Nursing major from Watertown.
  • Tayla Durant, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Brasher Falls.
  • Danielle Eberhardt, an Emergency Management major from Buffalo.
  • Erika Eddy, a Nursing major from Copenhagen.
  • Samantha Edinger, a Health Care Management major from Fayetteville.
  • Jelani Ellington, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Brooklyn.
  • Tammy Farr, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Richville.
  • Emily Fitzgerald, a Veterinary Technology major from Jamesville.
  • Samantha Fletcher, an Individual Studies major from Vestal.
  • Rebecca Foote, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Millbrook.
  • Kiri Fox, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Vernon.
  • Melissa French, a Veterinary Technology major from Lowville.
  • Sabrina French, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Waddington.
  • Katie Furney, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Fayetteville.
  • Lakesha Gaffey, a Health Care Management major from Utica.
  • Stephanie Gammon, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Lisbon.
  • Emily Gardner, a Nursing major from Ogdensburg.
  • Colleen Gibbons, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from West Babylon.
  • Ashley Giuliano, a Health Care Management major from Hauppauge.
  • Carol Golden, an Early Childhood major from Ogdensburg.
  • Amanda Gonzalez, a Nursing major from salem.
  • Brittany Goodchild, a Management major from Ellenburg Depot.
  • Jennifer Gordon, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Fayetteville.
  • Caitlin Grimshaw, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Adams.
  • Kaitlyn Guerra, a Veterinary Services Management major from Wappingers Falls.
  • Cecelia Guerrero, a Nursing major from Potsdam.
  • Kelli Hall, an Individual Studies major from Galway.
  • Taryn Hameline, a Dental Hygiene major from Whitesboro.
  • Jeanine Hamlin, a Management major from Cohoes.
  • Arriana Harris, a Health Care Management major from New Windsor.
  • Melissa Hartman, a Dental Hygiene major from Remsen.
  • Rheannon Harvey, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Chase Mills.
  • Irene Haverstock, a Business Administration major from Norfolk.
  • Kierian Heagle, a Homeland Security major from Middle Grove.
  • Robert Henschel, a Management major from Grand Island.
  • Jacob Herzog, a Management major from Ogdensburg.
  • Don Hoag, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Norwich.
  • Pamela Hollington, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Syracuse.
  • Kelly Hutchins, a Management major from Gloversville.
  • Kayla Iannuzzi, a Management major from Syracuse.
  • Misty Incitti, a Health Care Management major from Johnson City.
  • Sarah Iodice, a Legal Studies major from Poughkeepsie.
  • Tracy Jakubasz, a Health Care Management major from Troy.
  • Austin Jandrew, an Electrical Construction and Maintenance major from Massena.
  • Tabitha Jaycox, a Management major from Watertown.
  • Jacqueline Jeffalone-Andrews, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Whitesboro.
  • Stacie Jessmer, a Health Care Management major from Waddington.
  • Theresa Jocko, a Health Care Management major from Rooseveltown.
  • Robert Johnson, an Emergency Management major from Shortsville.
  • Gabrielle Johnson, a Nursing major from Theresa.
  • Alicia Jones, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Canton.
  • Melissa Jones, a Dental Hygiene major from Ogdensburg.
  • Veronica Kanhai, a Health Care Management major from Elmont.
  • Kristen Kelly, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Oakland Gardens.
  • Amanda Kenyon, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Clay.
  • Nathaniel Kepler, a Sports Management major from Carthage.
  • Laura Kiely, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Norwood.
  • Anna Kim-Baazov, a Health Care Management major from Brooklyn.
  • Shelby Kotary, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Rome.
  • Sara LaDuke, an undeclared major from Massena.
  • Ashley LaFay, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Potsdam.
  • Joshua LaMere, a Health Care Management major from Heuvelton.
  • Alicia LaRose, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Lisbon.
  • Deborah Latimer, a Health Care Management major from Rochester.
  • Cuc Le, a Nursing major from Watertown.
  • Andrew Le Beau, a Health Care Management major from Ogdensburg.
  • Eileen Lee, a Health Care Management major from Stony Brook.
  • Andres Leyva, an undeclared major from Bronx.
  • Kristine Linder, a Dental Hygiene major from Oriskany Falls.
  • Kayla Lipanovich, a Dental Hygiene major from San Pedro.
  • Michael Lough, an undeclared major from East Syracuse.
  • Mackenzie Lovely, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Ogdensburg.
  • Arnela Lozic, a Health Care Management major from Utica.
  • Amanda Lyndaker, a Nursing major from Croghan.
  • Laurie Mackley, a Health Care Management major from Watertown.
  • Alexander Malichek, a Management major from Mahopac.
  • Lorena Manna, a Dental Hygiene major from Rome.
  • Michelle Marston, a Nursing major from Norfolk.
  • Dana Maslanka, a Funeral Services Administration major from Schenectady.
  • Jennifer Matott, an Applied Psychology major from Ogdensburg.
  • Christina McCarthy, a Nursing major from Winthrop.
  • Rhea McDonald, a Health Care Management major from South Colton.
  • Travis McGrath, a Dental Hygiene major from Rome.
  • Russell McManus, a Finance major from Garden City.
  • Dorthea Medina, a Law Enforcement Leadership major from Albany.
  • Bryan Mehaffy, an Industrial Technology Managemt major from Watertown.
  • Emily Miller, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Brushton.
  • Rachel Miller, a Dental Hygiene major from Evans Mills.
  • Danielle Miller, a Nursing major from Gouverneur.
  • Mathew Miller, a Finance major from Lisbon.
  • Jan Miller, an Applied Psychology major from Ogdensburg.
  • James Mitchell, an Emergency Management major from Warwick.
  • Brigid Molloy, a Veterinary Services Management major from Bay Shore.
  • Sheniah Mono, a Nursing major from Harrisville.
  • Lindsey Morgan, a Physical Therapist Assistant major from Glens Falls.
  • Kenneth Morrow, an Electrical Construction and Maintenance major from Lisbon.
  • Kasey Murray, an Early Childhood major from Hogansburg.
  • Elizabeth Negron, a Health Care Management major from Freeport.
  • Jessica Newman, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Oneida.
  • Heather Noonan, a Legal Studies major from Binghamton.
  • Shane O’Dell, an Electrical Construction and Maintenance major from Carthage.
  • Jennifer Ofosu, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Bronx.
  • Samuel Ogunnowo, an Electrical Engineering Technology major from St Albans.
  • Joshua Onyan, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Syracuse.
  • Vicki Pasco, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Oswego.
  • Megan Pazdur, a Health Care Management major from Rome.
  • Ryan Pepper, a Dental Hygiene major from Plattsburgh.
  • Caroline Perrea, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Mooers.
  • Leanna Piraneo, a Health Care Management major from Catskill.
  • April Pirie, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Hastings.
  • Malynda Piskorski, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Redwood.
  • Cassondra Plass, a Management major from Poughkeepsie.
  • Megan Poupore, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Massena.
  • Wayne Premo, a Legal Studies major from Oneida.
  • Haley Purdy, a Business Administration major from Hastings.
  • Mike Reggio, a Management major from Penfield.
  • Chelsea Reynolds, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Ogdensburg.
  • Cheryl Richardson, a Health Care Management major from Ogdensburg.
  • Ferdinand Rivera, a Finance major from Yonkers.
  • Jasmin Rodriguez, a Dental Hygiene major from Frankfort.
  • Leanne Rogers, an Individual Studies major from Potsdam.
  • Maria Rondo, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Mannsville.
  • Felicity Runge, a Dental Hygiene major from Carthage.
  • Norberta Russo, an Applied Psychology major from Massena.
  • Richard Sacco, a Health Care Management major from Bronx.
  • Chavon Sanders, a Health Care Management major from Massapequa.
  • Gennevive Sarfoah, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Bronx.
  • Corry Sauter, a Legal Studies major from Utica.
  • Hanna Sauve, a Nursing major from Malone.
  • Renee Scaramuzzino, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Utica.
  • Stephanie Schneider, a Veterinary Services Management major from Rochester.
  • Joy Sedam, an Emergency Management major from Theresa.
  • Allison Seymour, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from South Glens Falls.
  • Sherry Simon, a Nursing major from Hannawa Falls.
  • Michael Siptrott, a Nursing major from Evans Mills.
  • Cathryn Smeltzer, a Health Care Management major from Lakewood.
  • Angela Smith, a Health Care Management major from Watertown.
  • Ann Snell, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Watertown.
  • Karen Sochia, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from East Syracuse.
  • Julianne Sovie, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Lisbon.
  • Ashleen Speen, a Management major from Vestal.
  • Sarah Stone, a Homeland Security major from Waddington.
  • Renae Stutzke, a Finance major from Amsterdam.
  • Rebecca Sykes, a Practical Nursing major from Canton.
  • Kristen Synakowski, a Finance major from Utica.
  • Cole Tallerman, a Construction Technology: Management major from New York.
  • Jon Tayler, a Nursing major from Ogdensburg.
  • Bridget TeRiele, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Canton.
  • Allan Terrance, an Accounting major from Hogansburg.
  • Ramsey Thomas, a Nursing major from Colton.
  • Veronika Tikhomirova, a Management major from Brooklyn.
  • Lindsey Toms, a Liberal Arts – General Studies major from Colton.
  • Caitlin Tracy, a Nursing major from Ogdensburg.
  • Vanessa Trotter, a Management major from Rochester.
  • Marcie Turnbull, a Health Care Management major from Ogdensburg.
  • Amanda Vega, a Health Care Management major from Astoria.
  • Damir Vrljicak, a Management major from Middle Island.
  • Mariah Wallace, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Chaumont.
  • Ashley Ward, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Massena.
  • Kristina Watson, a Dental Hygiene major from Watertown.
  • Kali Weinstein, a Health Care Management major from New Rochelle.
  • Amanda Welcome, a Nursing major from Averill Park.
  • Amber Williams, a Nursing major from Ogdensburg.
  • Kateland Woodside, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Tonawanda.
  • Melissa Wormuth, an Emergency Management major from Lindenhurst.
  • Krystal Ziegler, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Mexico.
  • Natasha Zmitrowitz, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Canastota.

SUNY Canton Police Academy Celebrates 31 Graduates

Wednesday, June 14th, 2017

The St. Lawrence County-David Sullivan Law Enforcement Academy at SUNY Canton recently graduated 31 law enforcement professionals. The majority of those graduates became officers for area police departments.

University Police Chief Alan P. Mulkin gave advice the academy’s largest graduating class.

“Always move forward and hold yourself to a higher standard,” he said. “Be fair and impartial. Treat everyone with dignity and respect and you’ll be successful police officers.”

Police Academy

SUNY Canton’s Law Enforcement training includes two phases. The first phase provides pre-employment training that encompasses the skills required to become a police officer. Cadets complete courses in emergency medical services, emergency vehicle operation and defensive tactics. Upon being sworn in as a police officer, cadets then complete phase two. Topics covered include police arrest techniques, firearms and counterterrorism training.

At the graduation ceremony, cadets are either sworn in as officers of their associated sponsoring agency or are acknowledged for their completion of pre-employment training. The officers and graduates of this year’s ceremony were:

  • Dustin C. Andrus was sworn in as an officer of the Norfolk Police Department.
  • James M. Blackwell was sworn in as an officer of the Lewis County Sheriff’s Department. Blackwell won the Emergency Vehicle Operation Award.
  • Christopher Bleau was sworn in as an officer of the St. Lawrence County Sheriff’s Department. Bleau won a Defensive Tactics Award.
  • Keith W. Bush was sworn in as an officer of the Lewis County Sheriff’s Department.
  • Corwin C. Christman was sworn in as an officer of the Antwerp Police Department.
  • Adam M. Clark was sworn in as an officer of the SUNY Canton University Police.
  • Ashley K. Coffey was sworn in as an officer of the Canton Police Department.
  • Lindsey A. Crosbie was sworn in as an officer of the St. Lawrence County Sheriff’s Department.
  • Stephen C. Davis was sown in as an officer of the Potsdam Police Department.
  • Ross M. Dixson was sworn in as an officer of the Massena Police Department. Dixson won a Defensive Tactics Award.
  • Garrett C. Fries completed pre-employment training. Fries also graduated from SUNY Canton’s Law Enforcement Leadership program.
  • Shawn R. Hatch was sworn in as an officer of the Massena Police Department. Hatch won the Director’s 110-Percent Award.
  • David M. Henrie was sworn in as an officer of the Norfolk Police Department.
  • Daniel Hollister was sworn in as an officer of the Ogdensburg Police Department.
  • Andrew C. LaFlair was sworn in as an officer of the Ogdensburg Police Department.
  • Jerrid L. Lavoie was sworn in as an officer of the Potsdam Police Department.
  • Mark A. Lehman was sworn in as an officer of the Lewis County Sheriff’s Department.
  • Brooke M. Massia was sworn in as an officer of the Norwood Police Department.
  • Trent R. McDonald was sworn in as an officer of the St. Regis Mohawk Tribal Police Department.
  • Matthew McDougall was sworn in as an officer of the Ogdensburg Police Department. McDougall won the David Sullivan Best Overall Award.
  • Justin G. O’Connor was sworn in as an officer the SUNY Potsdam University Police.
  • Duane T. Pfendler was sworn in as an officer of the Lewis County Sheriff’s Department.
  • Joseph Pritty was sworn in as an officer of the Norfolk Police Department.
  • Jerry W. Roblee was sworn in as an officer of the Hamilton County Sheriff’s Department.
  • Corey M. Ryan was sworn in as an officer of the Lewis County Sheriff’s Department. Ryan won the Marksmanship Award.
  • Dylan J. Scozzafava completed the pre-employment training. Scozzafava also graduated from SUNY Canton’s Law Enforcement Leadership program.
  • Charles M. Shaver was sworn in as an officer of the Ogdensburg Police Department.
  • Garrett L. Shutts was sworn in as an officer of the Norwood Police Department.
  • Douglas Takac was sworn in as an officer of the SUNY Canton University Police. Takac won Highest Academics Award.
  • Tyler Thomas was sworn in as an officer of the SUNY Canton University Police.
  • Rachel Youngers completed the pre-employment training. Youngers also graduated from SUNY Canton’s Law Enforcement Leadership program.

 

About the Police Academy at SUNY Canton 

The St. Lawrence County-David Sullivan Law Enforcement Academy is the only educational option for sworn law enforcement officers in St. Lawrence County. The college has offered the New York State Basic Course for Police Officers since 1996. The academy is accredited by the New York State Bureau for Municipal Police and is one of six in the state to be approved by the Department of Criminal Justice Services, Office of Public Safety. It is named in honor of the late Canton Village Chief of Police, David Sullivan.

 

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in engineering technology, health, management and public service and recently received number one rankings in library resources, library services and tutoring services in the SUNY Student Opinion Survey. The college’s faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 13 exclusively online degrees. The college’s 15 athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level and are conference members of the newly formed American Collegiate Athletic Association.