Archive for the ‘School of Business & Liberal Arts’ Category

Intelligent.com: SUNY Canton Ranks Among the Top Finance Degree Programs in the U.S.

Tuesday, November 26th, 2019

Investments made during college classes help create scholarships and add to the hands-on experience.

SUNY Canton has been recognized as a top ranked institution offering one of the best Bachelor of Business Administration in Finance programs by Intelligent.com. The college ranked 12th of 44 public institutions across the nation.

The comprehensive research guide is based on an assessment of 1,604 accredited colleges and universities. Each program is evaluated based on curriculum quality, graduation rate, reputation, and post-graduate employment. SUNY Canton’s program is offered both online and in person with some flex classes where students can choose both formats.

Pictured is Umesh Kumar, Ph.D., associate professor and curriculum coordinator for SUNY Canton’s Finance program. Finance was recently ranked 12th of 44 public institutions across the nation by intelligent.com and Kumar has authored research papers corresponding with the subjects he instructs.

Finance is recognized among the college’s career-driven business programs for helping students learn about short and long-term investments. In 2011, the Canton College foundation provided $25,000 to practice stock market trading. As a class, the students research potential investments and choose how to best invest the seed money. The original funding has almost quadrupled, and now funds a scholarship for students entering the business programs.

“The current balance exceeds $85,000 in addition the $15,000 used to fund scholarships,” said Umesh Kumar, Ph.D., associate professor and curriculum coordinator for the program. “The students take to this project exceptionally well. The students are very happy to see how well the investments perform.”

Faculty Research

Kumar was recently the co-recipient of a best paper award at the Academy of Business Research Conference for “Electric Power Interruptions and Economic Output for Individual Sectors.” The paper examines industry-wide impacts of power outages across the United States and consequent cost-benefit for specific industries. The project was a collaboration with former SUNY Canton faculty member Brian K. Harte, Ph.D.

“Our productive output is not the same when we face a two-hour outage even here in Upstate New York,” Kumar said. “We are not quantifying the disruption in a dollar amount, but rather how much of a percentage of economic impact will be affected.”

Research findings indicate that economic output suffers most due to weather related electric interruption. Sectors employing more low-income workers are vulnerable and economic losses for those areas is significant.

Kumar was also the co-recipient of a best paper award in 2018 from the same conference on “Analyzing Closed-End Funds Performance and Tax Reforms.” The paper was a collaboration with Edouard K. Mafoua, a SUNY Canton economics professor who teaches in the business programs.

The Future of Financial Education

The next big advancement in the Finance program includes micro-credentials to recognize professional learning. By completing three related classes, students can earn college certification in Financial Accounting, Financial Analysis and Personal Finance.

These skill-based qualifications are designed to provide a student or professional with specific knowledge and abilities immediately applicable in a specific area.

“A nine-credit micro-credential offers a more robust course cluster for students who want to personalize their education beyond a traditional major or minor,” Kumar said. “They also offer more value to prospective employers.”

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in digital design, engineering technology, health, management and public service. Faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. As SUNY’s leader in online education, SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 18 online degree programs. The college placed first in 14 categories in a SUNY-Wide Student Opinion Survey, most notably in career services, tutoring, library resources, and classroom facilities. The college’s 15 traditional athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level as part of the North Atlantic Conference. SUNY Canton also offers varsity esports and cheerleading. 

SUNY Canton Welcomes Back Native American Poet Santee Frazier for Living Writers Series

Thursday, November 14th, 2019

The SUNY Canton Living Writers Series is honoring Native American Heritage Month with a guest speaker whose poetry deals with the marginalization of Native people. 

Santee Frazier will speak at 6:30 p.m. Wednesday, Nov. 20 in the Richard W. Miller Campus Center’s Kingston Theater. The event is free and open to the public. 

Santee Frazier

Frazier, a member of the Cherokee Nation of Oklahoma, will read from his recently released poetry collection, “Aurum,” which, according to the publisher, captures the vibrantly original language in Frazier’s first collection, “Dark Thirty,” while taking on a completely new voice and rhythm.

“Santee’s poetry creates indelible images in the mind that linger long after the words have disappeared,” said Living Writers Series creator and SUNY Canton Associate Professor Phil K. LaMarche. 

Following the reading, North Country Public Radio’s Station Manager Mitch Teich will lead a question-and-answer session with the audience.

Frazier previously visited the college in 2013 to read from his first collection. Many of the themes and characters from “Dark Thirty” are continued in “Aurum.” 

Frazier is the director of the Institute of American Indian Arts Low Residency MFA Program in Santa Fe. His poems have appeared in Ontario Review, American Poet, and Prairie Schooner, among others.

Frazier’s appearance is the final Living Writers Series event of the fall semester. The series resumes Wednesday, March 30, with author Danny Ramadan. For more information about past or upcoming guests, visit the Living Writers Series webpage.

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in digital design, engineering technology, health, management and public service. Faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. As SUNY’s leader in online education, SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 18 online degree programs. The college placed first in 14 categories in a SUNY-Wide Student Opinion Survey, most notably in career services, tutoring, library resources, and classroom facilities. The college’s 15 traditional athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level as part of the North Atlantic Conference. SUNY Canton also offers varsity esports and cheerleading. 

SUNY Canton Welcomes Back Author Chris Fink for Living Writers Series

Tuesday, October 22nd, 2019

A Wisconsin-based author who just released a book of short stories about ordinary antiheros and the moments that define them will visit campus this month as part of the popular Living Writers Series.

Chris Fink holds his latest novel, "Add this to the List of Things That You Are."

Chris Fink will read from his new book, “Add This to the List of Things That You Are,” at 6:30 p.m. Wednesday, Oct. 23 in the Richard W. Miller Campus Center’s Kingston Theater.

“Chris Fink’s work tackles all the beauty and tragedy that rural America has to offer,” said Living Writers Series creator and Associate Professor Phil K. LaMarche. “His stories will be both shocking and familiar to residents of the North Country, and his writing is both timeless and entirely relevant to our current cultural moment. Please join us to hear stories from Wisconsin that are right at home here in St. Lawrence County.”    

Fink was recently profiled by the National Book Review, where he talks about growing up in Wisconsin and the small towns that inspired his writing.

“I had an intensely rural childhood and adolescence … this was the place that I knew about with the kind of intimacy you need to write fiction,” Fink said. “Also, the fact that the Midwest is overlooked, is a flyover place, a kind of nowhere place, etc. That appeals to my oppositional nature. The rural Midwest might be undesirable in popular culture, but it’s not exactly ‘terra incognita.’”

Following the reading, North Country Public Radio’s Station Manager Mitch Teich will lead a question-and-answer session with the audience.

“Having recently moved here from Wisconsin, I’m eager to explore what Chris sees as the commonalities in the rural experience in America, no matter what the zip code,” said Teich.

Fink previously visited the college in 2013 to promote his first short story collection, “Farmer’s Almanac: A Work of Fiction.” He is a professor of English and Environmental Studies at Beloit College and editor in chief of the Beloit Fiction Journal. He is also a regular contributor to Northern Public Radio, where he produces monthly essays about the intersection of the self and the natural world. 

In November, SUNY Canton will welcome back another Living Writers Series alum, Santee Frazier, who will speak at 6:30 p.m. Wednesday, Nov. 20. His new book of poems, “Aurum,” will be published this fall.

All events are free and open to the public. For more information check out the Living Writers website.

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in digital design, engineering technology, health, management and public service. Faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. As SUNY’s leader in online education, SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 18 online degree programs. The college placed first in 14 categories in a SUNY-Wide Student Opinion Survey, most notably in career services, tutoring, library resources, and classroom facilities. The college’s 15 traditional athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level as part of the North Atlantic Conference. SUNY Canton also offers varsity esports and cheerleading. 

SUNY Canton to host ‘Trunk or Treat’ Event

Monday, October 7th, 2019

The SUNY Canton Early Childhood Studies program will be hosting a “Trunk or Treat” event from 6 to 7:30 p.m. Friday, Oct. 25, in the campus’ French Hall parking lot (Lot 8).

“A ‘trunk or treat’ is similar to the traditional trick or treat that takes place on Halloween,” explained Maureen P. Maiocco, Ed.D., Early Childhood AS and BBA program coordinator. “Children wear costumes and collect candy and prizes in one safe location, as they visit vehicles decorated by SUNY Canton faculty, staff and students. It is a fun way to celebrate Halloween.”

Trunk or Treat - three car trunks open with goodies.

The event is free, and families of children aged 2-10 are welcome (parking is available in Lot 6) rain or shine.

SUNY Canton’s Business and Management Programs Gain Accreditation

Wednesday, August 7th, 2019

The Board of Commissioners of the International Accreditation Council for Business Education (IACBE) has announced that SUNY Canton was granted first-time accreditation for all of the business and management programs offered through its School of Business and Liberal Arts. 

Programs to receive initial accreditation include the college’s four-year Finance, Management and Healthcare Management programs, in addition to the two-year Business: Accounting and Business Administration programs. 

IACBE logo

“IACBE Accreditation is evidence of the quality of SUNY Canton’s business programs,” said Philip T. Neisser, Dean of the School of Business and Liberal Arts. “Our faculty pride themselves on providing quality programs that prepare our students for career and entrepreneurial success.” 

The goal of accreditation is to ensure that the education provided by SUNY Canton maintains exceptional levels of quality as a premiere educational institution.  Members of the college’s faculty, staff and administration use accreditation as a way to measure the success of programs and evaluate the overall quality of each major. 

“Under the guidance of SUNY Canton President Zvi Szafran, we selected this accrediting agency because it best fits our mission,” said SUNY Canton Professor Charles R. Fenner. “It focuses on the assessment of our program and the evaluation of the best business education practices in the industry.” 

The four-year programs have helped several local entrepreneurs launch or grow their businesses. Kevin B. Kingsbury, who graduated from both the Finance and Management programs, is the owner of the Gouverneur-based Marble City Heating and Plumbing. Kingsbury was able to secure a contract that led to $9,500 a week in new revenue directly from his senior project. 

Management graduates Ashley A. Martin and Logan W. Jones used their senior-level assignment to track expenditures related to sales at Martin’s Marina in Cape Vincent. Following statistical analysis, they were able to identify new opportunities leading to an additional $1,000 a week in new revenue. 

Each year, the college partners with local businesses so that its students get a real-world professional experience through its annual Roopreneur competition. Students work directly with area entrepreneurs to expand marketing plans and explore new sales opportunities. 

Additionally, Healthcare Management has become the most popular major at the college, with more than 250 students enrolled in the Spring 2019 semester. The majority of those students are working professionals who are seeking to advance their career by getting a bachelor’s degree.

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in digital design, engineering technology, health, management and public service. Faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. As SUNY’s leader in online education, SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 18 online degree programs. The college placed first in 14 categories in a SUNY-Wide Student Opinion Survey, most notably in career services, tutoring, library resources, and classroom facilities. The college’s 15 traditional athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level as part of the North Atlantic Conference. SUNY Canton also offers varsity esports and cheerleading.

Two SUNY Canton Employees Recognized for Meritorious Service

Wednesday, July 24th, 2019

SUNY Canton President Zvi Szafran has selected two college employees to receive the 2019 President’s Meritorious Service Award.

In addition to their exemplary job performance, Szafran said both were chosen for their efforts to strengthen the college through academic innovation, advocacy and university service.

President Szafran poses with Christina Smith

Instructional Technologist Christina Smith was recognized for her work to assist faculty with creating multidimensional, engaging educational experiences for online students. She was also instrumental in developing an interactive, versatile flex class learning space that accommodates on-campus and distance learners alike.

“Christina has supported the incredible growth of our online course offerings and programs over the past seven years,” Szafran said. “Her accomplishments have helped the college remain SUNY’s online learning leader and have laid the groundwork for our next chapter.”

Assistant Professor Barat Wolfe, Ph.D., was selected for her teaching excellence, university service and research achievements. As a result of her leadership to develop an online pathway for the four-year Applied Psychology degree, students can now choose to complete the program on-campus, online or through a combination of both.

Barat Wolfe poses with President Szafran

In 2016, she was elected by her peers to serve as SUNY Canton’s representative to the SUNY-wide Faculty Senate, and the following year was chosen to serve as the colleges of technology representative to the Senate’s Executive Committee.

Wolfe is also the lead researcher for a grant-funded study of the biopsychosocial health of collegiate esports competitors. She recently presented her initial findings at the SUNY Conference on Instruction and Technology.

“Barat brings an incredible energy to every endeavor she’s involved in,” said Szafran. “She is an outstanding faculty leader who we are pleased to recognize with this award.”

Smith and Wolfe were presented with their awards at the college’s annual Recognition Day event May 17.

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in digital design, engineering technology, health, management and public service. Faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. As SUNY’s leader in online education, SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 18 online degree programs. The college placed first in 14 categories in a SUNY-Wide Student Opinion Survey, most notably in career services, tutoring, library resources, and classroom facilities. The college’s 15 traditional athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level as part of the North Atlantic Conference. SUNY Canton also offers varsity esports and cheerleading.

Congratulations Spring 2019 Honor Students!

Monday, June 3rd, 2019

Congratulations Spring 2019 Honor Students!

The President’s List, Dean’s List and Part Time Honor Roll have been released for the spring 2019 semester.

“We are celebrating the students with the highest grades at the college,” said SUNY Canton President Zvi Szafran. “Your success is a point of pride for us. The college’s faculty, staff and administration are proud to share in your achievement.” 

President’s List recognizes full-time students who achieve a GPA of 3.75 to 4.0. Dean’s List recognizes full-time students who have earned a GPA between 3.25 and 3.74. The college created the Part Time Honor Roll to recognize students who earned at least a 3.25 GPA in 6 to 11 credits of course work. 

Students who earned academic honors were emailed a Merit Achievement and a news release was sent to their hometown newspapers. Students who have requested confidentiality are excluded from all published lists. For corrections or questions, please email pr@canton.edu, or call 315-386-7300. 

President’s List

  • Shannon Abar, Health Care Management.
  • Noel Abreu, undeclared.
  • Christina Adams, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Zachary Ahola, Business Administration.
  • Anne Akin, Finance.
  • Alyssa Allen, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • Azzat Almasri, Finance.
  • Jamie Ames, Nursing.
  • Carly Amo, Criminal Investigation.
  • Kyle Amyotte, Homeland Security.
  • Christina Anderson, Veterinary Technology.
  • Julia Anderson, Legal Studies.
  • Johnathan Andre, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Elizabeth Arquette, Health Care Management.
  • Jerilyn Ashley, Legal Studies.
  • Rebecca Ashley, Business Administration.
  • Sarah Atanasio, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Katlyn Atkinson, Health Care Management.
  • Brianna Augustus, Criminal Investigation.
  • Dion Aumell, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Dylan Aumell, Sports Management.
  • Denielle Avery, Health Care Management.
  • Brooke Ayers, Criminal Investigation.
  • Demba Ba, Management.
  • Gabrielle Baker, Health Care Management.
  • Shelbie Baldwin, Accounting.
  • Trey Barnes, Engineering Science .
  • Debora Bartosova, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • Brielle Beadle, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Brianna Beaulieu, Criminal Investigation.
  • Breanna Bedborough, Business Administration.
  • Taylor Bell, Early Childhood.
  • Veronica Bennie, Criminal Investigation.
  • Alison Bensley, Emergency Management.
  • Michael Bentley, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Kayla Bentz, Physical Therapist Assistant.
  • Iliriana Berisha, Sports Management.
  • Rebecca Bernier, Veterinary Technology.
  • Whitney Bernier, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Jacob Bero, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • Zachary Bidwell, Criminal Investigation.
  • Jennifer Bieksza, Criminal Investigation.
  • Jasonnah Bink, Criminal Investigation.
  • Noah Blair, Sports Management.
  • Dakota Blake, Physical Therapist Assistant.
  • Brett Blanchard, Health Care Management.
  • Amber Bleul, Management.
  • Noel Bloomfield, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Seth Bly, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Daniel Bonilla, Emergency Management.
  • Alexis Borst, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • Wesley Bortnick, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • MaryClare Bowes, Health Care Management.
  • Tyler Bowman, Criminal Investigation.
  • Bryan Boyce, Electrical Construction and Maintenance.
  • Heath Boyea, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Patricia Breen, Veterinary Technology.
  • Erica Briggs, Finance.
  • Forrest Brockway, Homeland Security.
  • Aaliyah Brooks, Applied Psychology.
  • Chelsea Broughton, Legal Studies.
  • Lydia Brown, Health Care Management.
  • Kyle Brown, Individual Studies.
  • Dustin Brown, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Ornessa Brown, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Jennifer Brown, Health Care Management.
  • Sarah Brue, Health Care Management.
  • Conagher Buckmaster, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • Miranda Bulriss, Applied Psychology.
  • Courtney Burgess, Health Care Management.
  • Nicholas Burnett, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • Teresa Burnor, Criminal Justice.
  • Jerry Bush, HVAC Engineering Technology.
  • Celia Cabral, Legal Studies.
  • Jessica Cabreja, Dental Hygiene.
  • Mark Calhoun, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • Kimberly Calkins, Health Care Management.
  • Kristen Campagna, Health Care Management.
  • Cassidy Campana, Legal Studies.
  • Joseph Campbell, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Keaton Campbell, Homeland Security.
  • James Canevari, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Leon Cantwell, Game Design and Development.
  • Joel Carbone, Cybersecurity.
  • Jamie Carey, Nursing.
  • Ashley Carpenter, Legal Studies.
  • Jordan Carr, Finance.
  • Bridget Carta, Veterinary Technology.
  • Kelsey Caruso-Sharpe, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • Jacequelynn Caskinett, Homeland Security.
  • Karl Castedo-Garcia, Finance.
  • Erica Castrina, Finance.
  • Andrew Chapin, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Meghan Chapple, Health Care Management.
  • Ernesto Chen Qiu, Criminal Investigation.
  • Arainna Chest, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Dharma Chevalier, Veterinary Technology.
  • Felicidad Christensen, Funeral Services Administration.
  • Barbara Circle, Health Care Management.
  • Schuyler Claes, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • Breanna Clement, Physical Therapist Assistant.
  • Rhiannon Clements, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • Kelsey Cleveland, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • Dante Coco, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Kirk Colbert, Management.
  • Farrah Cole, Applied Psychology.
  • Hailey Collins, Game Design and Development.
  • Ian Colon, Homeland Security.
  • Nicholas Colucci, Game Design and Development.
  • Bailey Conklin, Management.
  • Thomas Contino, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Meaghan Copeland, Health Care Management.
  • Alexandra Corradi, Legal Studies.
  • Shayla Costello, Finance.
  • Colin Cota, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • Amy Cousins, Applied Psychology.
  • Bethany Couture, Health Care Management.
  • Ethan Cragg, Game Design and Development.
  • Breanna Cullers, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Adam Cunningham, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Katharine Curtis, Health Care Management.
  • Amanda Dahl, Veterinary Technology.
  • Michele Daniels, Health Care Management.
  • Aaron Daniels, Civil Engineering Technology.
  • Heather Daoust, Criminal Investigation.
  • Amy Daskiewich, Finance.
  • Jessica Davis, Criminal Investigation.
  • Dylan Davis, Sports Management.
  • Matteo De Pasquale, Computer Information Systems.
  • Martino Delgado, Homeland Security.
  • Ann Marie Dellaquila, Legal Studies.
  • Anna Deloriea, Funeral Services Administration.
  • Cortney Delosh, Health Care Management.
  • Amber Delosh-Niles, Nursing.
  • Mitchley Desroses, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Marissa Devine, Health Care Management.
  • Samantha Devlin, Health Care Management.
  • Zara Diawara, Management.
  • Tristan Dibble, Homeland Security.
  • Marcan Dickey, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • Tyler Dickman, Homeland Security.
  • Jessica DiDuro, Finance.
  • LaChelle Dilcox, Health Care Management.
  • Kimberly Distasio, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Jeffrey Dollinger, Accounting.
  • Tanner Donaldson, Engineering Science.
  • Chelsea Donovan, Health Care Management.
  • Kevin Dorr, Finance.
  • Kenneth Dortignacq, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Claudette Dossou-Kitti, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Kaitlyn Doud, Criminal Investigation.
  • Kylee Dow, Management.
  • Delaney Dow, Applied Psychology.
  • Bailey Downs, Funeral Services Administration.
  • Jim Duff, Emergency Management.
  • Emma Duffany, Nursing.
  • Sarah Dupree, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Brooke Durfey, Health Care Management.
  • Logan Eddy, Homeland Security.
  • Ashly Eidecker, Legal Studies.
  • Chelsea Ellis, Health Care Management.
  • Thairys Fabre, Applied Psychology.
  • Nicole Fairbanks, Nursing.
  • Adriania Fanelli, Nursing.
  • Emily Farrell, Applied Psychology.
  • Ashley Fatiga, Health Care Management.
  • Vanessa Favorito, Legal Studies.
  • Alyson Felt, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Jacob Fenlong, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Lydia Fenton, Individual Studies.
  • Brandon Ferrotta, Cybersecurity.
  • Garrett Fields, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Jocelyn Fifield, Health Care Management.
  • Anthony Figueroa, undeclared.
  • Anthony Filoso, Business Administration.
  • Allen Fisher, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Taylor Fisher, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Andrew Fitch, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Sarah Fitzgerald, Criminal Justice.
  • Kylene Fletcher, Criminal Investigation.
  • Nicole Flores, Criminal Investigation.
  • Merciel Fokou Fouossong, Management.
  • Judson Foote, Individual Studies.
  • Lisa Ford, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Rheanne Fortune, Legal Studies.
  • Jasmine Frasher, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Megan Frasier, Criminal Investigation.
  • Collin Fredette, Game Design and Development.
  • Susannah Freeman, Accounting.
  • Sarah Freeman, Nursing.
  • Ashlee French, Management.
  • Cody Fuller, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Ashley Furgison, Criminal Investigation.
  • Elaina Gates, undeclared.
  • Andrew Gehrig, Finance.
  • Brittany George, Criminal Investigation.
  • Jared Gervais, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Judith Giampietro, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Katherine Giannetti, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Kieran Gibson, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • James Gibson, Criminal Investigation.
  • Kendra Gilbert, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Tristan Gilmour, Sustainable Energy Technology.
  • S’Nya Glover, Criminal Investigation.
  • Aaron Gokey, Health Care Management.
  • Jamie Gonzalez, Criminal Investigation.
  • Dylan Gonzalez, Criminal Investigation.
  • Hannah Grant, Information Technology.
  • Abiola Grant-Levine, Health Care Management.
  • Desiree Graziano, Health Care Management.
  • Alexander Green, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Logan Green, Legal Studies.
  • Mariah Greenman, Criminal Investigation.
  • Alexis Grotto, Veterinary Technology.
  • Kira Guarniere, Legal Studies.
  • Thomas Guilfoil, HVAC Engineering Technology.
  • Logan Gushea, Criminal Justice.
  • Jordan Guyer, Applied Psychology.
  • Breanna Hacia, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • Stacie Hale, Applied Psychology.
  • Elizabeth Hall, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Sierra Halstead, Criminal Investigation.
  • Sydney Hamilton, Early Childhood.
  • Jeffrey Hance, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Cody Hannigan, Health Care Management.
  • Amanda Hansen, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Dalton Hanshaw, Cybersecurity.
  • MacKenzie Harris, Early Childhood Care and Management.
  • Leigha Haskins, Homeland Security.
  • Forest Hathaway, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Kayla Hawkins, Homeland Security.
  • Lauren Hawley, Criminal Investigation.
  • Jennifer Hay, Applied Psychology.
  • Madison Hazelton, Homeland Security.
  • Grant Heath, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Kristen Heinmiller, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • Amelia Hellijas, Criminal Investigation.
  • Tyler Hendrickson, Veterinary Technology.
  • Daniel Heverns, Cybersecurity.
  • Hunter Hilton, Homeland Security.
  • Lindsay Hines, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • John Holt, Emergency Management.
  • Morgan Hoolahan, Criminal Investigation.
  • Joshua Hotaling, Emergency Management.
  • Charlotte Huether, Legal Studies.
  • Jeffrey Hyde, Health Care Management.
  • Rusty Ingerson, Emergency Management.
  • Briannah Isaac, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Rhonda Jackson, Individual Studies.
  • Daniel Jacobs, Finance.
  • Erin Jacobs, Applied Psychology.
  • Nolan Jacobs, Emergency Management.
  • Kyann Jemmott, Veterinary Technology.
  • Christine Jennette, Emergency Management.
  • Angela Jinks, Legal Studies.
  • Tyler Johnson, Game Design and Development.
  • Daniel Johnson, Physical Therapist Assistant.
  • Jerome Joseph, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Shakeil Joseph, Health Care Management.
  • Alexander Kaczor, Emergency Management.
  • Hahle Keller, Legal Studies.
  • Leah Kerensky, Criminal Investigation.
  • Margaret Ketchen, Legal Studies.
  • Kal-El Key, Game Design and Development.
  • Aubrey Kidder, Veterinary Technology.
  • Scott Kimble, Emergency Management.
  • Ashley Kingsbury, Criminal Investigation.
  • Robert Klimowicz, Sustainable Energy Technology.
  • Jessica Knapp, Veterinary Technology.
  • Jordan Knapp, Sports Management.
  • Emily Knapp, Engineering Science.
  • Kayleigh Knoll, Veterinary Technology.
  • Kody Kocsis, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • Laura Kurtz, Health Care Management.
  • Hannah Labrozzi, Applied Psychology.
  • Sara LaDuke, Health Care Management.
  • Lindsey LaMarche, Veterinary Technology.
  • Tanner Lapiene, Nursing.
  • Michael Lashomb, Sports Management.
  • Alicia Latini, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Alyssa Lawrence, Emergency Management.
  • Hannah Lawrence, Criminal Investigation.
  • Tekyra Le’Gare, Business Administration.
  • Malka Leidner, Homeland Security.
  • Eric Leroux, Homeland Security.
  • Brianna Lewis, Health Care Management.
  • Bailey Looker, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • Camilo Lopez, Management.
  • Kyle Lorey, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Mindy Lucas, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Jonathan Luse, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Emily Luse, Legal Studies.
  • Kelsey Lyga, Criminal Investigation.
  • Grace Lyon, Veterinary Technology.
  • William Ma, Business Administration.
  • Brandi Magney, Management.
  • Chelsea Major, Veterinary Technology.
  • Megan Malecki, Health Care Management.
  • Edward Malinoski, Sports Management.
  • Jeanna Manning, Information Technology.
  • Edith Manzo, Health Care Management.
  • Lynsey Marcella, Veterinary Technology.
  • Danielle Marshall, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • Shawn Martin, Physical Therapist Assistant.
  • Denise Martin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Marcos Martinez, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • Kerstin Massia, Health Care Management.
  • McKenzie Mattison, Homeland Security.
  • Joshua May, Homeland Security.
  • Chelsea Mayo, Nursing.
  • Matthew McAnulty, Finance.
  • Brianna McDougal, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Rian McFadden, Criminal Justice.
  • Kaitlyn McGlaun, Criminal Investigation.
  • John McGrath, Homeland Security.
  • John Mcgrew, Criminal Investigation.
  • Maddison McIntosh, Information Technology.
  • Reily McIntosh, Business Administration.
  • Paul McLaughlin, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Russell McManus, Finance.
  • Melissa McMaster, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Sonny McPherson, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • Melissa Mello, Veterinary Technology.
  • Kaylah Menchaca, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Yao Meng, Finance.
  • Maelea Mercado, Mechatronics Technology.
  • James Middlemiss, Business Administration.
  • Ruthanne Middlemiss, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Cortney Miller, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • Megan Miller, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Nicholas Miller, Criminal Investigation.
  • Megan Mills, Health Care Management.
  • Brittany Miner, Criminal Investigation.
  • Allison Molborn, Applied Psychology.
  • Paige Monacelli, Early Childhood.
  • Brittany Monica, Health Care Management.
  • Jonathan Monnat, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Antoinette Moon, Management.
  • Jacob Moore, Air Conditioning Maintenance and Repair.
  • Phillipas Moukas, Finance.
  • Kayla Myers, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Peyton Nadeau, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • George Nehma, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Lane Netto, Information Technology.
  • Victoria Nguyen, Criminal Investigation.
  • Noelle Niemiec, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Keila Nunez, Criminal Investigation.
  • Sara O’Duffy, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Bryan O’Hearon, Sustainable Energy Technology.
  • Christian O’Hora, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Michaela O’Riley, Veterinary Technology.
  • Schyler Oakes, Health Care Management.
  • Lindsey Oliva, Health Care Management.
  • Shaina Olton, Health Care Management.
  • Brandon Osborne, Homeland Security.
  • Mavis Osei, Health Care Management.
  • Jaedyn Ossont, Sports Management.
  • Shayna Ostoyic, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Nickolas Owens, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Sean Owney, Criminal Investigation.
  • Jessica Pacific, Finance.
  • Jessie Pagano, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • Grace Page, Sports Management.
  • Devin Page, Homeland Security.
  • Rachel Paige, Nursing.
  • Justin Pakatar, Finance.
  • Katie Palmer, Nursing.
  • Saige Papariello, Veterinary Technology.
  • Roderick Parow, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Czyril Patacxil, Physical Therapist Assistant.
  • Enya Patterson, Funeral Services Administration.
  • Allison Paxton, Legal Studies.
  • Lucas Payne, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Jessica Pele, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Chase Pellow, Management.
  • Kylei Pena, Criminal Investigation.
  • Joseph Peppe, Industrial Technology Management.
  • Michael Perrault, Finance.
  • Jonathan Perry, Legal Studies.
  • Erik Perry, Management.
  • Macayla Perry, Nursing.
  • Ryan Perry, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Adam Petric, Business Administration.
  • Brandi Phelan, Health Care Management.
  • Sean Phelan, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Giovonni Phillips, Game Design and Development.
  • Cole Piercey, Air Conditioning Maintenance and Repair.
  • Makayla Pirger, Legal Studies.
  • Gokul Pisharody, Physical Therapist Assistant.
  • David Pontore, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Quentin Powers, Homeland Security.
  • Naleesa Powis, Health Care Management.
  • Chanel Pozo, Applied Psychology.
  • Patrick Prince, Engineering Science.
  • Christine Pritchard, Health Care Management.
  • Haley Purdy, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • Nathaniel Pynemercier, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Jocelyn Racette, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Allison Ramsey, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Samantha Ramsey, Criminal Investigation.
  • Morgan Randall, Management.
  • Brianna Readdean, Applied Psychology.
  • Haley Reed, Practical Nursing.
  • Gregory Reid, Management.
  • Michael Remington, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • Emily Rexford, Applied Psychology.
  • Kaitlyn Reynolds, Individual Studies.
  • Susannah Ripley, Health Care Management.
  • Nathan Rishe, Mechatronics Technology.
  • Kiyanne Rivers, Health Care Management.
  • Taylor Robert, Early Childhood.
  • Peyton Robinson, Criminal Investigation.
  • William Robinson, Management.
  • Abby Rock, Health Care Management.
  • Morgan Rodriguez, Criminal Investigation.
  • Sarah Roselli Ortiz, Health Care Management.
  • Deanna Rosen, Criminal Investigation.
  • Karly Rothvoss, Agribusiness Management.
  • Kate Rowe, Health Care Management.
  • Dagny Saja, Health Care Management.
  • Amy Saladino, Legal Studies.
  • Molly Sammon, Criminal Investigation.
  • Keeley Sample-Filimon, Individual Studies.
  • Steven Sanchez, Physical Therapist Assistant.
  • Sierra Sanders, Finance.
  • Dylan Santiago, Game Design and Development.
  • Angelee Santillo, Health Care Management.
  • Abigail Savage, Veterinary Technology.
  • Joseph Schirmer, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • Mary Schneider, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Ryan Schubert, Criminal Investigation.
  • Raquel Screnci, Physical Therapist Assistant.
  • Hunter Shaver, Applied Psychology.
  • Abigail Shearer, Individual Studies.
  • Diane Shearer, Finance.
  • William Shearer, Legal Studies.
  • Sean Shepard, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Hannah Shippee, Individual Studies.
  • Kala Shope, Health Care Management.
  • Crystal Shorette, Finance.
  • Kimberly Simpson, Finance.
  • Vincent Simpson, Criminal Investigation.
  • Samantha Smith, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Julie Smoke, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Matthew Snodgrass, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Brandon Snyder, Game Design and Development.
  • Jordan Snyder, Criminal Investigation.
  • Daniel Sossover, undeclared.
  • Isabela Spelta, Civil Engineering Technology.
  • Jessica Stettner, Criminal Investigation.
  • John Stevenson, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Matthew Stocking, Health Care Management.
  • Samantha Stone, Criminal Investigation.
  • Kyleigh Storrs, Criminal Investigation.
  • Zoe Strong, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Jesica Stroud, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Taylor Sullivan, Applied Psychology.
  • Brooke Susac, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Madison Sussey, Health Care Management.
  • Alyssa Suzuki, Criminal Investigation.
  • Matthew Svarczkopf, Homeland Security.
  • Trevor Swinyer, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Kristen Tanawots, Health Care Management.
  • Tia Tassava, Management.
  • Jon Tayler, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • MaKenzie Taylor, Criminal Investigation.
  • William Tennant, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Christopher Theophile, Criminal Investigation.
  • Muhanuka Thierry, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Nathan Thomas, Construction Technology:  Management.
  • Rachel Thornhill, Physical Therapist Assistant.
  • Kenneth Timerman, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Lindsey Toms, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Melissa Tram, Finance.
  • Samantha Tremblay, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Lauren Truesdell, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • Alexis Tucker, Criminal Investigation.
  • Claire Turcotte, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • Tyler Turkington, Finance.
  • Derek Tyndall, Funeral Services Administration.
  • Mason Utzler, Sports Management
  • Karter VanArnam, Sustainable Energy Technology.
  • Mikel VanArsdale, Applied Psychology.
  • Taylor VanBrocklin, Criminal Investigation.
  • Ariana Viera, Management.
  • Jacob Vierno, Homeland Security.
  • Carly Voerg, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • Jamie Vogt, Criminal Investigation.
  • Ryan Vollmer, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Michael Volpe, Criminal Investigation.
  • Forrest Vorolieff, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Koreena Waite, Individual Studies.
  • Joshua Wakefield, Information Technology.
  • Mary Wallace, Finance.
  • Lenysia Walters, Health Care Management.
  • Heather Wangenstein, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Nichole Ward, Criminal Investigation.
  • Jennifer Ward, Sustainable Energy Technology.
  • Kayla Weakley, Veterinary Technology.
  • Isabella Wenslow, Funeral Services Administration.
  • Joseph Werner, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Shannon West, Individual Studies.
  • Amanda White, Health Care Management.
  • Paige Whitton, Sports Management.
  • Zachary Widrick, Automotive Technology.
  • Kursten Wiegandt, Nursing.
  • Kain Wilder, Sports Management.
  • Tyler Willey, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Amber Williams, Health Care Management.
  • Lauren Williams, Criminal Investigation.
  • Jacquline Williams, Health Care Management.
  • Zachary Williams, Physical Therapist Assistant.
  • Teara Williams, Criminal Investigation.
  • Michael Wilson, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Jordyn Wise, Applied Psychology.
  • Christopher Wolfe-McGuire, Game Design and Development.
  • Andrew Woodard, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Harley Woodruff, Information Technology.
  • Bristol Woods, Veterinary Technology.
  • Heather Worden, Health Care Management.
  • Parker Wyckoff, Homeland Security.
  • Peter Xanthaky, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • Lauren Yager, Veterinary Technology.
  • Raechel Yost, Veterinary Technology.
  • Kyle Yuckel, Veterinary Technology.
  • Ryan Yutzler, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Erwin Zahler, Emergency Management.
  • Kaleigh Zappia, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Callee Zulauf, Health and Fitness Promotion.

Dean’s List

  • Isabel Abrams, Criminal Investigation.
  • Fitim Ahmetaj, Homeland Security.
  • Tucker Ainslie, Sustainable Energy Technology.
  • Evran Akman, Management.
  • Courtney Allen, Criminal Investigation.
  • Kendra Allen, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • Josie Allen, Applied Psychology.
  • Monica Alvarez, Individual Studies.
  • Nathanial Anderson, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Kristie Andre, Health Care Management.
  • Jacob Angleberger, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Vondell Antoine, Funeral Services Administration.
  • Dana Arbusto, Veterinary Technology.
  • Antoine Aronson, Health Care Management.
  • Brendan Arthur, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • Holly Aschenbrenner, Nursing.
  • Autumn Ashley, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Alyssa Attardo, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Sydney Axton, Veterinary Technology.
  • Shanequa Bailey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Brittany Bailey, Management.
  • Marcus Baird, Management.
  • Nicholas Ballato, Emergency Management.
  • Tyriq Barnes, Homeland Security.
  • Nicholas Barney, Management.
  • Linda Barron, Veterinary Technology.
  • Sarah Bartlett, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • Alexandria Bartley, Health Care Management.
  • Brandon Bautista, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • Lorraine Beard, Nursing.
  • KayTe Beardsley, Dental Hygiene.
  • Timothy Beauchamp, Criminal Investigation.
  • Sidney Belmore, Construction Technology:  Management.
  • Blaze Benedict, Criminal Investigation.
  • Nicole Benz, Veterinary Technology.
  • Zaire Berkeley, Criminal Investigation.
  • Marisa Bernarding, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Emily Berrios, Veterinary Technology.
  • Erica Berthen, Management.
  • Erica Bertolone, Health Care Management.
  • Ryan Besaw, Individual Studies.
  • Jared Bigness, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • Hope Bishop-Myers, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • Amanda Bixby, Applied Psychology.
  • Breanna Bixby, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • Dallas Blair, Veterinary Technology.
  • Nicole Blance, Veterinary Technology.
  • Amanda Bocko, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • Brandon Boncamper, Homeland Security.
  • Thomas Bortnick, Business Administration.
  • Abbigayle Bowlin, Individual Studies.
  • Nicholas Boyce, Cybersecurity.
  • Alexander Boyden, Game Design and Development.
  • Nolan Breckenridge, Civil Engineering Technology.
  • Alyssa Brenno, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Anthony Brew-Wiredu, Health Care Management.
  • Jacqueline Brouty, Veterinary Technology.
  • Matthew Brown, Veterinary Technology.
  • Michael Bucholtz, Engineering Science.
  • Victoria Bulson, Individual Studies.
  • Jake Burmeier, Legal Studies.
  • Christina Bush, Health Care Management.
  • Tanasia Butler, Applied Psychology.
  • Elisha Byrd, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Tonnaja Byrd, Criminal Justice.
  • Alexandria Caceres, undeclared.
  • Caleb Calk, Management.
  • Marcus Campos, Legal Studies.
  • Ashley Canela, Criminal Investigation.
  • Emily Caplette, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Brenden Capria, Engineering Science.
  • Jasmine Carr, Criminal Investigation.
  • Alexis Carreau, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Madison Cazziol, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Isaiah Cechnicki, Funeral Services Administration.
  • Christopher Chambers, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Jaimie Chapin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Carolyn Charles, Health Care Management.
  • Michael Charleson, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Daniel Charlton, Management.
  • Paige Chase, Nursing.
  • Charissa Chavarria, Health Care Management.
  • Jessica Cheatom, Criminal Investigation.
  • Casandra Clarke, Sports Management.
  • Rosalind Clay, Health Care Management.
  • Garrit Coddington, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • Jade Coffey, Criminal Investigation.
  • Jonas Colbert, Veterinary Technology.
  • McKayla Coller, Criminal Investigation.
  • Georgyanna Collins, Health Care Management.
  • Kimberly Collins, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Cassandra Conrad, Veterinary Technology.
  • Alia Cook, Health Care Management.
  • Michael Cook, Homeland Security.
  • Michael Cooney, Cybersecurity.
  • Courtney Cooper, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • Samantha Coriano, Criminal Investigation.
  • Ty Cotter, Homeland Security.
  • Kolby Couch, Homeland Security.
  • Kelly Cougler, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • McCartney Countryman, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Madison Cragle, Individual Studies.
  • Alison Croke, Management.
  • Crystal Crosbie, Individual Studies.
  • Lillian Cullen, Criminal Investigation.
  • Jonathan Currier, Information Technology.
  • Zachary Curtis, Funeral Services Administration.
  • Kyleigh Dailey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Sacha Dalipsingh, Legal Studies.
  • My Dang, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Charles Dann, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Supriya Das, Health Care Management.
  • Darrell Davidson, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Brittany Davidson, Nursing.
  • Danny Davis, Cybersecurity.
  • Fergy Dean, Management.
  • Hannah DeBoerdere, Homeland Security.
  • Alexander DeLavergne, undeclared.
  • Sarah Delk, Criminal Justice.
  • Molly Denny, Applied Psychology.
  • Kortni Derouin, Veterinary Technology.
  • Shaylyn Devito, Applied Psychology.
  • Elizabeth Dexter, Management.
  • Emily Dishaw, Homeland Security.
  • Ashley Dixon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Larecus Dobbs, Sports Management.
  • Kylei Dolder, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Emily Dolphin, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Dillan Domagala, Homeland Security.
  • Trent Dow, Criminal Justice.
  • Brittney Drinkwine, Health Care Management.
  • Elise Dufresne, Applied Psychology.
  • Jayde Dukette, Health Care Management.
  • Sara Durham, Nursing.
  • Michele Earle, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Cheyenne Earlywine, Nursing.
  • Raigen Ehly, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • Taylor Ellis, Practical Nursing.
  • Elian Erickson, Game Design and Development.
  • Tobenna Erike, Individual Studies.
  • Sierra Erwin, Veterinary Technology.
  • Raquel Espinosa Chavez, Individual Studies.
  • Sumiko Evans, Criminal Investigation.
  • Breana Evans, Business Administration.
  • Keegan Fawcett, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Heather Federow, Veterinary Technology.
  • Kyle Field, undeclared.
  • Catherine Figueroa, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Ashley Fink, Criminal Investigation.
  • Morgan Fisher, Homeland Security.
  • Kevin Fisher, Sports Management.
  • Kyra Flynn, Veterinary Technology.
  • Chandler Foley, Automotive Technology.
  • Stephen Folk, Information Technology.
  • Allison Ford, Veterinary Technology.
  • Cassandra Foster, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Ashlee Fowler, Applied Psychology.
  • Ethan Fowler, Sustainable Energy Technology.
  • Jediyah Francis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Lauren Francis, Veterinary Technology.
  • Michael Francis III, Cybersecurity.
  • Emma-Lee Frary, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Jenna French, Veterinary Technology.
  • Alexander Fulciniti, Finance.
  • Megan Fullerton, Practical Nursing.
  • Andrew Garrett, Sports Management.
  • Nancy Gbekley, Business Administration.
  • Joshua Geller, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Kimberly George, Veterinary Technology.
  • Caitlyn Gerrard, Individual Studies.
  • Kiersten Gibbons, Health Care Management.
  • Sherree Gibson, Individual Studies.
  • Alexander Gideon, Finance.
  • Gaynelle Gilbride, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Ashley Gillespie, Veterinary Technology.
  • Karl Gillow, Emergency Management.
  • Kaliffaa Glasgow, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Corey Gold, Construction Technology:  Management.
  • Emely Gomez, Individual Studies.
  • Delano Gordon, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Deven Grant, Information Technology.
  • Cathryn Griffith, Health Care Management.
  • Kristopher Grow, Homeland Security.
  • Matthew Guarasce, Construction Technology:  Management.
  • Wendy Hadfield, Applied Psychology.
  • Darniesha Hall, Veterinary Technology.
  • Brett Hall, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Jeffrey Halstrom, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • ElizaJane Hamilton, Nursing.
  • Emily Hankins, Nursing.
  • Janie Hansel, Health Care Management.
  • Christian Hardy, Game Design and Development.
  • Sophia Harris, Applied Psychology.
  • Ryan Harris, Homeland Security.
  • Paige Harvey, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Kiersten Harvey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Jordan Hatch, Homeland Security.
  • Brianna Hawks, Health Care Management.
  • Mikayla Hayden, Veterinary Technology.
  • Michael Hayes, Criminal Justice.
  • Karrie Heath, Finance.
  • Michael Henry, Game Design and Development.
  • Madeline Hewitt, Legal Studies.
  • Morgan Hinman, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Reese Hoag, Criminal Investigation.
  • Tiffany Hobby, Applied Psychology.
  • Bobbi-Ann Hoffman, Applied Psychology.
  • Tyler Hogle, Automotive Technology.
  • Christian Hojenski, Homeland Security.
  • Kristina Hollenbeck, Health Care Management.
  • Robert Holliday, Business Administration.
  • Natalie Holmes, Health Care Management.
  • Fatisha Holness, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Danielle Holsopple, Veterinary Technology.
  • Breanna Howard, Veterinary Technology.
  • Griffin Hughes, Homeland Security.
  • Leann Hulse, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Macy Hutchins, Early Childhood Care and Management.
  • Nadia Ilyayev, Finance.
  • Briana Impastato, Agribusiness Management.
  • Ruth Jabaut, Criminal Investigation.
  • Benjamin Jacobs, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • Tyron Jamison, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Amery Jarrett, Industrial Technology Management.
  • Mia Jermano, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Dominique Johnson, Management.
  • Sara Jordan, Dental Hygiene.
  • Joseph Kasinge, Information Technology.
  • Mary Keach, Health Care Management.
  • Heather Kelley, Health Care Management.
  • Alex Nicanor Kenmogne Tayou, Management.
  • Victoria Kenny, Nursing.
  • Anastasia Kent, Health Care Management.
  • Dawson Kerr, Criminal Justice.
  • Taylor Kiechle, Health Care Management.
  • Kenneth Kincaid, Business Administration.
  • Grace King, Nursing.
  • Bryan Kister, Business Administration.
  • Jackson Klatt, HVAC Engineering Technology.
  • Melissa Klein, Criminal Investigation.
  • Rachel Klock, Nursing.
  • Tara Laboski, Health Care Management.
  • Caprice LaDue, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Juan Lamarche, undeclared.
  • Alyssa Laneuville, Health Care Management.
  • Elizabeth LaSalle, Dental Hygiene.
  • Justin LaSalle, Sports Management.
  • Timothy Lashomb, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Kayla Lauzon, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Samuel Lawrence, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Dazia Laws, Criminal Investigation.
  • Tyson Lazare, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Michael Lazore, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • India Leddy, Veterinary Technology.
  • Ryan Lee, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Hannah Lee, Nursing.
  • Barandyk Leo, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Jacob Leonard, undeclared.
  • Hailey Lepage, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Mark Lepone, Criminal Investigation.
  • Kyle Leroux, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • KaB:Byla Lewandowski, Legal Studies.
  • Bless-Sade Lindo, Applied Psychology.
  • Ashley Livingston, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Stephanie Loftus, Nursing.
  • Harley Loran, Health Care Management.
  • Theresa Loucks, Veterinary Technology.
  • Jocelyne Lovely, Criminal Justice.
  • Sharon Luce, Emergency Management.
  • Danny Lucey, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • Nathaniel Ludke, Game Design and Development.
  • Paula Lugo, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Sara Lynch, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • Collin Lynk, Criminal Investigation.
  • Naomi Mac Millan, Legal Studies.
  • Chelsey MacKay, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Calin Maguire, Homeland Security.
  • Abdelmadjid Mahamad Abdallah, Criminal Investigation.
  • Tiana Mangine, Applied Psychology.
  • Olivia Manor, Nursing.
  • Annalisa Mariani, Finance.
  • Caitlin Marks, Nursing.
  • Joshua Marshall, Sports Management.
  • Cassy Martel, Health Care Management.
  • Michael Martin, HVAC Engineering Technology.
  • Destiny Mason, Management.
  • Ayanna Mason, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Samuel Mathison, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Antonio Matos, Game Design and Development.
  • Wilson Matos-Ramos, Management.
  • Daniel Maze, Management.
  • Heather Mcclure, Health Care Management.
  • Kiera McConnell, Nursing.
  • Amanda McFayden, Health Care Management.
  • Shawn Mcgregor, Emergency Management.
  • Corinne McKnight, Information Technology.
  • Ariel Mclean, Individual Studies.
  • Cole McMahon, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Adam McNeill, Criminal Investigation.
  • Christopher McVannan, Homeland Security.
  • Logan Mead, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Danae Medina, Criminal Investigation.
  • Anderson Medina, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Selina Mercado, undeclared.
  • Rachel Merica, Criminal Investigation.
  • Cheyenne Merry, Criminal Investigation.
  • Nicklaus Messerschmidt, Cybersecurity.
  • Meagan Metott, Nursing.
  • Devon Meunier, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Alexandria Mikula, Criminal Investigation.
  • Monique Miller, Management.
  • Jamai Mitchell, undeclared.
  • Chance Monette, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Kevin Montero, Management.
  • Brandon Montroy, Homeland Security.
  • Tyler Moraski, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • James Morehouse, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Conner Morse, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Shumar Moxam, undeclared.
  • Mya Mujica, undeclared.
  • Coby Munson, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • Joyce Mustain, Individual Studies.
  • Emily Myers, Individual Studies.
  • Moriah Nagelberg, Health Care Management.
  • Thomas Nagle, Game Design and Development.
  • Amanda Nahar, Veterinary Technology.
  • Sherraine Nasharty, Finance.
  • Cecelia Neally, Management.
  • Matthew Needleman, Business Administration.
  • Zackery Newman, Criminal Investigation.
  • Ryan Newtown, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Kassey Northrop, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Shea Norton, Criminal Investigation.
  • Hughes Martial Ntwari, Management.
  • Devin Nusbaum, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Tucker O’Brien, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Anna O’Neil, Nursing.
  • Chelsea Oduro, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Emily Oeser, Game Design and Development.
  • Jessica Oliver, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Dana Olmstead, Veterinary Technology.
  • Sara Olsen, Health Care Management.
  • Melinda Orologio, Criminal Justice.
  • Delaney Orsorio, Health Care Management.
  • Kaleb Ortega, Homeland Security.
  • Brooke Oshier, Practical Nursing.
  • Mariely Otero, Legal Studies.
  • Jesse Otto, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Kingsley Owusu, Information Technology.
  • Lauren Paredes, Cybersecurity.
  • Kyley Pascarella, Management.
  • Stephanie Paul, Health Care Management.
  • Arlandy Paul-Dorval, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Kerri Pellam, Nursing.
  • Anthony Pelusi, Applied Psychology.
  • Josephine Pena, Legal Studies.
  • Stephanie Penree, Criminal Investigation.
  • Kayleigh Perry, Health Care Management.
  • Casey Petell, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Meghan Phillips, Veterinary Technology.
  • Kayla Phillips, Criminal Investigation.
  • Kelly Piedrahita, Veterinary Technology.
  • Joseph Pilon, Automotive Technology.
  • Richard Pilon, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • Leslyann Pinder, Criminal Investigation.
  • Kathleen Polley, Funeral Services Administration.
  • Christopher Ponsammy, Health Care Management.
  • Roger Powers, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Bradley Pray, Criminal Investigation.
  • Kara Primer, Criminal Investigation.
  • Logan Pritchard, Sustainable Energy Technology.
  • Katherine Quane, Criminal Investigation.
  • Kellyann Quintana, Health Care Management.
  • Skyllar Rabatoy, Criminal Investigation.
  • Chandra Ramos, Health Care Management.
  • Damien Razis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Jamonica Reid-Hughes, Individual Studies.
  • Julio Reyes Santana, Health Care Management.
  • Jazmine Reynolds, Veterinary Technology.
  • Bruce Reynolds, Homeland Security.
  • Allison Ricci, Criminal Investigation.
  • Paige Richardson, Criminal Investigation.
  • Lee Rider, Criminal Investigation.
  • Cameron Rider, Engineering Science.
  • Sarah Riedel, Homeland Security.
  • Paul Riggio, Game Design and Development.
  • Matthew Riggs, Legal Studies.
  • Hali Rio, Health Care Management.
  • Angela Rios, Health Care Management.
  • Edward Ritz, Health Care Management.
  • Amaya Rivera, Early Childhood.
  • Jenna Roat, Legal Studies.
  • Christopher Robbins, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Tyanna Robinson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Destiny Rodrigues, Individual Studies.
  • Don Rodriguez, Criminal Investigation.
  • Jorge Rodriguez Lomeli, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • Sade Rogers, Health Care Management.
  • Melissa Rossi, Health Care Management.
  • Stephanie Rosten, Management.
  • Lauren Roth, Veterinary Technology.
  • Madison Rowe, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Nicholas Rowe, Homeland Security.
  • Brianna Russman, Individual Studies.
  • Janna Ryor, Veterinary Technology.
  • Monia Saleh, Legal Studies.
  • Dylan Salica, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Max Sanchez, Emergency Management.
  • Matthew Sanderson, Automotive Technology.
  • Gabriel Santana, Emergency Management.
  • Fernando Santana, Management.
  • Brittany Santana, Health Care Management.
  • Christina Saraiva, Nursing.
  • Griffin Savard, Automotive Technology.
  • Tristan Scelzi, Game Design and Development.
  • Wendi Schalkham, Finance.
  • Chelsea Scheuerman, Health Care Management.
  • Matthew Schifani, Information Technology.
  • Leanna Schoff, Individual Studies.
  • Sydney Shadle, Early Childhood.
  • Andrey Shafranov, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Christopher Shearer, Nursing.
  • Kristen Siegel, Veterinary Technology.
  • Sheridan Simmons, Management.
  • Tatiana Sinchi, Veterinary Technology.
  • Shannen Sipko, Criminal Justice.
  • Amy Skrip, Management.
  • Camryn Smeatin, Veterinary Technology.
  • Ibu Smith, Sports Management.
  • Genevieve Smith, Nursing.
  • Grace Smith, Nursing.
  • Ryanne Smith, Criminal Investigation.
  • Miranda Smith, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • Katelyn Smith, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Ashley Sooklall, Business Administration.
  • Catherine Sperbeck, Criminal Investigation.
  • Joshua Stevens, Management.
  • Nathan Stickney, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • Bailey Stickney, Nursing.
  • Alexandra Stout, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • William Sultzer, Information Technology.
  • Kenneth Summers, Individual Studies.
  • Paige Sunderland, Nursing.
  • Cole Sweeney, Criminal Investigation.
  • Kaylin Switzer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Jeffry Swope, Legal Studies.
  • Andrew Tapia, Management.
  • Riley Taylor, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Nardin Tengeng, Management.
  • Dylan Terry, Sports Management.
  • Isabelle Teston, Applied Psychology.
  • Seth Tharrett, Homeland Security.
  • Cashauhn Thomas, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Calli Thomas, Individual Studies.
  • Melissa Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Josephine Thompson, Veterinary Technology.
  • Bryan Tirado Robles, Health Care Management.
  • Natasha Tompkins, Funeral Services Administration.
  • Gabrielle Torres, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • Luis Torres Rivera, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Jaden Toulson, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • Josephine Towne, Veterinary Technology.
  • William Trapp, Sports Management.
  • Collin Trathen, Engineering Science.
  • Kaitlyn Trusty, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Michael Tubbs, Game Design and Development.
  • Dawn Turnbull, Finance.
  • Nicole Tyler, Applied Psychology.
  • Dylan Tyo, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Sydney Uthe, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Mary Vaisey, Applied Psychology.
  • Richard Vallejos, Cybersecurity.
  • Peter VanOrman, Funeral Services Administration.
  • Tina Vassar, Nursing.
  • Nicole Vehec, Management.
  • Franklyn Viafara, Game Design and Development.
  • Hassan Vinent Forcade, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • David Viruso, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Allison Wakefield, Applied Psychology.
  • Nicholas Walberger, Health Care Management.
  • Schuyler Waldron, Cybersecurity.
  • Joseph Walker, Engineering Science.
  • Kelar Walker, Management.
  • Jesse Walley, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Danielle Walters, Veterinary Technology.
  • Austin Washkurak, Management.
  • Amber Weaver, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Julie Weite, Emergency Management.
  • Jessie Wentzel, Health Care Management.
  • Diamond West, Management.
  • Brayden White, Legal Studies.
  • Ethan White, Engineering Science.
  • Kambree White, Finance.
  • Alysia Whitton, Early Childhood Care and Management.
  • Daniel Whitton, Engineering Science.
  • Alexander Wiederhold, Game Design and Development.
  • Robyn Wilk, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • Andrew Wilkes, Emergency Management.
  • Aaliyah Williams, Health Care Management.
  • Justine Williamson, Veterinary Technology.
  • Kyle Wood, Sports Management.
  • Jahara Wright Walker, Criminal Investigation.
  • Angel Yanez, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Ashley Yarter, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Joshua Yelvington, Finance.
  • Cassidy Yetter, Veterinary Technology.
  • Benjamin York, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Caroline York, Agribusiness Management.
  • Chora Young, Management.

Part Time Honors

  • Carly Aliff, Health Care Management.
  • Sarah Alley, Emergency Management.
  • Rashondah Anderson, Early Childhood Care and Management.
  • Lisa Andrews, Health Care Management.
  • Andrea Arquiett, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Sara Ashley, Individual Studies.
  • Kelsy Baker, Finance.
  • Jennifer Barnes, Health Care Management.
  • Tiffany Bartee, Funeral Services Administration.
  • Tara Batson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Michelle Battles, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Sheila Beaulac, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Brian Bennett, Emergency Management.
  • Vinnea Benson, Legal Studies.
  • John Bernius, Funeral Services Administration.
  • Rebecca Bevacqua, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Dreu Briggs, Emergency Management.
  • Gregory Bronson, Criminal Justice.
  • Evelyn Brooks, Health Care Management.
  • Karisa Bryant, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Yariadna Buckley, Dental Hygiene.
  • Deanna Burgio, Health Care Management.
  • David Caputo, Emergency Management.
  • Jolene Carotenuto, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Cam’ron Carter, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • Kacey Casas, Legal Studies.
  • John Casterline, Emergency Management.
  • Carla Caswell, Legal Studies.
  • Natalie Cernosek, Legal Studies.
  • Amanda Cesta, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Antanasia Chambers, Accounting.
  • Tyler Chmielewski, Finance.
  • Joseph Cieri, Health Care Management.
  • Alecia Clark, Finance.
  • Akaycia Colbert, Early Childhood.
  • Coty Collins, Business Administration.
  • Kelly Conlon, Legal Studies.
  • Edward Conway, Funeral Services Administration.
  • Lindsay Cook, Health Care Management.
  • Janelle Cordone, Emergency Management.
  • Carlina Countryman, Emergency Management.
  • Rainbow Crabtree, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Karley Cree, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • Jodi Croker, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • Cynthia Cutway, Health Care Management.
  • Tiffany Davis, Health Care Management.
  • Brittany Denslow, Finance.
  • Laura Dewey, Health Care Management.
  • Gabrielle Didas, Veterinary Technology.
  • John Dignam, Emergency Management.
  • Joseph DiMatteo, Management.
  • Selveta Djokic, Management.
  • Samantha Edinger, Health Care Management.
  • Beth Farley, Health Care Management.
  • Misty Farnsworth, Health Care Management.
  • Tammy Farr, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Robbie Fefee, Emergency Management.
  • Michelle Ferringo, Nursing.
  • Rebecca Fillmore, Management.
  • Aubrey Ford, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Emily Frank, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Sierra Gagnon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Paula Garcia, Veterinary Technology.
  • Jeannine Gardner, Nursing.
  • Jolie Gendel, Health Care Management.
  • Atif Ghaffar, Health Care Management.
  • Jennifer Gilbo, Business Administration.
  • Ellen Gill, Dental Hygiene.
  • Jennifer Gordon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Megan Gore, Individual Studies.
  • Alyssa Gratien, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Elizabeth Gravlin, Management.
  • Erica Greene, Health Care Management.
  • Teah Griffith, Dental Hygiene.
  • William Grochala, Finance.
  • Kadie Haines, Criminal Justice.
  • Aubrey Hampton, Legal Studies.
  • Logan Harrington, Dental Hygiene.
  • Jenna Harrington, Health Care Management.
  • Cynthia Hasty, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Kierian Heagle, Homeland Security.
  • Thomas Heath, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Adam Henn, Homeland Security.
  • Jeremy Hicks, Health Care Management.
  • Patrycja Hinc, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • Yanna Hiotis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Mark Hoag, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • Jordan Hoke, Management.
  • Pamela Hollington, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Kristine Hooper, Health Care Management.
  • Kelly Hutchins, Management.
  • Elizabeth Hutchinson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Kayla Iannuzzi, Management.
  • William Jean Gilles, Health Care Management.
  • Michael Jent, Individual Studies.
  • Lorianna Johnson, Business Administration.
  • Robert Johnson, Emergency Management.
  • Kayla Jones, Criminal Investigation.
  • Cade Jones, Computer Information Systems.
  • Amanda Kenyon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Brian Kguloian, Homeland Security.
  • Melanie Klauser, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Leslie Kolancian, Management.
  • Chanpreet Kondal, Legal Studies.
  • Greg Labuz, Finance.
  • David Ladwig, Legal Studies.
  • Ashley LaFay, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Joshua LaMere, Health Care Management.
  • Brittany Landoll, Practical Nursing.
  • Alicia LaRose, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Lucas Larose, undeclared.
  • Neal Lauzon, Electrical Construction and Maintenance.
  • Tyler Law, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Andrew Lazore, Engineering Science.
  • Adam LeBeau, Finance.
  • Eileen Lee, Health Care Management.
  • Michael Linardi, Finance.
  • Cathy LoDico, Health Care Management.
  • Nicole Macartney, Legal Studies.
  • Sylvia Mach, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Bali MacKentley, Nursing.
  • Kristen Macknail, Health Care Management.
  • Tara Marcin, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Donna Martin, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • Benjamin Matott, Management.
  • Brittany Matott, Legal Studies.
  • Molly McManus, Management.
  • Lee Meggison, Health Care Management.
  • Bryan Mehaffy, Industrial Technology Management.
  • Stefanie Miller, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Samantha Miller, Health Care Management.
  • Jan Miller, Applied Psychology.
  • Stacey Montour, Accounting.
  • Michael Morgia, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Kayla Morley, Veterinary Technology.
  • Logan Mossow, Individual Studies.
  • Dorota Mrela, Finance.
  • Blake Muhleisen, Management.
  • Nicole Murphy, Legal Studies.
  • Amber Murphy, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Sara Nabozny, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Elizabeth Negron, Health Care Management.
  • Nicole Niles, Finance.
  • Heather Noonan, Legal Studies.
  • Rachel O’Shea, Health Care Management.
  • Kayla Ostasz, Dental Hygiene.
  • Rachel Paugh, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • Mackenzie Payne, Nursing.
  • Megan Pazdur, Health Care Management.
  • Ashley Peggs, Health Care Management.
  • Aaron Peo, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Abby Philbrick, Dental Hygiene.
  • Chelsea Pierce, Applied Psychology.
  • Tosha Plichta, Finance.
  • Andrea Post, undeclared.
  • Lauren Premo, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Wayne Premo, Legal Studies.
  • Charlynn Proctor-Burch, Homeland Security.
  • Kevin Quinn, Emergency Management.
  • Brittany Rafferty, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Jesika Reed, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Mike Reggio, Management.
  • Brandon Rexford, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Michelle Riordan, Legal Studies.
  • Bernadette Rodriguez, Emergency Management.
  • Gary Rodriguez, Finance.
  • Shelly Rubas, Dental Hygiene.
  • John Sanborn, Health Care Management.
  • Michael Scaramuzzino, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Jenkin Schmidt, Homeland Security.
  • Erik Sheridan, Management.
  • Sarah Shirley, Accounting.
  • La Toya Smith, Accounting.
  • Ashleen Speen, Management.
  • Stephanie St.Denis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Kendra Stelick, Dental Hygiene.
  • Brian Suraf, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Rong Jie Tan, Health Care Management.
  • Karolina Terebey, Dental Hygiene.
  • Samantha Terrell, Finance.
  • Joanne Thompson, Management.
  • Christina Tobar, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Nicole Turner, Finance.
  • Jacklyn Ulban, Emergency Management.
  • Patrick Urckfitz, Management.
  • Terri Vanalstyne, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Rebecca Velez, Emergency Management.
  • Ashley Wakefield, Health Care Management.
  • Taylor Walker, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • Robert Wallace, Finance.
  • Marra Walter, Homeland Security.
  • Daniel Wargo, Homeland Security.
  • Whitney Waugh, Nursing.
  • Jenny Webster, Health Care Management.
  • Kali Weinstein, Health Care Management.
  • Sarah Weir, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Brent Whipple, Management.
  • Charles White, Applied Psychology.
  • Adriana Whitmarsh, Practical Nursing.
  • Sonia Whitmarsh, Health Care Management.
  • Rachel Wick, Individual Studies.
  • Courtney Williams, Dental Hygiene.
  • Carol Wilson, Management.
  • Melissa Wormuth, Emergency Management.
  • Krystal Ziegler, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Natasha Zmitrowitz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Sarah Zufall, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Dean’s List

  • IsabelAbrams, Criminal Investigation.
  • FitimAhmetaj, Homeland Security.
  • TuckerAinslie, Sustainable Energy Technology.
  • EvranAkman, Management.
  • CourtneyAllen, Criminal Investigation.
  • KendraAllen, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • JosieAllen, Applied Psychology.
  • MonicaAlvarez, Individual Studies.
  • NathanialAnderson, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • KristieAndre, Health Care Management.
  • JacobAngleberger, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • VondellAntoine, Funeral Services Administration.
  • DanaArbusto, Veterinary Technology.
  • AntoineAronson, Health Care Management.
  • BrendanArthur, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • HollyAschenbrenner, Nursing.
  • AutumnAshley, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • AlyssaAttardo, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • SydneyAxton, Veterinary Technology.
  • ShanequaBailey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • BrittanyBailey, Management.
  • MarcusBaird, Management.
  • NicholasBallato, Emergency Management.
  • TyriqBarnes, Homeland Security.
  • NicholasBarney, Management.
  • LindaBarron, Veterinary Technology.
  • SarahBartlett, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • AlexandriaBartley, Health Care Management.
  • BrandonBautista, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • LorraineBeard, Nursing.
  • KayTeBeardsley, Dental Hygiene.
  • TimothyBeauchamp, Criminal Investigation.
  • SidneyBelmore, Construction Technology:  Management.
  • BlazeBenedict, Criminal Investigation.
  • NicoleBenz, Veterinary Technology.
  • ZaireBerkeley, Criminal Investigation.
  • MarisaBernarding, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • EmilyBerrios, Veterinary Technology.
  • EricaBerthen, Management.
  • EricaBertolone, Health Care Management.
  • RyanBesaw, Individual Studies.
  • JaredBigness, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • HopeBishop-Myers, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • AmandaBixby, Applied Psychology.
  • BreannaBixby, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • DallasBlair, Veterinary Technology.
  • NicoleBlance, Veterinary Technology.
  • AmandaBocko, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • BrandonBoncamper, Homeland Security.
  • ThomasBortnick, Business Administration.
  • AbbigayleBowlin, Individual Studies.
  • NicholasBoyce, Cybersecurity.
  • AlexanderBoyden, Game Design and Development.
  • NolanBreckenridge, Civil Engineering Technology.
  • AlyssaBrenno, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • AnthonyBrew-Wiredu, Health Care Management.
  • JacquelineBrouty, Veterinary Technology.
  • MatthewBrown, Veterinary Technology.
  • MichaelBucholtz, Engineering Science.
  • VictoriaBulson, Individual Studies.
  • JakeBurmeier, Legal Studies.
  • ChristinaBush, Health Care Management.
  • TanasiaButler, Applied Psychology.
  • ElishaByrd, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • TonnajaByrd, Criminal Justice.
  • AlexandriaCaceres, undeclared.
  • CalebCalk, Management.
  • MarcusCampos, Legal Studies.
  • AshleyCanela, Criminal Investigation.
  • EmilyCaplette, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • BrendenCapria, Engineering Science.
  • JasmineCarr, Criminal Investigation.
  • AlexisCarreau, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • MadisonCazziol, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • IsaiahCechnicki, Funeral Services Administration.
  • ChristopherChambers, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • JaimieChapin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • CarolynCharles, Health Care Management.
  • MichaelCharleson, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • DanielCharlton, Management.
  • PaigeChase, Nursing.
  • CharissaChavarria, Health Care Management.
  • JessicaCheatom, Criminal Investigation.
  • CasandraClarke, Sports Management.
  • RosalindClay, Health Care Management.
  • GarritCoddington, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • JadeCoffey, Criminal Investigation.
  • JonasColbert, Veterinary Technology.
  • McKaylaColler, Criminal Investigation.
  • GeorgyannaCollins, Health Care Management.
  • KimberlyCollins, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • CassandraConrad, Veterinary Technology.
  • AliaCook, Health Care Management.
  • MichaelCook, Homeland Security.
  • MichaelCooney, Cybersecurity.
  • CourtneyCooper, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • SamanthaCoriano, Criminal Investigation.
  • TyCotter, Homeland Security.
  • KolbyCouch, Homeland Security.
  • KellyCougler, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • McCartneyCountryman, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • MadisonCragle, Individual Studies.
  • AlisonCroke, Management.
  • CrystalCrosbie, Individual Studies.
  • LillianCullen, Criminal Investigation.
  • JonathanCurrier, Information Technology.
  • ZacharyCurtis, Funeral Services Administration.
  • KyleighDailey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • SachaDalipsingh, Legal Studies.
  • MyDang, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • CharlesDann, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • SupriyaDas, Health Care Management.
  • DarrellDavidson, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • BrittanyDavidson, Nursing.
  • DannyDavis, Cybersecurity.
  • FergyDean, Management.
  • HannahDeBoerdere, Homeland Security.
  • AlexanderDeLavergne, undeclared.
  • SarahDelk, Criminal Justice.
  • MollyDenny, Applied Psychology.
  • KortniDerouin, Veterinary Technology.
  • ShaylynDevito, Applied Psychology.
  • ElizabethDexter, Management.
  • EmilyDishaw, Homeland Security.
  • AshleyDixon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • LarecusDobbs, Sports Management.
  • KyleiDolder, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • EmilyDolphin, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • DillanDomagala, Homeland Security.
  • TrentDow, Criminal Justice.
  • BrittneyDrinkwine, Health Care Management.
  • EliseDufresne, Applied Psychology.
  • JaydeDukette, Health Care Management.
  • SaraDurham, Nursing.
  • MicheleEarle, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • CheyenneEarlywine, Nursing.
  • RaigenEhly, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • TaylorEllis, Practical Nursing.
  • ElianErickson, Game Design and Development.
  • TobennaErike, Individual Studies.
  • SierraErwin, Veterinary Technology.
  • RaquelEspinosa Chavez, Individual Studies.
  • SumikoEvans, Criminal Investigation.
  • BreanaEvans, Business Administration.
  • KeeganFawcett, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • HeatherFederow, Veterinary Technology.
  • KyleField, undeclared.
  • CatherineFigueroa, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • AshleyFink, Criminal Investigation.
  • MorganFisher, Homeland Security.
  • KevinFisher, Sports Management.
  • KyraFlynn, Veterinary Technology.
  • ChandlerFoley, Automotive Technology.
  • StephenFolk, Information Technology.
  • AllisonFord, Veterinary Technology.
  • CassandraFoster, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • AshleeFowler, Applied Psychology.
  • EthanFowler, Sustainable Energy Technology.
  • JediyahFrancis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • LaurenFrancis, Veterinary Technology.
  • MichaelFrancis III, Cybersecurity.
  • Emma-LeeFrary, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • JennaFrench, Veterinary Technology.
  • AlexanderFulciniti, Finance.
  • MeganFullerton, Practical Nursing.
  • AndrewGarrett, Sports Management.
  • NancyGbekley, Business Administration.
  • JoshuaGeller, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • KimberlyGeorge, Veterinary Technology.
  • CaitlynGerrard, Individual Studies.
  • KierstenGibbons, Health Care Management.
  • SherreeGibson, Individual Studies.
  • AlexanderGideon, Finance.
  • GaynelleGilbride, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • AshleyGillespie, Veterinary Technology.
  • KarlGillow, Emergency Management.
  • KaliffaaGlasgow, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • CoreyGold, Construction Technology:  Management.
  • EmelyGomez, Individual Studies.
  • DelanoGordon, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • DevenGrant, Information Technology.
  • CathrynGriffith, Health Care Management.
  • KristopherGrow, Homeland Security.
  • MatthewGuarasce, Construction Technology:  Management.
  • WendyHadfield, Applied Psychology.
  • DarnieshaHall, Veterinary Technology.
  • BrettHall, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • JeffreyHalstrom, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • ElizaJaneHamilton, Nursing.
  • EmilyHankins, Nursing.
  • JanieHansel, Health Care Management.
  • ChristianHardy, Game Design and Development.
  • SophiaHarris, Applied Psychology.
  • RyanHarris, Homeland Security.
  • PaigeHarvey, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • KierstenHarvey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • JordanHatch, Homeland Security.
  • BriannaHawks, Health Care Management.
  • MikaylaHayden, Veterinary Technology.
  • MichaelHayes, Criminal Justice.
  • KarrieHeath, Finance.
  • MichaelHenry, Game Design and Development.
  • MadelineHewitt, Legal Studies.
  • MorganHinman, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • ReeseHoag, Criminal Investigation.
  • TiffanyHobby, Applied Psychology.
  • Bobbi-AnnHoffman, Applied Psychology.
  • TylerHogle, Automotive Technology.
  • ChristianHojenski, Homeland Security.
  • KristinaHollenbeck, Health Care Management.
  • RobertHolliday, Business Administration.
  • NatalieHolmes, Health Care Management.
  • FatishaHolness, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • DanielleHolsopple, Veterinary Technology.
  • BreannaHoward, Veterinary Technology.
  • GriffinHughes, Homeland Security.
  • LeannHulse, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • MacyHutchins, Early Childhood Care and Management.
  • NadiaIlyayev, Finance.
  • BrianaImpastato, Agribusiness Management.
  • RuthJabaut, Criminal Investigation.
  • BenjaminJacobs, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • TyronJamison, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • AmeryJarrett, Industrial Technology Management.
  • MiaJermano, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • DominiqueJohnson, Management.
  • SaraJordan, Dental Hygiene.
  • JosephKasinge, Information Technology.
  • MaryKeach, Health Care Management.
  • HeatherKelley, Health Care Management.
  • Alex NicanorKenmogne Tayou, Management.
  • VictoriaKenny, Nursing.
  • AnastasiaKent, Health Care Management.
  • DawsonKerr, Criminal Justice.
  • TaylorKiechle, Health Care Management.
  • KennethKincaid, Business Administration.
  • GraceKing, Nursing.
  • BryanKister, Business Administration.
  • JacksonKlatt, HVAC Engineering Technology.
  • MelissaKlein, Criminal Investigation.
  • RachelKlock, Nursing.
  • TaraLaboski, Health Care Management.
  • CapriceLaDue, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • JuanLamarche, undeclared.
  • AlyssaLaneuville, Health Care Management.
  • ElizabethLaSalle, Dental Hygiene.
  • JustinLaSalle, Sports Management.
  • TimothyLashomb, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • KaylaLauzon, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • SamuelLawrence, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • DaziaLaws, Criminal Investigation.
  • TysonLazare, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • MichaelLazore, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • IndiaLeddy, Veterinary Technology.
  • RyanLee, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • HannahLee, Nursing.
  • BarandykLeo, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • JacobLeonard, undeclared.
  • HaileyLepage, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • MarkLepone, Criminal Investigation.
  • KyleLeroux, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • KaB:BylaLewandowski, Legal Studies.
  • Bless-SadeLindo, Applied Psychology.
  • AshleyLivingston, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • StephanieLoftus, Nursing.
  • HarleyLoran, Health Care Management.
  • TheresaLoucks, Veterinary Technology.
  • JocelyneLovely, Criminal Justice.
  • SharonLuce, Emergency Management.
  • DannyLucey, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • NathanielLudke, Game Design and Development.
  • PaulaLugo, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • SaraLynch, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • CollinLynk, Criminal Investigation.
  • NaomiMac Millan, Legal Studies.
  • ChelseyMacKay, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • CalinMaguire, Homeland Security.
  • AbdelmadjidMahamad Abdallah, Criminal Investigation.
  • TianaMangine, Applied Psychology.
  • OliviaManor, Nursing.
  • AnnalisaMariani, Finance.
  • CaitlinMarks, Nursing.
  • JoshuaMarshall, Sports Management.
  • CassyMartel, Health Care Management.
  • MichaelMartin, HVAC Engineering Technology.
  • DestinyMason, Management.
  • AyannaMason, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • SamuelMathison, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • AntonioMatos, Game Design and Development.
  • WilsonMatos-Ramos, Management.
  • DanielMaze, Management.
  • HeatherMcclure, Health Care Management.
  • KieraMcConnell, Nursing.
  • AmandaMcFayden, Health Care Management.
  • ShawnMcgregor, Emergency Management.
  • CorinneMcKnight, Information Technology.
  • ArielMclean, Individual Studies.
  • ColeMcMahon, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • AdamMcNeill, Criminal Investigation.
  • ChristopherMcVannan, Homeland Security.
  • LoganMead, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • DanaeMedina, Criminal Investigation.
  • AndersonMedina, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • SelinaMercado, undeclared.
  • RachelMerica, Criminal Investigation.
  • CheyenneMerry, Criminal Investigation.
  • NicklausMesserschmidt, Cybersecurity.
  • MeaganMetott, Nursing.
  • DevonMeunier, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • AlexandriaMikula, Criminal Investigation.
  • MoniqueMiller, Management.
  • JamaiMitchell, undeclared.
  • ChanceMonette, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • KevinMontero, Management.
  • BrandonMontroy, Homeland Security.
  • TylerMoraski, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • JamesMorehouse, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • ConnerMorse, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • ShumarMoxam, undeclared.
  • MyaMujica, undeclared.
  • CobyMunson, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • JoyceMustain, Individual Studies.
  • EmilyMyers, Individual Studies.
  • MoriahNagelberg, Health Care Management.
  • ThomasNagle, Game Design and Development.
  • AmandaNahar, Veterinary Technology.
  • SherraineNasharty, Finance.
  • CeceliaNeally, Management.
  • MatthewNeedleman, Business Administration.
  • ZackeryNewman, Criminal Investigation.
  • RyanNewtown, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • KasseyNorthrop, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • SheaNorton, Criminal Investigation.
  • Hughes MartialNtwari, Management.
  • DevinNusbaum, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • TuckerO’Brien, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • AnnaO’Neil, Nursing.
  • ChelseaOduro, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • EmilyOeser, Game Design and Development.
  • JessicaOliver, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • DanaOlmstead, Veterinary Technology.
  • SaraOlsen, Health Care Management.
  • MelindaOrologio, Criminal Justice.
  • DelaneyOrsorio, Health Care Management.
  • KalebOrtega, Homeland Security.
  • BrookeOshier, Practical Nursing.
  • MarielyOtero, Legal Studies.
  • JesseOtto, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • KingsleyOwusu, Information Technology.
  • LaurenParedes, Cybersecurity.
  • KyleyPascarella, Management.
  • StephaniePaul, Health Care Management.
  • ArlandyPaul-Dorval, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • KerriPellam, Nursing.
  • AnthonyPelusi, Applied Psychology.
  • JosephinePena, Legal Studies.
  • StephaniePenree, Criminal Investigation.
  • KayleighPerry, Health Care Management.
  • CaseyPetell, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • MeghanPhillips, Veterinary Technology.
  • KaylaPhillips, Criminal Investigation.
  • KellyPiedrahita, Veterinary Technology.
  • JosephPilon, Automotive Technology.
  • RichardPilon, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • LeslyannPinder, Criminal Investigation.
  • KathleenPolley, Funeral Services Administration.
  • ChristopherPonsammy, Health Care Management.
  • RogerPowers, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • BradleyPray, Criminal Investigation.
  • KaraPrimer, Criminal Investigation.
  • LoganPritchard, Sustainable Energy Technology.
  • KatherineQuane, Criminal Investigation.
  • KellyannQuintana, Health Care Management.
  • SkyllarRabatoy, Criminal Investigation.
  • ChandraRamos, Health Care Management.
  • DamienRazis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • JamonicaReid-Hughes, Individual Studies.
  • JulioReyes Santana, Health Care Management.
  • JazmineReynolds, Veterinary Technology.
  • BruceReynolds, Homeland Security.
  • AllisonRicci, Criminal Investigation.
  • PaigeRichardson, Criminal Investigation.
  • LeeRider, Criminal Investigation.
  • CameronRider, Engineering Science.
  • SarahRiedel, Homeland Security.
  • PaulRiggio, Game Design and Development.
  • MatthewRiggs, Legal Studies.
  • HaliRio, Health Care Management.
  • AngelaRios, Health Care Management.
  • EdwardRitz, Health Care Management.
  • AmayaRivera, Early Childhood.
  • JennaRoat, Legal Studies.
  • ChristopherRobbins, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • TyannaRobinson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • DestinyRodrigues, Individual Studies.
  • DonRodriguez, Criminal Investigation.
  • JorgeRodriguez Lomeli, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • SadeRogers, Health Care Management.
  • MelissaRossi, Health Care Management.
  • StephanieRosten, Management.
  • LaurenRoth, Veterinary Technology.
  • MadisonRowe, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • NicholasRowe, Homeland Security.
  • BriannaRussman, Individual Studies.
  • JannaRyor, Veterinary Technology.
  • MoniaSaleh, Legal Studies.
  • DylanSalica, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • MaxSanchez, Emergency Management.
  • MatthewSanderson, Automotive Technology.
  • GabrielSantana, Emergency Management.
  • FernandoSantana, Management.
  • BrittanySantana, Health Care Management.
  • ChristinaSaraiva, Nursing.
  • GriffinSavard, Automotive Technology.
  • TristanScelzi, Game Design and Development.
  • WendiSchalkham, Finance.
  • ChelseaScheuerman, Health Care Management.
  • MatthewSchifani, Information Technology.
  • LeannaSchoff, Individual Studies.
  • SydneyShadle, Early Childhood.
  • AndreyShafranov, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • ChristopherShearer, Nursing.
  • KristenSiegel, Veterinary Technology.
  • SheridanSimmons, Management.
  • TatianaSinchi, Veterinary Technology.
  • ShannenSipko, Criminal Justice.
  • AmySkrip, Management.
  • CamrynSmeatin, Veterinary Technology.
  • IbuSmith, Sports Management.
  • GenevieveSmith, Nursing.
  • GraceSmith, Nursing.
  • RyanneSmith, Criminal Investigation.
  • MirandaSmith, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • KatelynSmith, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • AshleySooklall, Business Administration.
  • CatherineSperbeck, Criminal Investigation.
  • JoshuaStevens, Management.
  • NathanStickney, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • BaileyStickney, Nursing.
  • AlexandraStout, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • WilliamSultzer, Information Technology.
  • KennethSummers, Individual Studies.
  • PaigeSunderland, Nursing.
  • ColeSweeney, Criminal Investigation.
  • KaylinSwitzer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • JeffrySwope, Legal Studies.
  • AndrewTapia, Management.
  • RileyTaylor, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • NardinTengeng, Management.
  • DylanTerry, Sports Management.
  • IsabelleTeston, Applied Psychology.
  • SethTharrett, Homeland Security.
  • CashauhnThomas, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • CalliThomas, Individual Studies.
  • MelissaThomas, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • JosephineThompson, Veterinary Technology.
  • BryanTirado Robles, Health Care Management.
  • NatashaTompkins, Funeral Services Administration.
  • GabrielleTorres, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • LuisTorres Rivera, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • JadenToulson, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • JosephineTowne, Veterinary Technology.
  • WilliamTrapp, Sports Management.
  • CollinTrathen, Engineering Science.
  • KaitlynTrusty, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • MichaelTubbs, Game Design and Development.
  • DawnTurnbull, Finance.
  • NicoleTyler, Applied Psychology.
  • DylanTyo, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • SydneyUthe, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • MaryVaisey, Applied Psychology.
  • RichardVallejos, Cybersecurity.
  • PeterVanOrman, Funeral Services Administration.
  • TinaVassar, Nursing.
  • NicoleVehec, Management.
  • FranklynViafara, Game Design and Development.
  • HassanVinent Forcade, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • DavidViruso, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • AllisonWakefield, Applied Psychology.
  • NicholasWalberger, Health Care Management.
  • SchuylerWaldron, Cybersecurity.
  • JosephWalker, Engineering Science.
  • KelarWalker, Management.
  • JesseWalley, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • DanielleWalters, Veterinary Technology.
  • AustinWashkurak, Management.
  • AmberWeaver, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • JulieWeite, Emergency Management.
  • JessieWentzel, Health Care Management.
  • DiamondWest, Management.
  • BraydenWhite, Legal Studies.
  • EthanWhite, Engineering Science.
  • KambreeWhite, Finance.
  • AlysiaWhitton, Early Childhood Care and Management.
  • DanielWhitton, Engineering Science.
  • AlexanderWiederhold, Game Design and Development.
  • RobynWilk, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • AndrewWilkes, Emergency Management.
  • AaliyahWilliams, Health Care Management.
  • JustineWilliamson, Veterinary Technology.
  • KyleWood, Sports Management.
  • JaharaWright Walker, Criminal Investigation.
  • AngelYanez, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • AshleyYarter, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • JoshuaYelvington, Finance.
  • CassidyYetter, Veterinary Technology.
  • BenjaminYork, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • CarolineYork, Agribusiness Management.
  • ChoraYoung, Management.

Part Time Honors

  • CarlyAliff, Health Care Management.
  • SarahAlley, Emergency Management.
  • RashondahAnderson, Early Childhood Care and Management.
  • LisaAndrews, Health Care Management.
  • AndreaArquiett, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • SaraAshley, Individual Studies.
  • KelsyBaker, Finance.
  • JenniferBarnes, Health Care Management.
  • TiffanyBartee, Funeral Services Administration.
  • TaraBatson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • MichelleBattles, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • SheilaBeaulac, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • BrianBennett, Emergency Management.
  • VinneaBenson, Legal Studies.
  • JohnBernius, Funeral Services Administration.
  • RebeccaBevacqua, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • DreuBriggs, Emergency Management.
  • GregoryBronson, Criminal Justice.
  • EvelynBrooks, Health Care Management.
  • KarisaBryant, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • YariadnaBuckley, Dental Hygiene.
  • DeannaBurgio, Health Care Management.
  • DavidCaputo, Emergency Management.
  • JoleneCarotenuto, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Cam’ronCarter, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • KaceyCasas, Legal Studies.
  • JohnCasterline, Emergency Management.
  • CarlaCaswell, Legal Studies.
  • NatalieCernosek, Legal Studies.
  • AmandaCesta, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • AntanasiaChambers, Accounting.
  • TylerChmielewski, Finance.
  • JosephCieri, Health Care Management.
  • AleciaClark, Finance.
  • AkayciaColbert, Early Childhood.
  • CotyCollins, Business Administration.
  • KellyConlon, Legal Studies.
  • EdwardConway, Funeral Services Administration.
  • LindsayCook, Health Care Management.
  • JanelleCordone, Emergency Management.
  • CarlinaCountryman, Emergency Management.
  • RainbowCrabtree, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • KarleyCree, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • JodiCroker, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • CynthiaCutway, Health Care Management.
  • TiffanyDavis, Health Care Management.
  • BrittanyDenslow, Finance.
  • LauraDewey, Health Care Management.
  • GabrielleDidas, Veterinary Technology.
  • JohnDignam, Emergency Management.
  • JosephDiMatteo, Management.
  • SelvetaDjokic, Management.
  • SamanthaEdinger, Health Care Management.
  • BethFarley, Health Care Management.
  • MistyFarnsworth, Health Care Management.
  • TammyFarr, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • RobbieFefee, Emergency Management.
  • MichelleFerringo, Nursing.
  • RebeccaFillmore, Management.
  • AubreyFord, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • EmilyFrank, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • SierraGagnon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • PaulaGarcia, Veterinary Technology.
  • JeannineGardner, Nursing.
  • JolieGendel, Health Care Management.
  • AtifGhaffar, Health Care Management.
  • JenniferGilbo, Business Administration.
  • EllenGill, Dental Hygiene.
  • JenniferGordon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • MeganGore, Individual Studies.
  • AlyssaGratien, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • ElizabethGravlin, Management.
  • EricaGreene, Health Care Management.
  • TeahGriffith, Dental Hygiene.
  • WilliamGrochala, Finance.
  • KadieHaines, Criminal Justice.
  • AubreyHampton, Legal Studies.
  • LoganHarrington, Dental Hygiene.
  • JennaHarrington, Health Care Management.
  • CynthiaHasty, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • KierianHeagle, Homeland Security.
  • ThomasHeath, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • AdamHenn, Homeland Security.
  • JeremyHicks, Health Care Management.
  • PatrycjaHinc, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • YannaHiotis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • MarkHoag, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • JordanHoke, Management.
  • PamelaHollington, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • KristineHooper, Health Care Management.
  • KellyHutchins, Management.
  • ElizabethHutchinson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • KaylaIannuzzi, Management.
  • WilliamJean Gilles, Health Care Management.
  • MichaelJent, Individual Studies.
  • LoriannaJohnson, Business Administration.
  • RobertJohnson, Emergency Management.
  • KaylaJones, Criminal Investigation.
  • CadeJones, Computer Information Systems.
  • AmandaKenyon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • BrianKguloian, Homeland Security.
  • MelanieKlauser, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • LeslieKolancian, Management.
  • ChanpreetKondal, Legal Studies.
  • GregLabuz, Finance.
  • DavidLadwig, Legal Studies.
  • AshleyLaFay, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • JoshuaLaMere, Health Care Management.
  • BrittanyLandoll, Practical Nursing.
  • AliciaLaRose, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • LucasLarose, undeclared.
  • NealLauzon, Electrical Construction and Maintenance.
  • TylerLaw, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • AndrewLazore, Engineering Science.
  • AdamLeBeau, Finance.
  • EileenLee, Health Care Management.
  • MichaelLinardi, Finance.
  • CathyLoDico, Health Care Management.
  • NicoleMacartney, Legal Studies.
  • SylviaMach, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • BaliMacKentley, Nursing.
  • KristenMacknail, Health Care Management.
  • TaraMarcin, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • DonnaMartin, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • BenjaminMatott, Management.
  • BrittanyMatott, Legal Studies.
  • MollyMcManus, Management.
  • LeeMeggison, Health Care Management.
  • BryanMehaffy, Industrial Technology Management.
  • StefanieMiller, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • SamanthaMiller, Health Care Management.
  • JanMiller, Applied Psychology.
  • StaceyMontour, Accounting.
  • MichaelMorgia, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • KaylaMorley, Veterinary Technology.
  • LoganMossow, Individual Studies.
  • DorotaMrela, Finance.
  • BlakeMuhleisen, Management.
  • NicoleMurphy, Legal Studies.
  • AmberMurphy, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • SaraNabozny, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • ElizabethNegron, Health Care Management.
  • NicoleNiles, Finance.
  • HeatherNoonan, Legal Studies.
  • RachelO’Shea, Health Care Management.
  • KaylaOstasz, Dental Hygiene.
  • RachelPaugh, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • MackenziePayne, Nursing.
  • MeganPazdur, Health Care Management.
  • AshleyPeggs, Health Care Management.
  • AaronPeo, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • AbbyPhilbrick, Dental Hygiene.
  • ChelseaPierce, Applied Psychology.
  • ToshaPlichta, Finance.
  • AndreaPost, undeclared.
  • LaurenPremo, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • WaynePremo, Legal Studies.
  • CharlynnProctor-Burch, Homeland Security.
  • KevinQuinn, Emergency Management.
  • BrittanyRafferty, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • JesikaReed, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • MikeReggio, Management.
  • BrandonRexford, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • MichelleRiordan, Legal Studies.
  • BernadetteRodriguez, Emergency Management.
  • GaryRodriguez, Finance.
  • ShellyRubas, Dental Hygiene.
  • JohnSanborn, Health Care Management.
  • MichaelScaramuzzino, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • JenkinSchmidt, Homeland Security.
  • ErikSheridan, Management.
  • SarahShirley, Accounting.
  • La ToyaSmith, Accounting.
  • AshleenSpeen, Management.
  • StephanieSt.Denis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • KendraStelick, Dental Hygiene.
  • BrianSuraf, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Rong JieTan, Health Care Management.
  • KarolinaTerebey, Dental Hygiene.
  • SamanthaTerrell, Finance.
  • JoanneThompson, Management.
  • ChristinaTobar, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • NicoleTurner, Finance.
  • JacklynUlban, Emergency Management.
  • PatrickUrckfitz, Management.
  • TerriVanalstyne, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • RebeccaVelez, Emergency Management.
  • AshleyWakefield, Health Care Management.
  • TaylorWalker, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • RobertWallace, Finance.
  • MarraWalter, Homeland Security.
  • DanielWargo, Homeland Security.
  • WhitneyWaugh, Nursing.
  • JennyWebster, Health Care Management.
  • KaliWeinstein, Health Care Management.
  • SarahWeir, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • BrentWhipple, Management.
  • CharlesWhite, Applied Psychology.
  • AdrianaWhitmarsh, Practical Nursing.
  • SoniaWhitmarsh, Health Care Management.
  • RachelWick, Individual Studies.
  • CourtneyWilliams, Dental Hygiene.
  • CarolWilson, Management.
  • MelissaWormuth, Emergency Management.
  • KrystalZiegler, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • NatashaZmitrowitz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • SarahZufall, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

SUNY Canton Graduates Nearly 900 Students at 111th Commencement

Saturday, May 11th, 2019

SUNY Canton celebrated the class of 2019 at the college’s 111th Commencement Ceremony held Saturday, May 11, at the Roos House Convocation, Athletic and Recreation Center.

SUNY Canton College Council Chair Ronald M. O’Neill, class of 1963, opened the ceremony by asking the graduates to reflect on the memories and lifelong friendships they have made.

Dan Miller opens the 111th Commencement
Dan Miller ’83 opens the 111th Commencement Ceremony.

“I hope that as you move forward in your lives and careers, you will not only remember this day, but remember all those remarkable people who helped you along the way,” he said.

SUNY Canton President Zvi Szafran noted this year’s class comprises nearly 900 graduates who range in age from 18 to 63 years old and represent 22 U.S. states and 6 foreign countries, including Australia, Cameroon, Canada, Hong Kong, New Zealand and the United Kingdom.

President Szafran, Andrew Fitch, and Courtney Bish
Pictured are (l to r) SUNY Canton President Zvi Szafran, Outstanding Graduate Andrew P. Fitch and Vice President for Student Affairs and Dean of Students Courtney B. Bish during the college’s 111th Commencement Ceremony held May 11.

He then introduced two graduates who earned outstanding graduate awards: Andrew P. Fitch, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Australia, and Tia M. Tassava, a Management major from Chubbuck, Idaho. Ashley J. Livingston, a Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology major from Lisbon, was also recognized as the winner of the David R. Maynard Student Activities Award.

Student Government Association President Brayden S. White gave the senior class address, noting the college’s commitment to its motto “everyone is welcome here.”

Ashley Livingston stands up to be honored for her David R. Maynard Student Activities Award
SUNY Canton graduate Ashley Livingston of Lisbon was recognized as the college’s David R. Maynard Student Activities Award winner during the college’s 111th Commencement Ceremony.

“Diversity, equity and inclusion are not just buzzwords; they are woven into the fabric of campus life, and because of that our education is holistically complete, which prepares us to go out and make a difference,” he said.

The keynote address was delivered by alumnus and retired Major General Fergal I. Foley, class of 1980. 

Foley, who earned an associate degree in Business Management and was commissioned as a second lieutenant from the ROTC program, said he owed much of his success to the college.

“SUNY Canton was a solid foundation for me, and my degree has been instrumental throughout my career. My experience was certainly a factor in building my confidence to take risks.”

Retired Major General Fergal Foley applauds graduates at the 111th Commencement Ceremony
Retired Major General Fergal I. Foley, class of 1980, applauds graduates at SUNY Canton’s 111th Commencement Ceremony. Foley was the keynote speaker and received an honorary doctorate at the event.

He served in the New York Army National Guard from 1982 until 2006, during which time his assignments included deputy commander and chief of staff for Joint Task Force “Operation World Trade Center” after 9/11. He has returned to campus several times to talk to students about his experiences.

Foley told the audience that graduation should signify a new chapter in their relationship with the college.

“When you cross the stage, it’s not the end—it’s a transition. You are part of this SUNY Canton family for life. I recommend remaining connected with alumni affairs to take advantage of all the great services and keeping in touch with your classmates. And if I can ever be of service to help you, I will. We’re all family now, and that’s what families do—we take care of each other.”

Upon presenting Foley with an honorary Doctor of Humane Letters degree, Szafran noted his “outstanding service to the nation, state and SUNY Canton.”

Fergal Foley awards a graduate with a medal.
Retired Major General Fergal I. Foley ’80 presents a graduate with a special medallion.

As the degrees were conferred, Foley and the President of the Alumni Board of Directors Kelly C. Obermayer, class of 1979, welcomed each graduate into the alumni family by presenting them with a special medallion.

The top five bachelor’s degrees awarded, in order of popularity, were Health Care Management, Criminal Investigation, Management, Nursing and Homeland Security.

The top five associate degrees awarded, in order of popularity, were Nursing, Criminal Justice, Veterinary Science Technology, Individual Studies and Liberal Arts.

Additionally, graduates from the college’s one and two-year Nursing programs were recognized at special pinning ceremonies held earlier in the week.

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in digital design, engineering technology, health, management and public service. Faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. As SUNY’s leader in online education, SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 18 online degree programs. The college placed first in 14 categories in a SUNY-Wide Student Opinion Survey, most notably in career services, tutoring, library resources, and classroom facilities. The college’s 15 traditional athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level as part of the North Atlantic Conference. SUNY Canton also offers varsity esports and cheerleading.

SUNY Canton Two-Sport Athlete Receives Outstanding Graduate Award

Wednesday, May 1st, 2019

A Management major who played hockey and golf for the SUNY Canton Kangaroos will be receiving one of the college’s top awards.

Tia Tassava

Tia M. Tassava of Chubbuck, Idaho, will receive the Outstanding Graduate Award at the bachelor’s degree level at the college’s 111th Commencement Ceremony, which will be held at 10:30 a.m. Saturday, May 11, in the Roos House Convocation, Athletic and Recreation Center. 

Tassava, who has lived and worked in Canton for the last four years, is earning her bachelor’s degree in Management with minors in both Marketing and Graphic and Multimedia Design. She’s been noted as an exceptionally quick learner who adapts to new situations easily. 

“Tia was tasked with a leadership role within her student ambassador position in SUNY Canton’s Admissions office,” said SUNY Canton Senior Admissions Counselor Jacob M. Yaeger. “She communicates well, often gives positive feedback to her peers, and always looks for ways to improve herself.”

She’s consistently held the highest GPA in her academic program and received President’s List honors during her entire four years at the college. She also won a Student Ambassador of the Year award for her hard work and exceptional dedication.

As part of an internship, Tassava ran the Twitter, Facebook, and Instagram accounts for the Actions for Change Food and Music Festival. The event was the grand finale of a weeklong series of concerts across the U.S. held with the goal of providing love, hope and healing in the wake of the Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School shootings in Parkland, Fla.

Tia Tassava hits a chip shot onto the green.

“Tia was chosen for this exclusive responsibility for her adept management and social skills,” said SUNY Canton Professor Charles R. Fenner, who teaches in the Management program. “Her organizational skills and attention to detail led her to perform above and beyond expectations.”

She originally came to SUNY Canton to play hockey but suffered a major injury in 2017. After recovering, she picked up women’s golf, where she tied for first place in the SUNY Canton Invitational and had four top-ten finishes in her final season. She was also named to the Colonial Hockey Conference All-Academic Team.

Following graduation, Tassava will work as a Client Advocate for Day & Nite All Service, a commercial refrigeration, kitchen equipment, HVAC, and plumbing company headquartered in Long Island.  

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in digital design, engineering technology, health, management and public service. Faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. As SUNY’s leader in online education, SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 18 online degree programs. The college placed first in 14 categories in a SUNY-Wide Student Opinion Survey, most notably in career services, tutoring, library resources, and classroom facilities. The college’s 15 traditional athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level as part of the North Atlantic Conference. SUNY Canton also offers varsity esports and cheerleading.

SUNY Canton Expands Ties with Clarkson University Through New MBA Track

Monday, April 15th, 2019

The addition of a new Healthcare Management agreement is the third major connecting the two colleges.  

SUNY Canton’s most popular bachelor’s degree is now connected with a Master of Business Administration (MBA) program at Clarkson University, Potsdam. 

Health Care Management student working with professor

Faculty members from the School of Business and Liberal Arts have linked the college’s online Healthcare Management program with Clarkson’s Healthcare Management MBA program. Students enrolled in SUNY Canton’s undergraduate program will be able to apply some of their coursework to the MBA program. 

“Our students could potentially finish their MBA at Clarkson in less than a year,” said Assistant Professor Marela M. Fiacco, who serves as the curriculum coordinator for the Healthcare Management program. “We’ve had many students express interest in this new agreement and two have already applied.”

Healthcare Management is the college’s largest four-year degree program with more than 250 students. The majority of those who enroll in the program are working professionals who are seeking to advance their career by earning a bachelor’s degree. “It is tremendously advantageous for our students to continue their education in a nationally-recognized program,” Fiacco said. 

Earn a Bachelor's and a Master's 4+1 at SUNY Canton and Clarkson University

“The Clarkson Healthcare MBA agreement with SUNY Canton also provides students an accelerated admissions process and exclusive scholarship opportunities,” said Philip T. Neisser, dean of the SUNY Canton School of Business and Liberal Arts. “The collaboration will help guide students through the undergraduate courses that will best serve as a foundation for their graduate work.” 

The majority of SUNY Canton’s coursework is offered online, with some content available through Flex Classes, which are available on campus and online at the same time. Clarkson mirrors the college’s flexibility by offering their program on-campus or online. 

Two Plus Two Engineering Science 

SUNY Canton also has an engineering track link with Clarkson University. Students accepted into the college’s two-year Engineering Science program can continue their corresponding bachelor’s degree in just four additional semesters. The dual admission program allows students to apply just one time for a degree from both colleges. 

“Students who are admitted into the Engineering Science program and complete its requirements are able to seamlessly continue their education at Clarkson,” said Melissa Evans, SUNY Canton’s director of admissions. “The majority of our students are eligible for scholarships as they make the transition.” 

The program is the formalization of a long-standing unofficial arrangement between the two colleges. Many students have begun their education in the Engineering Science Program and have completed an engineering degree at the nationally recognized research university. 

Earn an Associates and a Bachelor's at SUNY Canton and Clarkson University

“The SUNY Canton experience is the perfect staging for a four-year electrical engineering degree at Clarkson,” said Associate Professor Rashid Aidun, who teaches in the program. “We are renowned for our small class sizes and student-to-faculty ratio. The quality and relative economy of this collaboration is unparalleled.” 

Four Plus One MBA

In 2016, SUNY Canton first connected with the Potsdam college linking its Bachelor of Business Administration in Management with Clarkson’s one-year MBA. The arrangement is very similar to the Healthcare Management offering, with accelerated learning opportunities and scholarships available for applicants. 

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in digital design, engineering technology, health, management and public service. Faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. As SUNY’s leader in online education, SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 18 online degree programs. The college placed first in 14 categories in a SUNY-Wide Student Opinion Survey, most notably in career services, tutoring, library resources, and classroom facilities. The college’s 15 traditional athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level as part of the North Atlantic Conference. SUNY Canton also offers varsity esports and cheerleading. 

About Clarkson University

Clarkson University educates the leaders of the global economy. One in five alumni already leads as an owner, CEO, VP or equivalent senior executive of a company. With its main campus located in Potsdam, New York, and additional graduate program and research facilities in the Capital Region and Beacon, N.Y., Clarkson is a nationally recognized research university with signature areas of academic excellence and research directed toward the world’s pressing issues. Through more than 50 rigorous programs of study in engineering, business, arts, education, sciences and the health professions, the entire learning-living community spans boundaries across disciplines, nations and cultures to build powers of observation, challenge the status quo and connect discovery and innovation with enterprise.