Archive for the ‘School of Science, Health, & Criminal Justice’ Category

SUNY Canton Faculty Member Named in $2.47 Million Grant

Friday, October 18th, 2019

One of SUNY Canton’s newest faculty members helped land a $2.47 million grant from the Agency for Healthcare Research and Quality, part of the U.S. Department of Health and Human Services, to increase patient safety and efficient care in Level I trauma rooms. 

Kambiz Ghazinour

Assistant Professor Kambiz Ghazinour, Ph.D., was hired to teach and perform research in the college’s Cybersecurity program at the start of the fall semester. During his time at his previous institution, Kent State University, Ohio, he was named as a co-investigator on the now funded proposal “Towards a Model of Safety and Care for Trauma Room Design.” That position has now followed him to Canton, and he will continue to provide his expertise to the exploratory research. 

“Approximately 9% of trauma room deaths are due to preventable errors,” Ghazinour said, citing the grant proposal. “We will be studying the entire physical environment of the trauma room to see if we can make it more efficient and improve patient safety.”

Ghazinour’s background ties into the computer science portions of the project. He will be implementing software that will track and learn individuals’ movements within an emergency trauma room setting while protecting the anonymity of both the patients and medical staff. 

He demonstrated the software using footage from a closed-circuit video camera. “Basically, the computer detects peoples’ heads and joints and draws stick figures over them in real time,” he said. “Each part of the body is color coded, so we can observe how the person moves while hiding personal identifying information.” 

Kambiz Ghazinour teaches a class

The new faculty member explained this application could be used by law enforcement while evaluating or reviewing public surveillance footage, as it shows what a person is doing without showing who the person is. The method would alleviate some surveillance concerns and protect anonymity. 

“There are numerous applications for this form of non-intrusive observation,” said SUNY Canton President Zvi Szafran. “The research can benefit our nursing program, can help with multiple areas related to safety, and also ties in with our new Center for Criminal Justice, Intelligence and Cybersecurity. I offer my sincere congratulations to Kambiz and his colleagues on their innovative proposal.”  

Much of the research will be conducted at Cleveland Clinic Akron General, the premiere hospital in the Akron, Ohio, metropolitan area. Ghazinour is also the founder and director of the Advanced Information Security and Privacy Lab, which will soon be housed at SUNY Canton.

In addition to Ghazinour, other investigators on the grant include: 

  • Sara Bayramzadeh, Ph.D., PI, coordinator and Elliot professor in the Healthcare Design program, Kent State University.
  • Mary K. Anthony, Ph.D., co-investigator, R.N., professor and associate dean for research, Kent State University.
  • Douglas Delahanty, Ph.D., co-investigator, Professor and Associate Vice President for Research, Faculty Development, Kent State University.
  • Ali F. Mallat, M.D., co-investigator, general and critical care surgeon, Cleveland Clinic Akron General.

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in digital design, engineering technology, health, management and public service. Faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. As SUNY’s leader in online education, SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 18 online degree programs. The college placed first in 14 categories in a SUNY-Wide Student Opinion Survey, most notably in career services, tutoring, library resources, and classroom facilities. The college’s 15 traditional athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level as part of the North Atlantic Conference. SUNY Canton also offers varsity esports and cheerleading.

A New Academic Year Begins at SUNY Canton

Monday, August 26th, 2019

Approximately 1,100 new students began their SUNY Canton education on Thursday, August 22. The college opened with newly renovated buildings and expanded academic offerings for the Fall 2019 semester. 

The college’s new student enrollment is consistent with the previous year, according to the Office of Admissions. Overall enrollment is currently up about 100 students from 2018, with a total of 3,370 students taking classes. Officials indicated there was a slight uptick in the number of returning students. 

Students walking between classes
Students walk between classes at SUNY Canton. The college welcomed approximately 1,100 new students for the Fall 2019 semester.

“We are in the ideal position to provide our students with our high-tech high demand degree programs, all of which lead to great jobs,” said SUNY Canton President Zvi Szafran. “Our residence halls are nearing at capacity, the classrooms are full, and we are ready for another tremendous year. It’s great to see so many new faces and be a part of the tremendous energy surrounding a new semester.”  

The college’s most popular four-year programs this year were the online Healthcare Management program, the signature Criminal Investigation program, the dual degree Nursing program, Veterinary Science Technology, and Management.  Game Design and Development is also a rapidly growing new program, with more than 100 new students. 

Library Learning Commons Expands

The Southworth Library Learning Commons underwent extensive ground-floor renovations over the summer. It reopened with a brand-new combined circulation, reference and tutoring services desk to better serve its patrons. 

“We’ve created a combined single service point which allows students to access nearly everything we offer in one location,” said Library Director Cori Wilhelm. “We’ve revamped the library classroom, and the tutoring center received a complete makeover.” 

Newly renovated Southworth Library services desk
SUNY Canton’s Southworth Library Learning Commons underwent extensive renovations over the summer. Pictured are staff helping patrons at the new circulation, reference and tutoring services desk.

Additional upgrades include energy efficient LED lighting, new furniture and an open floorplan. 

The Library Learning Commons serves as the student-focused center of campus and houses the Information Services department and the Cyber Café. It also has a thriving textbook loan program offering Open Educational Resources. 

Center for Criminal Justice, Intelligence and Cybersecurity

Fall 2019 is the first semester for the college’s new Center for Criminal Justice, Intelligence and Cybersecurity, which combines six degrees into one overall academic organization. The center includes the college’s computer-focused Cybersecurity program and the fully online Emergency Management program to expand its educational scope. Exciting new programs and expanded collaborations with other colleges are also on the horizon.

Several brand-new facilities, including a Criminal Investigation Laboratory, a crime-scene staging room and a $500,000 state-of-the-art Cybersecurity-specific computer classroom in Nevaldine Hall will be completed over the next year. The official home for the center will be in Dana Hall, which is currently under renovation. These enhancements will increase the applied learning opportunities for students by creating real-world laboratories found in professional settings and industry.

By aligning related degree offerings, the center will also be better positioned to expand relationships with state-wide law enforcement and corrections agencies. SUNY Canton is currently home to the St. Lawrence County-David Sullivan Law Enforcement Academy and the brand-new SUNY Canton Corrections Academy, offering students a continuous path from education to career.

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in digital design, engineering technology, health, management and public service. Faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. As SUNY’s leader in online education, SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 18 online degree programs. The college placed first in 14 categories in a SUNY-Wide Student Opinion Survey, most notably in career services, tutoring, library resources, and classroom facilities. The college’s 15 traditional athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level as part of the North Atlantic Conference. SUNY Canton also offers varsity esports and cheerleading.

Congratulations Spring 2019 Honor Students!

Monday, June 3rd, 2019

Congratulations Spring 2019 Honor Students!

The President’s List, Dean’s List and Part Time Honor Roll have been released for the spring 2019 semester.

“We are celebrating the students with the highest grades at the college,” said SUNY Canton President Zvi Szafran. “Your success is a point of pride for us. The college’s faculty, staff and administration are proud to share in your achievement.” 

President’s List recognizes full-time students who achieve a GPA of 3.75 to 4.0. Dean’s List recognizes full-time students who have earned a GPA between 3.25 and 3.74. The college created the Part Time Honor Roll to recognize students who earned at least a 3.25 GPA in 6 to 11 credits of course work. 

Students who earned academic honors were emailed a Merit Achievement and a news release was sent to their hometown newspapers. Students who have requested confidentiality are excluded from all published lists. For corrections or questions, please email pr@canton.edu, or call 315-386-7300. 

President’s List

  • Shannon Abar, Health Care Management.
  • Noel Abreu, undeclared.
  • Christina Adams, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Zachary Ahola, Business Administration.
  • Anne Akin, Finance.
  • Alyssa Allen, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • Azzat Almasri, Finance.
  • Jamie Ames, Nursing.
  • Carly Amo, Criminal Investigation.
  • Kyle Amyotte, Homeland Security.
  • Christina Anderson, Veterinary Technology.
  • Julia Anderson, Legal Studies.
  • Johnathan Andre, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Elizabeth Arquette, Health Care Management.
  • Jerilyn Ashley, Legal Studies.
  • Rebecca Ashley, Business Administration.
  • Sarah Atanasio, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Katlyn Atkinson, Health Care Management.
  • Brianna Augustus, Criminal Investigation.
  • Dion Aumell, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Dylan Aumell, Sports Management.
  • Denielle Avery, Health Care Management.
  • Brooke Ayers, Criminal Investigation.
  • Demba Ba, Management.
  • Gabrielle Baker, Health Care Management.
  • Shelbie Baldwin, Accounting.
  • Trey Barnes, Engineering Science .
  • Debora Bartosova, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • Brielle Beadle, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Brianna Beaulieu, Criminal Investigation.
  • Breanna Bedborough, Business Administration.
  • Taylor Bell, Early Childhood.
  • Veronica Bennie, Criminal Investigation.
  • Alison Bensley, Emergency Management.
  • Michael Bentley, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Kayla Bentz, Physical Therapist Assistant.
  • Iliriana Berisha, Sports Management.
  • Rebecca Bernier, Veterinary Technology.
  • Whitney Bernier, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Jacob Bero, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • Zachary Bidwell, Criminal Investigation.
  • Jennifer Bieksza, Criminal Investigation.
  • Jasonnah Bink, Criminal Investigation.
  • Noah Blair, Sports Management.
  • Dakota Blake, Physical Therapist Assistant.
  • Brett Blanchard, Health Care Management.
  • Amber Bleul, Management.
  • Noel Bloomfield, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Seth Bly, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Daniel Bonilla, Emergency Management.
  • Alexis Borst, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • Wesley Bortnick, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • MaryClare Bowes, Health Care Management.
  • Tyler Bowman, Criminal Investigation.
  • Bryan Boyce, Electrical Construction and Maintenance.
  • Heath Boyea, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Patricia Breen, Veterinary Technology.
  • Erica Briggs, Finance.
  • Forrest Brockway, Homeland Security.
  • Aaliyah Brooks, Applied Psychology.
  • Chelsea Broughton, Legal Studies.
  • Lydia Brown, Health Care Management.
  • Kyle Brown, Individual Studies.
  • Dustin Brown, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Ornessa Brown, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Jennifer Brown, Health Care Management.
  • Sarah Brue, Health Care Management.
  • Conagher Buckmaster, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • Miranda Bulriss, Applied Psychology.
  • Courtney Burgess, Health Care Management.
  • Nicholas Burnett, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • Teresa Burnor, Criminal Justice.
  • Jerry Bush, HVAC Engineering Technology.
  • Celia Cabral, Legal Studies.
  • Jessica Cabreja, Dental Hygiene.
  • Mark Calhoun, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • Kimberly Calkins, Health Care Management.
  • Kristen Campagna, Health Care Management.
  • Cassidy Campana, Legal Studies.
  • Joseph Campbell, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Keaton Campbell, Homeland Security.
  • James Canevari, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Leon Cantwell, Game Design and Development.
  • Joel Carbone, Cybersecurity.
  • Jamie Carey, Nursing.
  • Ashley Carpenter, Legal Studies.
  • Jordan Carr, Finance.
  • Bridget Carta, Veterinary Technology.
  • Kelsey Caruso-Sharpe, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • Jacequelynn Caskinett, Homeland Security.
  • Karl Castedo-Garcia, Finance.
  • Erica Castrina, Finance.
  • Andrew Chapin, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Meghan Chapple, Health Care Management.
  • Ernesto Chen Qiu, Criminal Investigation.
  • Arainna Chest, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Dharma Chevalier, Veterinary Technology.
  • Felicidad Christensen, Funeral Services Administration.
  • Barbara Circle, Health Care Management.
  • Schuyler Claes, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • Breanna Clement, Physical Therapist Assistant.
  • Rhiannon Clements, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • Kelsey Cleveland, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • Dante Coco, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Kirk Colbert, Management.
  • Farrah Cole, Applied Psychology.
  • Hailey Collins, Game Design and Development.
  • Ian Colon, Homeland Security.
  • Nicholas Colucci, Game Design and Development.
  • Bailey Conklin, Management.
  • Thomas Contino, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Meaghan Copeland, Health Care Management.
  • Alexandra Corradi, Legal Studies.
  • Shayla Costello, Finance.
  • Colin Cota, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • Amy Cousins, Applied Psychology.
  • Bethany Couture, Health Care Management.
  • Ethan Cragg, Game Design and Development.
  • Breanna Cullers, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Adam Cunningham, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Katharine Curtis, Health Care Management.
  • Amanda Dahl, Veterinary Technology.
  • Michele Daniels, Health Care Management.
  • Aaron Daniels, Civil Engineering Technology.
  • Heather Daoust, Criminal Investigation.
  • Amy Daskiewich, Finance.
  • Jessica Davis, Criminal Investigation.
  • Dylan Davis, Sports Management.
  • Matteo De Pasquale, Computer Information Systems.
  • Martino Delgado, Homeland Security.
  • Ann Marie Dellaquila, Legal Studies.
  • Anna Deloriea, Funeral Services Administration.
  • Cortney Delosh, Health Care Management.
  • Amber Delosh-Niles, Nursing.
  • Mitchley Desroses, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Marissa Devine, Health Care Management.
  • Samantha Devlin, Health Care Management.
  • Zara Diawara, Management.
  • Tristan Dibble, Homeland Security.
  • Marcan Dickey, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • Tyler Dickman, Homeland Security.
  • Jessica DiDuro, Finance.
  • LaChelle Dilcox, Health Care Management.
  • Kimberly Distasio, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Jeffrey Dollinger, Accounting.
  • Tanner Donaldson, Engineering Science.
  • Chelsea Donovan, Health Care Management.
  • Kevin Dorr, Finance.
  • Kenneth Dortignacq, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Claudette Dossou-Kitti, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Kaitlyn Doud, Criminal Investigation.
  • Kylee Dow, Management.
  • Delaney Dow, Applied Psychology.
  • Bailey Downs, Funeral Services Administration.
  • Jim Duff, Emergency Management.
  • Emma Duffany, Nursing.
  • Sarah Dupree, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Brooke Durfey, Health Care Management.
  • Logan Eddy, Homeland Security.
  • Ashly Eidecker, Legal Studies.
  • Chelsea Ellis, Health Care Management.
  • Thairys Fabre, Applied Psychology.
  • Nicole Fairbanks, Nursing.
  • Adriania Fanelli, Nursing.
  • Emily Farrell, Applied Psychology.
  • Ashley Fatiga, Health Care Management.
  • Vanessa Favorito, Legal Studies.
  • Alyson Felt, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Jacob Fenlong, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Lydia Fenton, Individual Studies.
  • Brandon Ferrotta, Cybersecurity.
  • Garrett Fields, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Jocelyn Fifield, Health Care Management.
  • Anthony Figueroa, undeclared.
  • Anthony Filoso, Business Administration.
  • Allen Fisher, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Taylor Fisher, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Andrew Fitch, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Sarah Fitzgerald, Criminal Justice.
  • Kylene Fletcher, Criminal Investigation.
  • Nicole Flores, Criminal Investigation.
  • Merciel Fokou Fouossong, Management.
  • Judson Foote, Individual Studies.
  • Lisa Ford, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Rheanne Fortune, Legal Studies.
  • Jasmine Frasher, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Megan Frasier, Criminal Investigation.
  • Collin Fredette, Game Design and Development.
  • Susannah Freeman, Accounting.
  • Sarah Freeman, Nursing.
  • Ashlee French, Management.
  • Cody Fuller, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Ashley Furgison, Criminal Investigation.
  • Elaina Gates, undeclared.
  • Andrew Gehrig, Finance.
  • Brittany George, Criminal Investigation.
  • Jared Gervais, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Judith Giampietro, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Katherine Giannetti, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Kieran Gibson, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • James Gibson, Criminal Investigation.
  • Kendra Gilbert, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Tristan Gilmour, Sustainable Energy Technology.
  • S’Nya Glover, Criminal Investigation.
  • Aaron Gokey, Health Care Management.
  • Jamie Gonzalez, Criminal Investigation.
  • Dylan Gonzalez, Criminal Investigation.
  • Hannah Grant, Information Technology.
  • Abiola Grant-Levine, Health Care Management.
  • Desiree Graziano, Health Care Management.
  • Alexander Green, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Logan Green, Legal Studies.
  • Mariah Greenman, Criminal Investigation.
  • Alexis Grotto, Veterinary Technology.
  • Kira Guarniere, Legal Studies.
  • Thomas Guilfoil, HVAC Engineering Technology.
  • Logan Gushea, Criminal Justice.
  • Jordan Guyer, Applied Psychology.
  • Breanna Hacia, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • Stacie Hale, Applied Psychology.
  • Elizabeth Hall, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Sierra Halstead, Criminal Investigation.
  • Sydney Hamilton, Early Childhood.
  • Jeffrey Hance, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Cody Hannigan, Health Care Management.
  • Amanda Hansen, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Dalton Hanshaw, Cybersecurity.
  • MacKenzie Harris, Early Childhood Care and Management.
  • Leigha Haskins, Homeland Security.
  • Forest Hathaway, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Kayla Hawkins, Homeland Security.
  • Lauren Hawley, Criminal Investigation.
  • Jennifer Hay, Applied Psychology.
  • Madison Hazelton, Homeland Security.
  • Grant Heath, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Kristen Heinmiller, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • Amelia Hellijas, Criminal Investigation.
  • Tyler Hendrickson, Veterinary Technology.
  • Daniel Heverns, Cybersecurity.
  • Hunter Hilton, Homeland Security.
  • Lindsay Hines, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • John Holt, Emergency Management.
  • Morgan Hoolahan, Criminal Investigation.
  • Joshua Hotaling, Emergency Management.
  • Charlotte Huether, Legal Studies.
  • Jeffrey Hyde, Health Care Management.
  • Rusty Ingerson, Emergency Management.
  • Briannah Isaac, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Rhonda Jackson, Individual Studies.
  • Daniel Jacobs, Finance.
  • Erin Jacobs, Applied Psychology.
  • Nolan Jacobs, Emergency Management.
  • Kyann Jemmott, Veterinary Technology.
  • Christine Jennette, Emergency Management.
  • Angela Jinks, Legal Studies.
  • Tyler Johnson, Game Design and Development.
  • Daniel Johnson, Physical Therapist Assistant.
  • Jerome Joseph, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Shakeil Joseph, Health Care Management.
  • Alexander Kaczor, Emergency Management.
  • Hahle Keller, Legal Studies.
  • Leah Kerensky, Criminal Investigation.
  • Margaret Ketchen, Legal Studies.
  • Kal-El Key, Game Design and Development.
  • Aubrey Kidder, Veterinary Technology.
  • Scott Kimble, Emergency Management.
  • Ashley Kingsbury, Criminal Investigation.
  • Robert Klimowicz, Sustainable Energy Technology.
  • Jessica Knapp, Veterinary Technology.
  • Jordan Knapp, Sports Management.
  • Emily Knapp, Engineering Science.
  • Kayleigh Knoll, Veterinary Technology.
  • Kody Kocsis, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • Laura Kurtz, Health Care Management.
  • Hannah Labrozzi, Applied Psychology.
  • Sara LaDuke, Health Care Management.
  • Lindsey LaMarche, Veterinary Technology.
  • Tanner Lapiene, Nursing.
  • Michael Lashomb, Sports Management.
  • Alicia Latini, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Alyssa Lawrence, Emergency Management.
  • Hannah Lawrence, Criminal Investigation.
  • Tekyra Le’Gare, Business Administration.
  • Malka Leidner, Homeland Security.
  • Eric Leroux, Homeland Security.
  • Brianna Lewis, Health Care Management.
  • Bailey Looker, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • Camilo Lopez, Management.
  • Kyle Lorey, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Mindy Lucas, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Jonathan Luse, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Emily Luse, Legal Studies.
  • Kelsey Lyga, Criminal Investigation.
  • Grace Lyon, Veterinary Technology.
  • William Ma, Business Administration.
  • Brandi Magney, Management.
  • Chelsea Major, Veterinary Technology.
  • Megan Malecki, Health Care Management.
  • Edward Malinoski, Sports Management.
  • Jeanna Manning, Information Technology.
  • Edith Manzo, Health Care Management.
  • Lynsey Marcella, Veterinary Technology.
  • Danielle Marshall, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • Shawn Martin, Physical Therapist Assistant.
  • Denise Martin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Marcos Martinez, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • Kerstin Massia, Health Care Management.
  • McKenzie Mattison, Homeland Security.
  • Joshua May, Homeland Security.
  • Chelsea Mayo, Nursing.
  • Matthew McAnulty, Finance.
  • Brianna McDougal, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Rian McFadden, Criminal Justice.
  • Kaitlyn McGlaun, Criminal Investigation.
  • John McGrath, Homeland Security.
  • John Mcgrew, Criminal Investigation.
  • Maddison McIntosh, Information Technology.
  • Reily McIntosh, Business Administration.
  • Paul McLaughlin, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Russell McManus, Finance.
  • Melissa McMaster, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Sonny McPherson, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • Melissa Mello, Veterinary Technology.
  • Kaylah Menchaca, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Yao Meng, Finance.
  • Maelea Mercado, Mechatronics Technology.
  • James Middlemiss, Business Administration.
  • Ruthanne Middlemiss, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Cortney Miller, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • Megan Miller, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Nicholas Miller, Criminal Investigation.
  • Megan Mills, Health Care Management.
  • Brittany Miner, Criminal Investigation.
  • Allison Molborn, Applied Psychology.
  • Paige Monacelli, Early Childhood.
  • Brittany Monica, Health Care Management.
  • Jonathan Monnat, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Antoinette Moon, Management.
  • Jacob Moore, Air Conditioning Maintenance and Repair.
  • Phillipas Moukas, Finance.
  • Kayla Myers, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Peyton Nadeau, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • George Nehma, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Lane Netto, Information Technology.
  • Victoria Nguyen, Criminal Investigation.
  • Noelle Niemiec, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Keila Nunez, Criminal Investigation.
  • Sara O’Duffy, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Bryan O’Hearon, Sustainable Energy Technology.
  • Christian O’Hora, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Michaela O’Riley, Veterinary Technology.
  • Schyler Oakes, Health Care Management.
  • Lindsey Oliva, Health Care Management.
  • Shaina Olton, Health Care Management.
  • Brandon Osborne, Homeland Security.
  • Mavis Osei, Health Care Management.
  • Jaedyn Ossont, Sports Management.
  • Shayna Ostoyic, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Nickolas Owens, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Sean Owney, Criminal Investigation.
  • Jessica Pacific, Finance.
  • Jessie Pagano, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • Grace Page, Sports Management.
  • Devin Page, Homeland Security.
  • Rachel Paige, Nursing.
  • Justin Pakatar, Finance.
  • Katie Palmer, Nursing.
  • Saige Papariello, Veterinary Technology.
  • Roderick Parow, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Czyril Patacxil, Physical Therapist Assistant.
  • Enya Patterson, Funeral Services Administration.
  • Allison Paxton, Legal Studies.
  • Lucas Payne, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Jessica Pele, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Chase Pellow, Management.
  • Kylei Pena, Criminal Investigation.
  • Joseph Peppe, Industrial Technology Management.
  • Michael Perrault, Finance.
  • Jonathan Perry, Legal Studies.
  • Erik Perry, Management.
  • Macayla Perry, Nursing.
  • Ryan Perry, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Adam Petric, Business Administration.
  • Brandi Phelan, Health Care Management.
  • Sean Phelan, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Giovonni Phillips, Game Design and Development.
  • Cole Piercey, Air Conditioning Maintenance and Repair.
  • Makayla Pirger, Legal Studies.
  • Gokul Pisharody, Physical Therapist Assistant.
  • David Pontore, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Quentin Powers, Homeland Security.
  • Naleesa Powis, Health Care Management.
  • Chanel Pozo, Applied Psychology.
  • Patrick Prince, Engineering Science.
  • Christine Pritchard, Health Care Management.
  • Haley Purdy, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • Nathaniel Pynemercier, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Jocelyn Racette, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Allison Ramsey, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Samantha Ramsey, Criminal Investigation.
  • Morgan Randall, Management.
  • Brianna Readdean, Applied Psychology.
  • Haley Reed, Practical Nursing.
  • Gregory Reid, Management.
  • Michael Remington, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • Emily Rexford, Applied Psychology.
  • Kaitlyn Reynolds, Individual Studies.
  • Susannah Ripley, Health Care Management.
  • Nathan Rishe, Mechatronics Technology.
  • Kiyanne Rivers, Health Care Management.
  • Taylor Robert, Early Childhood.
  • Peyton Robinson, Criminal Investigation.
  • William Robinson, Management.
  • Abby Rock, Health Care Management.
  • Morgan Rodriguez, Criminal Investigation.
  • Sarah Roselli Ortiz, Health Care Management.
  • Deanna Rosen, Criminal Investigation.
  • Karly Rothvoss, Agribusiness Management.
  • Kate Rowe, Health Care Management.
  • Dagny Saja, Health Care Management.
  • Amy Saladino, Legal Studies.
  • Molly Sammon, Criminal Investigation.
  • Keeley Sample-Filimon, Individual Studies.
  • Steven Sanchez, Physical Therapist Assistant.
  • Sierra Sanders, Finance.
  • Dylan Santiago, Game Design and Development.
  • Angelee Santillo, Health Care Management.
  • Abigail Savage, Veterinary Technology.
  • Joseph Schirmer, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • Mary Schneider, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Ryan Schubert, Criminal Investigation.
  • Raquel Screnci, Physical Therapist Assistant.
  • Hunter Shaver, Applied Psychology.
  • Abigail Shearer, Individual Studies.
  • Diane Shearer, Finance.
  • William Shearer, Legal Studies.
  • Sean Shepard, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Hannah Shippee, Individual Studies.
  • Kala Shope, Health Care Management.
  • Crystal Shorette, Finance.
  • Kimberly Simpson, Finance.
  • Vincent Simpson, Criminal Investigation.
  • Samantha Smith, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Julie Smoke, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Matthew Snodgrass, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Brandon Snyder, Game Design and Development.
  • Jordan Snyder, Criminal Investigation.
  • Daniel Sossover, undeclared.
  • Isabela Spelta, Civil Engineering Technology.
  • Jessica Stettner, Criminal Investigation.
  • John Stevenson, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Matthew Stocking, Health Care Management.
  • Samantha Stone, Criminal Investigation.
  • Kyleigh Storrs, Criminal Investigation.
  • Zoe Strong, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Jesica Stroud, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Taylor Sullivan, Applied Psychology.
  • Brooke Susac, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Madison Sussey, Health Care Management.
  • Alyssa Suzuki, Criminal Investigation.
  • Matthew Svarczkopf, Homeland Security.
  • Trevor Swinyer, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Kristen Tanawots, Health Care Management.
  • Tia Tassava, Management.
  • Jon Tayler, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • MaKenzie Taylor, Criminal Investigation.
  • William Tennant, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Christopher Theophile, Criminal Investigation.
  • Muhanuka Thierry, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Nathan Thomas, Construction Technology:  Management.
  • Rachel Thornhill, Physical Therapist Assistant.
  • Kenneth Timerman, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Lindsey Toms, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Melissa Tram, Finance.
  • Samantha Tremblay, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Lauren Truesdell, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • Alexis Tucker, Criminal Investigation.
  • Claire Turcotte, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • Tyler Turkington, Finance.
  • Derek Tyndall, Funeral Services Administration.
  • Mason Utzler, Sports Management
  • Karter VanArnam, Sustainable Energy Technology.
  • Mikel VanArsdale, Applied Psychology.
  • Taylor VanBrocklin, Criminal Investigation.
  • Ariana Viera, Management.
  • Jacob Vierno, Homeland Security.
  • Carly Voerg, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • Jamie Vogt, Criminal Investigation.
  • Ryan Vollmer, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Michael Volpe, Criminal Investigation.
  • Forrest Vorolieff, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Koreena Waite, Individual Studies.
  • Joshua Wakefield, Information Technology.
  • Mary Wallace, Finance.
  • Lenysia Walters, Health Care Management.
  • Heather Wangenstein, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Nichole Ward, Criminal Investigation.
  • Jennifer Ward, Sustainable Energy Technology.
  • Kayla Weakley, Veterinary Technology.
  • Isabella Wenslow, Funeral Services Administration.
  • Joseph Werner, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Shannon West, Individual Studies.
  • Amanda White, Health Care Management.
  • Paige Whitton, Sports Management.
  • Zachary Widrick, Automotive Technology.
  • Kursten Wiegandt, Nursing.
  • Kain Wilder, Sports Management.
  • Tyler Willey, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Amber Williams, Health Care Management.
  • Lauren Williams, Criminal Investigation.
  • Jacquline Williams, Health Care Management.
  • Zachary Williams, Physical Therapist Assistant.
  • Teara Williams, Criminal Investigation.
  • Michael Wilson, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Jordyn Wise, Applied Psychology.
  • Christopher Wolfe-McGuire, Game Design and Development.
  • Andrew Woodard, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Harley Woodruff, Information Technology.
  • Bristol Woods, Veterinary Technology.
  • Heather Worden, Health Care Management.
  • Parker Wyckoff, Homeland Security.
  • Peter Xanthaky, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • Lauren Yager, Veterinary Technology.
  • Raechel Yost, Veterinary Technology.
  • Kyle Yuckel, Veterinary Technology.
  • Ryan Yutzler, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Erwin Zahler, Emergency Management.
  • Kaleigh Zappia, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Callee Zulauf, Health and Fitness Promotion.

Dean’s List

  • Isabel Abrams, Criminal Investigation.
  • Fitim Ahmetaj, Homeland Security.
  • Tucker Ainslie, Sustainable Energy Technology.
  • Evran Akman, Management.
  • Courtney Allen, Criminal Investigation.
  • Kendra Allen, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • Josie Allen, Applied Psychology.
  • Monica Alvarez, Individual Studies.
  • Nathanial Anderson, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Kristie Andre, Health Care Management.
  • Jacob Angleberger, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Vondell Antoine, Funeral Services Administration.
  • Dana Arbusto, Veterinary Technology.
  • Antoine Aronson, Health Care Management.
  • Brendan Arthur, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • Holly Aschenbrenner, Nursing.
  • Autumn Ashley, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Alyssa Attardo, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Sydney Axton, Veterinary Technology.
  • Shanequa Bailey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Brittany Bailey, Management.
  • Marcus Baird, Management.
  • Nicholas Ballato, Emergency Management.
  • Tyriq Barnes, Homeland Security.
  • Nicholas Barney, Management.
  • Linda Barron, Veterinary Technology.
  • Sarah Bartlett, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • Alexandria Bartley, Health Care Management.
  • Brandon Bautista, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • Lorraine Beard, Nursing.
  • KayTe Beardsley, Dental Hygiene.
  • Timothy Beauchamp, Criminal Investigation.
  • Sidney Belmore, Construction Technology:  Management.
  • Blaze Benedict, Criminal Investigation.
  • Nicole Benz, Veterinary Technology.
  • Zaire Berkeley, Criminal Investigation.
  • Marisa Bernarding, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Emily Berrios, Veterinary Technology.
  • Erica Berthen, Management.
  • Erica Bertolone, Health Care Management.
  • Ryan Besaw, Individual Studies.
  • Jared Bigness, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • Hope Bishop-Myers, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • Amanda Bixby, Applied Psychology.
  • Breanna Bixby, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • Dallas Blair, Veterinary Technology.
  • Nicole Blance, Veterinary Technology.
  • Amanda Bocko, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • Brandon Boncamper, Homeland Security.
  • Thomas Bortnick, Business Administration.
  • Abbigayle Bowlin, Individual Studies.
  • Nicholas Boyce, Cybersecurity.
  • Alexander Boyden, Game Design and Development.
  • Nolan Breckenridge, Civil Engineering Technology.
  • Alyssa Brenno, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Anthony Brew-Wiredu, Health Care Management.
  • Jacqueline Brouty, Veterinary Technology.
  • Matthew Brown, Veterinary Technology.
  • Michael Bucholtz, Engineering Science.
  • Victoria Bulson, Individual Studies.
  • Jake Burmeier, Legal Studies.
  • Christina Bush, Health Care Management.
  • Tanasia Butler, Applied Psychology.
  • Elisha Byrd, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Tonnaja Byrd, Criminal Justice.
  • Alexandria Caceres, undeclared.
  • Caleb Calk, Management.
  • Marcus Campos, Legal Studies.
  • Ashley Canela, Criminal Investigation.
  • Emily Caplette, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Brenden Capria, Engineering Science.
  • Jasmine Carr, Criminal Investigation.
  • Alexis Carreau, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Madison Cazziol, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Isaiah Cechnicki, Funeral Services Administration.
  • Christopher Chambers, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Jaimie Chapin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Carolyn Charles, Health Care Management.
  • Michael Charleson, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Daniel Charlton, Management.
  • Paige Chase, Nursing.
  • Charissa Chavarria, Health Care Management.
  • Jessica Cheatom, Criminal Investigation.
  • Casandra Clarke, Sports Management.
  • Rosalind Clay, Health Care Management.
  • Garrit Coddington, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • Jade Coffey, Criminal Investigation.
  • Jonas Colbert, Veterinary Technology.
  • McKayla Coller, Criminal Investigation.
  • Georgyanna Collins, Health Care Management.
  • Kimberly Collins, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Cassandra Conrad, Veterinary Technology.
  • Alia Cook, Health Care Management.
  • Michael Cook, Homeland Security.
  • Michael Cooney, Cybersecurity.
  • Courtney Cooper, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • Samantha Coriano, Criminal Investigation.
  • Ty Cotter, Homeland Security.
  • Kolby Couch, Homeland Security.
  • Kelly Cougler, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • McCartney Countryman, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Madison Cragle, Individual Studies.
  • Alison Croke, Management.
  • Crystal Crosbie, Individual Studies.
  • Lillian Cullen, Criminal Investigation.
  • Jonathan Currier, Information Technology.
  • Zachary Curtis, Funeral Services Administration.
  • Kyleigh Dailey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Sacha Dalipsingh, Legal Studies.
  • My Dang, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Charles Dann, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Supriya Das, Health Care Management.
  • Darrell Davidson, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Brittany Davidson, Nursing.
  • Danny Davis, Cybersecurity.
  • Fergy Dean, Management.
  • Hannah DeBoerdere, Homeland Security.
  • Alexander DeLavergne, undeclared.
  • Sarah Delk, Criminal Justice.
  • Molly Denny, Applied Psychology.
  • Kortni Derouin, Veterinary Technology.
  • Shaylyn Devito, Applied Psychology.
  • Elizabeth Dexter, Management.
  • Emily Dishaw, Homeland Security.
  • Ashley Dixon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Larecus Dobbs, Sports Management.
  • Kylei Dolder, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Emily Dolphin, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Dillan Domagala, Homeland Security.
  • Trent Dow, Criminal Justice.
  • Brittney Drinkwine, Health Care Management.
  • Elise Dufresne, Applied Psychology.
  • Jayde Dukette, Health Care Management.
  • Sara Durham, Nursing.
  • Michele Earle, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Cheyenne Earlywine, Nursing.
  • Raigen Ehly, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • Taylor Ellis, Practical Nursing.
  • Elian Erickson, Game Design and Development.
  • Tobenna Erike, Individual Studies.
  • Sierra Erwin, Veterinary Technology.
  • Raquel Espinosa Chavez, Individual Studies.
  • Sumiko Evans, Criminal Investigation.
  • Breana Evans, Business Administration.
  • Keegan Fawcett, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Heather Federow, Veterinary Technology.
  • Kyle Field, undeclared.
  • Catherine Figueroa, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Ashley Fink, Criminal Investigation.
  • Morgan Fisher, Homeland Security.
  • Kevin Fisher, Sports Management.
  • Kyra Flynn, Veterinary Technology.
  • Chandler Foley, Automotive Technology.
  • Stephen Folk, Information Technology.
  • Allison Ford, Veterinary Technology.
  • Cassandra Foster, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Ashlee Fowler, Applied Psychology.
  • Ethan Fowler, Sustainable Energy Technology.
  • Jediyah Francis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Lauren Francis, Veterinary Technology.
  • Michael Francis III, Cybersecurity.
  • Emma-Lee Frary, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Jenna French, Veterinary Technology.
  • Alexander Fulciniti, Finance.
  • Megan Fullerton, Practical Nursing.
  • Andrew Garrett, Sports Management.
  • Nancy Gbekley, Business Administration.
  • Joshua Geller, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Kimberly George, Veterinary Technology.
  • Caitlyn Gerrard, Individual Studies.
  • Kiersten Gibbons, Health Care Management.
  • Sherree Gibson, Individual Studies.
  • Alexander Gideon, Finance.
  • Gaynelle Gilbride, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Ashley Gillespie, Veterinary Technology.
  • Karl Gillow, Emergency Management.
  • Kaliffaa Glasgow, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Corey Gold, Construction Technology:  Management.
  • Emely Gomez, Individual Studies.
  • Delano Gordon, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Deven Grant, Information Technology.
  • Cathryn Griffith, Health Care Management.
  • Kristopher Grow, Homeland Security.
  • Matthew Guarasce, Construction Technology:  Management.
  • Wendy Hadfield, Applied Psychology.
  • Darniesha Hall, Veterinary Technology.
  • Brett Hall, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Jeffrey Halstrom, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • ElizaJane Hamilton, Nursing.
  • Emily Hankins, Nursing.
  • Janie Hansel, Health Care Management.
  • Christian Hardy, Game Design and Development.
  • Sophia Harris, Applied Psychology.
  • Ryan Harris, Homeland Security.
  • Paige Harvey, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Kiersten Harvey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Jordan Hatch, Homeland Security.
  • Brianna Hawks, Health Care Management.
  • Mikayla Hayden, Veterinary Technology.
  • Michael Hayes, Criminal Justice.
  • Karrie Heath, Finance.
  • Michael Henry, Game Design and Development.
  • Madeline Hewitt, Legal Studies.
  • Morgan Hinman, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Reese Hoag, Criminal Investigation.
  • Tiffany Hobby, Applied Psychology.
  • Bobbi-Ann Hoffman, Applied Psychology.
  • Tyler Hogle, Automotive Technology.
  • Christian Hojenski, Homeland Security.
  • Kristina Hollenbeck, Health Care Management.
  • Robert Holliday, Business Administration.
  • Natalie Holmes, Health Care Management.
  • Fatisha Holness, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Danielle Holsopple, Veterinary Technology.
  • Breanna Howard, Veterinary Technology.
  • Griffin Hughes, Homeland Security.
  • Leann Hulse, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Macy Hutchins, Early Childhood Care and Management.
  • Nadia Ilyayev, Finance.
  • Briana Impastato, Agribusiness Management.
  • Ruth Jabaut, Criminal Investigation.
  • Benjamin Jacobs, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • Tyron Jamison, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Amery Jarrett, Industrial Technology Management.
  • Mia Jermano, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Dominique Johnson, Management.
  • Sara Jordan, Dental Hygiene.
  • Joseph Kasinge, Information Technology.
  • Mary Keach, Health Care Management.
  • Heather Kelley, Health Care Management.
  • Alex Nicanor Kenmogne Tayou, Management.
  • Victoria Kenny, Nursing.
  • Anastasia Kent, Health Care Management.
  • Dawson Kerr, Criminal Justice.
  • Taylor Kiechle, Health Care Management.
  • Kenneth Kincaid, Business Administration.
  • Grace King, Nursing.
  • Bryan Kister, Business Administration.
  • Jackson Klatt, HVAC Engineering Technology.
  • Melissa Klein, Criminal Investigation.
  • Rachel Klock, Nursing.
  • Tara Laboski, Health Care Management.
  • Caprice LaDue, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Juan Lamarche, undeclared.
  • Alyssa Laneuville, Health Care Management.
  • Elizabeth LaSalle, Dental Hygiene.
  • Justin LaSalle, Sports Management.
  • Timothy Lashomb, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Kayla Lauzon, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Samuel Lawrence, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Dazia Laws, Criminal Investigation.
  • Tyson Lazare, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Michael Lazore, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • India Leddy, Veterinary Technology.
  • Ryan Lee, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Hannah Lee, Nursing.
  • Barandyk Leo, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Jacob Leonard, undeclared.
  • Hailey Lepage, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Mark Lepone, Criminal Investigation.
  • Kyle Leroux, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • KaB:Byla Lewandowski, Legal Studies.
  • Bless-Sade Lindo, Applied Psychology.
  • Ashley Livingston, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Stephanie Loftus, Nursing.
  • Harley Loran, Health Care Management.
  • Theresa Loucks, Veterinary Technology.
  • Jocelyne Lovely, Criminal Justice.
  • Sharon Luce, Emergency Management.
  • Danny Lucey, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • Nathaniel Ludke, Game Design and Development.
  • Paula Lugo, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Sara Lynch, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • Collin Lynk, Criminal Investigation.
  • Naomi Mac Millan, Legal Studies.
  • Chelsey MacKay, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Calin Maguire, Homeland Security.
  • Abdelmadjid Mahamad Abdallah, Criminal Investigation.
  • Tiana Mangine, Applied Psychology.
  • Olivia Manor, Nursing.
  • Annalisa Mariani, Finance.
  • Caitlin Marks, Nursing.
  • Joshua Marshall, Sports Management.
  • Cassy Martel, Health Care Management.
  • Michael Martin, HVAC Engineering Technology.
  • Destiny Mason, Management.
  • Ayanna Mason, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Samuel Mathison, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Antonio Matos, Game Design and Development.
  • Wilson Matos-Ramos, Management.
  • Daniel Maze, Management.
  • Heather Mcclure, Health Care Management.
  • Kiera McConnell, Nursing.
  • Amanda McFayden, Health Care Management.
  • Shawn Mcgregor, Emergency Management.
  • Corinne McKnight, Information Technology.
  • Ariel Mclean, Individual Studies.
  • Cole McMahon, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Adam McNeill, Criminal Investigation.
  • Christopher McVannan, Homeland Security.
  • Logan Mead, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Danae Medina, Criminal Investigation.
  • Anderson Medina, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Selina Mercado, undeclared.
  • Rachel Merica, Criminal Investigation.
  • Cheyenne Merry, Criminal Investigation.
  • Nicklaus Messerschmidt, Cybersecurity.
  • Meagan Metott, Nursing.
  • Devon Meunier, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Alexandria Mikula, Criminal Investigation.
  • Monique Miller, Management.
  • Jamai Mitchell, undeclared.
  • Chance Monette, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Kevin Montero, Management.
  • Brandon Montroy, Homeland Security.
  • Tyler Moraski, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • James Morehouse, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Conner Morse, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Shumar Moxam, undeclared.
  • Mya Mujica, undeclared.
  • Coby Munson, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • Joyce Mustain, Individual Studies.
  • Emily Myers, Individual Studies.
  • Moriah Nagelberg, Health Care Management.
  • Thomas Nagle, Game Design and Development.
  • Amanda Nahar, Veterinary Technology.
  • Sherraine Nasharty, Finance.
  • Cecelia Neally, Management.
  • Matthew Needleman, Business Administration.
  • Zackery Newman, Criminal Investigation.
  • Ryan Newtown, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Kassey Northrop, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Shea Norton, Criminal Investigation.
  • Hughes Martial Ntwari, Management.
  • Devin Nusbaum, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Tucker O’Brien, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Anna O’Neil, Nursing.
  • Chelsea Oduro, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Emily Oeser, Game Design and Development.
  • Jessica Oliver, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Dana Olmstead, Veterinary Technology.
  • Sara Olsen, Health Care Management.
  • Melinda Orologio, Criminal Justice.
  • Delaney Orsorio, Health Care Management.
  • Kaleb Ortega, Homeland Security.
  • Brooke Oshier, Practical Nursing.
  • Mariely Otero, Legal Studies.
  • Jesse Otto, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Kingsley Owusu, Information Technology.
  • Lauren Paredes, Cybersecurity.
  • Kyley Pascarella, Management.
  • Stephanie Paul, Health Care Management.
  • Arlandy Paul-Dorval, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Kerri Pellam, Nursing.
  • Anthony Pelusi, Applied Psychology.
  • Josephine Pena, Legal Studies.
  • Stephanie Penree, Criminal Investigation.
  • Kayleigh Perry, Health Care Management.
  • Casey Petell, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Meghan Phillips, Veterinary Technology.
  • Kayla Phillips, Criminal Investigation.
  • Kelly Piedrahita, Veterinary Technology.
  • Joseph Pilon, Automotive Technology.
  • Richard Pilon, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • Leslyann Pinder, Criminal Investigation.
  • Kathleen Polley, Funeral Services Administration.
  • Christopher Ponsammy, Health Care Management.
  • Roger Powers, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Bradley Pray, Criminal Investigation.
  • Kara Primer, Criminal Investigation.
  • Logan Pritchard, Sustainable Energy Technology.
  • Katherine Quane, Criminal Investigation.
  • Kellyann Quintana, Health Care Management.
  • Skyllar Rabatoy, Criminal Investigation.
  • Chandra Ramos, Health Care Management.
  • Damien Razis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Jamonica Reid-Hughes, Individual Studies.
  • Julio Reyes Santana, Health Care Management.
  • Jazmine Reynolds, Veterinary Technology.
  • Bruce Reynolds, Homeland Security.
  • Allison Ricci, Criminal Investigation.
  • Paige Richardson, Criminal Investigation.
  • Lee Rider, Criminal Investigation.
  • Cameron Rider, Engineering Science.
  • Sarah Riedel, Homeland Security.
  • Paul Riggio, Game Design and Development.
  • Matthew Riggs, Legal Studies.
  • Hali Rio, Health Care Management.
  • Angela Rios, Health Care Management.
  • Edward Ritz, Health Care Management.
  • Amaya Rivera, Early Childhood.
  • Jenna Roat, Legal Studies.
  • Christopher Robbins, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Tyanna Robinson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Destiny Rodrigues, Individual Studies.
  • Don Rodriguez, Criminal Investigation.
  • Jorge Rodriguez Lomeli, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • Sade Rogers, Health Care Management.
  • Melissa Rossi, Health Care Management.
  • Stephanie Rosten, Management.
  • Lauren Roth, Veterinary Technology.
  • Madison Rowe, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Nicholas Rowe, Homeland Security.
  • Brianna Russman, Individual Studies.
  • Janna Ryor, Veterinary Technology.
  • Monia Saleh, Legal Studies.
  • Dylan Salica, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Max Sanchez, Emergency Management.
  • Matthew Sanderson, Automotive Technology.
  • Gabriel Santana, Emergency Management.
  • Fernando Santana, Management.
  • Brittany Santana, Health Care Management.
  • Christina Saraiva, Nursing.
  • Griffin Savard, Automotive Technology.
  • Tristan Scelzi, Game Design and Development.
  • Wendi Schalkham, Finance.
  • Chelsea Scheuerman, Health Care Management.
  • Matthew Schifani, Information Technology.
  • Leanna Schoff, Individual Studies.
  • Sydney Shadle, Early Childhood.
  • Andrey Shafranov, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Christopher Shearer, Nursing.
  • Kristen Siegel, Veterinary Technology.
  • Sheridan Simmons, Management.
  • Tatiana Sinchi, Veterinary Technology.
  • Shannen Sipko, Criminal Justice.
  • Amy Skrip, Management.
  • Camryn Smeatin, Veterinary Technology.
  • Ibu Smith, Sports Management.
  • Genevieve Smith, Nursing.
  • Grace Smith, Nursing.
  • Ryanne Smith, Criminal Investigation.
  • Miranda Smith, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • Katelyn Smith, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Ashley Sooklall, Business Administration.
  • Catherine Sperbeck, Criminal Investigation.
  • Joshua Stevens, Management.
  • Nathan Stickney, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • Bailey Stickney, Nursing.
  • Alexandra Stout, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • William Sultzer, Information Technology.
  • Kenneth Summers, Individual Studies.
  • Paige Sunderland, Nursing.
  • Cole Sweeney, Criminal Investigation.
  • Kaylin Switzer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Jeffry Swope, Legal Studies.
  • Andrew Tapia, Management.
  • Riley Taylor, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Nardin Tengeng, Management.
  • Dylan Terry, Sports Management.
  • Isabelle Teston, Applied Psychology.
  • Seth Tharrett, Homeland Security.
  • Cashauhn Thomas, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Calli Thomas, Individual Studies.
  • Melissa Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Josephine Thompson, Veterinary Technology.
  • Bryan Tirado Robles, Health Care Management.
  • Natasha Tompkins, Funeral Services Administration.
  • Gabrielle Torres, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • Luis Torres Rivera, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Jaden Toulson, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • Josephine Towne, Veterinary Technology.
  • William Trapp, Sports Management.
  • Collin Trathen, Engineering Science.
  • Kaitlyn Trusty, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Michael Tubbs, Game Design and Development.
  • Dawn Turnbull, Finance.
  • Nicole Tyler, Applied Psychology.
  • Dylan Tyo, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Sydney Uthe, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Mary Vaisey, Applied Psychology.
  • Richard Vallejos, Cybersecurity.
  • Peter VanOrman, Funeral Services Administration.
  • Tina Vassar, Nursing.
  • Nicole Vehec, Management.
  • Franklyn Viafara, Game Design and Development.
  • Hassan Vinent Forcade, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • David Viruso, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Allison Wakefield, Applied Psychology.
  • Nicholas Walberger, Health Care Management.
  • Schuyler Waldron, Cybersecurity.
  • Joseph Walker, Engineering Science.
  • Kelar Walker, Management.
  • Jesse Walley, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Danielle Walters, Veterinary Technology.
  • Austin Washkurak, Management.
  • Amber Weaver, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Julie Weite, Emergency Management.
  • Jessie Wentzel, Health Care Management.
  • Diamond West, Management.
  • Brayden White, Legal Studies.
  • Ethan White, Engineering Science.
  • Kambree White, Finance.
  • Alysia Whitton, Early Childhood Care and Management.
  • Daniel Whitton, Engineering Science.
  • Alexander Wiederhold, Game Design and Development.
  • Robyn Wilk, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • Andrew Wilkes, Emergency Management.
  • Aaliyah Williams, Health Care Management.
  • Justine Williamson, Veterinary Technology.
  • Kyle Wood, Sports Management.
  • Jahara Wright Walker, Criminal Investigation.
  • Angel Yanez, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Ashley Yarter, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Joshua Yelvington, Finance.
  • Cassidy Yetter, Veterinary Technology.
  • Benjamin York, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • Caroline York, Agribusiness Management.
  • Chora Young, Management.

Part Time Honors

  • Carly Aliff, Health Care Management.
  • Sarah Alley, Emergency Management.
  • Rashondah Anderson, Early Childhood Care and Management.
  • Lisa Andrews, Health Care Management.
  • Andrea Arquiett, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Sara Ashley, Individual Studies.
  • Kelsy Baker, Finance.
  • Jennifer Barnes, Health Care Management.
  • Tiffany Bartee, Funeral Services Administration.
  • Tara Batson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Michelle Battles, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Sheila Beaulac, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Brian Bennett, Emergency Management.
  • Vinnea Benson, Legal Studies.
  • John Bernius, Funeral Services Administration.
  • Rebecca Bevacqua, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Dreu Briggs, Emergency Management.
  • Gregory Bronson, Criminal Justice.
  • Evelyn Brooks, Health Care Management.
  • Karisa Bryant, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Yariadna Buckley, Dental Hygiene.
  • Deanna Burgio, Health Care Management.
  • David Caputo, Emergency Management.
  • Jolene Carotenuto, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Cam’ron Carter, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • Kacey Casas, Legal Studies.
  • John Casterline, Emergency Management.
  • Carla Caswell, Legal Studies.
  • Natalie Cernosek, Legal Studies.
  • Amanda Cesta, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Antanasia Chambers, Accounting.
  • Tyler Chmielewski, Finance.
  • Joseph Cieri, Health Care Management.
  • Alecia Clark, Finance.
  • Akaycia Colbert, Early Childhood.
  • Coty Collins, Business Administration.
  • Kelly Conlon, Legal Studies.
  • Edward Conway, Funeral Services Administration.
  • Lindsay Cook, Health Care Management.
  • Janelle Cordone, Emergency Management.
  • Carlina Countryman, Emergency Management.
  • Rainbow Crabtree, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Karley Cree, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • Jodi Croker, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • Cynthia Cutway, Health Care Management.
  • Tiffany Davis, Health Care Management.
  • Brittany Denslow, Finance.
  • Laura Dewey, Health Care Management.
  • Gabrielle Didas, Veterinary Technology.
  • John Dignam, Emergency Management.
  • Joseph DiMatteo, Management.
  • Selveta Djokic, Management.
  • Samantha Edinger, Health Care Management.
  • Beth Farley, Health Care Management.
  • Misty Farnsworth, Health Care Management.
  • Tammy Farr, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Robbie Fefee, Emergency Management.
  • Michelle Ferringo, Nursing.
  • Rebecca Fillmore, Management.
  • Aubrey Ford, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Emily Frank, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Sierra Gagnon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Paula Garcia, Veterinary Technology.
  • Jeannine Gardner, Nursing.
  • Jolie Gendel, Health Care Management.
  • Atif Ghaffar, Health Care Management.
  • Jennifer Gilbo, Business Administration.
  • Ellen Gill, Dental Hygiene.
  • Jennifer Gordon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Megan Gore, Individual Studies.
  • Alyssa Gratien, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Elizabeth Gravlin, Management.
  • Erica Greene, Health Care Management.
  • Teah Griffith, Dental Hygiene.
  • William Grochala, Finance.
  • Kadie Haines, Criminal Justice.
  • Aubrey Hampton, Legal Studies.
  • Logan Harrington, Dental Hygiene.
  • Jenna Harrington, Health Care Management.
  • Cynthia Hasty, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Kierian Heagle, Homeland Security.
  • Thomas Heath, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • Adam Henn, Homeland Security.
  • Jeremy Hicks, Health Care Management.
  • Patrycja Hinc, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • Yanna Hiotis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Mark Hoag, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • Jordan Hoke, Management.
  • Pamela Hollington, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Kristine Hooper, Health Care Management.
  • Kelly Hutchins, Management.
  • Elizabeth Hutchinson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Kayla Iannuzzi, Management.
  • William Jean Gilles, Health Care Management.
  • Michael Jent, Individual Studies.
  • Lorianna Johnson, Business Administration.
  • Robert Johnson, Emergency Management.
  • Kayla Jones, Criminal Investigation.
  • Cade Jones, Computer Information Systems.
  • Amanda Kenyon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Brian Kguloian, Homeland Security.
  • Melanie Klauser, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Leslie Kolancian, Management.
  • Chanpreet Kondal, Legal Studies.
  • Greg Labuz, Finance.
  • David Ladwig, Legal Studies.
  • Ashley LaFay, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Joshua LaMere, Health Care Management.
  • Brittany Landoll, Practical Nursing.
  • Alicia LaRose, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Lucas Larose, undeclared.
  • Neal Lauzon, Electrical Construction and Maintenance.
  • Tyler Law, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • Andrew Lazore, Engineering Science.
  • Adam LeBeau, Finance.
  • Eileen Lee, Health Care Management.
  • Michael Linardi, Finance.
  • Cathy LoDico, Health Care Management.
  • Nicole Macartney, Legal Studies.
  • Sylvia Mach, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Bali MacKentley, Nursing.
  • Kristen Macknail, Health Care Management.
  • Tara Marcin, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • Donna Martin, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • Benjamin Matott, Management.
  • Brittany Matott, Legal Studies.
  • Molly McManus, Management.
  • Lee Meggison, Health Care Management.
  • Bryan Mehaffy, Industrial Technology Management.
  • Stefanie Miller, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • Samantha Miller, Health Care Management.
  • Jan Miller, Applied Psychology.
  • Stacey Montour, Accounting.
  • Michael Morgia, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Kayla Morley, Veterinary Technology.
  • Logan Mossow, Individual Studies.
  • Dorota Mrela, Finance.
  • Blake Muhleisen, Management.
  • Nicole Murphy, Legal Studies.
  • Amber Murphy, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Sara Nabozny, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Elizabeth Negron, Health Care Management.
  • Nicole Niles, Finance.
  • Heather Noonan, Legal Studies.
  • Rachel O’Shea, Health Care Management.
  • Kayla Ostasz, Dental Hygiene.
  • Rachel Paugh, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • Mackenzie Payne, Nursing.
  • Megan Pazdur, Health Care Management.
  • Ashley Peggs, Health Care Management.
  • Aaron Peo, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Abby Philbrick, Dental Hygiene.
  • Chelsea Pierce, Applied Psychology.
  • Tosha Plichta, Finance.
  • Andrea Post, undeclared.
  • Lauren Premo, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Wayne Premo, Legal Studies.
  • Charlynn Proctor-Burch, Homeland Security.
  • Kevin Quinn, Emergency Management.
  • Brittany Rafferty, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Jesika Reed, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Mike Reggio, Management.
  • Brandon Rexford, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Michelle Riordan, Legal Studies.
  • Bernadette Rodriguez, Emergency Management.
  • Gary Rodriguez, Finance.
  • Shelly Rubas, Dental Hygiene.
  • John Sanborn, Health Care Management.
  • Michael Scaramuzzino, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Jenkin Schmidt, Homeland Security.
  • Erik Sheridan, Management.
  • Sarah Shirley, Accounting.
  • La Toya Smith, Accounting.
  • Ashleen Speen, Management.
  • Stephanie St.Denis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Kendra Stelick, Dental Hygiene.
  • Brian Suraf, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Rong Jie Tan, Health Care Management.
  • Karolina Terebey, Dental Hygiene.
  • Samantha Terrell, Finance.
  • Joanne Thompson, Management.
  • Christina Tobar, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Nicole Turner, Finance.
  • Jacklyn Ulban, Emergency Management.
  • Patrick Urckfitz, Management.
  • Terri Vanalstyne, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Rebecca Velez, Emergency Management.
  • Ashley Wakefield, Health Care Management.
  • Taylor Walker, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • Robert Wallace, Finance.
  • Marra Walter, Homeland Security.
  • Daniel Wargo, Homeland Security.
  • Whitney Waugh, Nursing.
  • Jenny Webster, Health Care Management.
  • Kali Weinstein, Health Care Management.
  • Sarah Weir, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Brent Whipple, Management.
  • Charles White, Applied Psychology.
  • Adriana Whitmarsh, Practical Nursing.
  • Sonia Whitmarsh, Health Care Management.
  • Rachel Wick, Individual Studies.
  • Courtney Williams, Dental Hygiene.
  • Carol Wilson, Management.
  • Melissa Wormuth, Emergency Management.
  • Krystal Ziegler, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Natasha Zmitrowitz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Sarah Zufall, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Dean’s List

  • IsabelAbrams, Criminal Investigation.
  • FitimAhmetaj, Homeland Security.
  • TuckerAinslie, Sustainable Energy Technology.
  • EvranAkman, Management.
  • CourtneyAllen, Criminal Investigation.
  • KendraAllen, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • JosieAllen, Applied Psychology.
  • MonicaAlvarez, Individual Studies.
  • NathanialAnderson, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • KristieAndre, Health Care Management.
  • JacobAngleberger, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • VondellAntoine, Funeral Services Administration.
  • DanaArbusto, Veterinary Technology.
  • AntoineAronson, Health Care Management.
  • BrendanArthur, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • HollyAschenbrenner, Nursing.
  • AutumnAshley, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • AlyssaAttardo, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • SydneyAxton, Veterinary Technology.
  • ShanequaBailey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • BrittanyBailey, Management.
  • MarcusBaird, Management.
  • NicholasBallato, Emergency Management.
  • TyriqBarnes, Homeland Security.
  • NicholasBarney, Management.
  • LindaBarron, Veterinary Technology.
  • SarahBartlett, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • AlexandriaBartley, Health Care Management.
  • BrandonBautista, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • LorraineBeard, Nursing.
  • KayTeBeardsley, Dental Hygiene.
  • TimothyBeauchamp, Criminal Investigation.
  • SidneyBelmore, Construction Technology:  Management.
  • BlazeBenedict, Criminal Investigation.
  • NicoleBenz, Veterinary Technology.
  • ZaireBerkeley, Criminal Investigation.
  • MarisaBernarding, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • EmilyBerrios, Veterinary Technology.
  • EricaBerthen, Management.
  • EricaBertolone, Health Care Management.
  • RyanBesaw, Individual Studies.
  • JaredBigness, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • HopeBishop-Myers, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • AmandaBixby, Applied Psychology.
  • BreannaBixby, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • DallasBlair, Veterinary Technology.
  • NicoleBlance, Veterinary Technology.
  • AmandaBocko, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • BrandonBoncamper, Homeland Security.
  • ThomasBortnick, Business Administration.
  • AbbigayleBowlin, Individual Studies.
  • NicholasBoyce, Cybersecurity.
  • AlexanderBoyden, Game Design and Development.
  • NolanBreckenridge, Civil Engineering Technology.
  • AlyssaBrenno, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • AnthonyBrew-Wiredu, Health Care Management.
  • JacquelineBrouty, Veterinary Technology.
  • MatthewBrown, Veterinary Technology.
  • MichaelBucholtz, Engineering Science.
  • VictoriaBulson, Individual Studies.
  • JakeBurmeier, Legal Studies.
  • ChristinaBush, Health Care Management.
  • TanasiaButler, Applied Psychology.
  • ElishaByrd, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • TonnajaByrd, Criminal Justice.
  • AlexandriaCaceres, undeclared.
  • CalebCalk, Management.
  • MarcusCampos, Legal Studies.
  • AshleyCanela, Criminal Investigation.
  • EmilyCaplette, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • BrendenCapria, Engineering Science.
  • JasmineCarr, Criminal Investigation.
  • AlexisCarreau, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • MadisonCazziol, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • IsaiahCechnicki, Funeral Services Administration.
  • ChristopherChambers, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • JaimieChapin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • CarolynCharles, Health Care Management.
  • MichaelCharleson, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • DanielCharlton, Management.
  • PaigeChase, Nursing.
  • CharissaChavarria, Health Care Management.
  • JessicaCheatom, Criminal Investigation.
  • CasandraClarke, Sports Management.
  • RosalindClay, Health Care Management.
  • GarritCoddington, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • JadeCoffey, Criminal Investigation.
  • JonasColbert, Veterinary Technology.
  • McKaylaColler, Criminal Investigation.
  • GeorgyannaCollins, Health Care Management.
  • KimberlyCollins, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • CassandraConrad, Veterinary Technology.
  • AliaCook, Health Care Management.
  • MichaelCook, Homeland Security.
  • MichaelCooney, Cybersecurity.
  • CourtneyCooper, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • SamanthaCoriano, Criminal Investigation.
  • TyCotter, Homeland Security.
  • KolbyCouch, Homeland Security.
  • KellyCougler, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • McCartneyCountryman, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • MadisonCragle, Individual Studies.
  • AlisonCroke, Management.
  • CrystalCrosbie, Individual Studies.
  • LillianCullen, Criminal Investigation.
  • JonathanCurrier, Information Technology.
  • ZacharyCurtis, Funeral Services Administration.
  • KyleighDailey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • SachaDalipsingh, Legal Studies.
  • MyDang, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • CharlesDann, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • SupriyaDas, Health Care Management.
  • DarrellDavidson, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • BrittanyDavidson, Nursing.
  • DannyDavis, Cybersecurity.
  • FergyDean, Management.
  • HannahDeBoerdere, Homeland Security.
  • AlexanderDeLavergne, undeclared.
  • SarahDelk, Criminal Justice.
  • MollyDenny, Applied Psychology.
  • KortniDerouin, Veterinary Technology.
  • ShaylynDevito, Applied Psychology.
  • ElizabethDexter, Management.
  • EmilyDishaw, Homeland Security.
  • AshleyDixon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • LarecusDobbs, Sports Management.
  • KyleiDolder, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • EmilyDolphin, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • DillanDomagala, Homeland Security.
  • TrentDow, Criminal Justice.
  • BrittneyDrinkwine, Health Care Management.
  • EliseDufresne, Applied Psychology.
  • JaydeDukette, Health Care Management.
  • SaraDurham, Nursing.
  • MicheleEarle, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • CheyenneEarlywine, Nursing.
  • RaigenEhly, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • TaylorEllis, Practical Nursing.
  • ElianErickson, Game Design and Development.
  • TobennaErike, Individual Studies.
  • SierraErwin, Veterinary Technology.
  • RaquelEspinosa Chavez, Individual Studies.
  • SumikoEvans, Criminal Investigation.
  • BreanaEvans, Business Administration.
  • KeeganFawcett, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • HeatherFederow, Veterinary Technology.
  • KyleField, undeclared.
  • CatherineFigueroa, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • AshleyFink, Criminal Investigation.
  • MorganFisher, Homeland Security.
  • KevinFisher, Sports Management.
  • KyraFlynn, Veterinary Technology.
  • ChandlerFoley, Automotive Technology.
  • StephenFolk, Information Technology.
  • AllisonFord, Veterinary Technology.
  • CassandraFoster, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • AshleeFowler, Applied Psychology.
  • EthanFowler, Sustainable Energy Technology.
  • JediyahFrancis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • LaurenFrancis, Veterinary Technology.
  • MichaelFrancis III, Cybersecurity.
  • Emma-LeeFrary, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • JennaFrench, Veterinary Technology.
  • AlexanderFulciniti, Finance.
  • MeganFullerton, Practical Nursing.
  • AndrewGarrett, Sports Management.
  • NancyGbekley, Business Administration.
  • JoshuaGeller, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • KimberlyGeorge, Veterinary Technology.
  • CaitlynGerrard, Individual Studies.
  • KierstenGibbons, Health Care Management.
  • SherreeGibson, Individual Studies.
  • AlexanderGideon, Finance.
  • GaynelleGilbride, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • AshleyGillespie, Veterinary Technology.
  • KarlGillow, Emergency Management.
  • KaliffaaGlasgow, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • CoreyGold, Construction Technology:  Management.
  • EmelyGomez, Individual Studies.
  • DelanoGordon, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • DevenGrant, Information Technology.
  • CathrynGriffith, Health Care Management.
  • KristopherGrow, Homeland Security.
  • MatthewGuarasce, Construction Technology:  Management.
  • WendyHadfield, Applied Psychology.
  • DarnieshaHall, Veterinary Technology.
  • BrettHall, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • JeffreyHalstrom, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • ElizaJaneHamilton, Nursing.
  • EmilyHankins, Nursing.
  • JanieHansel, Health Care Management.
  • ChristianHardy, Game Design and Development.
  • SophiaHarris, Applied Psychology.
  • RyanHarris, Homeland Security.
  • PaigeHarvey, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • KierstenHarvey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • JordanHatch, Homeland Security.
  • BriannaHawks, Health Care Management.
  • MikaylaHayden, Veterinary Technology.
  • MichaelHayes, Criminal Justice.
  • KarrieHeath, Finance.
  • MichaelHenry, Game Design and Development.
  • MadelineHewitt, Legal Studies.
  • MorganHinman, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • ReeseHoag, Criminal Investigation.
  • TiffanyHobby, Applied Psychology.
  • Bobbi-AnnHoffman, Applied Psychology.
  • TylerHogle, Automotive Technology.
  • ChristianHojenski, Homeland Security.
  • KristinaHollenbeck, Health Care Management.
  • RobertHolliday, Business Administration.
  • NatalieHolmes, Health Care Management.
  • FatishaHolness, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • DanielleHolsopple, Veterinary Technology.
  • BreannaHoward, Veterinary Technology.
  • GriffinHughes, Homeland Security.
  • LeannHulse, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • MacyHutchins, Early Childhood Care and Management.
  • NadiaIlyayev, Finance.
  • BrianaImpastato, Agribusiness Management.
  • RuthJabaut, Criminal Investigation.
  • BenjaminJacobs, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • TyronJamison, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • AmeryJarrett, Industrial Technology Management.
  • MiaJermano, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • DominiqueJohnson, Management.
  • SaraJordan, Dental Hygiene.
  • JosephKasinge, Information Technology.
  • MaryKeach, Health Care Management.
  • HeatherKelley, Health Care Management.
  • Alex NicanorKenmogne Tayou, Management.
  • VictoriaKenny, Nursing.
  • AnastasiaKent, Health Care Management.
  • DawsonKerr, Criminal Justice.
  • TaylorKiechle, Health Care Management.
  • KennethKincaid, Business Administration.
  • GraceKing, Nursing.
  • BryanKister, Business Administration.
  • JacksonKlatt, HVAC Engineering Technology.
  • MelissaKlein, Criminal Investigation.
  • RachelKlock, Nursing.
  • TaraLaboski, Health Care Management.
  • CapriceLaDue, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • JuanLamarche, undeclared.
  • AlyssaLaneuville, Health Care Management.
  • ElizabethLaSalle, Dental Hygiene.
  • JustinLaSalle, Sports Management.
  • TimothyLashomb, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • KaylaLauzon, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • SamuelLawrence, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • DaziaLaws, Criminal Investigation.
  • TysonLazare, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • MichaelLazore, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • IndiaLeddy, Veterinary Technology.
  • RyanLee, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • HannahLee, Nursing.
  • BarandykLeo, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • JacobLeonard, undeclared.
  • HaileyLepage, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • MarkLepone, Criminal Investigation.
  • KyleLeroux, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • KaB:BylaLewandowski, Legal Studies.
  • Bless-SadeLindo, Applied Psychology.
  • AshleyLivingston, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • StephanieLoftus, Nursing.
  • HarleyLoran, Health Care Management.
  • TheresaLoucks, Veterinary Technology.
  • JocelyneLovely, Criminal Justice.
  • SharonLuce, Emergency Management.
  • DannyLucey, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • NathanielLudke, Game Design and Development.
  • PaulaLugo, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • SaraLynch, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • CollinLynk, Criminal Investigation.
  • NaomiMac Millan, Legal Studies.
  • ChelseyMacKay, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • CalinMaguire, Homeland Security.
  • AbdelmadjidMahamad Abdallah, Criminal Investigation.
  • TianaMangine, Applied Psychology.
  • OliviaManor, Nursing.
  • AnnalisaMariani, Finance.
  • CaitlinMarks, Nursing.
  • JoshuaMarshall, Sports Management.
  • CassyMartel, Health Care Management.
  • MichaelMartin, HVAC Engineering Technology.
  • DestinyMason, Management.
  • AyannaMason, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • SamuelMathison, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • AntonioMatos, Game Design and Development.
  • WilsonMatos-Ramos, Management.
  • DanielMaze, Management.
  • HeatherMcclure, Health Care Management.
  • KieraMcConnell, Nursing.
  • AmandaMcFayden, Health Care Management.
  • ShawnMcgregor, Emergency Management.
  • CorinneMcKnight, Information Technology.
  • ArielMclean, Individual Studies.
  • ColeMcMahon, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • AdamMcNeill, Criminal Investigation.
  • ChristopherMcVannan, Homeland Security.
  • LoganMead, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • DanaeMedina, Criminal Investigation.
  • AndersonMedina, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • SelinaMercado, undeclared.
  • RachelMerica, Criminal Investigation.
  • CheyenneMerry, Criminal Investigation.
  • NicklausMesserschmidt, Cybersecurity.
  • MeaganMetott, Nursing.
  • DevonMeunier, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • AlexandriaMikula, Criminal Investigation.
  • MoniqueMiller, Management.
  • JamaiMitchell, undeclared.
  • ChanceMonette, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • KevinMontero, Management.
  • BrandonMontroy, Homeland Security.
  • TylerMoraski, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • JamesMorehouse, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • ConnerMorse, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • ShumarMoxam, undeclared.
  • MyaMujica, undeclared.
  • CobyMunson, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • JoyceMustain, Individual Studies.
  • EmilyMyers, Individual Studies.
  • MoriahNagelberg, Health Care Management.
  • ThomasNagle, Game Design and Development.
  • AmandaNahar, Veterinary Technology.
  • SherraineNasharty, Finance.
  • CeceliaNeally, Management.
  • MatthewNeedleman, Business Administration.
  • ZackeryNewman, Criminal Investigation.
  • RyanNewtown, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • KasseyNorthrop, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • SheaNorton, Criminal Investigation.
  • Hughes MartialNtwari, Management.
  • DevinNusbaum, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • TuckerO’Brien, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • AnnaO’Neil, Nursing.
  • ChelseaOduro, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • EmilyOeser, Game Design and Development.
  • JessicaOliver, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • DanaOlmstead, Veterinary Technology.
  • SaraOlsen, Health Care Management.
  • MelindaOrologio, Criminal Justice.
  • DelaneyOrsorio, Health Care Management.
  • KalebOrtega, Homeland Security.
  • BrookeOshier, Practical Nursing.
  • MarielyOtero, Legal Studies.
  • JesseOtto, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • KingsleyOwusu, Information Technology.
  • LaurenParedes, Cybersecurity.
  • KyleyPascarella, Management.
  • StephaniePaul, Health Care Management.
  • ArlandyPaul-Dorval, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • KerriPellam, Nursing.
  • AnthonyPelusi, Applied Psychology.
  • JosephinePena, Legal Studies.
  • StephaniePenree, Criminal Investigation.
  • KayleighPerry, Health Care Management.
  • CaseyPetell, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • MeghanPhillips, Veterinary Technology.
  • KaylaPhillips, Criminal Investigation.
  • KellyPiedrahita, Veterinary Technology.
  • JosephPilon, Automotive Technology.
  • RichardPilon, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • LeslyannPinder, Criminal Investigation.
  • KathleenPolley, Funeral Services Administration.
  • ChristopherPonsammy, Health Care Management.
  • RogerPowers, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • BradleyPray, Criminal Investigation.
  • KaraPrimer, Criminal Investigation.
  • LoganPritchard, Sustainable Energy Technology.
  • KatherineQuane, Criminal Investigation.
  • KellyannQuintana, Health Care Management.
  • SkyllarRabatoy, Criminal Investigation.
  • ChandraRamos, Health Care Management.
  • DamienRazis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • JamonicaReid-Hughes, Individual Studies.
  • JulioReyes Santana, Health Care Management.
  • JazmineReynolds, Veterinary Technology.
  • BruceReynolds, Homeland Security.
  • AllisonRicci, Criminal Investigation.
  • PaigeRichardson, Criminal Investigation.
  • LeeRider, Criminal Investigation.
  • CameronRider, Engineering Science.
  • SarahRiedel, Homeland Security.
  • PaulRiggio, Game Design and Development.
  • MatthewRiggs, Legal Studies.
  • HaliRio, Health Care Management.
  • AngelaRios, Health Care Management.
  • EdwardRitz, Health Care Management.
  • AmayaRivera, Early Childhood.
  • JennaRoat, Legal Studies.
  • ChristopherRobbins, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • TyannaRobinson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • DestinyRodrigues, Individual Studies.
  • DonRodriguez, Criminal Investigation.
  • JorgeRodriguez Lomeli, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • SadeRogers, Health Care Management.
  • MelissaRossi, Health Care Management.
  • StephanieRosten, Management.
  • LaurenRoth, Veterinary Technology.
  • MadisonRowe, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • NicholasRowe, Homeland Security.
  • BriannaRussman, Individual Studies.
  • JannaRyor, Veterinary Technology.
  • MoniaSaleh, Legal Studies.
  • DylanSalica, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • MaxSanchez, Emergency Management.
  • MatthewSanderson, Automotive Technology.
  • GabrielSantana, Emergency Management.
  • FernandoSantana, Management.
  • BrittanySantana, Health Care Management.
  • ChristinaSaraiva, Nursing.
  • GriffinSavard, Automotive Technology.
  • TristanScelzi, Game Design and Development.
  • WendiSchalkham, Finance.
  • ChelseaScheuerman, Health Care Management.
  • MatthewSchifani, Information Technology.
  • LeannaSchoff, Individual Studies.
  • SydneyShadle, Early Childhood.
  • AndreyShafranov, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • ChristopherShearer, Nursing.
  • KristenSiegel, Veterinary Technology.
  • SheridanSimmons, Management.
  • TatianaSinchi, Veterinary Technology.
  • ShannenSipko, Criminal Justice.
  • AmySkrip, Management.
  • CamrynSmeatin, Veterinary Technology.
  • IbuSmith, Sports Management.
  • GenevieveSmith, Nursing.
  • GraceSmith, Nursing.
  • RyanneSmith, Criminal Investigation.
  • MirandaSmith, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • KatelynSmith, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • AshleySooklall, Business Administration.
  • CatherineSperbeck, Criminal Investigation.
  • JoshuaStevens, Management.
  • NathanStickney, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • BaileyStickney, Nursing.
  • AlexandraStout, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • WilliamSultzer, Information Technology.
  • KennethSummers, Individual Studies.
  • PaigeSunderland, Nursing.
  • ColeSweeney, Criminal Investigation.
  • KaylinSwitzer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • JeffrySwope, Legal Studies.
  • AndrewTapia, Management.
  • RileyTaylor, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • NardinTengeng, Management.
  • DylanTerry, Sports Management.
  • IsabelleTeston, Applied Psychology.
  • SethTharrett, Homeland Security.
  • CashauhnThomas, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • CalliThomas, Individual Studies.
  • MelissaThomas, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • JosephineThompson, Veterinary Technology.
  • BryanTirado Robles, Health Care Management.
  • NatashaTompkins, Funeral Services Administration.
  • GabrielleTorres, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • LuisTorres Rivera, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • JadenToulson, Electrical Engineering Technology.
  • JosephineTowne, Veterinary Technology.
  • WilliamTrapp, Sports Management.
  • CollinTrathen, Engineering Science.
  • KaitlynTrusty, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • MichaelTubbs, Game Design and Development.
  • DawnTurnbull, Finance.
  • NicoleTyler, Applied Psychology.
  • DylanTyo, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • SydneyUthe, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • MaryVaisey, Applied Psychology.
  • RichardVallejos, Cybersecurity.
  • PeterVanOrman, Funeral Services Administration.
  • TinaVassar, Nursing.
  • NicoleVehec, Management.
  • FranklynViafara, Game Design and Development.
  • HassanVinent Forcade, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • DavidViruso, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • AllisonWakefield, Applied Psychology.
  • NicholasWalberger, Health Care Management.
  • SchuylerWaldron, Cybersecurity.
  • JosephWalker, Engineering Science.
  • KelarWalker, Management.
  • JesseWalley, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • DanielleWalters, Veterinary Technology.
  • AustinWashkurak, Management.
  • AmberWeaver, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • JulieWeite, Emergency Management.
  • JessieWentzel, Health Care Management.
  • DiamondWest, Management.
  • BraydenWhite, Legal Studies.
  • EthanWhite, Engineering Science.
  • KambreeWhite, Finance.
  • AlysiaWhitton, Early Childhood Care and Management.
  • DanielWhitton, Engineering Science.
  • AlexanderWiederhold, Game Design and Development.
  • RobynWilk, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • AndrewWilkes, Emergency Management.
  • AaliyahWilliams, Health Care Management.
  • JustineWilliamson, Veterinary Technology.
  • KyleWood, Sports Management.
  • JaharaWright Walker, Criminal Investigation.
  • AngelYanez, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • AshleyYarter, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • JoshuaYelvington, Finance.
  • CassidyYetter, Veterinary Technology.
  • BenjaminYork, Mechanical Engineering Technology.
  • CarolineYork, Agribusiness Management.
  • ChoraYoung, Management.

Part Time Honors

  • CarlyAliff, Health Care Management.
  • SarahAlley, Emergency Management.
  • RashondahAnderson, Early Childhood Care and Management.
  • LisaAndrews, Health Care Management.
  • AndreaArquiett, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • SaraAshley, Individual Studies.
  • KelsyBaker, Finance.
  • JenniferBarnes, Health Care Management.
  • TiffanyBartee, Funeral Services Administration.
  • TaraBatson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • MichelleBattles, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • SheilaBeaulac, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • BrianBennett, Emergency Management.
  • VinneaBenson, Legal Studies.
  • JohnBernius, Funeral Services Administration.
  • RebeccaBevacqua, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • DreuBriggs, Emergency Management.
  • GregoryBronson, Criminal Justice.
  • EvelynBrooks, Health Care Management.
  • KarisaBryant, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • YariadnaBuckley, Dental Hygiene.
  • DeannaBurgio, Health Care Management.
  • DavidCaputo, Emergency Management.
  • JoleneCarotenuto, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Cam’ronCarter, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • KaceyCasas, Legal Studies.
  • JohnCasterline, Emergency Management.
  • CarlaCaswell, Legal Studies.
  • NatalieCernosek, Legal Studies.
  • AmandaCesta, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • AntanasiaChambers, Accounting.
  • TylerChmielewski, Finance.
  • JosephCieri, Health Care Management.
  • AleciaClark, Finance.
  • AkayciaColbert, Early Childhood.
  • CotyCollins, Business Administration.
  • KellyConlon, Legal Studies.
  • EdwardConway, Funeral Services Administration.
  • LindsayCook, Health Care Management.
  • JanelleCordone, Emergency Management.
  • CarlinaCountryman, Emergency Management.
  • RainbowCrabtree, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • KarleyCree, Liberal Arts-General Studies.
  • JodiCroker, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • CynthiaCutway, Health Care Management.
  • TiffanyDavis, Health Care Management.
  • BrittanyDenslow, Finance.
  • LauraDewey, Health Care Management.
  • GabrielleDidas, Veterinary Technology.
  • JohnDignam, Emergency Management.
  • JosephDiMatteo, Management.
  • SelvetaDjokic, Management.
  • SamanthaEdinger, Health Care Management.
  • BethFarley, Health Care Management.
  • MistyFarnsworth, Health Care Management.
  • TammyFarr, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • RobbieFefee, Emergency Management.
  • MichelleFerringo, Nursing.
  • RebeccaFillmore, Management.
  • AubreyFord, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • EmilyFrank, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • SierraGagnon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • PaulaGarcia, Veterinary Technology.
  • JeannineGardner, Nursing.
  • JolieGendel, Health Care Management.
  • AtifGhaffar, Health Care Management.
  • JenniferGilbo, Business Administration.
  • EllenGill, Dental Hygiene.
  • JenniferGordon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • MeganGore, Individual Studies.
  • AlyssaGratien, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • ElizabethGravlin, Management.
  • EricaGreene, Health Care Management.
  • TeahGriffith, Dental Hygiene.
  • WilliamGrochala, Finance.
  • KadieHaines, Criminal Justice.
  • AubreyHampton, Legal Studies.
  • LoganHarrington, Dental Hygiene.
  • JennaHarrington, Health Care Management.
  • CynthiaHasty, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • KierianHeagle, Homeland Security.
  • ThomasHeath, Graphic and Multimedia Design.
  • AdamHenn, Homeland Security.
  • JeremyHicks, Health Care Management.
  • PatrycjaHinc, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • YannaHiotis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • MarkHoag, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • JordanHoke, Management.
  • PamelaHollington, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • KristineHooper, Health Care Management.
  • KellyHutchins, Management.
  • ElizabethHutchinson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • KaylaIannuzzi, Management.
  • WilliamJean Gilles, Health Care Management.
  • MichaelJent, Individual Studies.
  • LoriannaJohnson, Business Administration.
  • RobertJohnson, Emergency Management.
  • KaylaJones, Criminal Investigation.
  • CadeJones, Computer Information Systems.
  • AmandaKenyon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • BrianKguloian, Homeland Security.
  • MelanieKlauser, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • LeslieKolancian, Management.
  • ChanpreetKondal, Legal Studies.
  • GregLabuz, Finance.
  • DavidLadwig, Legal Studies.
  • AshleyLaFay, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • JoshuaLaMere, Health Care Management.
  • BrittanyLandoll, Practical Nursing.
  • AliciaLaRose, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • LucasLarose, undeclared.
  • NealLauzon, Electrical Construction and Maintenance.
  • TylerLaw, Law Enforcement Leadership.
  • AndrewLazore, Engineering Science.
  • AdamLeBeau, Finance.
  • EileenLee, Health Care Management.
  • MichaelLinardi, Finance.
  • CathyLoDico, Health Care Management.
  • NicoleMacartney, Legal Studies.
  • SylviaMach, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • BaliMacKentley, Nursing.
  • KristenMacknail, Health Care Management.
  • TaraMarcin, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology.
  • DonnaMartin, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • BenjaminMatott, Management.
  • BrittanyMatott, Legal Studies.
  • MollyMcManus, Management.
  • LeeMeggison, Health Care Management.
  • BryanMehaffy, Industrial Technology Management.
  • StefanieMiller, Health and Fitness Promotion.
  • SamanthaMiller, Health Care Management.
  • JanMiller, Applied Psychology.
  • StaceyMontour, Accounting.
  • MichaelMorgia, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • KaylaMorley, Veterinary Technology.
  • LoganMossow, Individual Studies.
  • DorotaMrela, Finance.
  • BlakeMuhleisen, Management.
  • NicoleMurphy, Legal Studies.
  • AmberMurphy, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • SaraNabozny, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • ElizabethNegron, Health Care Management.
  • NicoleNiles, Finance.
  • HeatherNoonan, Legal Studies.
  • RachelO’Shea, Health Care Management.
  • KaylaOstasz, Dental Hygiene.
  • RachelPaugh, Veterinary Science Technology.
  • MackenziePayne, Nursing.
  • MeganPazdur, Health Care Management.
  • AshleyPeggs, Health Care Management.
  • AaronPeo, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • AbbyPhilbrick, Dental Hygiene.
  • ChelseaPierce, Applied Psychology.
  • ToshaPlichta, Finance.
  • AndreaPost, undeclared.
  • LaurenPremo, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • WaynePremo, Legal Studies.
  • CharlynnProctor-Burch, Homeland Security.
  • KevinQuinn, Emergency Management.
  • BrittanyRafferty, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • JesikaReed, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • MikeReggio, Management.
  • BrandonRexford, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • MichelleRiordan, Legal Studies.
  • BernadetteRodriguez, Emergency Management.
  • GaryRodriguez, Finance.
  • ShellyRubas, Dental Hygiene.
  • JohnSanborn, Health Care Management.
  • MichaelScaramuzzino, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • JenkinSchmidt, Homeland Security.
  • ErikSheridan, Management.
  • SarahShirley, Accounting.
  • La ToyaSmith, Accounting.
  • AshleenSpeen, Management.
  • StephanieSt.Denis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • KendraStelick, Dental Hygiene.
  • BrianSuraf, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • Rong JieTan, Health Care Management.
  • KarolinaTerebey, Dental Hygiene.
  • SamanthaTerrell, Finance.
  • JoanneThompson, Management.
  • ChristinaTobar, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • NicoleTurner, Finance.
  • JacklynUlban, Emergency Management.
  • PatrickUrckfitz, Management.
  • TerriVanalstyne, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • RebeccaVelez, Emergency Management.
  • AshleyWakefield, Health Care Management.
  • TaylorWalker, Veterinary Service Administration.
  • RobertWallace, Finance.
  • MarraWalter, Homeland Security.
  • DanielWargo, Homeland Security.
  • WhitneyWaugh, Nursing.
  • JennyWebster, Health Care Management.
  • KaliWeinstein, Health Care Management.
  • SarahWeir, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • BrentWhipple, Management.
  • CharlesWhite, Applied Psychology.
  • AdrianaWhitmarsh, Practical Nursing.
  • SoniaWhitmarsh, Health Care Management.
  • RachelWick, Individual Studies.
  • CourtneyWilliams, Dental Hygiene.
  • CarolWilson, Management.
  • MelissaWormuth, Emergency Management.
  • KrystalZiegler, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • NatashaZmitrowitz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
  • SarahZufall, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Funeral Services Administration Professor Receives Distinguished Faculty Award

Friday, May 24th, 2019

The SUNY Canton College Council has selected a highly respected expert in the funeral services field as the recipient of the 2019 Distinguished Faculty Award.

Professor Emeritus Barry W. Walch was recognized at the college’s William J. Mein Honors Convocation Ceremony April 24.

Barry Walch speaks at Honors Convocation 2019

Walch’s career at SUNY Canton has spanned 30 years, during which time he played a key role in developing two academic programs: an associate degree in Mortuary Science, and a bachelor’s degree in Funeral Services Administration. His ongoing work to revise and update the four-year program’s curriculum has resulted in improved student test scores on the National Board Exam. His university service also includes 16 years as chair of the Curriculum Committee.

Many of Walch’s current and former students supported his nomination, saying he was an influential mentor and professor. The Phi Theta Kappa honor society has presented him with six Golden Apple Awards, which honors outstanding faculty members. 

“Barry’s teaching style exemplifies quality education at a collegiate level,” said Walch’s former student Steven L. Johnson, class of 2005 and 2016, a licensed funeral director and an adjunct instructor in SUNY Canton’s Funeral Services Administration program. “His ability to take complicated concepts and make them understandable by providing real-life examples and interesting anecdotes is what makes him unique.”

Walch’s colleagues also praised his skill in developing the right learning environment necessary to promote success.

Barry Walch receives his award from Brayden White and President Szafran

“Barry is a skilled educator who is passionate about teaching. His ability to engage and involve students in obtaining knowledge of subject matter is exemplary,” said SUNY Canton Professor Maureen P. Maiocco, Ed.D., director of the Early Childhood and Early Childhood Care and Management degree programs. “Students and colleagues appreciate his friendly demeanor, humor and collaborative nature.”

Walch’s position as a leader in his field was also a contributing factor to his selection. He is the former director of the New York State Funeral Directors Association and a founding director of the Tribute Foundation, the association’s philanthropic arm. The foundation seeks to stimulate research, improve and support professional education, increase public outreach, and sponsor forums to foster policy dialogue on end-of-life issues.

His commitment to education extends beyond campus, and he frequently leads continuing education seminars for licensed embalmers and funeral directors, as well as for hospice volunteers.  

Upon receiving his award, Walch spoke to the audience about the importance of college’s mission as an applied learning institution.

“We equip students with the skills and competencies to be on the front lines of socially significant fields like law enforcement, disaster mitigation and emergency health care,” he said. “You take care of our pets and farm animals; our young children and our computers. Our graduates serve the community, and I feel great about that.”

Walch holds an Associate of Applied Science in Mortuary Science from the New England Institute of Anatomy, Sanitary Science and Embalming; a Bachelor of Arts in Chemistry from Colby College; and a Master of Education in Counseling from the University of New Hampshire.

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in digital design, engineering technology, health, management and public service. Faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. As SUNY’s leader in online education, SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 18 online degree programs. The college placed first in 14 categories in a SUNY-Wide Student Opinion Survey, most notably in career services, tutoring, library resources, and classroom facilities. The college’s 15 traditional athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level as part of the North Atlantic Conference. SUNY Canton also offers varsity esports and cheerleading.

SUNY Canton Graduates Nearly 900 Students at 111th Commencement

Saturday, May 11th, 2019

SUNY Canton celebrated the class of 2019 at the college’s 111th Commencement Ceremony held Saturday, May 11, at the Roos House Convocation, Athletic and Recreation Center.

SUNY Canton College Council Chair Ronald M. O’Neill, class of 1963, opened the ceremony by asking the graduates to reflect on the memories and lifelong friendships they have made.

Dan Miller opens the 111th Commencement
Dan Miller ’83 opens the 111th Commencement Ceremony.

“I hope that as you move forward in your lives and careers, you will not only remember this day, but remember all those remarkable people who helped you along the way,” he said.

SUNY Canton President Zvi Szafran noted this year’s class comprises nearly 900 graduates who range in age from 18 to 63 years old and represent 22 U.S. states and 6 foreign countries, including Australia, Cameroon, Canada, Hong Kong, New Zealand and the United Kingdom.

President Szafran, Andrew Fitch, and Courtney Bish
Pictured are (l to r) SUNY Canton President Zvi Szafran, Outstanding Graduate Andrew P. Fitch and Vice President for Student Affairs and Dean of Students Courtney B. Bish during the college’s 111th Commencement Ceremony held May 11.

He then introduced two graduates who earned outstanding graduate awards: Andrew P. Fitch, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Australia, and Tia M. Tassava, a Management major from Chubbuck, Idaho. Ashley J. Livingston, a Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology major from Lisbon, was also recognized as the winner of the David R. Maynard Student Activities Award.

Student Government Association President Brayden S. White gave the senior class address, noting the college’s commitment to its motto “everyone is welcome here.”

Ashley Livingston stands up to be honored for her David R. Maynard Student Activities Award
SUNY Canton graduate Ashley Livingston of Lisbon was recognized as the college’s David R. Maynard Student Activities Award winner during the college’s 111th Commencement Ceremony.

“Diversity, equity and inclusion are not just buzzwords; they are woven into the fabric of campus life, and because of that our education is holistically complete, which prepares us to go out and make a difference,” he said.

The keynote address was delivered by alumnus and retired Major General Fergal I. Foley, class of 1980. 

Foley, who earned an associate degree in Business Management and was commissioned as a second lieutenant from the ROTC program, said he owed much of his success to the college.

“SUNY Canton was a solid foundation for me, and my degree has been instrumental throughout my career. My experience was certainly a factor in building my confidence to take risks.”

Retired Major General Fergal Foley applauds graduates at the 111th Commencement Ceremony
Retired Major General Fergal I. Foley, class of 1980, applauds graduates at SUNY Canton’s 111th Commencement Ceremony. Foley was the keynote speaker and received an honorary doctorate at the event.

He served in the New York Army National Guard from 1982 until 2006, during which time his assignments included deputy commander and chief of staff for Joint Task Force “Operation World Trade Center” after 9/11. He has returned to campus several times to talk to students about his experiences.

Foley told the audience that graduation should signify a new chapter in their relationship with the college.

“When you cross the stage, it’s not the end—it’s a transition. You are part of this SUNY Canton family for life. I recommend remaining connected with alumni affairs to take advantage of all the great services and keeping in touch with your classmates. And if I can ever be of service to help you, I will. We’re all family now, and that’s what families do—we take care of each other.”

Upon presenting Foley with an honorary Doctor of Humane Letters degree, Szafran noted his “outstanding service to the nation, state and SUNY Canton.”

Fergal Foley awards a graduate with a medal.
Retired Major General Fergal I. Foley ’80 presents a graduate with a special medallion.

As the degrees were conferred, Foley and the President of the Alumni Board of Directors Kelly C. Obermayer, class of 1979, welcomed each graduate into the alumni family by presenting them with a special medallion.

The top five bachelor’s degrees awarded, in order of popularity, were Health Care Management, Criminal Investigation, Management, Nursing and Homeland Security.

The top five associate degrees awarded, in order of popularity, were Nursing, Criminal Justice, Veterinary Science Technology, Individual Studies and Liberal Arts.

Additionally, graduates from the college’s one and two-year Nursing programs were recognized at special pinning ceremonies held earlier in the week.

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in digital design, engineering technology, health, management and public service. Faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. As SUNY’s leader in online education, SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 18 online degree programs. The college placed first in 14 categories in a SUNY-Wide Student Opinion Survey, most notably in career services, tutoring, library resources, and classroom facilities. The college’s 15 traditional athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level as part of the North Atlantic Conference. SUNY Canton also offers varsity esports and cheerleading.

SUNY Canton Faculty Members Named 2019 Online Ambassadors

Tuesday, April 2nd, 2019

Two SUNY Canton professors have been recognized by the Open SUNY Center for Online Teaching Excellence (COTE) for their contributions to distance learning.   

Michelle L. Currier, Ph.D., who is an instructor in the Criminal Justice Department, and Assistant Professor Marela M. Fiacco, Ph.D., who teaches in the Healthcare Management program, have been named as 2019 Open SUNY Online Teaching Ambassadors. 

Marela Fiacco and Michelle Currier stand in front of a projected SUNY Canton OnLine Website.
Assistant Professor Marela M. Fiacco, Ph.D., (left) who teaches in the Healthcare Management program, and Instructor Michelle L. Currier, Ph.D., who teaches in the Criminal Justice Department, were recently named Open SUNY Online Teaching Ambassadors for their accomplishments in distance learning.

According to Open SUNY, Teaching Ambassadors must be “exemplary online SUNY educators, who are enthusiastic and effective in online teaching, and who can be positive and strong advocates for online teaching in our SUNY community.” 

They were nominated by Christina M. Smith, an instructional technologist in SUNY Canton’s Online Learning Department.

“We are proud to have both Michelle and Marela as part of our online teaching faculty,” Smith said. “They are both excellent examples of educators who are willing to implement new and exciting pedagogies to enhance the student experience.”

In addition to being an experienced online instructor and course developer, Currier has presented and published research on a variety of student retention and relationship-building efforts and is the chair of SUNY Canton’s Student Online Learning Advisory Committee.

“In my research, which has centered around teaching and learning in a 21stcentury education environment, I have found that cultivating relationships between students and their institutions is of critical importance in building student satisfaction, success, and retention,” Currier said.

Fiacco has also developed numerous online courses and oversees the four-year Healthcare Management degree, which can be completed entirely online and is the college’s most popular program. She was part of a select group of professors who piloted SUNY Canton’s Flex Class program, an initiative that allows online learners the option to virtually attend and participate in on-campus lectures in real-time.

“To me, student engagement is the most important aspect of online learning,” Fiacco said. “Flex classes allow an online student to have a similar classroom experience as an on-campus student, which includes interaction with their classmates and professor.”

Both received their awards at the Open SUNY Summit March 7 in Syracuse. The conference brings together educators from across the state to discuss best practices. A student panel during the event included SUNY Canton student Sharon Wager, a senior in the online Legal Studies program, and SUNY Canton alumna Vanessa Trotter, a graduate of the online Management program. Both discussed how course design, support services, and faculty engagement impacted their learning.

“I enjoyed meeting the other panelists, and the faculty who attended found our session insightful,” said Trotter. “They were receptive to using the information to better serve their own students.”   

SUNY Canton is a pioneer in distance learning and currently has 18 online programs in areas such as finance, law, business, nursing, criminal justice, and homeland security. In addition to numerous national accolades for teaching with technology, the College recently received recognition from COTE for outstanding student support services.

“This award speaks to our efforts to create a vibrant experience for online students that encompasses academics, student life, support services and athletic opportunities,” said SUNY Canton Associate Provost and Dean of Academic Support Services Molly A. Mott.  

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in digital design, engineering technology, health, management and public service. Faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. As SUNY’s leader in online education, SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 18 online degree programs. The college placed first in 14 categories in a SUNY-Wide Student Opinion Survey, most notably in career services, tutoring, library resources, and classroom facilities. The college’s 15 traditional athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level as part of the North Atlantic Conference. SUNY Canton also features varsity eSports and cheerleading. 

SUNY Canton Launches New Center for Criminal Justice, Intelligence and Cybersecurity

Tuesday, March 26th, 2019

The college will invest $10 million over five years in a new state-of-the-art home for its expanding Criminal Justice programs.

SUNY Canton President Zvi Szafran announced that the college is creating a new Center for Criminal Justice, Intelligence and Cybersecurity. 

Center for Criminal Justice, Intelligence & Cybersecurity

“By aligning the college’s related programs to create a comprehensive criminal justice center, we are positioning ourselves for local, state and federal partnerships,” Szafran said. “This will offer our students the most up-to-date academic experience and position them for employment.”

The center includes the college’s computer-focused Cybersecurity program and the fully-online Emergency Management program.

The college has committed $10 million over five years to establish the center in Dana Hall, which is currently under renovation and slated to go back online in fall 2020. Part of the investment will fund several brand-new facilities, including a Criminal Investigation laboratory, a crime scene staging room, and a $500,000 state-of-the-art cybersecurity computer laboratory in Nevaldine Hall.

Professor Elizabeth A. Brown, Ph.D., SUNY Canton’s Criminal Justice Department chair, will be the director of the center. Brown is a former latent print examiner for the Onondaga County Center for Forensic Sciences and also worked as a forensic scientist for the Indiana State Police Laboratory. She has won multiple awards during her tenure at SUNY Canton and published a laboratory textbook on forensic investigations.

“Our Homeland Security and Emergency Management programs are collaborating with our Cybersecurity program,” Brown said. “Our Criminal Investigation and Law Enforcement Leadership programs all share a similar connection and our two-year programs ladder seamlessly into our four-year programs. It is going to make for a complete college experience for anyone who is interested in a multi-faceted approach to the criminal justice and security fields.”

Dana Hall External CG mock-up

The center will expand relationships with state-wide law enforcement and corrections agencies. SUNY Canton is currently home to the St. Lawrence County-David Sullivan Law Enforcement Academy and the SUNY Canton Corrections Academy, which will also operate out of the center.

The center will initially house six academic programs and serve more than 500 students. There are currently more than 10 full-time faculty members with extensive professional experience who teach in these well-established programs. The college also plans to add future degrees in Forensic Criminology and Crime Analysis.

The degrees initially offered through the SUNY Canton Center for Criminal Justice, Intelligence, and Cybersecurity include the:

  • Bachelor of Science in Cybersecurity 
  • Bachelor of Technology in Criminal Investigation 
  • Bachelor of Technology in Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement Leadership 
  • Bachelor of Technology in Homeland Security 
  • Bachelor of Science in Emergency Management 
  • Associate of Applied Science in Criminal Justice

Related minors include:

  • Forensic Science
  • Criminology
  • Corrections
  • Homeland Security
  • Criminal Justice Administration
  • Cybersecurity

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in digital design, engineering technology, health, management and public service. Faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. As SUNY’s leader in online education, SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 16 online degree programs. The college placed first in 14 categories in a SUNY-Wide Student Opinion Survey, most notably in career services, tutoring, library resources, and classroom facilities.

Groundbreaking Forensic Genealogy Detective Headlines SUNY Canton Law Enforcement Day, March 25

Tuesday, March 12th, 2019

The detective who helped solve a 30-year-old child murder cold case by using a public genealogy database will be speaking at SUNY Canton as part of the college’s 9th annual Law Enforcement Day. 

Brian Martin of the Fort Wayne, Ind. police department will speak at 9 a.m. Monday, March 25, in the college’s Richard W. Miller Campus Center’s Kingston Theater. His “Forensic Genealogy to Solve Cold Cases” presentation, and all other Law Enforcement Day presentations, are free and open to the public. 

“Detective Martin will discuss the case facts and present on this new and invaluable tool for law enforcement,” said Professor Elizabeth A. Brown, Ph.D., who teaches in the Criminal Investigation program. “Using DNA and publicly available databases have shown new light on previously unsolvable crimes.” 

In April 1988, 8-year-old April Tinsley was abducted and killed by an unknown assailant. The case frustrated investigators, with the supposed killer leaving taunting messages about the crime and threatening to commit unspeakable acts again. The suspect remained elusive until Martin arranged for genetic DNA testing for the case. 

Police were then able to narrow down the suspects, which included John D. Miller, by comparing DNA samples found at the crime scenes and referencing them against publicly available genealogical databases. Miller confessed to the crime in July 2018, shortly after police apprehended him. 

There will also be a presentation by Scott Aubin, a post-traumatic stress disorder awareness and suicide prevention instructor from the Plattsburgh area at 1 p.m. the same day. Aubin, accompanied by his Great Dane service dog, will be on hand to discuss the symptoms of unrecognized PTSD in law enforcement, first responders and veterans. He works for the New York State Division of Criminal Justice Services Trauma Resources and Unified Management Assistance program and has undergone traumatic experiences in his own life. Aubin was featured in an Emmy-nominated Mountain Lake PBS Documentary. 

Scott Aubin

Law Enforcement Day is designed to give students an opportunity to meet with and hear from experts in the field. Criminal Justice, Criminal Investigation and related two- and four-year programs are among the most popular degrees offered at the college. 

SUNY Canton is home to the state-certified David Sullivan-St. Lawrence County Law Enforcement Academy, which trains the majority of the North Country’s police force. It also launched anew Corrections Academy this year, with an inaugural class beginning June 3. 

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in digital design, engineering technology, health, management and public service. Faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. As SUNY’s leader in online education, SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 16 online degree programs. The college placed first in 14 categories in a SUNY-Wide Student Opinion Survey, most notably in career services, tutoring, library resources, and classroom facilities. The college’s 15 athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level as part of the North Atlantic Conference. 

SUNY Canton Starts New Corrections Academy for Summer 2019

Tuesday, January 8th, 2019

SUNY Canton is launching a brand-new corrections academy as part of its full lineup of Criminal Justice-related academic programs.

The college has entered into an agreement with the St. Lawrence County Sheriff’s Office, and the NYS Division of Criminal Justice Services (DCJS) to create the SUNY Canton Corrections Academy, which will both prepare current and future corrections officers for their careers.

SUNY Canton, St. Lawrence County Sheriff's Office badge, and NYS DCJS logo

“We are looking forward to this partnership with SUNY Canton as we endeavor to establish a basic academy that produces the most capable and professional officers entering our facilities,” said St. Lawrence County Sheriff Kevin M. Wells.

It is the second corrections academy linked with a college in New York State, but is the first to expand its traditional academic offerings to encompass this employment field.

“What sets our academy apart is that our students can enroll for college credit,” said Elizabeth A. Brown, Ph.D., a professor in the college’s Criminal Investigation program. “We will offer a four-credit culminating experience course in corrections which will be open to students who want to become corrections officers. Half of the available seats will be reserved for SUNY students.”

A student could enroll in the corrections academy and also potentially enroll in the David Sullivan St. Lawrence County Law Enforcement Academy as part of their SUNY Canton education.  The arrangement could lead to a four-year degree with pre-certifications as both a corrections officer and police officer, Brown said.

Currently, corrections officers attend the basic academy on site at the St. Lawrence County Corrections facility, according to Rodney Votra, programs director and training coordinator for the St. Lawrence County Sheriff’s Office.

“The most important benefit of working with SUNY Canton is that we can now place corrections officers in a professional classroom setting,” Votra said. “Similar to the college’s established law enforcement academy, this new offering will instill the pride, structure and discipline necessary to be successful in the corrections profession.”

The inaugural academy will run from June 3 to July 3, 2019, coinciding with SUNY Canton’s second Summerterm session. The college will also be offering two upper-level online corrections management courses allowing students to earn as many as 10 credits. Cadets can opt to live in Kennedy Hall Suites during the academy.

 

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in digital design, engineering technology, health, management and public service. The college’s faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. As SUNY’s leader in online education, SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 15 online degree programs. The college’s 15 athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level as part of the North Atlantic Conference. For more information, visit www.canton.edu.

Accreditors Seek Feedback on SUNY Canton’s Registered Nursing to Bachelor of Science in Nursing Program

Monday, December 17th, 2018

The Accrediting Commission for Education in Nursing will be holding a public forum seeking feedback about SUNY Canton’s Registered Nursing to Bachelor of Science in Nursing (RN to BSN) program from 3:30 to 4 p.m. Feb. 6 in in Cook Hall Room 121.

The RN to BS program offers students the ability to achieve their two-year nursing degree on campus, begin working, then continue learning toward their four-year degree online. The college created it in 2016 to help address a nation-wide shortage of nurses in addition to helping its graduates advance within their field.

The goal of accreditation is to ensure that the education provided by SUNY Canton meets acceptable levels of quality as a premiere educational institution. Members of the college’s faculty, staff and administration use accreditation as a means to measure the success of programs and evaluate the quality of each career-driven major.

During the site review of the program, the accreditors wish to hear comments and suggestions from the public to help gauge the program’s effectiveness for continuing accreditation.

Written comments are welcome and should be submitted by January 30, 2017 to Marsal P. Stoll, Chief Executive Officer, Accreditation Commission for Education in Nursing, 3343 Peachtree Road NE, Suite 850, Atlanta, GA 30326, or by email, mstoll@acenursing.org.

 

About SUNY Canton

SUNY Canton is Northern New York’s premier college for career-driven bachelor’s degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs. The college delivers quality hands-on programs in digital design, engineering technology, health, management and public service. The college’s faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. As SUNY’s leader in online education, SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 16 online degree programs. The college’s 15 athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level as part of the North Atlantic Conference.